Folders |
2018 Results - Massachusetts Indoor Division ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2018 08:47 PM
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/16/2018
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.01 2016 Brianna Duncan, Cambridge R&L
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyla Hill 11 Springfield 7.28q 1
2 Victoria Steffon 12 Wachusett 7.29q 2
3 Ally Bennett 12 Andover 7.38q 4 7.371
4 Jessica Kroushl 12 Franklin 7.38q 3 7.378
5 Jacki Harding 11 Westford Aca 7.47q 2
6 Grace Poku 11 Framingham 7.48q 4
7 Molly Golden 12 Lowell 7.57q 1
8 Kimesha Lewis 11 Lowell 7.58q 3
9 Alex Case 12 North Quincy 7.62 4
10 Claudia Sesso 11 Needham 7.65 4 7.645
11 Julia Sergeant 11 Andover 7.65 2 7.647
12 Ashley Kelley 12 Westford Aca 7.67 1 7.665
13 Erin Fitzpatrick 12 Wachusett 7.67 3 7.668
14 Hope Joel 11 Andover 7.68 2
15 Sarah Schlosberg 09 Brookline 7.70 4 7.693
16 Sarah Fernandes 11 New Bedford 7.70 3 7.697
17 Lynn Jean 12 Lowell 7.70 4 7.700
18 Tatum McShane 10 Needham 7.78 1
19 Jolene Murphy 09 Peabody 7.79 1
20 Nicole Leers 11 Acton-Boxbor 7.80 3
21 Kayli Fernandez 10 Worcester Te 7.81 2
22 Grace Cosenza 11 Shrewsbury 7.83 1 7.824
23 Moye Aboli 11 Weymouth 7.83 2 7.828
24 Shannon Craig 12 Weymouth 7.86 4 7.856
25 Eunice Tabea 11 Lowell 7.86 2 7.858
26 Lissette Robles 12 Lawrence 7.88 3
27 Jessica Santos 09 Everett 7.90 1
28 Taylor Correggio 12 Peabody 7.92 3 7.912
29 Brianna Cummings 12 Franklin 7.92 3 7.919
30 Lexi Bettencourt 11 Peabody 7.98 4
31 Amari Mangrum 11 Wachusett 8.11 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.01 2016 Brianna Duncan, Cambridge R&L
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kyla Hill 11 Springfield 7.14 10
2 Victoria Steffon 12 Wachusett 7.17 8
3 Jessica Kroushl 12 Franklin 7.36 6
4 Jacki Harding 11 Westford Aca 7.41 5
5 Grace Poku 11 Framingham 7.43 4
6 Ally Bennett 12 Andover 7.44 3 7.431
7 Kimesha Lewis 11 Lowell 7.44 2 7.439
8 Molly Golden 12 Lowell 7.55 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 39.69 2014 Domonique Hall, Shrewsbury HS
Meet-yards: 35.00 1982 Maxine Underwood, Brookline (=38.28 m)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Victoria Steffon 12 Wachusett 40.42 5 10
2 Kyla Hill 11 Springfield 40.53 5 8
3 Kimesha Lewis 11 Lowell 41.43 5 6
4 Delia Barbanti 11 Andover 42.01 5 5
5 Samantha Tichelaar 12 Taunton 42.66 4 4
6 Lynn Jean 12 Lowell 42.67 4 3
7 Saisha Small-Brown 11 Framingham 42.73 5 2
8 Damahya Phipps 12 Springfield 42.98 4 1
9 Zoie Carter 12 Framingham 43.14 4
10 Devin Hiltunen 12 North Quincy 43.32 4
11 Catherine Movsessian 09 Lexington 43.38 3
12 Erin O'Brien 11 Brookline 43.60 3
13 Julia Perugini 11 Shrewsbury 43.87 2
14 Eileen Cannon 09 Lexington 44.05 3
15 Callie Hem 11 Needham 44.08 3
16 Kerla Sylvestre 10 Taunton 44.32 2
17 Jess Minkin 09 Newton North 44.35 2
18 Katherine O'Brien 11 Brookline 44.43 3
19 Christina Panagiotopoulo 09 Lowell 44.80 2
20 Hailey Medeiros 12 Taunton 45.12 1
21 Chloe Brussard 10 Andover 45.28 1
22 Lauren Jackson 10 Franklin 45.60 1
23 Samantha Smith 12 Newton South 46.06 1
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:33.69 2017 Samantha Friborg, Acton-Boxbor
Meet-yards: 1:23.10 1982 Darla Parisi, Beverly HS (=1:30.88 m)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Julianna Kennedy 11 Andover 1:35.40 4 10
2 Reagan Gillooly 11 Shrewsbury 1:36.46 4 8
3 Elena Oberle 10 Needham 1:36.96 4 6
4 Luana Machado 12 Methuen 1:37.88 4 5
5 Nicole Stevens 12 Needham 1:38.52 3 4
6 Mary Corcoran 12 Brookline 1:38.95 4 3
7 Brianna Steele 12 Wachusett 1:39.37 3 2
8 Olivia Dias 09 Taunton 1:40.05 4 1
9 Leah Smith 12 Lexington 1:40.50 3
10 Hannah Fraser 12 Newton South 1:41.26 3
11 Annie Chase 10 Lowell 1:43.49 3
12 Samantha Powderly 10 Franklin 1:44.65 2
13 Delani Dorsey 10 Haverhill 1:44.83 3
14 Ashley Kendrigan 09 Andover 1:45.18 2
15 Maria Tagliaferri 11 Andover 1:45.38 2
16 Adriana Pinto-Pro 12 Needham 1:45.52 2
17 Sydney Hawkins 09 Franklin 1:45.63 1
18 Madison Bettencourt 11 Taunton 1:46.72 2
19 Lotti McLeod 09 Newton South 1:48.05 2
20 Lauren Deschene 11 Lowell 1:48.08 1
21 Alishah Khan 11 Brookline 1:48.64 1
22 Erin Hosford 11 Newton North 1:51.19 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:48.72 2016 Ariel Keklak, Lincoln-Sudb
Meet-yards: 2:34.60
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Friborg 12 Acton-Boxbor 2:49.86 2 10
2 Vivian McMahon 09 Brookline 3:02.07 2 8
3 Julie Tassinari 11 Boston Latin 3:02.20 2 6
4 Sara Fragione 11 Methuen 3:02.82 2 5
5 Rodelina Kingsley 12 Lawrence 3:02.96 2 4
6 Grace O'Hara 12 Andover 3:04.38 2 3
7 Hannah Fitzpatrick 12 Revere 3:09.82 2 2
8 Abby Murphy 11 North Quincy 3:10.26 2 1
9 Maggie Sullivan 11 Taunton 3:11.16 2
10 Pauline Steines 10 Lexington 3:11.87 2
11 Madeline Nagler 12 Brookline 3:15.00 1
12 Katherine Southard 11 Shrewsbury 3:15.07 1
13 Batoul Chouiki 10 Malden 3:15.14 1
14 Michelle Mittaz 09 Needham 3:16.88 1
15 Valentina Espinosa-Gil 12 Lowell 3:17.77 1
16 Ella Gutkowski 12 Franklin 3:20.13 1
17 Lillian Joyce 12 Newton North 3:21.31 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:49.70 1981 Lisa Welch, Peabody Veterans HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lucy Jenks 10 Newton South 5:02.58 2 10
2 Caroline Barry 12 Newton South 5:05.02 2 8
3 Nicole Clermont 12 Franklin 5:16.41 2 6
4 Nicole Dunbury 09 Brockton 5:18.22 2 5
5 Jamie Falla 12 Wachusett 5:19.57 2 4
6 Maggie Burnham 11 Wachusett 5:19.76 2 3
7 Gabrielle DeRoche 10 Haverhill 5:20.16 2 2
8 Olivia Sheffield 12 Lowell 5:21.55 2 1
9 Annie Jackson 10 Boston Latin 5:28.97 2
10 Danna Ofek 10 Lexington 5:30.91 2
11 Aria Sonderling 10 Newton South 5:35.14 1
12 Kesinia Sortor 11 Lexington 5:35.64 1
13 Jasmine Gray 12 Malden 5:36.24 1
14 Brianna Harrington 10 Haverhill 5:36.87 2
15 Nia Mainer-Smith 8 Taunton 5:39.21 1
16 Shea Jamieson 10 Attleboro 5:41.38 1
17 Isabella Machado 10 Malden 5:42.58 1
18 Caroline Crook 10 Newton North 5:47.36 1
19 Caitlin Horgan 10 Needham 5:53.63 1
20 Maura McNamara 11 Shrewsbury 6:19.68 1
-- Ivy Ackerman 09 Haverhill DQ 1 cut in early
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10:19.00 1981 Leslie Welch, Peabody Veterans HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caroline Barry 12 Newton South 11:01.44 10
2 Einat Gavish 12 Newton North 11:36.15 8
3 Phoebe Smith 10 Cambridge Ri 11:39.70 6
4 Julia Danko 11 Wachusett 11:43.36 5
5 Jamie Falla 12 Wachusett 11:45.63 4
6 Maya Barrett-Tzannes 12 Lexington 11:46.15 3
7 Maria Marques 12 Lowell 11:49.19 2
8 Brenna Lachapelle 11 Shrewsbury 12:13.69 1
9 Kelly Neuendorf 09 Attleboro 12:26.57
10 Jessica Fleming 09 Weymouth 12:31.34
11 Rachel Percy 12 Brookline 12:32.31
12 Kiley DiMaro 12 Malden 12:38.76
13 Dominique Engle 12 Wachusett 12:39.10
14 Dafna Williams 11 Brookline 12:40.12
15 Sarah Cain 11 Andover 12:47.26
16 Danielle Major 12 Andover 12:49.55
17 Katrina Walbert 12 Franklin 12:56.43
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.05 2013 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Susan Takang 10 Brockton 8.59q 4
2 Jayla Kitchings 11 Haverhill 8.61q 1
3 Natalie Marshall 12 Newton North 8.64q 3
4 Jamie Chamberlain 09 Brookline 8.76q 2
5 Victoria Gravel 10 Taunton 8.78q 4
6 RosaLinda Rosario 12 Lawrence 8.89q 3
7 Rachel Eaglin 12 Malden 8.92q 1
8 Kassie Brink 11 Andover 8.95q 2
9 Alyssa Grieco 11 Andover 9.04 4
10 Madison Witt 11 Wachusett 9.19 2
11 Nina Schofield 12 Needham 9.20 1 9.194
12 Romy Meehan 12 Brookline 9.20 3 9.196
13 Grace Santana 11 Westford Aca 9.21 1
14 Dee Boyer 12 Newton North 9.22 3
15 Sara James 12 Wachusett 9.28 4
16 Deborah Ofodile 10 Lowell 9.30 1
17 Anna Vrountas 12 Andover 9.33 2
18 McKenzi Manigault 10 Brockton 9.37 3
19 Sarah Fernandes 11 New Bedford 9.47 4
20 Charlotte Gutterman 12 Andover 9.51 2
21 Yahni Lapa 11 Newton North 9.52 4
22 Elisa Matson 11 Brookline 9.54 1
23 Kaleigh Dunham 11 Lowell 9.55 3
24 Sarah Bishop 12 Wachusett 9.61 3
25 Lisa Zhou 11 Acton-Boxbor 9.69 4
26 Amanda Labrecque 10 Taunton 9.74 2
27 Karen Di 12 Lowell 9.89 2
28 Leila Warde 11 Westford Aca 12.45 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8.05 2013 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Kitchings 11 Haverhill 8.56 10
2 Natalie Marshall 12 Newton North 8.64 8
3 Jamie Chamberlain 09 Brookline 8.76 6
4 Victoria Gravel 10 Taunton 8.82 5 8.814
5 Kassie Brink 11 Andover 8.82 4 8.818
6 RosaLinda Rosario 12 Lawrence 8.84 3
7 Susan Takang 10 Brockton 8.88 2
8 Rachel Eaglin 12 Malden 8.94 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:43.57 2010 Boston Latin HS, Bostong Latin HS
A Williams, E Rice, T Reid, M Brooks
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andover 1:43.84 6 10
1) Ally Bennett 12 2) Hannah Lansberry 12
3) Delia Barbanti 11 4) Hope Joel 11
2 Lowell 1:45.83 6 8
1) Kimesha Lewis 11 2) Lynn Jean 12
3) Jordan Lamarre 11 4) Molly Golden 12
3 Wachusett 1:45.87 6 6
1) Amyah Santana 10 2) Nichole Vernon 11
3) Jada Ormsbee 10 4) Victoria Steffon 12
4 Newton North 1:48.10 5 5
1) Tessa Bostwick 10 2) Isabelle Magre 09
3) Julia MacDonald 12 4) Dee Boyer 12
5 Framingham 1:48.82 5 4
1) Grace Poku 11 2) Zoie Carter 12
3) Saisha Small-Brown 11 4) Lauren Walker 12
6 Franklin 1:50.07 6 3
1) Lauren McGrath 11 2) Brianna Cummings 12
3) Lauren Jackson 10 4) Jessica Kroushl 12
7 Springfield Central 1:50.36 5 2
1) Zyasia Knighton 10 2) Shahya Evans 11
3) Shakeya Smith 11 4) Damahya Phipps 12
8 Lexington 1:51.07 4 1
1) Aleia Gisolfi-McCready 09 2) Vivian Li 12
3) Alexandra Wardle 09 4) Eileen Cannon 09
9 Westford Academy 1:51.19 4
1) Jacki Harding 11 2) Grace Santana 11
3) Uche Orakwue 11 4) Ashley Kelley 12
10 Brookline 1:51.29 3
1) Jamie Chamberlain 09 2) Sarah Schlosberg 09
3) Stella Shiffman 12 4) Naomi Fukuda 12
11 Needham 1:51.41 4
1) Callie Hem 11 2) Tatum McShane 10
3) Trintje Nydam 10 4) Claudia Sesso 11
12 Weymouth 1:51.96 2
1) Moye Aboli 11 2) Shannon Craig 12
3) Meghan McLaughlin 12 4) Caroline Barrett 12
13 Peabody 1:51.99 3
1) Taylor Correggio 12 2) Lexi Bettencourt 11
3) Rinara Batista 12 4) Jolene Murphy 09
14 North Quincy 1:52.88 5
1) Alex Case 12 2) Kelsey Coughlin 11
3) Catherine Brown 09 4) Olivia Palazzi 12
15 Taunton 1:52.90 3
1) Kerla Sylvestre 10 2) Hailey Medeiros 12
3) Amanda Labrecque 10 4) Julia Labrecque 10
16 Shrewsbury 1:53.17 1
1) Grace Cosenza 11 2) Ava Mercer 09
3) Colleen McNamara 10 4) Julia Perugini 11
17 Worcester Technical 1:53.31 2
1) Paulina Skowronska 09 2) Kayli Fernandez 10
3) Essence Martinez 12 4) Shawna Thomas 11
18 Lawrence 1:53.40 2
1) Lissette Robles 12 2) RosaLinda Rosario 12
3) Rodelina Kingsley 12 4) Zulmary Salgado 10
19 Newton South 1:53.60 1
1) Amanda Smith 12 2) Viveca Winston-Khan 09
3) Samantha Smith 12 4) Clara Robles 09
20 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:53.81 4
1) Ruby Maute 11 2) Yodkanya Sopapia 11
3) Sophie Wright 11 4) Megumi Kirby 11
21 Everett 1:54.07 1
1) Nathalie Douyon 12 2) Jessica Santos 09
3) Victoria Chaparro 10 4) Cyara Lambert 11
22 Haverhill 1:54.22 2
1) Jayla Kitchings 11 2) Tara Thompson 10
3) Sydney Owen 11 4) Brianna Hill 10
-- Brockton DNF 3
1) Maisha Moniz 11 2) Marie Elsyee 12
3) Rayna Hector 12 4) Julieth Nwosu 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:57.71 2011 Newton North HS, Newton North HS
S Bennett, M Bellerose, C Forbes, M Gillis
Meet-yards: 3:54.50 1982 Brookline HS (=3:53.4 m)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andover 4:03.81 3 10
1) Hannah Lansberry 12 2) Grace Dunn 11
3) Julianna Kennedy 11 4) Emma Joel 11
2 Wachusett 4:05.59 3 8
1) Nichole Vernon 11 2) Erin O'Callahan 11
3) Alexis Stone 11 4) Amyah Santana 10
3 Newton North 4:07.03 3 6
1) Yahni Lapa 11 2) Dee Boyer 12
3) Julia MacDonald 12 4) Tessa Bostwick 10
4 Acton-Boxborough 4:08.84 3 5
1) Ally Fenniman 10 2) Lisa Zhou 11
3) Stella MC Dermott 11 4) Samantha Friborg 12
5 Brookline 4:10.38 3 4
1) Vivian McMahon 09 2) Mary Corcoran 12
3) Romy Meehan 12 4) Erin O'Brien 11
6 Methuen 4:11.54 3 3
1) Sara Fragione 11 2) Stephanie Ceballos 09
3) Luana Machado 12 4) Alexa Bergeron 11
7 Taunton 4:13.40 2 2
1) Kayli Fagan 11 2) Maggie Sullivan 11
3) Olivia Dias 09 4) Samantha Tichelaar 12
8 Brockton 4:14.29 2 1
1) Susan Takang 10 2) Sarah Bullock 09
3) McKenzi Manigault 10 4) Nicole Dunbury 09
9 North Quincy 4:16.20 2
1) Alex Case 12 2) Abby Murphy 11
3) Olivia Palazzi 12 4) Devin Hiltunen 12
10 Lexington 4:16.56 2
1) Rachel Caldwell-Glixon 10 2) Catherine Movsessian 09
3) Eileen Cannon 09 4) Leah Smith 12
11 Lowell 4:18.34 1
1) Annie Chase 10 2) Christina Panagiotopoulos 09
3) Lauren Deschene 11 4) Kalei Sam 09
12 Malden 4:21.14 1
1) Rachel Eaglin 12 2) Batoul Chouiki 10
3) Angelina Schorr 10 4) Nour Chouiki 10
13 Worcester Technical 4:21.30 1
1) Essence Martinez 12 2) Maria Gitau 11
3) Denise Hoxha 12 4) Christine Nibitanga 11
14 Franklin 4:21.57 2
1) Jessica Kroushl 12 2) Nicole Clermont 12
3) Kaylee DeSimone 11 4) Katherine Hartnett 12
15 Weymouth 4:22.81 1
1) Brenna Leach 12 2) Caroline Barrett 12
3) Selena Murphy 12 4) Kacie To 09
16 Needham 4:26.33 1
1) Abby Dateo 11 2) Sara Kenney 09
3) Ashley Marshall 10 4) Chloe Newman 11
17 Newton South 4:31.10 1
1) Laura Wiederspahn 11 2) Anika Fiore 10
3) Viktoria Shevchenko 12 4) Seanna McGraw 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:16.43 2009 Licoln-Sudbury Reg HS, Lincoln-Sudbury Reg
C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franklin 9:35.02 2 10
1) Nicole Clermont 12 2) Katherine Hartnett 12
3) Julia Fenerty 11 4) Emma Clifford 11
2 Newton South 9:35.98 2 8
1) Hannah Fraser 12 2) Addie Marple 10
3) Lucy Jenks 10 4) Emily Bulczynski 12
3 Newton North 9:36.21 2 6
1) Einat Gavish 12 2) Helena Texeira dasilva 10
3) Natalie Solari 12 4) Cat DeGroot 12
4 Needham 9:39.16 2 5
1) Ana Keene 11 2) Nicole Stevens 12
3) Stephanie Mittaz 11 4) Elena Oberle 10
5 Wachusett 9:55.27 2 4
1) Brianna Steele 12 2) Emmalyn Steele 10
3) Maggie Burnham 11 4) Julia Danko 11
6 Andover 9:55.35 2 3
1) Grace O'Hara 12 2) Ava Trapp 10
3) Nicole Major 10 4) Emma Griffin 11
7 Shrewsbury 10:01.88 2 2
1) Julieanne Fay 12 2) Reagan Gillooly 11
3) Brenna Lachapelle 11 4) Katherine Southard 11
8 Boston Latin School 10:05.56 2 1
1) Annie Jackson 10 2) Rachel Kim 09
3) Mia Sheets 12 4) Julie Tassinari 11
9 Lowell 10:06.98 2
1) Lindsey Ahern 11 2) Slap Mirambeaux 10
3) Olivia Sheffield 12 4) Ann Rizos 11
10 Lexington 10:09.37 1
1) Sophie Chong 12 2) Danna Ofek 10
3) Maya Barrett-Tzannes 12 4) Pauline Steines 10
11 Weymouth 10:13.49 1
1) Julie Glavin 11 2) Sara Soule 11
3) Brianna Tantillo 11 4) Rachel Needham 11
12 Haverhill 10:22.87 1
1) Delainey Dorsey 10 2) Ivy Ackerman 09
3) Gabrielle DeRoche 10 4) Brianna Harrington 10
13 Malden 10:28.92 1
1) Jasmine Gray 12 2) Isabella Machado 10
3) Kiley DiMaro 12 4) Alexandria Russo 12
14 Peabody 10:29.72 1
1) Sarah Enes 11 2) Victoria Lombardi 11
3) Bridget O'Connell 09 4) Deanna Ruggiero 12
15 Methuen 10:34.94 1
1) Julia Tardugno 10 2) Haley Hamilton 12
3) Zoe Toohey 10 4) Laura Abreu 10
16 Brookline 10:41.69 1
1) Alishah Khan 11 2) Madison Sklaver 10
3) Grace Hu 10 4) Madeline Nagler 12
17 North Quincy 11:02.63 1
1) Lezly Acevedo 09 2) Isabella Hanley 09
3) Emma Lyons 09 4) Rory Mahoney 10
18 Westford Academy 11:13.45 1
1) Maddie Jones 11 2) Rachel Hall 12
3) Laurel Humphrey 10 4) Elizabeth MacKenzie 10
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5-07 2010 Moira Cronin, Andover HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sara James 12 Wachusett 5-04.00 10
2 Paige Kacherian 12 Westford Aca J5-04.00 8
3 Natalie Marshall 12 Newton North J5-04.00 6
4 Alexa Flewelling 11 Peabody 5-02.00 5
5 Jacki Harding 11 Westford Aca J5-02.00 4
6 Tessa Bostwick 10 Newton North 5-00.00 3
7 Danielle Beerman 12 Acton-Boxbor J5-00.00 2
8 Vanessa Martarano 11 Peabody 4-10.00 0.20
8 Nia Betts 10 Cambridge Ri 4-10.00 0.20
8 McKenzi Manigault 10 Brockton 4-10.00 0.20
8 Madison Witt 11 Wachusett 4-10.00 0.20
8 Rachel Caldwell-Glixon 10 Lexington 4-10.00 0.20
13 Lauren Khosla 12 Acton-Boxbor J4-10.00
14 Maddy Carroll 10 Wachusett J4-10.00
15 Hannah Sevene 11 Haverhill 4-08.00
16 Lauren McGrath 11 Franklin J4-08.00
-- Elizabeth Wisniewski 11 Franklin NH
-- Megan Walsh 11 Newton South NH
-- Leila Warde 11 Westford Aca NH
-- Miranda Smith 12 Franklin NH
-- Telma Takang 11 Brockton NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 19-09 2013 Carla Forbes, Newton North HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natalie Marshall 12 Newton North 18-02.50 10
2 Jessica Kroushl 12 Franklin 17-06.00 8 17'04" 2nd best
3 Samantha Tichelaar 12 Taunton J17-06.00 6 17'03" 2nd best
4 Lauren McGrath 11 Franklin 17-04.00 5
5 Vivian Li 12 Lexington J17-04.00 4
6 Victoria Gravel 10 Taunton 16-10.00 3
7 Sophie Wright 11 Cambridge Ri 16-08.50 2
8 Sara James 12 Wachusett 16-06.00 1
9 Claudia Sesso 11 Needham 16-05.50
10 Kassie Brink 11 Andover 16-04.50
11 Damahya Phipps 12 Springfield 16-03.00
12 Jamie Chamberlain 09 Brookline 16-01.00
12 Stella MC Dermott 11 Acton-Boxbor 16-01.00
14 Danielle Beerman 12 Acton-Boxbor 16-00.00
15 Eunice Tabea 11 Lowell 15-11.00
16 Sarah Fernandes 11 New Bedford 15-10.50
17 Nina Schofield 12 Needham 15-09.50
17 Meghan McLaughlin 12 Weymouth J15-07.00 15'06" 2nd best
18 Jayla Kitchings 11 Haverhill 15-07.00 15'05" 2nd best
20 Isabelle Magre 09 Newton North 15-06.50
21 Sarah Pillone 10 North Quincy 15-05.00
22 Amyah Santana 10 Wachusett 15-01.00
23 Brianna Cummings 12 Franklin 14-09.50
24 Jonnai Howard 10 Newton South 14-07.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 42-00 1985 Lisa Stack, Woburn HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julieth Nwosu 11 Brockton 39-11.00 10
2 Amanda Smith 12 Newton South 36-03.50 8
3 Chrisondra Awomah 10 Lexington 36-03.00 6
4 Khadija Romain 11 Cambridge Ri 35-06.00 5
5 Ann Nkole 11 Lowell 35-02.50 4
6 Miranda Smith 12 Franklin 35-01.50 3
7 Shataeya Smith 11 Malden 34-04.00 2
8 Barbara Cunha Silva 11 Durfee 33-11.00 1
9 Kaylee Smith 12 Lynn English 33-10.50
10 Grace Chu 10 Shrewsbury 33-08.00
11 Tyra Felton 10 Wachusett 32-06.00
12 Sarah Goodermuth 12 Franklin 32-01.00
13 Dejanee Miller 12 Newton North 31-11.00
14 Emily Toala 12 Lawrence 31-10.50
15 Victoria Dodd 12 Weymouth 31-10.00
16 Danya Goldststein 09 Newton South 31-04.00
17 Tony Kobelski 12 Andover 30-10.00
18 Hanna Wilen 12 Andover 30-08.50
19 Allison Rizoli 12 Franklin 30-07.00
20 Emma Klein 11 Newton North 29-10.50
21 Annabella Chavez 11 Taunton 29-00.00
22 Rebecca Bitegetsemanna 12 Lowell 27-11.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.41 2007 Darius Walker, Lexington HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davonte Burnett 12 Needham 6.51q 1
2 Harchdy Souffrance 12 Everett 6.60q 3
3 Joseph O'Brien 11 Shrewsbury 6.64q 4
4 Robert Jackson 11 Worcester Te 6.71q 1 6.703
4 Alexander Hiser 11 Lexington 6.71q 2 6.703
6 Andrew Wong 11 Boston Latin 6.73q 4 6.721
7 Kazu Uda-Thach 11 Lexington 6.73q 2 6.722
8 Jacob DeAndrade 12 Taunton 6.73q 3 6.730
9 Richmond Kwaateng 10 Lowell 6.74 2 6.736
10 Jimmy Dorielan 11 Cambridge Ri 6.74 3 6.739
11 Peter Oliver 12 St. John's HS -S 6.76 1
12 Elijah Ayers 11 Springfield 6.77 2
13 Patrick Dennehy 12 Andover 6.78 2
14 Dasani Prideaux 12 Shrewsbury 6.80 3 6.791
14 Curtis Gentles 12 Lowell 6.80 1 6.791
16 Jadin Bruneau 12 Taunton 6.80 1 6.800
17 Clarence Jules 10 Everett 6.82 3
18 Anthony Doung 12 Lowell 6.83 4
19 Muhammed Abdalla 10 Cambridge Ri 6.84 3 6.835
20 Malik Diaz 12 Lowell 6.84 4 6.836
21 Darius Leclair 09 Brockton 6.84 4 6.840
22 Zedane Williams 12 Springfield 6.86 1
23 Noah Sweeney 11 Acton-Boxbor 6.88 1
24 Shannon Thomas Jr 12 Brockton 6.89 3
25 Myles Bradley 11 Springfield 6.92 4 6.915
26 Juan Avelino 12 Lynn English 6.92 2 6.919
27 Nate Derolus 12 Brockton 7.00 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.41 2007 Darius Walker, Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davonte Burnett 12 Needham 6.36* 10
2 Joseph O'Brien 11 Shrewsbury 6.63 8
3 Harchdy Souffrance 12 Everett 6.65 6
4 Robert Jackson 11 Worcester Te 6.68 5
5 Alexander Hiser 11 Lexington 6.69 4 6.684
6 Andrew Wong 11 Boston Latin 6.69 3 6.685
7 Kazu Uda-Thach 11 Lexington 6.69 2 6.690
8 Jacob DeAndrade 12 Taunton 6.71 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 34.92 2003 Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS
Meet-yards: 30.70 1986 Karim Saunders, Camb. R&L (=33.57 m)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davonte Burnett 12 Needham 34.76* 5 10
2 Joseph O'Brien 11 Shrewsbury 34.98 4 8
3 Manni Peri-Okonny 12 Wachusett 35.02 5 6
4 Lucas Honohan 12 Lexington 35.57 5 5
5 Sean Glass 11 Haverhill 36.13 4 4
6 Kazu Uda-Thach 11 Lexington 36.59 3 3
7 Aaron Camille 12 Needham 36.67 5 2
8 Joseph Young 12 Shrewsbury 36.72 4 1
9 Michael Kelley 12 Wachusett 36.82 1
10 Jacob DeAndrade 12 Taunton 36.86 3
11 Albert Poah 11 Worcester Te 36.88 3
12 Amos Trinidad 11 Newton South 36.96 3
13 Stanley Hanci 10 Methuen 37.04 5
14 Isaiah Laguerre 10 Brockton 37.19 2
15 Roan Marcano 11 Methuen 37.21 1
16 Shawn Carter 10 Boston Colle 37.32 2
17 David Gonzalez 12 Leominster 37.37 2
18 Peterlee Dorielan 11 Cambridge Ri 37.40 2
19 Gabe Frohlich 12 Westford Aca 37.84 1
20 Owen O'Gara 12 Taunton 38.03 1
-- Adam Dincher 11 Cambridge Ri DQ 4 lane violation
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:19.62 2017 Theo Burba, Newton North
Meet-yards: 1:11.2h 1984 Mike Greene, BC High (=1:17.86 m)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Polanco Soto 10 Leominster 1:20.79 3 10
2 Theo Burba 11 Newton North 1:20.98 3 8
3 Lincoln Sena 11 Brockton 1:22.02 3 6
4 Quinn Gangadharan 12 Brookline 1:22.19 3 5
5 Javier Donegan 11 Brockton 1:23.23 3 4
6 Andrew Murray 12 Boston Colle 1:23.73 2 3
7 Andrew McGovern 10 Lexington 1:23.83 2 2
8 Herlin Rijo 12 Worcester Te 1:24.07 3 1
9 Gabriel Lundy 11 Acton-Boxbor 1:24.29 2
10 Stewart Griffin 11 Brookline 1:25.04 1
11 Dylan Kehoe 11 Franklin 1:25.06 2
12 Joshua Backert 10 Lexington 1:25.61 1
13 Alex Warner 11 Needham 1:26.06 2
14 Andrew Coutu 12 St. John's Pr.-D 1:26.35 1
15 Bear Martens 10 Boston Colle 1:26.35 1
16 Justin Blake 12 Wachusett 1:27.11 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:27.24 2007 Mark Amirault, Xaverian Brothers HS
Meet-yards: 2:13.00 1982 Robert Sheehan, Camb. R&L (=2:25.45 m)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Lingard 12 Lexington 2:30.27 2 10
2 Jason Dolan 12 Westford Aca 2:30.53 2 8
3 Tyler Griffin 12 St. John's HS -S 2:31.93 2 6
4 Devin Connell 12 Andover 2:33.92 2 5
5 Dave Glavin 12 Weymouth 2:34.33 2 4
6 Eric Salvo 11 Methuen 2:34.37 2 3
7 Nate Meyer 12 Wachusett 2:34.99 2 2
8 Marc Alperin 12 Peabody 2:35.08 2 1
9 Keith May 11 Haverhill 2:35.95 2
10 Antonio EscallonAlviar 11 Cambridge Ri 2:37.59 1
11 Selvin Backert 10 Lexington 2:38.27 1
12 Jadiel Pinales 11 Lowell 2:38.33 2
13 Matt Maio 12 Needham 2:38.86 1
14 William Aylward 12 Peabody 2:40.00 1
15 John Gardiner 12 Acton-Boxbor 2:40.46 1
16 Tom Germann 11 Westford Aca 2:40.85 1
17 Abrar Jalal 12 Lynn English 2:41.80 1
18 Stephen Jackson 10 St. John's Pr.-D 2:42.10 1
19 Ian Kiuna 11 Lowell 2:42.76 1
20 Juan Carlos Gonzalez 12 Lowell 2:45.38 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:13.56 2006 Mark Amirault, Xaverian Brothers HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tristan Shelgren 12 St. John's Pr.-D 4:20.94 2 10
2 Tyler Brogan 10 Franklin 4:21.06 2 8
3 Nasir Gibson 12 Lowell 4:21.15 2 6
4 Lucas Aramburu 11 Brookline 4:21.30 2 5
5 William Cole-French 11 Boston Colle 4:23.70 2 4
6 Carlos Rivera 12 Lowell 4:24.23 2 3
7 Noah Whiting 12 Newton South 4:25.01 2 2
8 Anders Narita 11 Wachusett 4:28.63 2 1
9 Dominic Mastromatteo 11 St. John's HS -S 4:29.67 2
10 Jack Dwortz 12 St. John's Pr.-D 4:30.72 2
11 Ethan Rothenberg 12 Cambridge Ri 4:35.51 1
12 Michael Hagen 11 Franklin 4:36.09 1
13 Jeb Jacob 11 Lexington 4:37.81 1
14 Kelvin Santana 10 Lowell 4:43.49 1
15 Simon Steudel 11 Newton North 4:43.84 1
16 Ricky Thyne 10 Lowell 4:50.21 1
17 Joeben Jacobs 09 Lowell 4:51.26 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:13.00 1981 Mike Flynn, Woburn HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Josh Rahn 12 St. John's HS -S 9:22.64 2 10
2 Patrick Craemer 12 St. John's HS -S 9:24.31 2 8
3 Andrew Mah 12 Newton North 9:28.07 2 6
4 Eli Gappelberg 11 Lexington 9:37.22 2 5
5 Ian Horsburgh 10 Newton North 9:38.61 2 4
6 Marcus Lespasio 11 Boston Colle 9:41.46 2 3
7 Andrew Kaye 12 Shrewsbury 9:45.17 1 2
8 Ben Burgess 11 Framingham 9:45.55 2 1
9 John Riley 11 Boston Colle 9:48.31 2
10 Claudio Rocha 11 Peabody 9:51.74 1
11 Isaac Steele 10 Wachusett 9:52.83 1
12 Shane Braz 12 Peabody 9:54.21 2
13 Colin Fitzpatrick 12 Lowell 9:56.62 2
14 Ben Keegan 11 Needham 9:57.03 1
15 Martin Mungai 12 Lowell 9:57.63 2
16 Alexander Boedeker 12 Attleboro 9:57.66 2
17 Ryan Supple 11 Needham 9:58.66 1
18 Liam Smith 12 Acton-Boxbor 9:59.32 2
19 Deven Rosa 12 Lowell 10:00.42 1
20 Jeffrey Chen 11 Cambridge Ri 10:05.14 1
21 Emmanuel Ngoy 12 Lowell 10:07.03 1
22 Nicholas Porter 09 Lexington 10:09.04 1
23 Ilai Gavish 12 Newton North 10:12.48 1
24 Ben Haber 11 Brookline 10:14.78 1
25 Corey Gelb-Bicknell 11 Newton North 10:15.07 1
26 Conor McGovern 12 Needham 10:24.28 1
27 Tim Weighart 12 Brookline 10:48.66 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 2001 Luis Moreira, Somverville HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alec Pascoe 11 Andover 7.85q 1
2 Jordan Williams 11 Brockton 7.86q 3 7.857
3 Adam Yang 11 Acton-Boxbor 7.86q 2 7.858
4 Phillip Holmes 10 Westford Aca 8.02q 4
5 Otis Love 10 Newton North 8.05q 1 8.046
6 Nathan Sleiman 11 North Quincy 8.05q 4 8.050
7 Cedric Souffrant 12 Brockton 8.06q 3
8 Ryan Piazza 12 St. John's Pr.-D 8.07q 4 8.062
9 Benvindo Chicha Jr. 12 Brockton 8.07 2 8.070
10 Alex Suarez 11 Lawrence 8.09 4 8.084
11 Marcos Candido 12 Lowell 8.09 1 8.090
12 Divine Gomez 12 Lawrence 8.11 2 8.103
13 Evans Oduro 11 Lowell 8.11 1 8.109
14 Graham Scott 12 Andover 8.11 3 8.110
15 Owen Mosher 12 Andover 8.13 4
16 James Chen 10 Andover 8.19 3
17 Cameron Rodgers 11 Durfee 8.23 1
18 Thomas Cannon 12 Lowell 8.28 2
19 Andrew Dearborn 12 St. John's Pr.-D 8.31 2
20 Kevin Aroke 12 Peabody 8.32 4
21 Chris McCarthy 12 Boston Colle 8.33 3
22 Jose Guzman 12 Lowell 8.34 2
23 Sean Majeski 11 St. John's Pr.-D 8.39 4 8.383
24 Darrin Div 11 Lowell 8.39 2 8.386
25 Charles Bray 12 Shrewsbury 8.42 1
26 Eric Brock 12 Lexington 8.50 3
27 Adonis Reynoso 11 Lawrence 8.51 3
28 Lucas Barbosa 10 Revere 8.58 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 2001 Luis Moreira, Somverville HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Yang 11 Acton-Boxbor 7.62 10
2 Alec Pascoe 11 Andover 7.75 8
3 Jordan Williams 11 Brockton 7.80 6
4 Otis Love 10 Newton North 8.02 5
5 Phillip Holmes 10 Westford Aca 8.03 4
6 Ryan Piazza 12 St. John's Pr.-D 8.09 3
7 Nathan Sleiman 11 North Quincy 8.15 2
8 Cedric Souffrant 12 Brockton 8.20 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:30.02 2010 Andover High School, Andover HS
C McConnell, M Vetere, K Stevens, C O'Neill
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 1:30.59 6 10
1) Joseph O'Brien 11 2) Joseph Young 12
3) Dasani Prideaux 12 4) Douglas Dias 12
2 Lowell 1:31.82 5 8
1) Nicholas Czelewicz 12 2) Thomas Cannon 12
3) Malik Diaz 12 4) Richmond Kwaateng 10
3 Lexington 1:32.10 6 6
1) Alexander Hiser 11 2) Cameron Hofland 12
3) Lucas Honohan 12 4) Kazu Uda-Thach 11
4 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:32.88 6 5
1) Jimmy Dorielan 11 2) Muhammed Abdalla 10
3) Cheikh Abdoul Niasse 11 4) Adam Dincher 11
5 Acton-Boxborough 1:33.74 5 4
1) Adam Yang 11 2) Noah Sweeney 11
3) Jacob Goyette 10 4) Jacob Kao 09
6 Everett 1:34.09 4 3
1) Clarence Jules 10 2) Widman Laterion 12
3) Mac Shillingford 10 4) Harchdy Souffrance 12
7 Haverhill 1:34.31 4 2
1) Sean Glass 11 2) Connor Firek 09
3) Hayden Makarow 10 4) Matthew Milne 12
8 Westford Academy 1:34.66 2 1
1) Robert Krieg 12 2) Phillip Holmes 10
3) Gabe Frohlich 12 4) Alejandro Acosta 12
9 Saint John's HS - (S) 1:35.13 1
1) Peter Oliver 12 2) Bailey Mikule 12
3) Armanii Jones 11 4) Ben Shaw 12
10 Andover 1:35.26 3
1) Patrick Dennehy 12 2) Ryan Dennehy 10
3) Graham Scott 12 4) Alec Pascoe 11
11 Peabody 1:35.61 1
1) Amisaday Quijano 12 2) Edgar Dossantos 12
3) Jacob Hawthrone 11 4) Jared Ridley 11
12 Saint John's Prep 1:35.72 3
1) Andrew Coutu 12 2) James MacLeod 11
3) Chris Legere 12 4) Owen Smith 11
13 Lawrence 1:36.27 2
1) Randy Reyes 12 2) Axel Ortiz 11
3) Alex Victorino 12 4) Divine Gomez 12
14 Needham 1:36.53 2
1) Shermar Scott 11 2) Raymond Shen 11
3) Alex Berney 11 4) Callum Chatterton 12
15 Newton South 1:36.54 3
1) Amos Trinidad 11 2) Joey Cohen 10
3) Andrew Li 09 4) Bennett Walkes 12
16 Newton North 1:36.70 5
1) Devin Coughlin 12 2) Theo Burba 11
3) Armin Alirezaei 11 4) Raghav Kadambi 10
17 Methuen 1:37.05 5
1) Jaikus Santiago 12 2) Max Fotino 11
3) Abimael Gonzalez 12 4) Cameron Avellani 12
18 Taunton 1:37.42 4
1) Jacob DeAndrade 12 2) Dylan Kullas 11
3) Owen O'Gara 12 4) Jadin Bruneau 12
19 Brookline 1:38.22 1
1) Kays Laouar 11 2) Stewart Griffin 11
3) Devin Gibson 10 4) Kevin Guo 12
20 Wachusett 1:38.99 2
1) Sam Brewer 11 2) Louie Joseph 12
3) Cam Lewis 11 4) Anthony Bordenca 12
21 Weymouth 1:39.12 1
1) Theo Lander 12 2) Hunter Marino 11
3) John Mundia 12 4) Josh Tennant 11
-- Worcester Technical DQ 4 interference
1) Mark Muturi 12 2) Albert Poah 11
3) Herlin Rijo 12 4) Robert Jackson 11
-- Brockton DQ 6 zone violation
1) Lincoln Sena 11 2) Jaylynn Cundiff 12
3) Isaiah Laguerre 10 4) Marvin Dure 11
-- Springfield Central DQ 3 zone violation
1) Elijah Ayers 11 2) Myles Bradley 11
3) Zedane Williams 12 4) Keshaun Dancy 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:24.67 2007 Lexington High School, Lexington HS
D Walker, A Lach, B Longo, M Paschal
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Newton North 3:24.23* 4 10
1) Raghav Kadambi 10 2) Devin Coughlin 12
3) Theo Burba 11 4) Forest Kaplan 11
2 Needham 3:25.53 4 8
1) Alex Warner 11 2) Aaron Camille 12
3) Matt Maio 12 4) Davonte Burnett 12
3 Lowell 3:27.97 3 6
1) Thomas Cannon 12 2) Nicholas Czelewicz 12
3) Jose Guzman 12 4) Brendan Tighe 10
4 Methuen 3:28.55 4 5
1) Matthew Fahey 12 2) Saul Cespedes 12
3) Roan Marcano 11 4) Stanley Hanci 10
5 Boston College High 3:29.23 4 4
1) Shawn Carter 10 2) Bear Martens 10
3) Tom Grandon 12 4) Andrew Murray 12
6 Lexington 3:30.27 3 3
1) Matthew Stevens 12 2) Selvin Backert 10
3) Thomas Lingard 12 4) Andrew McGovern 10
7 Leominster 3:30.77 3 2
1) Elyjah Collins 12 2) Jacob Ahern 12
3) Jonathan Polanco Soto 10 4) David Gonzalez 12
8 Westford Academy 3:33.16 3 1
1) Gabe Frohlich 12 2) Jason Dolan 12
3) Wesley Chung 11 4) Phillip Holmes 10
9 Andover 3:34.97 2
1) Devin Connell 12 2) Niko Potamitis 12
3) Patrick McConnell 10 4) Javier Camino 12
10 Brockton 3:35.25 4
1) Cedric Souffrant 12 2) Marvin Dure 11
3) Lincoln Sena 11 4) Javier Donegan 11
11 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 3:37.11 3
1) Peterlee Dorielan 11 2) Cheikh Abdoul Niasse 11
3) Simon Nicholson 11 4) Albert Liu 11
12 Acton-Boxborough 3:37.47 4
1) Gabriel Lundy 11 2) Jacob Goyette 10
3) John Gardiner 12 4) Eric Raguin 11
13 Brookline 3:38.92 2
1) Stewart Griffin 11 2) Kays Laouar 11
3) Jon Diaz 11 4) Quinn Gangadharan 12
14 Worcester Technical 3:38.97 1
1) Nathaniel Felix 11 2) Emanuele Dokyi 11
3) Eric Shimiyimana 11 4) Herlin Rijo 12
15 Shrewsbury 3:40.01 2
1) Cameron Morris 12 2) Aleksa Milasinovic 11
3) Ramsey Rouabhia 12 4) Adam Katerji 10
16 Haverhill 3:40.26 1
1) Matthew Milne 12 2) Hayden Makarow 10
3) Keith May 11 4) Connor Saumsiegle 09
17 Lawrence 3:41.92 1
1) Aramis Bourassa 11 2) Erny Rodriguez 11
3) Alex Suarez 11 4) Jommy Alvarez 11
18 Saint John's Prep 3:42.03 1
1) Andrew DePasquale 12 2) Harris Freemont-Smith 09
3) Ben Hunt 12 4) Simon Peterson 12
19 Wachusett 3:43.07 2
1) Mitchell Larose 11 2) Gabriel Vernon 09
3) Noah Gentleman 12 4) John Wernholm 12
20 Malden 3:43.32 2
1) Arthur Kossoski 12 2) Ivan Zhang 12
3) Eric Toh 12 4) Oussama Ourich 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 8:00.62 2013 Lowell High School, Lowell HS
N McCarthy, A Whitney, M Kalenoski, P Coppinger
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lowell 8:07.44 2 10
1) Carlos Rivera 12 2) Nasir Gibson 12
3) Chris Galarza 12 4) Jadiel Pinales 11
2 Brookline 8:07.83 2 8
1) Lucas Aramburu 11 2) Jon Diaz 11
3) Quinn Gangadharan 12 4) William McCormick 11
3 Saint John's HS - (S) 8:07.93 2 6
1) Mitchell Witt 12 2) Jack Robertson 10
3) Dominic Mastromatteo 11 4) Tyler Griffin 12
4 Weymouth 8:13.07 2 5
1) Hunter Marino 11 2) Kevin Fischer 12
3) Dave Glavin 12 4) Jack Dolan 12
5 Acton-Boxborough 8:14.46 2 4
1) Brendt Wang 10 2) Gabriel Lundy 11
3) Kevin Rubens 11 4) John Gardiner 12
6 Newton North 8:14.91 2 3
1) Ian Horsburgh 10 2) Andrew Mah 12
3) Marco Leo 11 4) James Oneil 12
7 Franklin 8:20.33 1 2
1) Tyler Brogan 10 2) Michael Hagen 11
3) Camden Harrington 10 4) Dylan Kehoe 11
8 Lexington 8:21.43 2 1
1) Selvin Backert 10 2) Eli Gappelberg 11
3) Jeb Jacob 11 4) Thomas Lingard 12
9 Methuen 8:21.86 2
1) Eric Salvo 11 2) Sam Cook 12
3) Jacob St. Onge 12 4) Alexander Ellis 12
10 Wachusett 8:23.52 1
1) Michael Kelley 12 2) Justin Blake 12
3) Nate Meyer 12 4) Anders Narita 11
11 Malden 8:24.33 2
1) Eric Toh 12 2) Oussama Ourich 12
3) Omar Asousy 10 4) Ameen Anwar 12
12 Shrewsbury 8:26.73 1
1) Shaun Daley Jr. 11 2) Maxfield Evers 09
3) Andrew Kaye 12 4) Cameron Riley 11
13 Newton South 8:32.27 1
1) Noah Whiting 12 2) Eero Helenius 09
3) Jonah Weingart 12 4) Seth Walensky 12
14 Needham 8:33.45 2
1) Cameron McLeod 11 2) Robert Strollo 12
3) Conner Jahn 12 4) Chris Spyropoulos 12
15 Haverhill 8:34.07 2
1) Connor Alesi 11 2) Sean White 11
3) Keith May 11 4) Tim Corliss 12
16 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:34.15 1
1) Isaiah Hayward 11 2) Ethan Rothenberg 12
3) Antonio EscallonAlviar 11 4) Jeffrey Chen 11
17 Peabody 8:35.15 1
1) Marc Alperin 12 2) William Aylward 12
3) Edgar Dossantos 12 4) Antonio Craveiro 10
18 Boston College High 8:39.98 1
1) Trevor Hu 12 2) John Reetz 11
3) Steven Roche 09 4) Jake McNeil 12
19 Brockton 8:42.11 1
1) Carl Marcelin 12 2) Abubakar Ghelle 11
3) Damario Brown 12 4) Maxx Tobon 10
20 Westford Academy 9:00.87 1
1) Tom Germann 11 2) Jason Dolan 12
3) Matt Cappucci 11 4) Nathan Foster 10
21 Attleboro 9:00.88 1
1) Brandon Hanlin 12 2) Michael Maher 12
3) Matthew Reilly 11 4) Nathan Seybert 09
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6-11 2009 Corey Thomas, Boston College HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saul Cespedes 12 Methuen 6-04.00 10
2 Julian Silva 12 Boston Colle J6-04.00 8
3 Manni Peri-Okonny 12 Wachusett 6-02.00 5.50
3 Danny Collins 10 Newton South 6-02.00 5.50
5 Isaiah Knight 12 Peabody J6-02.00 4
6 Juan Avelino 12 Lynn English J6-02.00 3
7 Shorn Hawthorne 12 North Quincy 6-00.00 2
8 Allan Bellevue 11 Brockton J6-00.00 0.50
8 Andre Colas 11 Cambridge Ri J6-00.00 0.50
10 Marcos Candido 12 Lowell J6-00.00
11 Andrew Dearborn 12 St. John's Pr.-D J6-00.00
12 Will Thompson 12 Newton North 5-10.00
12 Sean Majeski 11 St. John's Pr.-D 5-10.00
12 Cameron Rodgers 11 Durfee 5-10.00
12 Cedric Souffrant 12 Brockton 5-10.00
12 Robert Jackson 11 Worcester Te 5-10.00
12 Liam Butler 12 Weymouth 5-10.00
12 Ezra Kruckenberg 10 Malden 5-10.00
19 Ethan Logue 11 Acton-Boxbor 5-09.00
19 Jacob Hawthrone 11 Peabody 5-09.00
-- Jordan Williams 11 Brockton NH
-- Ricardo Francois 10 Brockton NH
-- Emanuele Dokyi 11 Worcester Te NH
-- Colin Lomasney 12 St. John's Pr.-D NH
-- Michael Keohane 12 St. John's HS -S NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 22-07.50 2004 John Encarnacion, Peabody HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Yang 11 Acton-Boxbor 22-11.75* 10
2 Jaylynn Cundiff 12 Brockton 22-02.00 8
3 Richmond Kwaateng 10 Lowell 21-10.00 6
4 John Curtin 11 St. John's Pr.-D 20-09.50 5
5 Ryan Piazza 12 St. John's Pr.-D 20-08.00 4 20'06.5" 2nd best
6 Zyair Aiguier-Bolling 12 Cambridge Ri J20-08.00 3 20'06" 2nd best
7 Evans Oduro 11 Lowell 20-07.00 2
8 Harchdy Souffrance 12 Everett 20-03.00 1
9 Daniel Crooke 12 Lexington 19-09.00
10 Armanii Jones 11 St. John's HS -S 19-08.00
11 Colin Lomasney 12 St. John's Pr.-D 19-06.50
12 Harry Portorreal 09 St. John's Pr.-D 19-05.00
13 Noah Sweeney 11 Acton-Boxbor 19-02.00
14 Ian Robertson 11 Boston Colle 18-10.00
15 Greg Baron 12 Newton North 18-09.50
16 Ricardo Francois 10 Brockton 18-07.00
17 Joseph LeBlanc 12 Peabody 18-06.50
18 Tyvarius Daniels 11 Springfield 18-02.00
19 Jaikus Santiago 12 Methuen 17-07.50
20 Stanley Hanci 10 Methuen 17-06.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 61-03.75 1972 Ray Auger, Leominster HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tom Aicardi 12 Boston Colle 54-08.50 10
2 Eric DeMayo 12 Peabody 52-09.25 8
3 Sean Trott 12 Lowell 51-04.25 6
4 Henry Sobieszczyk 11 Newton North 51-01.50 5
5 Matt Cronin 12 Weymouth 49-06.00 4
6 Sotirios Panagiotopolous 12 Lowell 48-06.75 3
7 Dariel Canela 12 Peabody 48-01.00 2
8 Brian Callery 11 Lowell 47-10.00 1
9 Connor Ramos 12 Peabody 47-05.25
10 Matt McDermott 12 Andover 46-11.25
11 Evan Ohuabunwa 12 Boston Colle 46-10.50
12 Francis Sosa-Baez 12 Brighton 46-06.50
13 Ben Kyeremeh 11 Lowell 46-04.50
14 Zak Zinter 10 St. John's Pr.-D 46-04.00
15 Andrew Swallow 12 Framingham 45-10.25
16 Samuel Figaro 12 Cambridge Ri 45-08.00
17 Dan Blatman 11 Andover 45-04.00
18 John Everett 12 St. John's Pr.-D 44-00.00
19 Drew Brown 11 Westford Aca 42-11.00
20 Yianni Zavaliagkos 10 Lexington 41-10.00
21 Ian Smith 11 St. John's Pr.-D 39-11.50
-- Nolan Boyer 10 Newton North FOUL
-- Luis Godoy 12 Newton North FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wachusett 65.20 2) Newton North 52
3) Andover 48 4) Newton South 44
5) Franklin 41 6) Lowell 27
7) Taunton 21 7) Brookline 21
7) Springfield Central 21 10) Brockton 18.20
11) Westford Academy 17 11) Acton-Boxborough 17
13) Needham 15 14) Lexington 14.20
15) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 13.20 16) Methuen 13
17) Haverhill 12 18) Shrewsbury 11
19) Framingham 10 20) Lawrence 7
20) Boston Latin School 7 22) Peabody 5.20
23) Malden 3 24) Revere 2
25) Durfee 1 25) North Quincy 1
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lowell 51 2) Lexington 41
2) Newton North 41 4) Boston College High 32
5) Needham 30 5) Saint John's HS - (S) 30
7) Shrewsbury 29 8) Acton-Boxborough 28
9) Brockton 25.50 10) Saint John's Prep 22
11) Methuen 18 11) Brookline 18
13) Peabody 15 14) Wachusett 14.50
15) Westford Academy 14 16) Weymouth 13
16) Andover 13 18) Leominster 12
19) Franklin 10 19) Everett 10
21) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8.50 22) Newton South 7.50
23) Worcester Technical 6 23) Haverhill 6
25) North Quincy 4 26) Boston Latin School 3
26) Lynn English 3 28) Framingham 1
28) Taunton 1
MIAA Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Division II - 2/17/2018
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.16 2/14/2014 Amanda Henson, Barnstable
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abigail Gerdes 11 Natick 7.32q 2
2 Rachelle Parker 12 Natick 7.34q 1
3 Amanda Mangano 11 Mansfield 7.44q 3
4 Isabela Cunio 12 Marshfield 7.48q 4
5 Trinity Tapper 11 North Andove 7.57q 4
6 Taysia Hatch 11 Plymouth Nor 7.58q 1
7 Martine Simon 12 Chelsea 7.61q 1
8 Ava Nassar 09 North Andove 7.62q 2
9 Claudia Koontz 12 Concord-Carl 7.63 3
10 Jadyn Tavekelian 12 Plymouth Nor 7.64 2
11 KeAlani Thompson 10 Bridgewater- 7.66 2
12 Jordan Williams 11 Central Cath 7.69 3
13 Jahaida Gabriel 10 Bridgewater- 7.70 4
14 Stephanie Simon 10 Chelsea 7.71 4 7.705
15 Caileigh Driscoll 09 Plymouth Nor 7.71 4 7.707
16 Julia Harrison 12 Mansfield 7.72 3
17 Lillian Cardonne 12 Chelmsford 7.74 1
18 Daisy Bex 12 Concord-Carl 7.75 1 7.745
19 Marjorie Guerrier 12 King Philip 7.75 1 7.746
20 Caroline Carey 10 Braintree 7.77 2
21 Youdine Felix 12 Somerville 7.78 2
22 Kemissa Osit 11 Somerville 7.80 4
23 Mary Daniel 09 Wellesley 7.81 2
24 Anna Rozzi 10 North Andove 7.83 3
25 Zoe Gieger 10 Wellesley 7.85 4
26 Rachel Ip 11 Wellesley 7.87 3
27 Alex Maher 12 Reading 7.88 3
28 Hannah Balunos 12 King Philip 7.92 1
29 Eme Su 10 Natick 7.93 4
30 Louise Johnson-Gray 11 Chelmsford 7.97 3
31 Caroline Watson 10 Lincoln-Sudb 8.01 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.16 2/14/2014 Amanda Henson, Barnstable
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Abigail Gerdes 11 Natick 7.22 10
2 Rachelle Parker 12 Natick 7.35 8
3 Amanda Mangano 11 Mansfield 7.46 6
4 Isabela Cunio 12 Marshfield 7.50 5
5 Trinity Tapper 11 North Andove 7.52 4
6 Taysia Hatch 11 Plymouth Nor 7.52 3
7 Martine Simon 12 Chelsea 7.61 2
8 Ava Nassar 09 North Andove 7.62 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 39.41 2/19/2012 Rebecca Robinson, Arlington HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 India Ingemi 10 Beverly 40.38 5 10
2 Anna Jordahl-Henry 11 Wellesley 40.45 5 8
3 Caitlin Haley 12 Plymouth Nor 41.48 5 6
4 Julia Worden 12 Central Cath 42.02 5 5
5 Claudia Koontz 12 Concord-Carl 42.04 5 4
6 Margaret Hart 12 Plymouth Nor 42.25 4 3
7 Maeve Swanton 12 Reading 42.74 4 2
8 Elle Scott 10 Fitchburg 42.82 2 1
9 Moira McDonald 12 Westfield 42.83 3
10 Erin Bergeron 11 Masconomet 43.04 3
11 Kylie Langan 10 Natick 43.37 2
12 Olivia Gotobed 10 North Andove 43.39 1
13 Lottie Franck 11 Concord-Carl 43.63 3
14 Milly O'Brien 12 Lincoln-Sudb 43.99 4
15 Allison Beltramini 09 King Philip 44.02 3
16 Caroline Stanton 10 Reading 44.09 1
17 Alessandra Nicastro 12 Lincoln-Sudb 44.18 2
18 Christina Alcaro 11 Marshfield 44.30 1
19 Angela Germain 11 South High C 44.34 1
20 Karoline Cunico 12 Chelmsford 45.37 2
-- Cassie Tofteroo 09 Bridgewater- DNF 4
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.00 2/19/2017 Avery Leydon, Woburn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abby Comella 10 Wellesley 1:35.86 4 10 1:35.854
2 Hannah Neilon 12 Fitchburg 1:35.86 4 8 1:35.858
3 Avery Leydon 12 Woburn 1:37.78 4 6
4 Abailgail Otterbein 12 Beverly 1:39.01 4 5
5 Kayla O'Connell 11 Marshfield 1:40.00 3 4
6 Shelby DeGenier 10 Beverly 1:40.32 3 3
7 Courtney Dalke 09 North Andove 1:40.77 3 2
8 Soleil Tseng 10 Belmont 1:40.87 4 1
9 Kaleigh Lane 10 Central Cath 1:41.98 3
10 Ryenne Feeney 10 Masconomet 1:42.27 3
11 Audrey Durso 11 Reading 1:42.70 2
12 Grace Walsh 11 Barnstable 1:43.57 2
13 Julianna Nazzaro 10 Reading 1:43.83 3
14 Avery Mohan 11 Wellesley 1:44.07 1
15 Kelsey Dion 09 North Andove 1:44.11 1
16 Heather Hanson 09 Barnstable 1:44.22 2
17 Jenny Brown 10 Marshfield 1:44.29 2
18 Giana Delano 11 Plymouth Nor 1:44.40 2
19 Kelsey Long 12 Woburn 1:45.93 4
20 Ciera Licare 10 Central Cath 1:46.22 1
21 Lexi Sinewick 12 Plymouth Nor 1:47.40 1
22 Amanda MacKinnon 09 Marshfield 1:50.91 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:53.63 2/15/2016 Sarah Armstrong, Needham
Meet: * 2:53.63
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexina Hurley 12 Woburn 2:55.08 10
2 Ashley Foley 11 Beverly 2:58.98 8
3 Katherine Connolly 09 Natick 3:00.81 6
4 Paige Edwards 11 Natick 3:00.95 5
5 Meghan Garrett 11 Lincoln-Sudb 3:03.67 4
6 Katherine Knightly 11 Lincoln-Sudb 3:04.25 3
7 Helen Connolly 12 Central Cath 3:07.79 2
8 Bryn Anderson 11 Mansfield 3:08.47 1
9 Caroline Robinson 11 Chelmsford 3:09.15
10 Juliana Green 10 Natick 3:10.48
11 Cheyenne Cantela 11 Chicopee Com 3:11.95
12 Heidi Eberhardt 09 Beverly 3:13.93
13 Uatchet Juch 12 Beverly 3:14.90
14 Allyson Stanton 10 King Philip 3:14.99
15 Emilia Mannstadt 10 Arlington 3:19.22
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:51.14 2/15/2016 Margie Cullen, Needham
Meet: * 4:51.14
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Margaret Donahue 11 Wellesley 5:02.28 2 10
2 Sarah Reichheld 11 Concord-Carl 5:02.87 2 8
3 Tess Reyes 11 Algonquin 5:10.02 2 6
4 Emma Kerimo 09 Concord-Carl 5:13.27 2 5
5 Loren Andrews 12 Wellesley 5:16.37 2 4
6 Sarah Freeman 12 Central Cath 5:21.08 2 3
7 Elizabeth Marshall 11 Plymouth Nor 5:21.58 2 2
8 Bridget Ulian 11 Wellesley 5:22.43 2 1
9 Abby Mastromonaco 09 North Andove 5:24.69 1
10 Emma Forde 09 Natick 5:26.72 2
11 Caroline Fleming 10 Natick 5:27.24 1
12 Ellen Su 11 Concord-Carl 5:27.40 1
13 Makayla Griffin 10 King Philip 5:28.40 1
14 Alexa Sabatino 12 Belmont 5:28.70 1
15 Olivia Cella 11 Belmont 5:29.13 1
16 Olivia Pistorio 10 Lincoln-Sudb 5:31.63 1
17 Arianna Reith 09 Lincoln-Sudb 5:34.87 1
18 Rachel Brennan 10 Lynn Classic 5:39.51 1
19 Mackenzie Galvin 12 Woburn 5:42.29 2
Girls 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 10:44.00 2/15/2016 Margie Cullen, Needham
Meet: * 10:44.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sophie DeFreitas 11 Lincoln-Sudb 11:27.05 2 10
2 Kaitlyn O'Rourke 10 Braintree 11:30.64 2 8
3 Eline Laurent 12 Concord-Carl 11:33.59 2 6
4 Kaci Madden 11 Woburn 11:45.16 2 5
5 Maura Doherty 10 Woburn 11:46.84 2 4
6 Anna Trecker 10 Lincoln-Sudb 11:47.22 2 3
7 Grace Flanagan 09 Lincoln-Sudb 11:47.55 2 2
8 Nora Bannon 10 Wellesley 11:49.61 2 1
9 Sarah Ross 09 Agawam 11:52.72 1
10 Sophia LoVuolo 09 Marshfield 11:54.42 1
11 Kathryn Montgomery 12 Central Cath 11:58.89 2
12 Sophie Bannerman 12 Lincoln-Sudb 12:10.22 2
13 Kacy Cole 09 Woburn 12:10.79 1
14 Julia Hershelman 11 Wellesley 12:12.70 2
15 Rachel Brennan 10 Lynn Classic 12:21.48 1
16 Mary Dougherty 09 Natick 12:29.34 1
17 Ruth Penney 09 Marshfield 12:31.73 1
18 Jamie Plodzik 12 North Andove 12:31.98 1
19 Margaret Riley 11 Mansfield 12:33.46 1
20 Kaitlin Hastings 10 North Andove 12:35.74 1
21 Emma Johnson 12 Reading 12:45.73 1
22 Tatiana Dunne 11 Barnstable 12:50.23 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.20 2/16/2012 Jen Esposito Masfield HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anoush Krafian 12 Belmont 8.47q 1
2 Irma Mujcin 12 Woburn 8.96q 2
3 Meghan Stagnone 11 Chelmsford 9.00q 1
4 Sarah Lavery 10 North Andove 9.08q 1
5 Abigail Dunne 11 King Philip 9.09q 4
6 Madison Haughey 12 Mansfield 9.12q 3
7 Samantha Johansen 11 Lincoln-Sudb 9.17q 4
8 Sophia Gastaldo 11 Natick 9.22q 4
9 Tyler Orlandella 12 Beverly 9.30 2 9.298
9 Jackie Eloi 12 Somerville 9.30 3 9.298
11 Anamarie Sogade 11 Chelmsford 9.41 3
12 Emerson Scott 11 Fitchburg 9.43 4
13 Laura Dunderdale 11 Algonquin 9.49 1 9.484
13 Brooklyn Manna 10 Woburn 9.49 2 9.484
15 Sophia Kovatsis 10 Natick 9.59 3
16 Emma Soliva 12 Wellesley 9.62 2
17 Joy He 10 Belmont 9.71 1
18 Ashley Brennan 09 Marshfield 9.72 4
19 Sarah Minard 12 Reading 9.74 2
20 Victoria Priestley 10 King Philip 9.81 3
21 Kayla Hildebrand 11 Chicopee Com 9.86 2
22 Olivia Vandervelden 11 Lincoln-Sudb 9.87 2
23 Sabrina Christie 12 Agawam 9.90 1 9.895
24 Erin Donelan 10 Fitchburg 9.90 2 9.899
25 Sophia Proctor 11 Lincoln-Sudb 9.91 4
26 Rachael Richards 12 Woburn 9.93 3
27 Giana Nekitopoulos 12 West Springf 9.98 4
28 Rachel Ip 11 Wellesley 9.99 3
29 Sarah Buckley 10 Chicopee Com 10.05 4
30 Grace McDowell 12 Central Cath 10.09 1
31 Nicole Berluti 12 Mansfield 10.45 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8.20 2/16/2012 Jen Esposito Masfield HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anoush Krafian 12 Belmont 8.49 10
2 Meghan Stagnone 11 Chelmsford 9.04 8
3 Irma Mujcin 12 Woburn 9.12 6
4 Sarah Lavery 10 North Andove 9.15 5
5 Madison Haughey 12 Mansfield 9.16 4
6 Samantha Johansen 11 Lincoln-Sudb 9.20 3
7 Abigail Dunne 11 King Philip 9.59 2
8 Sophia Gastaldo 11 Natick 9.73 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:44.26 2/20/2010 Mansfield HS
K.Comer,E.Broyles,J.Esposito, J.Verbic
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Natick 1:44.78 6 10
1) Abigail Gerdes 11 2) Rachelle Parker 12
3) Kylie Langan 10 4) Ashley Warren 10
2 Plymouth North 1:45.49 6 8
1) Caileigh Driscoll 09 2) Taysia Hatch 11
3) Jadyn Tavekelian 12 4) Hannah McCormack 10
3 Wellesley 1:47.79 6 6
1) Abby Comella 10 2) Anna Jordahl-Henry 11
3) Joanna Kennedy 12 4) Isabella Kogon 11
4 Woburn 1:48.03 5 5
1) Brooklyn Manna 10 2) Kelsey Long 12
3) Irma Mujcin 12 4) Kylie Leydon 12
5 North Andover 1:48.20 6 4
1) Rachel Brimmer 11 2) Ava Nassar 09
3) Emma Martin 10 4) Trinity Tapper 11
6 Somerville 1:49.78 4 3
1) Youdine Felix 12 2) Nia McLean 11
3) Kemissa Osit 11 4) Kentra Greene 10
7 Concord-Carlisle 1:49.86 2 2
1) Daisy Bex 12 2) Lottie Franck 11
3) Andrenae Jones 11 4) Claudia Koontz 12
8 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:50.12 4 1
1) Milly O'Brien 12 2) Alessandra Nicastro 12
3) Caroline Watson 10 4) Katherine Knightly 11
9 Mansfield 1:50.17 5
1) Gabrielle Devlin 10 2) Julia Harrison 12
3) Samantha Hindman 11 4) Amanda Mangano 11
10 Reading 1:50.83 3
1) Alex Maher 12 2) Yolanda Jarrin 11
3) Caroline Stanton 10 4) Maeve Swanton 12
11 Central Catholic 1:50.84 2
1) Julia Worden 12 2) Jordan Williams 11
3) Sarah Janco 11 4) Casey Thompson 12
12 Chelsea 1:50.88 3
1) Isha Osman 10 2) Stephanie Simon 10
3) Ana Chang 10 4) Martine Simon 12
13 Bridgewater-Raynham 1:52.04 4
1) KeAlani Thompson 10 2) Cassie Tofteroo 09
3) Jahaida Gabriel 10 4) Tiarra Deveaux 10
14 Chelmsford 1:52.05 5
1) Lillian Cardonne 12 2) Meghan Stagnone 11
3) Karoline Cunico 12 4) Caroline Robinson 11
15 King Philip 1:52.32 5
1) Hannah Silvestri 12 2) Sofia Delvecchio 09
3) Abigail Dunne 11 4) Allison Beltramini 09
16 Belmont 1:53.18 3
1) Joy He 10 2) Leya El-Chanati 09
3) Drew Bates 11 4) Grace Matheson 11
17 Algonquin 1:53.24 1
1) Olivia Giles 12 2) Laura Dunderdale 11
3) Christina Defeudis 09 4) Taylor Stevens 10
18 Medford 1:53.30 2
1) Christie Clevil 10 2) Aniya Crump 09
3) Youventha Raymond 11 4) Nirmala Legale 12
19 Doherty 1:54.01 3
1) Kaiya Saunders 11 2) Natalie Barrera 11
3) Alexus Davis 11 4) Denise Yeboah 12
20 Fitchburg 1:54.31 4
1) Mariah Boddie 12 2) Olamide Bamgbose 09
3) Wonuola Ashaju 10 4) Kaden Scopelliti 09
21 South High Community 1:56.30 1
1) Angela Germain 11 2) Lovia Gyau 10
3) Juanita Marfo 10 4) Khadija Sinkinah 11
22 Chicopee Comprehensive 1:57.32 1
1) Emma Gaskins 09 2) Kayla Hildebrand 11
3) Melissa Feilen 12 4) Zariah Feliciano 12
-- Marshfield DQ 2
1) Christina Alcaro 11 2) Alyssa Snyder 12
3) Sarah Young 09 4) Isabela Cunio 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:00.66 2/14/2014 Mansfield, Mansfield
M Oldow, L Goulet, R Stier, M Amerantes
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wellesley 4:00.11* 3 10
1) Abby Comella 10 2) Charlotte Freniere 11
3) Joanna Kennedy 12 4) Anna Jordahl-Henry 11
2 Fitchburg 4:04.80 3 8
1) Elle Scott 10 2) Emerson Scott 11
3) Wonuola Ashaju 10 4) Hannah Neilon 12
3 Belmont 4:05.33 3 6
1) Emily Duffy 12 2) Carey Allard 12
3) Rachel November 09 4) Soleil Tseng 10
4 Woburn 4:06.21 3 5
1) Caroline Surrette 10 2) Alexina Hurley 12
3) Kelsey Long 12 4) Avery Leydon 12
5 Beverly 4:08.96 3 4
1) Heidi Eberhardt 09 2) Ashley Foley 11
3) India Ingemi 10 4) Abailgail Otterbein 12
6 Plymouth North 4:11.05 3 3
1) Margaret Hart 12 2) Giana Delano 11
3) Lexi Sinewick 12 4) Caitlin Haley 12
7 Central Catholic 4:11.63 2 2
1) Julia Worden 12 2) Ciera Licare 10
3) Kaleigh Lane 10 4) Victoria Moda 10
8 North Andover 4:13.69 2 1
1) Olivia Gotobed 10 2) Kelsey Dion 09
3) Rachel Brimmer 11 4) Courtney Dalke 09
9 Reading 4:15.12 2
1) Audrey Durso 11 2) Eliza Fandel 12
3) Julianna Nazzaro 10 4) Maeve Swanton 12
10 King Philip 4:17.15 2
1) Krista Cepkauskas 12 2) Hailee Longmoore 10
3) Abigail Dunne 11 4) Allison Beltramini 09
11 Marshfield 4:18.10 2
1) Jenny Brown 10 2) Amanda MacKinnon 09
3) Kylie Norelus 09 4) Kayla O'Connell 11
12 Concord-Carlisle 4:18.47 1
1) Isabel Parker 12 2) Olivia Boyle 09
3) Caroline Jantzen 09 4) Elyse Judge 09
13 Arlington 4:20.33 1
1) Annika Hill 10 2) helena ritzkowski 12
3) Kaitlin Kalajian 10 4) ava montesi 12
14 Mansfield 4:21.34 1
1) Emma Oldow 12 2) Erin Dooling 10
3) Emily Penta 12 4) Alexis Kiyanda 11
15 Westfield 4:25.15 1
1) Emily Bone 10 2) Nina Prenosil 09
3) Hannah Jury 11 4) Megan Heath 11
16 West Springfield 4:27.10 1
1) Megan McCaffrey 11 2) Emilia Longey 11
3) Wylee Candon 12 4) Jenna Melvin 12
17 Somerville 4:28.72 1
1) Aislinn Cannistraro 11 2) Medjine Jean Baptiste 11
3) Jackie Eloi 12 4) Emily Childs 10
18 Natick 4:30.22 2
1) Nicole Frail 09 2) Sophia Kovatsis 10
3) Juliana Green 10 4) Ashley Warren 10
19 Algonquin 4:32.02 1
1) Shannon Judge 09 2) Isabelle Little 09
3) Danielle Defeudis 09 4) Tess Reyes 11
20 Agawam 4:37.03 1
1) Kim Beaver 09 2) Miranda Kamukala 11
3) Eliza Timms 12 4) Alyssa Montagna 12
-- Holyoke DQ 1 break in early
1) Lindsey Dusseault 10 2) Selena Garcia-Rodriguez 10
3) Tessa Moriarity 11 4) Lauryn Wresien 09
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:35.38 2/10/2016 Beverly, Beverly
A Walsh, J Wesley, J Curtin, N Monahan
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wellesley 9:42.71 10
1) Bridget Ulian 11 2) Loren Andrews 12
3) Margaret Donahue 11 4) Grace Ahonen 12
2 Concord-Carlisle 9:43.19 8
1) Eline Laurent 12 2) Sarah Reichheld 11
3) Emma Kerimo 09 4) Louisa Stevens 11
3 Natick 9:48.94 6
1) Grace Connolly 11 2) Katherine Connolly 09
3) Paige Edwards 11 4) Emma Forde 09
4 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:49.23 5
1) Katherine Knightly 11 2) Meghan Garrett 11
3) Grace Flanagan 09 4) Sophie DeFreitas 11
5 Central Catholic 9:58.54 4
1) Sarah Freeman 12 2) Helen Connolly 12
3) Grace McDowell 12 4) Kathryn Montgomery 12
6 Woburn 9:58.64 3
1) Caroline Surrette 10 2) Mackenzie Galvin 12
3) Kaci Madden 11 4) Alexina Hurley 12
7 Braintree 10:02.04 2
1) Ella Tenney 10 2) Meghan O'Rourke 12
3) Kaitlyn O'Rourke 10 4) Ellen Duane 12
8 North Andover 10:02.49 1
1) Christina Fleury 12 2) Ainsley Dion 09
3) Jamie Kushnir 11 4) Peyton Sportelli 11
9 Belmont 10:08.14
1) Alexa Sabatino 12 2) Olivia Zarzycki 10
3) Victoria Meringer 09 4) Olivia Cella 11
10 Reading 10:27.66
1) Julia Hagan 11 2) Julianna Nazzaro 10
3) Jamie Ritondo 12 4) Dianna Gagnon 12
11 Mansfield 10:28.70
1) Bryn Anderson 11 2) Valeree Buonora 11
3) Julia Miller 10 4) Emma Lamson 09
12 King Philip 10:29.05
1) Makayla Griffin 10 2) Caitlin McNulty 12
3) Brianna Quirke 10 4) Allyson Stanton 10
13 Marshfield 10:29.40
1) Hannah Lawlor 12 2) Charlotte Reynolds 09
3) Sophia LoVuolo 09 4) Ruth Penney 09
14 Agawam 10:36.39
1) Kim Beaver 09 2) Miranda Kamukala 11
3) Sara Sonsini 11 4) Sarah Ross 09
15 Barnstable 10:46.49
1) Leanne Guimond 12 2) Heather Hanson 09
3) Tatiana Dunne 11 4) Grace Walsh 11
16 Westfield 10:47.35
1) Mia McDonald 12 2) Margaret Philpott 10
3) Anna Stewart 12 4) Moira McDonald 12
17 Chicopee Comprehensive 10:52.04
1) Cheyenne Cantela 11 2) Kristen Foster 12
3) Liz Berroa 10 4) Rosemary Costello 11
18 Bridgewater-Raynham 10:53.76
1) Gwen Madden 10 2) Sara Spatola 09
3) Elia Velez 10 4) Paige Tanes 09
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5-10 2/15/1996 Andrea Comeau, Reading HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anoush Krafian 12 Belmont 5-06.00 10
2 Anna Jordahl-Henry 11 Wellesley 5-04.00 8
3 Amanda Mangano 11 Mansfield J5-04.00 6
4 Julia Jordahl-Henry 11 Wellesley J5-04.00 5
5 Stephanie Simon 10 Chelsea 5-02.00 3.50
5 Sarah Lavery 10 North Andove 5-02.00 3.50
7 Tyler Orlandella 12 Beverly J5-02.00 2
8 Aislinn Cannistraro 11 Somerville 5-00.00 0.33
8 Abigail McKeown 12 King Philip 5-00.00 0.33
8 Grace Provo 10 Woburn 5-00.00 0.33
11 Madison Haughey 12 Mansfield J5-00.00
11 Marielle Faucher 11 Lincoln-Sudb J5-00.00
13 Hannah Hu 12 Algonquin 4-10.00
14 Irma Mujcin 12 Woburn J4-10.00
14 Tessa Moriarity 11 Holyoke J4-10.00
14 Caroline Stanton 10 Reading J4-10.00
14 Audrey Herndon 12 Lincoln-Sudb J4-10.00
18 Kathryn Morrill 10 Tantasqua J4-10.00
18 Lucinda Nevils 11 Lincoln-Sudb J4-10.00
-- Giana Nekitopoulos 12 West Springf NH
-- Alessandra Antonelli 09 North Andove NH
-- Elizabeth Marshall 11 Plymouth Nor NH
-- Courtney Clark 11 Central Cath NH
-- Margaret McGregor 09 Concord-Carl NH
-- Sarah Janco 11 Central Cath NH
-- Kaitlin Kalajian 10 Arlington NH
-- Caroline Sullivan 12 Central Cath NH
-- Sophia Gastaldo 11 Natick NH
-- Clare Thompson 11 Marshfield NH
-- Emily Grant 10 North Andove NH
-- Paige Berdos 09 King Philip NH
-- Jayla Blevins 11 Lynn Classic NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 18-02.50 2/17/2013 Carrie Abraham, Winchester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anoush Krafian 12 Belmont 17-06.00 10
2 Brooklyn Manna 10 Woburn 17-05.25 8
3 Joanna Kennedy 12 Wellesley 17-04.50 6
4 India Ingemi 10 Beverly 17-01.75 5
5 Emma Martin 10 North Andove 16-09.25 4
6 Martine Simon 12 Chelsea 16-04.00 3
7 Julia Worden 12 Central Cath 16-02.75 2
8 Trinity Tapper 11 North Andove 16-01.75 1
9 Tiarra Deveaux 10 Bridgewater- 16-01.00
10 Karoline Cunico 12 Chelmsford 16-00.75
11 Madison Haughey 12 Mansfield 16-00.25
12 Tyler Orlandella 12 Beverly 15-10.50
13 Ava Nassar 09 North Andove 15-10.00
14 Kaiya Saunders 11 Doherty 15-08.75
15 Zariah Feliciano 12 Chicopee Com 15-07.25
16 Kate Terrell 12 Braintree 15-07.00
17 Denise Yeboah 12 Doherty 15-06.25
18 Rachel Brimmer 11 North Andove 15-05.75
18 ava montesi 12 Arlington 15-05.75
20 Olamide Bamgbose 09 Fitchburg 15-05.00
21 Kemissa Osit 11 Somerville 15-04.50
22 Ciara Lawlor 11 Concord-Carl 15-03.75
23 Eliza Fandel 12 Reading 15-02.75
24 Taysia Hatch 11 Plymouth Nor 15-02.00
25 Marielle Faucher 11 Lincoln-Sudb 15-01.75
26 Emma Sorenson 12 Central Cath 15-01.25
27 Sofia Delvecchio 09 King Philip 15-00.50
28 Kaden Scopelliti 09 Fitchburg 13-08.00
-- Kentra Greene 10 Somerville FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 44-01.50 2/13/1999 Jill Kornetsky, Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shannon Parks 12 Reading 38-05.50 10
2 Allison Rodrigues 12 North Andove 37-09.50 8
3 Sabrina Christie 12 Agawam 35-02.75 6
4 Kylie Leydon 12 Woburn 34-03.75 5
5 Kassidy Gallagher 11 Natick 33-07.50 4
6 Gabbie Pagnini 10 Natick 33-07.00 3
7 Jackie Eloi 12 Somerville 33-03.50 2
8 Kaiya Saunders 11 Doherty 32-11.50 1
9 Grace Fallon 12 North Andove 32-11.25
10 Nadia El-Fakih 11 Central Cath 31-02.50
11 Kaitlyn Sawyer 10 Central Cath 30-04.25
12 Sara Authier 12 Chicopee Com 30-02.75
13 Marjorie Guerrier 12 King Philip 29-09.50
14 Miciah Stasis 12 Plymouth Nor 29-03.75
15 Rachel Landress 12 Chelmsford 28-08.75
16 Inez Austin 09 Woburn 28-08.00
17 Audrey Johnson 12 Fitchburg 28-04.50
18 Isabella Martinez 12 Lincoln-Sudb 27-09.75
19 Isabelle Claude 12 Woburn 27-03.50
20 Clarice Berardinelli 12 Braintree 26-08.50
21 Masireh Ceesay 11 Chelsea 26-07.75
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.45 2/16/2012 PJ Hayes Walpole HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Qualls 11 Woburn 6.52q 2
2 Dejury Amado 12 Greater New 6.59q 1
3 Ikechukwu Irabor 12 Xaverian Bro 6.66q 4
4 Kyle Torres 12 Waltham 6.71q 4
5 Tristen Howard 10 Medford 6.77q 1
6 Elizia Ashmore 12 Fitchburg 6.80q 3
7 Shaun Morgan 10 Central Cath 6.87q 1
8 Edward Lundy 12 Central Cath 6.88q 3 6.872
9 Greg Waters 11 Mansfield 6.88 3 6.876
10 Derek Chalmers 10 Wellesley 6.89 4
11 Nasiar Rivera 12 West Roxbury 6.90 2
12 Colby Stakun-Pickering 11 Wellesley 6.93 3 6.923
13 Rey DaSilva 12 Plymouth Nor 6.93 4 6.930
14 Ethan Hayes 11 Chelmsford 6.95 2 6.944
15 TyDeandre Cole 12 Plymouth Nor 6.95 1 6.949
16 John Malone 09 Lincoln-Sudb 6.97 2
17 Nicholas Pastore 12 Xaverian Bro 6.98 3
18 Radclyffe Hall 11 Doherty 7.03 2
19 Alexander Dacruz 09 Greater New 7.04 2 7.036
20 Aidan Sacco 11 Mansfield 7.04 1 7.037
21 Connor Garland 09 Xaverian Bro 7.05 4
22 Patrick Barnes 12 Xaverian Bro 7.06 1
23 Joseph Rizzo 11 Lincoln-Sudb 7.09 3 7.081
24 Yasharwan Paul 11 Bridgewater- 7.09 1 7.084
25 Josh Ofosu 11 Chelmsford 7.11 2
26 Thomas Garland 09 Xaverian Bro 7.15 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.45 2/16/2012 PJ Hayes Walpole HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dejury Amado 12 Greater New 6.47 10
2 Marcus Qualls 11 Woburn 6.48 8
3 Tristen Howard 10 Medford 6.63 6
4 Ikechukwu Irabor 12 Xaverian Bro 6.65 5
5 Kyle Torres 12 Waltham 6.70 4
6 Elizia Ashmore 12 Fitchburg 6.71 3
7 Shaun Morgan 10 Central Cath 6.78 2
8 Edward Lundy 12 Central Cath 6.86 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 34.72 2/19/2017 Ricky Francois, Brighton
Meet: * 35.15 2/10/2016 Chris Jewett, Woburn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phillips Magre 12 Somerville 34.62* 5 10
2 Angel Figueroa 12 Fitchburg 34.95* 5 8
3 Nick Horn 12 Mansfield 35.51 5 6
4 Dejury Amado 12 Greater New 35.89 5 5
5 Trevor Nassar 11 North Andove 36.05 5 4
6 Matthew Madamba 11 Algonquin 36.76 2 3
7 Marcus Thomas 12 Somerville 36.97 4 2
8 Edward Woodbury 11 Bridgewater- 37.02 4 1
9 Joseph Rizzo 11 Lincoln-Sudb 37.25 3
10 Sam Scribner 12 Lincoln-Sudb 37.31 2
11 Brett Sorbo 10 Lincoln-Sudb 37.53 3
12 Adam Elyounssi 12 Arlington 37.61 4
13 Alec Laurent 11 Natick 37.70 3
14 Jack Chace 10 North Andove 37.74 4
15 Mark Roderick 11 Plymouth Nor 37.75 3
16 Matthew Ngaw 10 Concord-Carl 37.76 2
17 Dylan Ursino 11 Masconomet 37.81 4
18 Eric Bone 12 Westfield 37.92 2
19 Michael LeFebre 11 Central Cath 37.98 1
20 David (Dj) Olson 11 Wellesley 38.34 1
21 Ryan Hawkins 12 Masconomet 38.51 1
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:21.06 2/22/2009 Nick Wade, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Calvin Perkins 12 Belmont 1:22.51 5 10
2 Mike Shannon 12 Mansfield 1:23.02 5 8
3 Peter Lindblom 12 Lincoln-Sudb 1:23.29 5 6
4 Brenden LaForest 11 Westfield 1:23.47 5 5
5 Mark Swymer 12 Woburn 1:24.69 5 4
6 Mike Hargadon 11 Mansfield 1:25.19 4 3
7 Gregory Desrosiers 11 Central Cath 1:25.25 4 2
8 Robert Dec 11 West Springf 1:25.56 5 1
9 James Riley 12 Plymouth Nor 1:25.72 4
10 Roger Buckley 11 Arlington 1:25.75 3
11 Tracey Kalungi 12 Woburn 1:25.78 3
12 Matthew Chicko 10 North Andove 1:26.35 4
13 Robert Cove 12 Marshfield 1:26.48 4
14 Joshua Smith 11 King Philip 1:26.83 3
15 Luke DiSalvo 12 North Andove 1:26.97 4
16 Sam Winiarski 12 Westfield 1:27.39 3
17 Jason Chadwick 12 Concord-Carl 1:28.07 1
18 Gabe Diaz 11 Holyoke 1:28.56 1
19 Jackson O'Toole 10 Wellesley 1:28.82 2
20 Jason Berger 12 Belmont 1:28.97 2
21 Jake Mazzocca 12 Xaverian Bro 1:29.58 3
22 Christopher Daly 12 Bridgewater- 1:29.80 1
23 Max Walter 12 Algonquin 1:29.97 1
24 Collin Sullivan 12 Wellesley 1:30.11 2
25 Jackson Henning 11 Marshfield 1:30.13 1
26 Sam Anderson 11 Lincoln-Sudb 1:30.36 2
27 Pat McDonough 12 Braintree 1:30.66 2
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:25.94 2/16/2001 Said Ahmed, Boston English HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robert Roosa 12 Lincoln-Sudb 2:33.49 2 10
2 Kevin Crawford 12 Mansfield 2:33.56 2 8
3 Mike Maglio 12 Marshfield 2:34.12 2 6
4 John Mieszczanski 12 Chelmsford 2:35.30 2 5
5 Bryan Ryder 12 Plymouth Nor 2:35.63 2 4
6 James Burger 10 Central Cath 2:35.73 2 3
7 Evan Fagan 12 Central Cath 2:36.08 2 2
8 Anshel Isles 11 Woburn 2:38.36 2 1
9 Matthew Walak 12 Natick 2:39.88 1
10 Ben Turner 12 Woburn 2:39.99 2
11 Ben Demers 11 Masconomet 2:40.12 2
12 Nicholas O'Toole 12 Barnstable 2:40.15 1
13 Tyler Gonick 10 Reading 2:40.59 1
14 Kevin Wong 11 North Andove 2:44.33 1
15 Justin Lombardi 10 Lincoln-Sudb 2:46.27 1
16 Andrew Kirdahy 10 Marshfield 2:47.51 1
17 Eric DeLorenzo 10 King Philip 2:48.35 1
18 Justin Miller 11 Mansfield 2:50.84 1
19 Duncan Brown 11 Wellesley 3:00.98 1
20 Cam Hassing 12 Marshfield 3:02.83 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:15.49 2/14/2004 Drew Harrington, Oliver Ames HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Oosting 11 Arlington 4:21.41 2 10
2 Nick McNamee 12 Plymouth Nor 4:24.20 2 8
3 Michael Griffin 10 King Philip 4:24.24 2 6
4 Alex Ehrenthal 11 Concord-Carl 4:24.98 2 5
5 James Ensley 11 Lincoln-Sudb 4:25.78 2 4
6 Jack Carter 11 Lincoln-Sudb 4:26.43 2 3
7 Owen Chase 12 Natick 4:27.08 2 2
8 Jason Norris 10 Wellesley 4:30.20 1 1
9 Patrick Heavey 11 Mansfield 4:31.65 2
10 Nick Valianti 10 Marshfield 4:32.19 1
11 Jameson O'Neil 12 Wellesley 4:32.67 1
12 Zander Kessler 12 Concord-Carl 4:33.97 2
13 Joe Joyce 12 Marshfield 4:34.34 2
14 Sean Sullivan 10 Xaverian Bro 4:34.36 1
15 Andrew Yatsuhashi 12 Reading 4:35.02 1
16 Zachary Barry 10 Wellesley 4:35.18 1
17 Matthew Cervon 12 Wellesley 4:35.49 2
18 Marcos Maciel 12 Medford 4:36.08 1
19 Johan Cruz 11 Holyoke 4:37.20 1
20 Izaien Lugo 12 Holyoke 4:37.25 1
21 Bennett MacDougall 11 Wellesley 4:37.27 1
22 Jeffrey Candell 11 Arlington 4:38.60 1
23 Jack Bicksler 09 North Andove 4:38.83 1
24 Maxwell Litster 12 North Andove 4:39.72 1
25 James Condon 12 Marshfield 4:40.10 2
26 Brian Voke 11 North Andove 4:40.53 1
-- John Mariano 11 Xaverian Bro DNF 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:13.59 2/12/2000 Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Oosting 11 Arlington 9:19.41 2 10
2 John Mariano 11 Xaverian Bro 9:34.80 2 8
3 Colby Zarle 11 Wellesley 9:36.09 2 6
4 Matthew Kleiman 11 Concord-Carl 9:38.42 2 5
5 Kalin Petrov 12 Mansfield 9:38.94 2 4
6 Thomas Weiss 12 Wellesley 9:39.05 2 3
7 Gabriel Medina 11 West Springf 9:39.30 2 2
8 Anshel Isles 11 Woburn 9:39.71 2 1
9 Tim McClure 12 Concord-Carl 9:43.20 2
10 Christopher Ratcliffe 11 Concord-Carl 9:45.26 2
11 Anderson Shew 12 Lincoln-Sudb 9:48.86 2
12 Cameron Leonard 12 Central Cath 9:57.41 2
13 Nate Merck 12 West Springf 10:01.42 1
14 Miles Harrison 10 Arlington 10:02.53 1
15 Andrew Riffe 11 Reading 10:03.26 1
16 Michael Griffin 10 King Philip 10:04.22 2
17 Collin Rice 12 Mansfield 10:06.65 1
18 Michael Norberg 10 King Philip 10:07.59 1
19 Drew Fottler 12 Chelmsford 10:09.60 1
20 Stephen Carvalho 10 Belmont 10:12.13 1
21 Matthew George 10 Natick 10:16.11 1
22 Ronan Fitzgerald 10 Somerville 10:16.91 1
23 Austin Pineau 11 Wellesley 10:31.29 1
24 Guilherme DeOliveira 10 Woburn 10:56.62 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.37 2/19/2011 Greg Boursiqout,Stoughton HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacob Casey 12 Woburn 7.90q 2
2 Mosaab Waheed 12 Chelmsford 8.00q 3 7.991
3 Elisha George 12 Woburn 8.00q 1 7.997
4 Brendan Tumwesigye 12 Woburn 8.07q 4
5 Dimetri Morris 11 Central Cath 8.10q 4
6 Nicholas Carulli 12 Algonquin 8.11q 1
7 Matt Leavey 12 Natick 8.13q 1
8 Jareme DiLorenzo 12 Mansfield 8.16q 4
9 Nathan Hebert 10 Central Cath 8.17 3
10 Jackson Anderson 11 Somerville 8.19 1
11 Daniel Dubsky 11 Natick 8.21 3 8.205
12 Devin Donahue 11 Chicopee Com 8.21 2 8.207
13 Andrew Sifferlen 11 Lincoln-Sudb 8.26 2
14 Richard Darkwa 11 West Springf 8.28 2
15 Luke Moran 12 Braintree 8.32 4
16 Ben Salden 12 Mansfield 8.51 4
17 Jake Dwyer 11 Plymouth Nor 8.55 2
18 Jason Haggerty 12 Woburn 8.56 1
19 Brahm VanAntwerp 11 Algonquin 8.60 3
20 Bryan Romanowski 12 Masconomet 8.69 2
21 Robson Rodrigues 12 Marshfield 8.82 2
22 Sage Bray 12 Fitchburg 8.88 4
23 Nico Fabrizio 10 Bridgewater- 8.96 3
24 James Sorenson 10 Central Cath 8.99 3
25 Matt Buiser 12 Mansfield 9.02 1
26 Denzel Agyeman 10 Doherty 9.71 4
27 Andrew Morin 10 Beverly 12.11 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.37 2/19/2011 Greg Boursiqout,Stoughton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elisha George 12 Woburn 7.81 10
2 Brendan Tumwesigye 12 Woburn 7.91 8
3 Nicholas Carulli 12 Algonquin 8.02 6
4 Dimetri Morris 11 Central Cath 8.05 5
5 Jacob Casey 12 Woburn 8.07 4
6 Jareme DiLorenzo 12 Mansfield 8.08 3
7 Matt Leavey 12 Natick 8.14 2
8 Mosaab Waheed 12 Chelmsford 8.26 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:30.94 2/15/2008 Woburn High School
B.Smith,D.Clark,C.Martin,M.Pereria
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Woburn 1:31.39 5 10
1) Brendan Tumwesigye 12 2) Elisha George 12
3) Andre Klimkiewicz 10 4) Marcus Qualls 11
2 Fitchburg 1:32.60 5 8
1) Elizia Ashmore 12 2) Kobe Saddler 12
3) Sage Bray 12 4) Angel Figueroa 12
3 Mansfield 1:32.79 5 6
1) Aidan Sacco 11 2) Greg Waters 11
3) Mike Shannon 12 4) Nick Horn 12
4 Somerville 1:33.17 5 5
1) Marcus Thomas 12 2) Elijah Jeffreys 12
3) Robert McCarthy 11 4) Phillips Magre 12
5 Central Catholic 1:33.23 4 4
1) Shaun Morgan 10 2) Mathias Villafane 12
3) Evan Mills 10 4) Anthony Mendonca 12
6 Wellesley 1:34.80 3 3
1) Carson Maconga 12 2) Derek Chalmers 10
3) David (Dj) Olson 11 4) Colby Stakun-Pickering 11
7 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:34.82 3 2
1) Marc Day 12 2) Adam Gyuris 11
3) Bryce Mashimo 12 4) John Malone 09
8 Algonquin 1:34.97 2 1
1) Alex Lemieux 11 2) Luke Aspero 11
3) Alexnader Chen 12 4) Matthew Madamba 11
9 Reading 1:35.01 3
1) Jymel Nortelus 11 2) Jack Geiger 12
3) Ethan Piani 12 4) Jacob Lim 12
10 North Andover 1:35.31 4
1) Tyler Glendon 11 2) Michael Harris 11
3) Andy Pelletier 12 4) Luke Hardy 11
11 East Boston 1:36.06 4
1) Brandon Ortega 12 2) Andres Gonzalez 12
3) Marcus Heard 10 4) Adly Francois 12
12 Chicopee Comprehensive 1:36.06 2
1) Zach Gordon 11 2) Sam Hurley-Sanchez 12
3) Joe Klaus 11 4) Devin Donahue 11
13 Concord-Carlisle 1:36.54 1
1) Will Beakley 11 2) Nick Lowinger 11
3) Matthew Ngaw 10 4) Jalen Winstanley 12
14 Belmont 1:37.53 3
1) Bryan Huang 12 2) Mel Nagashima 12
3) Joe Chen 12 4) Nathaniel Taylor 12
15 Masconomet 1:38.36 2
1) Dylan Ursino 11 2) Jack Seymour 12
3) Alex Boldi 09 4) Sam Cataldo 12
16 Doherty 1:40.52 1
1) Hermen Acheampong 12 2) Jordin Prampin 11
3) Deni Kreka 12 4) Radclyffe Hall 11
-- Waltham DQ 4
1) Lawrence Sexton 11 2) Donald Noudjom 12
3) Eduardo Cortez 10 4) Kyle Torres 12
-- Bridgewater-Raynham DQ 1
1) Christopher Barstad 11 2) Alexander Weiler 11
3) Greg Melusky 10 4) Yasharwan Paul 11
-- Medford DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Leonardo Bruce 11 2) Tristen Howard 10
3) Samuel Aristide 10 4) Joshua Walker 09
-- Chelmsford DQ 2 zone violation 3-4
1) Ethan Hayes 11 2) Josh Ofosu 11
3) Shreyas Chaturvedula 09 4) Jacob Coombes 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:23.11 2/15/2008 Woburn HS
M.McDonough,D.Tobin,R.Bencheikh,B.Sullivan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mansfield 3:26.74 3 10
1) Nick Horn 12 2) Mike Shannon 12
3) Mike Hargadon 11 4) Kevin Crawford 12
2 Belmont 3:27.46 3 8
1) Max Serrano-Wu 12 2) Mel Nagashima 12
3) Bryan Huang 12 4) Calvin Perkins 12
3 North Andover 3:27.47 3 6
1) Jack Chace 10 2) Noah Olsen 12
3) Peter Coufos 11 4) Trevor Nassar 11
4 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:28.44 3 5
1) Joseph Rizzo 11 2) Brett Sorbo 10
3) Peter Lindblom 12 4) Sam Scribner 12
5 Central Catholic 3:36.31 3 4
1) Joe Howshan 11 2) Jared Gillis 11
3) Gregory Donahue 12 4) Gregory Desrosiers 11
6 Bridgewater-Raynham 3:36.99 1 3
1) Kyle Tevault 12 2) Greg Melusky 10
3) Edward Woodbury 11 4) Christopher Daly 12
7 Chelmsford 3:38.11 2 2
1) Mosaab Waheed 12 2) Zachary Hardy 11
3) Elias Parreira 11 4) Shreyas Chaturvedula 09
8 Beverly 3:39.54 2 1
1) Michael Brauninger 12 2) Matthew Collins 12
3) Ryan Kalampalikis 12 4) Nick Berry 12
9 Westfield 3:39.81 1
1) Eric Bone 12 2) Baley Collier 11
3) Sam Winiarski 12 4) Brenden LaForest 11
10 West Springfield 3:40.04 1
1) Robert Dec 11 2) Charles Taylor 11
3) Naef Denny 12 4) John Gilhooly 12
11 Wellesley 3:40.78 1
1) Collin Sullivan 12 2) Jackson O'Toole 10
3) Wilkin Tejada 10 4) Alexander Carr-Locke 11
12 Holyoke 3:40.82 2
1) Izaien Lugo 12 2) Donovan Kro 10
3) Justin Kennedy 10 4) Joe Ramirez 12
13 Xaverian Brothers 3:40.84 2
1) Domenic Bettinelli 11 2) Spencer Bisson 12
3) Jake Mazzocca 12 4) John Driscoll 12
14 Arlington 3:42.35 2
1) Roger Buckley 11 2) George Barker 12
3) Spencer Friedman 11 4) Jeffrey Candell 11
15 Reading 3:44.03 2
1) Tyler Gonick 10 2) Jack Geiger 12
3) Jacob Lim 12 4) Ethan Piani 12
16 Masconomet 3:45.47 1
1) Ben Demers 11 2) Daniel Buckley 12
3) Ryan Hawkins 12 4) Bryan Romanowski 12
17 Concord-Carlisle 3:46.64 1
1) Aidan Nuzum-Clark 12 2) Theo Ball 11
3) Matthew Ngaw 10 4) Jason Chadwick 12
18 King Philip 3:47.89 1
1) Aeden Angelone 12 2) Jovan Joseph 09
3) Dylan Powers 11 4) Joshua Smith 11
-- Woburn DQ 3 interference
1) Brendan Tumwesigye 12 2) Tracey Kalungi 12
3) Mark Swymer 12 4) Marcus Qualls 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:09.16 2/14/2014 Mansfield, Mansfield
M Duggan, J Murphy, C Murphy, A Simons
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mansfield 8:10.57 10
1) Jackson Murphy 12 2) Sean Lanzillo 12
3) Kalin Petrov 12 4) Patrick Heavey 11
2 Lincoln-Sudbury 8:13.01 8
1) James Ensley 11 2) Anderson Shew 12
3) Jack Carter 11 4) Robert Roosa 12
3 Marshfield 8:16.67 6
1) Joe Joyce 12 2) Liam Hipwell 11
3) Mike Maglio 12 4) James Condon 12
4 Concord-Carlisle 8:16.76 5
1) Alex Ehrenthal 11 2) William Chaffin 10
3) Jason Chadwick 12 4) Tim McClure 12
5 Woburn 8:18.47 4
1) Ben Turner 12 2) Matt McBride 12
3) Anshel Isles 11 4) Mark Swymer 12
6 Holyoke 8:22.16 3
1) Justin Kennedy 10 2) Donovan Kro 10
3) Izaien Lugo 12 4) Ethan Dupont 12
7 Reading 8:22.29 2
1) Andrew Yatsuhashi 12 2) Andrew Riffe 11
3) Tyler Gonick 10 4) John Ronayne 10
8 Central Catholic 8:25.78 1
1) Evan Fagan 12 2) Joshua Thomas 12
3) James Burger 10 4) Cameron Leonard 12
9 Wellesley 8:27.45
1) Zachary Barry 10 2) Duncan Brown 11
3) Matthew Cervon 12 4) Jason Norris 10
10 Braintree 8:33.86
1) Cole Corcoran 12 2) Carl Rege 12
3) Pat McDonough 12 4) John Murphy 12
11 North Andover 8:41.42
1) Luke DiSalvo 12 2) John Kooken 11
3) Nick Long 12 4) Matthew Chicko 10
12 Bridgewater-Raynham 8:48.10
1) Daniel Flaherty 12 2) Jason Vickery 12
3) James Peterson 09 4) Sam Busa 11
13 Algonquin 8:52.24
1) John Bai 11 2) Connor Lawless 11
3) Jonathan Symons 11 4) Max Walter 12
14 King Philip 8:57.88
1) Eric DeLorenzo 10 2) Joshua Smith 11
3) Nathan Farkash 10 4) Michael Griffin 10
15 West Springfield 9:04.40
1) Manuel Miranda 11 2) Speros Perakis 12
3) Andrew Lamas 11 4) Nate Merck 12
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6-10.25 2/15/1981 Gregg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Phillips Magre 12 Somerville 6-02.00 10
2 Alex Lemieux 11 Algonquin J6-02.00 8
3 Andy Robie 11 North Andove 6-00.00 6
4 Aeden Angelone 12 King Philip J6-00.00 5
5 Zachary Stoudemire 12 Wellesley J6-00.00 4
6 Ryan Zahr 12 Tantasqua J6-00.00 2.50
6 Brett Kush 11 Algonquin J6-00.00 2.50
8 Terrell Jones 11 Woburn J6-00.00 0.50
8 Joshua Herron 12 Lincoln-Sudb J6-00.00 0.50
10 Thomas Allardi 11 Reading J6-00.00
11 Sean Drury 09 North Andove 5-10.00
11 Jay Mitchell 12 West Springf 5-10.00
11 Zack Greeley 12 Plymouth Nor 5-10.00
11 Noah Olsen 12 North Andove 5-10.00
11 Andrew Sifferlen 11 Lincoln-Sudb 5-10.00
11 Merrill Barnes 11 Belmont 5-10.00
11 Anthony Mendonca 12 Central Cath 5-10.00
11 Adam Washington 12 Lynn Classic 5-10.00
11 Noah Arons 11 Arlington 5-10.00
11 Treyvon Woodall 12 West Springf 5-10.00
21 Connor Cademartori 12 Beverly 5-09.00
21 Dailen Hicks 12 West Springf 5-09.00
21 Jack Seymour 12 Masconomet 5-09.00
21 Nate Moore 10 Marshfield 5-09.00
21 Jacob Casey 12 Woburn 5-09.00
-- Thomas Garland 09 Xaverian Bro NH
-- Evan Mills 10 Central Cath NH
-- Scott Alexander 11 Reading NH
-- Miles Bernard 12 Arlington NH
-- Micah Scott-Massey 10 Concord-Carl NH
-- Ryan Hawkins 12 Masconomet NH
-- Dylan Ursino 11 Masconomet NH
-- Sam Anderson 11 Lincoln-Sudb NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 23-04.75 2/17/2013 Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Com
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ikechukwu Irabor 12 Xaverian Bro 21-02.00 10
2 Patrick Barnes 12 Xaverian Bro 21-01.50 8
3 Jareme DiLorenzo 12 Mansfield 21-00.75 6
4 Andrew Sifferlen 11 Lincoln-Sudb 21-00.50 5
5 Derek Chalmers 10 Wellesley 21-00.25 4
6 Gregory Desrosiers 11 Central Cath 20-11.50 3
7 Anthony Mendonca 12 Central Cath 20-07.50 2
8 James Sorenson 10 Central Cath 20-05.00 1
9 Tyler Glendon 11 North Andove 20-04.25
10 Nicholas Carulli 12 Algonquin 20-01.50
11 Eli Kalambayi 12 Lynn Classic 19-11.50
12 Noah Olsen 12 North Andove 19-10.25
13 Joshua Walker 09 Medford 19-09.75
14 Jacob Casey 12 Woburn 19-09.50
15 Zach Gordon 11 Chicopee Com 19-08.00
16 Jack Geiger 12 Reading 19-06.25
17 Keegan O'Connor 12 Bridgewater- 19-05.75
18 Mosaab Waheed 12 Chelmsford 19-04.00
19 Edward Woodbury 11 Bridgewater- 19-03.25
20 Treyvon Woodall 12 West Springf 19-01.00
21 Kyle Haley 12 Mansfield 18-11.50
22 Devon Choi 12 Natick 18-11.00
23 Rey DaSilva 12 Plymouth Nor 18-10.50
24 D.J. Roberts 10 Concord-Carl 18-05.50
25 Brady Sorensen 10 Plymouth Nor 18-05.25
26 Dajon Wilson 12 Lynn Classic 18-03.50
27 David Shapkin 11 West Springf 18-02.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 59-11 2/15/1970 Greg Sullivan, Xaverian Brothers HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Burns 12 Central Cath 50-09.75 10
2 Kalvin Guillermo 12 Central Cath 50-03.00 8
3 Kevin McCree 12 Mansfield 50-00.50 6
4 Hayden Dillow 12 Xaverian Bro 47-02.50 5
5 Devin Donahue 11 Chicopee Com 46-08.75 4
6 Osho Omoyeni 12 Central Cath 46-01.00 3
7 Liam Keady 12 Xaverian Bro 45-01.75 2
8 Jack Lopez 11 North Andove 44-08.25 1
9 Jay Mitchell 12 West Springf 44-07.00
10 Padraic Murphy 12 Woburn 44-00.25
11 Nathan Driscoll 12 Central Cath 43-10.25
12 Matt Leavey 12 Natick 43-06.50
13 Tyler Guertin 11 Holyoke 43-01.75
14 Bobby Adams 11 Beverly 42-06.00
15 Samir Perez 12 Central Cath 42-04.75
16 Quency Bocage 12 Somerville 42-02.00
17 Damien Gould 11 Chelmsford 41-10.00
18 Michael Awiszus 12 Central Cath 41-04.00
19 Anthony Caggianelli 11 Central Cath 40-10.75
20 Dan Radev 12 Mansfield 40-10.25
21 Juan Targa-Sanchez 12 Mansfield 39-01.75
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wellesley 79 2) Woburn 57.33
3) Natick 53 4) Beverly 37
4) Belmont 37 6) North Andover 34.50
7) Concord-Carlisle 33 8) Lincoln-Sudbury 31
9) Plymouth North 25 10) Central Catholic 18
11) Mansfield 17 11) Fitchburg 17
13) Reading 12 14) Braintree 10
15) Marshfield 9 16) Chelsea 8.50
17) Chelmsford 8 18) Algonquin 6
18) Agawam 6 20) Somerville 5.33
21) King Philip 2.33 22) Doherty 1
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mansfield 70 2) Central Catholic 51
3) Woburn 50.50 4) Lincoln-Sudbury 43.50
5) Xaverian Brothers 38 6) Somerville 27
7) Wellesley 21 8) Algonquin 20.50
9) Arlington 20 10) Fitchburg 19
11) Belmont 18 12) North Andover 17
13) Concord-Carlisle 15 13) Greater New Bedford RVT 15
15) Plymouth North 12 15) Marshfield 12
17) King Philip 11 18) Chelmsford 8
19) Medford 6 20) Westfield 5
21) Natick 4 21) Chicopee Comprehensive 4
21) Waltham 4 21) Bridgewater-Raynham 4
25) Holyoke 3 25) West Springfield 3
27) Tantasqua 2.50 28) Reading 2
29) Beverly 1
MIAA Div 3 Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/18/2018
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.06 2/15/2014 Jessica Scott, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burhans, Augusta 11 Winchester 7.34q 1
2 Ibrahim, Vanessa 11 North Attleboro 7.44q 1 7.431
3 Wallace, Angela 12 Sharon 7.44q 2 7.437
4 Wetherbee, Lily 10 North Attleboro 7.44q 4 7.439
5 Wallace, Veronica 11 Sharon 7.51q 3
6 Mastrio, Julia 10 Minnechaug 7.56q 3 7.552
7 Herbert, Avonia 11 Sharon 7.56q 2 7.557
8 Donnelly, Ashley 11 Hopkinton 7.56q 4 7.559
9 Curtin, Hannah 09 Winchester 7.58 2
10 Williams, Gabrielle 10 Minnechaug 7.61 1
11 Ladderbush, Marissa 11 Tewksbury 7.63 4
12 Perez, Aaidaliz 12 Milford 7.65 2
13 MacLure, Ashlyn 12 Nashoba 7.66 2
14 Mick, Delaney 10 Hopkinton 7.67 1
15 Martin, Cara 11 Bishop Feehan 7.76 1 7.756
16 Perry, Madison 10 Oliver Ames 7.76 1 7.757
17 Michel, Brianna 12 Walpole 7.76 3 7.760
18 Jette, Leah 12 North Attleboro 7.77 3
19 Birkhaeuser, Elise 11 Hingham 7.78 4
20 McDonough, Alison 11 Silver Lake 7.79 3
21 Mackenzie, Hope 12 Tewksbury 7.80 1
22 Sutton, Sydney 11 Milford 7.83 4 7.821
23 Harkins, Caroline 12 Hingham 7.83 2 7.823
24 Vartabedian, Savannah 12 Minnechaug 7.85 2
25 Freeley, Lauren 12 Pembroke 7.88 4
26 Creighton, Tayla 12 Oliver Ames 7.91 4
27 Glenn, MaCayla 12 Minnechaug 7.93 3
28 Goon, Victoria 11 Hingham 7.94 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.06 2/15/2014 Jessica Scott, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Burhans, Augusta 11 Winchester 7.29 10
2 Wallace, Angela 12 Sharon 7.38 8
3 Wetherbee, Lily 10 North Attleboro 7.39 6
4 Ibrahim, Vanessa 11 North Attleboro 7.45 5
5 Mastrio, Julia 10 Minnechaug 7.46 4
6 Wallace, Veronica 11 Sharon 7.49 3
7 Donnelly, Ashley 11 Hopkinton 7.53 2
8 Herbert, Avonia 11 Sharon 7.65 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 38.86 2/15/2014 Sierra Irvin, Hingham HS
Meet-yards: 34.52 1986 (=37.75 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dillon, Jayda 10 Milton 41.35 6 10
2 Marsh, Madison 10 Shepherd Hill 41.75 6 8
3 Wallace, Veronica 11 Sharon 42.48 6 6
4 Maffeo, Sam 11 Billerica 42.55 6 5
5 Pecci, Tatum 12 Tewksbury 42.58 4 4
6 Madden, Anna 12 Winchester 42.60 6 3
7 Herbert, Avonia 11 Sharon 42.61 5 2
8 Estella, Caroline 10 Hopkinton 43.14 5 1
9 O'Connor, Kerry 09 Milford 43.18 5
10 Stadtlander, Lindy 10 Hingham 43.80 5
11 Hasbrouck, Alexis 10 Hopkinton 43.98 5
12 Raun, Morgan 11 Marlborough 44.02 4
13 Rappole, Elizabeth 09 Winchester 44.04 4
14 Gregory, Lily 11 Marblehead 44.45 4
15 Claflin, Emily 11 Pembroke 44.50 3
16 Goodman, Samantha 12 Pembroke 44.81 3
17 Correiro, Charlotte 11 Dartmouth 44.96 2
18 Mumby, Emma 09 Westborough 45.01 1
19 Tesini, Carli 11 Nashoba 45.40 3 45.394
20 Larkin, Erica 11 Bishop Feehan 45.40 3 45.399
21 Walsh, Celia 12 Walpole 45.72 4
22 Nuss, Elizabeth 12 Oliver Ames 45.75 2
23 Sheehan, Erin 12 Pembroke 45.77 2
24 Schultz, Sam 12 Tewksbury 45.89 1
25 O'Connell, Caroline 10 Milton 46.28 2
26 Famiglietti, Katie 12 Tewksbury 46.35 1
27 Smith, Bridget 10 Pembroke 47.27 1
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:32.88 2/13/1999 Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS
Meet-yards: 1:24.4h 1988 (=1:32.30 m) Kathleen Stewart, Scituate HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paige, Makayla 09 Tewksbury 1:33.93 4 10
2 Sullivan, Emma 10 Shepherd Hill 1:35.20 4 8
3 Halloran, Caitlyn 12 Hopkinton 1:37.81 4 6
4 LaBonte, Rachel 12 North Attleboro 1:38.50 4 5
5 Desmond, Grace 11 Westborough 1:39.75 4 4
6 Tolay, Ariadne 12 Sharon 1:41.28 4 3
7 Diorio, Sydney 10 Billerica 1:41.55 3 2
8 Corsini, Bella 11 Marblehead 1:42.66 3 1
9 Campbell, Savannah 10 Walpole 1:44.65 3
10 Mills, Jacqueline 12 Oliver Ames 1:46.30 3
11 Pettengill, Faith 09 Minnechaug 1:46.37 3
12 Lally, Rebecca 10 Stoughton 1:47.32 1
13 Ruggiero, Eleanor 11 Hingham 1:49.64 2
14 Sharp, Emma 09 Hingham 1:50.40 2
15 Johnson, Abigail 09 Westborough 1:50.45 1
16 White, Erin 10 Silver Lake 1:50.64 2
17 Kemple, Alannah 12 Walpole 1:51.59 2
18 Tong, Courtney 12 North Attleboro 1:52.24 1
19 Masse, Ashley 12 Nashoba 1:52.38 1
20 Howe, Katherine 12 Stoughton 1:52.52 1
21 Kavanagh, Corina 11 Stoughton 1:53.66 1
22 Marcolini, Alexis 10 Milford 1:54.56 2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:56.90 2/15/2014 Karina Shepard, Dracut HS
Meet-yards: 2:37.6h 1986 (=2:52.35 m) Pam Connell, Norwell HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Leary, Elise 11 Milton 2:55.39* 2 10
2 Sessa, Rachel 12 Tewksbury 2:55.52* 2 8
3 Anderson, Nicole 10 Billerica 3:00.31 2 6
4 Duggan, Ava 10 Milton 3:03.63 2 5
5 Hodges, Abby 10 Oliver Ames 3:06.53 2 4
6 Bettez, Alexandra 11 Nashoba 3:06.64 2 3
7 Cousineau, Josie 12 Milton 3:06.70 2 2
8 Linscott, Heather 12 Hingham 3:07.10 2 1
9 Aldrich, Reed 12 Winchester 3:08.26 2
10 Norve, Nicole 12 Whitman-Hanson 3:09.28 2
11 Egan, Molly 09 Winchester 3:11.64 2
12 Steudel, Kristen 12 Westborough 3:13.63 1
13 Whalen, Tess 09 Marblehead 3:13.67 2
14 Gieg, Maria 12 Sharon 3:15.06 1
15 Federspiel, Laura 11 Pembroke 3:15.20 2
16 Leonard, Tess 10 Hingham 3:21.08 1
17 Ferrick, Fionna 10 Pembroke 3:21.63 1
18 Bialkin, Sarah 11 Burncoat 3:21.97 1
19 Farrell, Sophie 11 Pembroke 3:23.56 1
20 Laine, Elizabeth 10 Hingham 3:23.76 1
21 Sharp, Hannah 11 Hingham 3:24.24 1
22 Hershman, Elliana 10 Sharon 3:26.26 1
23 Derosa, Rylie 09 Billerica 3:27.08 1
24 Chilcott, Tess 12 Pembroke 3:28.56 1
25 LoGiudice, Camille 11 Walpole 3:30.04 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:54.90 1987 Kristen Seabury, Stoneham HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sessa, Rachel 12 Tewksbury 5:05.97 2 10
2 Gooley, Schuyler 10 Hopkinton 5:06.75 2 8
3 James, Rebekah 11 Shepherd Hill 5:08.52 2 6
4 Johannes, Caroline 11 Hingham 5:11.92 2 5
5 Peckham, Liz 12 Oliver Ames 5:19.71 2 4
6 McGrath, Caroline 11 Walpole 5:20.75 2 3
7 Jones, Olivia 09 Hopkinton 5:22.73 1 2
8 O'Donnell, Eliza 11 Milton 5:23.43 2 1
9 Harrington, Jackie 12 Hingham 5:24.86 1
10 Hopkinson, Elizabeth 12 Westborough 5:25.32 1
11 Coyle, Aly 12 Pembroke 5:25.51 2
12 Norve, Nicole 12 Whitman-Hanson 5:26.81 2
13 Chilcott, Olivia 12 Pembroke 5:28.12 1
14 Tormey, Sarah 12 Pembroke 5:28.64 1
15 Vivanco, Emily 12 Nashoba 5:29.74 1
16 Sullivan, Grace 10 Milton 5:32.86 1
17 Veits, Devyn 11 Tewksbury 5:38.35 1
18 Stilwell, Jane 11 Hopkinton 5:38.77 2
19 Sullivan, Danielle 10 Billerica 5:39.15 1
20 Mace, Kayley 10 Billerica 5:40.79 1
21 Arruda, Sophia 09 Bishop Feehan 5:41.93 1
22 Connelly, Genevieve 12 Milton 5:45.70 2
23 Neary, Caitlin 11 Bishop Feehan 5:48.94 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 10:38.46 2/14/2013 Julie McConville, Hingham HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doherty, Hannah 10 Billerica 11:24.21 2 10
2 Lawrence, Gabrielle 12 Shepherd Hill 11:24.39 2 8
3 Burns, Sarah 12 Billerica 11:30.01 2 6
4 Connelly, Genevieve 12 Milton 11:38.68 2 5
5 Tierney, Sarah 12 Walpole 11:51.92 2 4
6 Schewe, Emme 11 Milton 11:53.61 2 3
7 Aldrich, Ella 10 Winchester 11:58.65 2 2
8 Anderson, Deidra 10 Billerica 12:01.43 2 1
9 Whitehead, Emma 11 Shepherd Hill 12:08.63 2
10 Johnson, Caroline 09 Marblehead 12:10.91 1
11 Timbone, Olivia 12 Oliver Ames 12:18.65 1
12 Mildrum, Maddie 10 Hingham 12:18.89 1
13 Cakourus, Anna 10 Milton 12:20.03 1
14 Ashley, Paige 10 Hingham 12:21.89 1
15 Reynolds, Elizabeth 10 Winchester 12:25.47 1
16 Amerio, Martina 12 Hopkinton 12:27.99 2
17 Dwyer, Grace 11 Milton 12:33.33 1
18 Goldstein, Meg 09 Hingham 12:58.97 1
19 Chong, Gabriela 12 Milford 12:59.76 1
-- Murphy, Margot 12 Hingham DNF 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.26 2/21/2010 Deanna Latham, Triton Reg.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Speliakos, Christina 12 Milford 8.57q 2
2 Kibbee, Leanne 12 Milford 8.69q 3
3 Halloran, Caitlyn 12 Hopkinton 8.70q 1
4 Lee, Elizabeth 10 Sharon 8.82q 2
5 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 8.86q 4
6 Hauer, Sabrina 11 North Attleboro 8.88q 3
7 McDonough, Alison 11 Silver Lake 9.09q 2 9.084
8 Allen, Maggie 10 Hopkinton 9.09q 1 9.086
9 Desmond, Grace 11 Westborough 9.11 2
10 Gay, Isabelle 11 Hingham 9.14 4
11 Belsher, Lila 10 Hingham 9.16 1 9.153
12 Francois, Mikayla 11 Walpole 9.16 4 9.157
13 Baptiste, Stephanie 11 Tewksbury 9.17 3
14 Feather, Annie 11 Hopkinton 9.30 4
15 Mazo, Beatriz 10 Dartmouth 9.36 3
16 Colby, Alexandra 12 Hingham 9.46 3
17 Aymar, Taylor 10 Hingham 9.48 1
18 Dainton, Zoe 12 Hingham 9.52 3
19 Horgan, Anna 12 Duxbury 9.53 2
20 Preacher, Ari 10 North Attleboro 9.66 4
21 Gibson, Brianna 11 Oliver Ames 9.67 1
22 Khouzami, Cintia 11 Stoughton 9.70 4
23 Paras, Meghana 10 Westborough 9.74 3
24 Rosen, Olivia 12 Hopkinton 9.75 2
25 Welsh, Emily 11 Hopkinton 9.76 1
26 Ho, Cassidy 10 Westborough 9.87 1
27 Mak, Audrey 10 Milton 9.90 2
28 Williams, Gabrielle 10 Minnechaug 9.99 3
29 O'Riorden, Rose 10 Nashoba 10.04 4
30 Sossavi, Sheila 10 Marlborough 10.08 4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8.26 2/21/2010 Deanna Latham, Triton Reg.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Speliakos, Christina 12 Milford 8.66 10
2 Kibbee, Leanne 12 Milford 8.71 8
3 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 8.73 6
4 Halloran, Caitlyn 12 Hopkinton 8.79 5
5 Lee, Elizabeth 10 Sharon 8.86 4
6 Hauer, Sabrina 11 North Attleboro 8.90 3
7 Allen, Maggie 10 Hopkinton 9.00 2
8 McDonough, Alison 11 Silver Lake 9.14 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:45.09 2/15/2014 Hingham HS, Hingham
O Cundari, S Endyke, K Freda, S Irvin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Attleborough 1:45.82 6 10
1) Ibrahim, Celine 11 2) Ibrahim, Vanessa 11
3) LaBonte, Rachel 12 4) Wetherbee, Lily 10
2 Sharon 1:46.93 6 8
1) Herbert, Avonia 11 2) Tolay, Ariadne 12
3) Wallace, Angela 12 4) Wallace, Veronica 11
3 Milton 1:47.54 6 6
1) Cousineau, Josie 12 2) Daly, Alexis 11
3) O'Leary, Elise 11 4) Dillon, Jayda 10
4 Hingham 1:48.96 5 5
1) Harkins, Caroline 12 2) Brazel, Emily 12
3) Gay, Isabelle 11 4) Birkhaeuser, Elise 11
5 Minnechaug Reg-Wilbraham 1:49.30 5 4
1) Glenn, MaCayla 12 2) Mastrio, Julia 10
3) Vartabedian, Savannah 12 4) Williams, Gabrielle 10
6 Milford 1:49.39 6 3
1) Perez, Aaidaliz 12 2) Speliakos, Christina 12
3) O'Connor, Kerry 09 4) Sutton, Sydney 11
7 Winchester 1:49.58 5 2
1) Curtin, Hannah 09 2) Burhans, Augusta 11
3) Madden, Anna 12 4) Lawrence, Georgia 09
8 Tewksbury Memorial 1:50.37 4 1
1) Pecci, Tatum 12 2) Lamothe, Brooke 12
3) Ladderbush, Marissa 11 4) Mackenzie, Hope 12
9 Hopkinton 1:51.92 5
1) Mick, Delaney 10 2) Allen, Maggie 10
3) Donnelly, Ashley 11 4) Ye, Grace 10
10 Duxbury 1:52.09 4
1) Schortmann, Sophia 11 2) Corcoran, Allie 12
3) Hoogendijk, Alexandra 10 4) Errasti, Kellie 12
11 Walpole 1:52.37 4
1) Michel, Brianna 12 2) Murtagh, Katie 10
3) Dingle-Brown, Jaida 11 4) Walsh, Celia 12
12 Dartmouth 1:53.81 4
1) Carroll, Lillian 12 2) Cook, Jaidyn 12
3) Correiro, Charlotte 11 4) Nailor, Meredith 12
13 Pembroke 1:53.86 3
1) Sheehan, Erin 12 2) Freeley, Lauren 12
3) Goodman, Samantha 12 4) Claflin, Emily 11
14 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 1:54.38 3
1) Breckner, Madison 09 2) Firth, Grace 10
3) Burke, Kaitlyn 12 4) Martin, Cara 11
15 Oliver Ames-No. Easton 1:56.69 2
1) Creighton, Tayla 12 2) Nuss, Elizabeth 12
3) Perry, Madison 10 4) Walsh, Anabella 12
16 Westborough 1:56.93 2
1) Ku, Megan 12 2) Paras, Meghana 10
3) Levesque, Lydia 10 4) Mumby, Emma 09
17 Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley 1:56.94 1
1) Gallegan, Morgan 12 2) Hatzidis, Sophia 09
3) Myers, Claire 11 4) Shoemaker, Hayley 12
18 Marlborough 1:56.95 1
1) Sossavi, Sheila 10 2) Arsenault, Cassandra 12
3) Huaman, Kimmie 11 4) Raun, Morgan 11
19 Stoughton 1:57.43 3
1) Howe, Katherine 12 2) Lally, Rebecca 10
3) Veliotis, Marjorie 10 4) Khouzami, Cintia 11
20 Silver Lake Reg-Kingston 1:57.72 1
1) McDonough, Alison 11 2) Ho, Karen 12
3) White, Erin 10 4) Gilmore, Grace 10
21 Nashoba Reg.-Bolton 1:59.42 2
1) MacLure, Ashlyn 12 2) Boyle, Emily 12
3) Bell, Mei 09 4) Trackey, Gillian 09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:00.86 2/19/2011 Pembroke HS, Pembroke
M Coate, M Ng, M Scanlan, B Stoyle
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley 4:02.39 2 10
1) James, Rebekah 11 2) Marsh, Madison 10
3) Norton, Makayla 12 4) Sullivan, Emma 10
2 Milton 4:06.49 2 8
1) Connelly, Genevieve 12 2) Cousineau, Josie 12
3) Dillon, Jayda 10 4) O'Leary, Elise 11
3 Tewksbury Memorial 4:06.80 2 6
1) Clark, McKenzie 10 2) Pecci, Tatum 12
3) Paige, Makayla 09 4) Higgins, Grace 11
4 Hopkinton 4:07.13 2 5
1) Halloran, Caitlyn 12 2) Hasbrouck, Alexis 10
3) Estella, Caroline 10 4) Weilding, Gaby 11
5 Hingham 4:12.77 2 4
1) Birkhaeuser, Elise 11 2) Ranocha, Libby 10
3) Dale, Ciara 10 4) Stadtlander, Lindy 10
6 Billerica Memorial 4:15.50 1 3
1) Hall, Sadie 09 2) Montion, Lauren 09
3) Mace, Kayley 10 4) Maffeo, Sam 11
7 North Attleborough 4:18.90 2 2
1) Hawkins, Samantha 11 2) Ibrahim, Vanessa 11
3) Ibrahim, Celine 11 4) Tong, Courtney 12
8 Duxbury 4:20.02 1 1
1) Estey, Sadie 12 2) Jones, Chloe 11
3) Fantom, Aaden 11 4) Ryan, Eliza 11
9 Oliver Ames-No. Easton 4:24.44 1
1) Hodges, Abby 10 2) Gibson, Brianna 11
3) Mills, Jacqueline 12 4) Nuss, Elizabeth 12
10 Westborough 4:27.28 1
1) Ku, Megan 12 2) Paras, Meghana 10
3) Levesque, Miriam 12 4) Mumby, Emma 09
11 Nashoba Reg.-Bolton 4:28.27 1
1) O'Riorden, Rose 10 2) Nicholson, Celia 10
3) MacLure, Ashlyn 12 4) Tesini, Carli 11
12 Marblehead 4:28.83 1
1) Gregory, Lily 11 2) Bongiorno, Lydia 11
3) Bedrossian, Anna 11 4) Burton, Bryn 10
13 Walpole 4:43.17 1
1) Kemple, Alannah 12 2) McGrath, Gabrielle 11
3) St. George, Sarah 10 4) Byrne, Moira 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:33.90 2/15/2014 Shepherd Hill Reg., Dudley
E Thibaud, V Thibaud, S Worters, J Schultz
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tewksbury Memorial 9:39.12 10
1) Sessa, Rachel 12 2) O’leary, Holly 12
3) Clark, McKenzie 10 4) Paige, Makayla 09
2 Billerica Memorial 9:54.08 8
1) Burns, Sarah 12 2) Doherty, Hannah 10
3) Anderson, Deidra 10 4) Anderson, Nicole 10
3 North Attleborough 9:59.13 6
1) Hanewich, Catherine 10 2) Hawkins, Stephanie 11
3) Gallagher, Abigail 10 4) Kaiser, Angela 12
4 Milton 9:59.40 5
1) O'Donnell, Eliza 11 2) Pellegri, Margaret 10
3) Corcoran, Clodagh 11 4) Mitchell, Bridget 12
5 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 9:59.64 4
1) Magill, Lauren 12 2) Dodge, Phoebe 11
3) Enright, Madison 12 4) Mullen, Sara 12
6 Hingham 10:01.24 3
1) Linscott, Heather 12 2) Harrington, Jackie 12
3) Hendrickson, Molly 12 4) Johannes, Caroline 11
7 Walpole 10:12.94 2
1) McGrath, Caroline 11 2) Campbell, Savannah 10
3) Tierney, Sarah 12 4) Borelli, Danielle 12
8 Hopkinton 10:20.92 1
1) Gooley, Schuyler 10 2) Jones, Olivia 09
3) Stilwell, Jane 11 4) Baumann, Sophie 09
9 Pembroke 10:22.79
1) Coyle, Aly 12 2) Chilcott, Olivia 12
3) Federspiel, Laura 11 4) Tormey, Sarah 12
10 Marblehead 10:33.70
1) Corsini, Bella 11 2) Cleary, Olivia 10
3) Hecht, Ana 12 4) Whalen, Tess 09
11 Sharon 10:39.91
1) Boxerman, Eliana 10 2) Hershman, Elliana 10
3) Gieg, Maria 12 4) Morrison, Ana 12
12 Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley 10:42.95
1) Clark, Kasey 12 2) Lawrence, Gabrielle 12
3) Whitehead, Emma 11 4) Quinn, Eliza 09
13 Westborough 10:44.04
1) Steudel, Kristen 12 2) Hopkinson, Elizabeth 12
3) Johnson, Abigail 09 4) Helle, Victoria 12
14 Nashoba Reg.-Bolton 10:51.38
1) Vivanco, Emily 12 2) Kovacs, Allie 11
3) Vacha, Roxy 12 4) Masse, Ashley 12
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 5-07 2/17/2017 Zoe Dainton, Hingham HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dainton, Zoe 12 Hingham 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Belsher, Lila 10 Hingham 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Dewhurst, Chloe 12 Nashoba 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Provo, Gail 12 Northeast Met J5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Belsher, Peyton 11 Hingham J5-00.00 1.52m 2.50
6 Watts, Aimee 10 Pembroke J5-00.00 1.52m 2.50
8 McLaughlin, Gabrielle 11 Oliver Ames 4-10.00 1.47m 0.33
8 Fauria, Riley 11 Bishop Feehan 4-10.00 1.47m 0.33
8 Allen, Maggie 10 Hopkinton 4-10.00 1.47m 0.33
11 Feather, Annie 11 Hopkinton J4-10.00 1.47m
11 Patel, Jill 11 Sharon J4.00 0.10m
-- Clarke, Eva 11 Walpole NH
-- Cerniglia, Hailey 10 Westborough NH
-- Francois, Mikayla 11 Walpole NH
-- Myers, Claire 11 Shepherd Hill NH
-- Rodrigues, Rianna 12 Stoughton NH
-- Turner, Molly 11 Stoughton NH
-- Richards, Grace 10 Hingham NH
-- Jefford, Morgan 10 Hingham NH
-- Poidimani, Teresa 11 Bishop Feehan NH
-- Saade, Therese 10 Oliver Ames NH
-- Hunter, Tess 10 Nashoba NH
-- Duggan, Ava 10 Milton NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 18-10 2/15/2003 Kara Dickman, Westborough HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kibbee, Leanne 12 Milford 17-07.75 5.37m 10
2 Johnson, Jada 10 Sharon 17-01.00 5.20m 8
3 Madden, Anna 12 Winchester 17-00.00 5.18m 6
4 O'Connor, Kerry 09 Milford 16-11.00 5.15m 5
5 Desmond, Grace 11 Westborough 16-06.00 5.02m 4
6 Speliakos, Christina 12 Milford 16-05.50 5.01m 3
7 Dainton, Zoe 12 Hingham 16-05.25 5.01m 2
8 Corcoran, Allie 12 Duxbury 16-01.75 4.92m 1
9 Belsher, Peyton 11 Hingham 16-01.25 4.90m
10 Daly, Alexis 11 Milton 16-00.00 4.87m
11 LaBonte, Rachel 12 North Attleboro 15-10.75 4.84m
12 Gay, Isabelle 11 Hingham 15-10.50 4.83m
13 Feather, Annie 11 Hopkinton 15-07.50 4.76m
14 Francois, Mikayla 11 Walpole 15-04.50 4.68m
15 Rosen, Olivia 12 Hopkinton 15-00.50 4.58m
16 Jones, Chloe 11 Duxbury 15-00.00 4.57m
17 Vo, Hanganh 11 Milton 14-08.50 4.48m
18 McLaughlin, Gabrielle 11 Oliver Ames 14-05.75 4.41m
19 Perry, Madison 10 Oliver Ames 13-10.00 4.21m
20 McNeil, Madison 10 Dartmouth 1-09.50 0.54m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 42-02.50 2/11/2016 Skylar Barthelmes, Dartmouth HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stracqualursi, Krista 12 Tewksbury 37-05.50 11.41m 10
2 Attaya, Vanessa 12 Billerica 37-02.25 11.33m 8
3 Williams, Aiyana 12 Sharon 35-07.75 10.86m 6
4 Mechlinski, Julia 11 North Attleboro 35-07.50 10.85m 5
5 Juzyca, Helene 12 Milton 35-04.00 10.76m 4
6 Reis, Jessica 12 Bishop Feehan 35-03.00 10.74m 3
7 Schlagar, Madeline 12 Silver Lake 35-01.50 10.70m 2
8 Ebongue, Ornella 12 Milton 35-00.00 10.66m 1
9 Archambault, Lauren 12 Bishop Feehan 32-11.50 10.04m
10 Raun, Morgan 11 Marlborough 32-08.50 9.96m
11 Landry, Kathleen 12 Shepherd Hill 32-05.50 9.89m
12 Levesque, Miriam 12 Westborough 31-08.25 9.65m
13 Cressman, Anna 12 Nashoba 31-03.75 9.54m
14 Hines, Erianna 12 Milton 31-03.00 9.52m
15 Flores, Hannah 12 Marblehead 30-08.00 9.34m
16 Hiller, Eva 12 Milton 30-02.75 9.21m
17 Vigorito, Caroline 12 North Attleboro 30-01.25 9.17m
18 Bienfang, Abigail 10 Hingham 30-00.50 9.15m
19 Ryan, Eliza 11 Duxbury 30-00.00 9.14m
20 Cruz, Ariana 11 Greater Lawrence 29-08.00 9.04m
21 Brammer, Kayleigh 11 Northeast Met 29-01.00 8.86m
22 Castelo, Abbey 12 North Attleboro 29-00.25 8.84m
23 Sherman, Delaney 11 North Attleboro 28-08.75 8.75m
24 Barry, Caroline 12 Hingham 28-04.50 8.64m
25 Gaucher, Ericka 11 Oliver Ames 27-11.75 8.52m
26 Schnur, Keira 10 Hopkinton 27-07.00 8.40m
27 Michini, Julianna 10 Pembroke 27-04.25 8.33m
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.42 1995 Ron Hall, Winchester HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles, Smith 11 Milton 6.52q 2
2 Meleshkevich, Eugene 12 Westborough 6.66q 3
3 Ojo, Ore 12 Cath. Memorial 6.69q 4
4 Santos, Bryan 10 Shepherd Hill 6.71q 4 6.701
5 Frattasio, Roman 12 Pembroke 6.71q 2 6.702
6 Doherty, Joe 11 Marblehead 6.74q 1
7 Shirikjian, Max 12 Silver Lake 6.80q 2 6.795
8 Vitchev, Victor 12 Winchester 6.80q 3 6.799
9 Brown, Brenden 10 Malden Catholic 6.87 1 6.868
10 Norton, Shane 12 Billerica 6.87 4 6.870
11 Lopes, Hugo 11 Milford 6.93 3
12 Epps, Javon 11 Sharon 6.95 1
13 Matier, Kalil 12 Oliver Ames 6.98 4
14 Lehane, Sean 11 Milford 7.01 3 7.001
14 Rusch, Colton 11 Tewksbury 7.01 1 7.001
16 Stanley, Javyir 12 Diman Regional 7.01 1 7.005
17 Chapman, Luke 09 Pembroke 7.02 3 7.011
18 Conway, Liam 11 North Attleboro 7.02 2 7.012
19 Najjar, Christian 10 Hingham 7.02 4 7.014
20 Joyce, Nicholas 11 Stoughton 7.02 2 7.017
21 Tierney, Ryan 11 Silver Lake 7.03 2
22 Gonzalez, Felipe 11 Marlborough 7.04 4 7.031
23 Arquillano, Neil 12 Milford 7.04 1 7.039
24 Donohue, Kevin 11 Silver Lake 7.05 3
25 Polanco, Steven 11 Greater Lawrence 7.09 4
26 Hughes, Alex 12 Walpole 7.11 3
27 Pierre, Jalen 12 Hingham 7.16 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.42 1995 Ron Hall, Winchester HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Charles, Smith 11 Milton 6.52 10
2 Meleshkevich, Eugene 12 Westborough 6.58 8
3 Doherty, Joe 11 Marblehead 6.62 6
4 Ojo, Ore 12 Cath. Memorial 6.63 5
5 Santos, Bryan 10 Shepherd Hill 6.64 4
6 Shirikjian, Max 12 Silver Lake 6.67 3
7 Frattasio, Roman 12 Pembroke 6.74 2
8 Vitchev, Victor 12 Winchester 6.80 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 34.30 2/15/2014 Andrew Bolze, Hingham HS
Meet-yards: 30.6h 1994 (=33.62 m) Mike Ballard, Franklin HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pulselli, Christian 11 Pembroke 36.58 5 10
2 Roberts, Lucas 12 Shepherd Hill 36.69 5 8
3 Shultz, Jonathan 12 North Attleboro 36.94 5 6
4 Laguerre, Ritchy 12 Stoughton 37.05 4 5
5 O'Meara, Jack 11 Walpole 37.11 5 4
6 Zawaski, Matt 11 Bishop Feehan 37.32 4 3
7 Spignese, Anthony 11 Danvers 37.35 4 2
8 Borge, Chris 12 Bishop Feehan 37.51 3 1
9 Harris, Stephen 10 Billerica 37.55 4
10 Sarafin, Ethan 11 Nashoba 37.58 4
11 Shetzline, Ryan 10 Hingham 37.84 3
12 MacDonald, Aaron 11 Oliver Ames 38.03 2
13 Locantore, Nicholas 11 Burncoat 38.32 2
14 Gonzalez, Javan 11 Minnechaug 38.62 2
15 Ark, Andrew 12 Winchester 38.63 3
16 Hull, Harry 11 Hingham 38.68 1
17 Freitas, Rodrigo 10 Billerica 38.70 3
18 Kelly, Devin 10 Hopkinton 38.85 2
19 Frye, Nathan 11 Malden Catholic 39.10 1
20 Amissah, Matthew 11 Burncoat 39.55 1
21 Cameron, Jamarley 11 Milton 40.21 1
22 Cronin, Joe 12 Marblehead 41.71 3
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:21.84 2/13/2015 Allen Vance, Amherst-Pelham Reg.
Meet-yards: 1:12.0h 1986 (=1:18.74 m) Mike Brown, Belmont HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pucci, Nathan 12 Hopkinton 1:23.72 5 10
2 George, Rodney 12 O'Bryant 1:26.06 5 8
3 Belmonte, Kyle 12 Shepherd Hill 1:26.18 5 6
4 Marwill, Joe 12 Hingham 1:26.42 5 5
5 Ross, Ian 12 Bishop Feehan 1:26.99 4 4
6 Colleran, Stephen 10 Walpole 1:27.00 4 3
7 Wachowski, Griffin 12 North Attleboro 1:27.14 5 2
8 Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam 12 Hingham 1:27.50 5 1
9 DelAguilla, Tristan 12 Hingham 1:27.78 4
10 Zimer, Matthew 12 Tewksbury 1:28.20 3
11 Ferreira, Iain 10 Minnechaug 1:28.35 3
12 Barry, Timothy 10 Westborough 1:28.56 2
13 Dubey, Brock 10 Shepherd Hill 1:28.67 2
14 Vasconcellos, Evan 12 Diman Regional 1:29.23 4
15 Parikh, Dev 12 Sharon 1:30.20 1
16 Campbell, Lance 12 Walpole 1:30.51 3
17 Wang, Young 11 Hopkinton 1:30.59 2
18 Connor, Evan 10 Stoughton 1:30.81 4
19 Puhalski, Alex 12 Minnechaug 1:30.89 2
20 Arendt, Tristan 11 Silver Lake 1:30.96 2
21 Messier, Jacob 11 Burncoat 1:31.30 1
22 Taylor, Ryan 11 Dartmouth 1:31.71 1
23 Keeley, Andrew 11 Hopkinton 1:31.95 3
24 Barnes, Patrick 10 Hopkinton 1:32.04 3
25 Gin, Jason 11 Dartmouth 1:33.74 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:29.82 2/13/2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Meet-yards: 2:14.9h 1988 (=2:27.53 m) Omar Simmons, Boston Tech. HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bittrich, Will 12 Duxbury 2:35.68 2 10
2 Madden, Joseph 11 Milford 2:36.69 2 8
3 Spellman, Christopher 12 Pembroke 2:37.79 2 6
4 Windvogel, Jason 11 Oliver Ames 2:38.05 2 5
5 Grant, Shane 10 Walpole 2:38.10 2 4
6 Goddard, Evan 12 Hingham 2:39.54 2 3
7 MacEachern, Cael 12 Hopkinton 2:41.26 2 2
8 Radke, Cole 11 Pembroke 2:41.87 1 1
9 Ryan, Jack 12 Whitman-Hanson 2:41.89 2
10 Corriveau, Sean 12 Walpole 2:42.63 2
11 Cappa, Colton 12 Pembroke 2:42.99 1
12 Anderson, Cameron 12 Pembroke 2:44.09 1
13 Zanini, Tyler 10 Hopkinton 2:44.47 2
14 Tilton, Christopher 10 Silver Lake 2:44.63 1
15 Dykens, Sean 12 O'Bryant 2:45.26 1
16 Devlin, Ronan 12 Bishop Feehan 2:45.32 2
17 Rahaman, Colin 11 Stoughton 2:45.75 1
18 Hilton, Jeremy 11 Danvers 2:46.73 1
19 Flaherty, Sean 11 Oliver Ames 2:47.58 1
20 Stairs, Shawn 11 Billerica 2:48.18 1
21 Burns, Nate 11 Winchester 2:48.82 1
22 Eckhart, Will 12 Stoughton 2:49.27 1
23 Fawcett, Grant 12 Sharon 2:49.38 1
24 Morin, Brendan 11 Dartmouth 2:50.10 1
25 Derrick, Noah 11 Dartmouth 2:53.48 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:17.09 2/17/2012 Wesley Gallagher, Pembroke HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wengryn, Alex 12 Pembroke 4:31.26 2 10
2 Monahan, Liam 11 North Attleboro 4:31.32 2 8
3 Gaiser, Justin 12 Pembroke 4:31.73 2 6
4 Forest, Joey 12 Tewksbury 4:31.90 2 5
5 Carleton, Patrick 12 Tewksbury 4:34.03 2 4
6 Pittorino, Derek 12 Westborough 4:34.32 2 3
7 Fuehr, Christian 10 Minnechaug 4:40.89 2 2
8 Coakley, William 10 Winchester 4:41.69 2 1
9 Ryan, Casey 11 Tewksbury 4:41.93 2
10 Moriarty, Andrew 12 Danvers 4:42.46 2
11 Ouellet, Kamden 12 Dartmouth 4:47.18 2
12 McLaughlin, Rory 10 Oliver Ames 4:48.11 1
13 Rioux, Ben 11 Dartmouth 4:49.79 1
14 Berthrong, Christopher 11 Milford 4:51.90 1
15 Sullivan, Connor 10 Pembroke 4:52.32 1
16 Stockwell, Ryan 10 Walpole 4:52.79 2
17 Kong, James 10 Sharon 4:52.85 1
18 Brash, Keith 12 Pembroke 4:55.22 1
19 Fabrizio, Kyle 12 Pembroke 4:55.79 1
20 Gard, Matthew 09 Shepherd Hill 4:56.61 1
21 Macinnis, Robert 12 Oliver Ames 4:57.33 1
22 Medeiros, Ryan 11 Bishop Feehan 4:58.36 1
23 Starovoytov, Alexander 11 Sharon 4:58.43 1
24 Zhang, Yichi 11 Sharon 5:07.29 1
25 Brown, Patrick 12 Malden Catholic 5:09.40 1
26 Dinsmore, Thomas 10 Billerica 5:17.35 2
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:03.53 2/13/1999 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS N.Easton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stefaniak, Sean 12 Billerica 9:46.63 2 10
2 Kalil, Jack 12 Milford 9:46.96 2 8
3 Simoneau, Alexander 12 Bishop Feehan 9:47.68 2 6
4 Brown, Alex 10 Hopkinton 9:57.09 2 5
5 Forest, Joey 12 Tewksbury 10:01.75 2 4
6 Belmonte, Brian 11 Shepherd Hill 10:06.38 2 3
7 Newman, Andrew 12 Whitman-Hanson 10:08.66 2 2
8 Breen, Liam 11 Danvers 10:21.87 2 1
9 Berry, Shane 12 Milton 10:25.17 1
10 Oram, Brian 12 Marlborough 10:26.32 2
11 Murray, Patrick 11 Westborough 10:28.98 1
12 Forrest, Brad 12 Westborough 10:29.74 1
13 DiStauro, Anthony 11 Milford 10:35.34 1
14 Saks, Jordan 09 Sharon 10:36.03 1
15 Ferreira, Scott 12 Winchester 10:40.83 1
16 Dubin, Jacob 10 Sharon 10:42.64 1
17 Manor, Maxwell 10 Milford 10:45.96 2
18 Perham, Mason 10 Minnechaug 10:48.56 1
19 Kerry, Lucas 12 Milton 10:48.98 1
20 Tizotti, Gustavo 10 Tewksbury 10:49.34 1
21 Reddy, Siddharth 09 Sharon 11:00.78 1
22 Sarney, Kyle 09 Oliver Ames 11:04.45 1
23 Lamlein, Evan 10 Hingham 11:05.36 2
24 Craig, Jackson 10 Bishop Feehan 11:19.25 2
-- Almer, Sebastian 12 Walpole DNF 2
-- Bullen, Andrew 09 Shepherd Hill DNF 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.60 2/21/1998 Kevin Worrell, Milton HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powers, Isaiah 12 Westborough 7.82q 2
2 Shultz, Jonathan 12 North Attleboro 7.94q 1
3 Tarantino, Matt 12 North Attleboro 7.98q 4
4 Huber, Thomas 12 Marblehead 8.06q 3
5 Bienfang, Britt 12 Hingham 8.12q 3
6 Wilson, Steve 12 Tewksbury 8.14q 1
7 Davanzo, Marc 11 Sharon 8.22q 1
8 MacAdam, John 12 Oliver Ames 8.28q 4
9 Peters, David 10 Stoughton 8.29 4
10 Browne, Zachary 11 Milford 8.37 1
11 Belmonte, Kyle 12 Shepherd Hill 8.45 2
12 Stessman, Isaiah 10 Sharon 8.48 3
13 Bui, Tommy 12 Stoughton 8.51 3
14 Mora, Pablo 11 Greater Lawrence 8.54 3
15 Gbedema, Joshua 12 Cath. Memorial 8.56 1
16 Weir, Dylan 12 North Attleboro 8.61 2 8.604
17 McCarthy, John 12 Silver Lake 8.61 2 8.608
18 Marsella, Trent 12 North Attleboro 8.64 4
19 Pizzano, Anthony 10 Stoughton 8.65 1
20 Prucher, Garrett 12 Hopkinton 8.68 3 8.671
21 White, Sam 12 Marblehead 8.68 3 8.679
22 Sparks, Jonathan 12 Dartmouth 8.77 4
23 Augspurg, Ralston 12 Hopkinton 8.78 2
24 Brown, William 12 Danvers 8.93 2
25 Kamara, Masid 12 Sharon 9.04 2
26 Gallinger, Jacob 12 Pembroke 9.12 4
27 Papich, Luke 12 Hingham 9.18 3
28 Fontanez, Ethan 12 Walpole 9.28 4
-- Lalonde, Zach 10 Tewksbury FS 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.60 2/21/1998 Kevin Worrell, Milton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shultz, Jonathan 12 North Attleboro 7.79 10
2 Powers, Isaiah 12 Westborough 7.80 8
3 Tarantino, Matt 12 North Attleboro 7.88 6
4 Huber, Thomas 12 Marblehead 8.03 5 8.027
5 MacAdam, John 12 Oliver Ames 8.03 4 8.030
6 Davanzo, Marc 11 Sharon 8.15 3 8.145
7 Wilson, Steve 12 Tewksbury 8.15 2 8.150
8 Bienfang, Britt 12 Hingham 8.24 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:32.19 2/17/2012 Bishop Feehan HS, Attleboro
B Ward, J Majka, M Caine, M Taylor
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pembroke 1:35.18 4 10
1) Frattasio, Roman 12 2) Gagnon, Spencer 12
3) Chapman, Luke 09 4) Pulselli, Christian 11
2 Milford 1:36.09 4 8
1) Arquillano, Neil 12 2) Brogioli, Patrick 12
3) Lopes, Hugo 11 4) Browne, Zachary 11
3 Silver Lake Reg-Kingston 1:36.11 4 6
1) Tierney, Ryan 11 2) Donohue, Kevin 11
3) Keogh, Kyle 11 4) Shirikjian, Max 12
4 North Attleborough 1:36.16 3 5
1) Conway, Liam 11 2) Gaumond, Ryan 11
3) Jasseh, Omar 11 4) Gilpatrick, PJ 11
5 Billerica Memorial 1:36.44 3 4
1) Encarnacao, Brett 12 2) Freitas, Rodrigo 10
3) Harris, Stephen 10 4) Norton, Shane 12
6 Tewksbury Memorial 1:36.76 2 3
1) Rusch, Colton 11 2) Kavanaugh, Nolan 12
3) Cahill, Matt 11 4) Wilson, Colby 11
7 Oliver Ames-No. Easton 1:36.95 3 2
1) Akanegbu, Chukwubuikem 11 2) Galas, John 12
3) MacDonald, Aaron 11 4) Matier, Kalil 12
8 Diman Regional-Fall River 1:37.19 2 1
1) Rego, Tyler 12 2) Demers, Nick 12
3) Vasconcellos, Evan 12 4) Stanley, Javyir 12
9 Hingham 1:37.53 4
1) Pierre, Jalen 12 2) Hull, Harry 11
3) Shetzline, Ryan 10 4) Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam 12
10 Malden Catholic 1:37.91 1
1) Frye, Nathan 11 2) St. Gourdin, Leonard 11
3) Silveira, Grant 12 4) Brown, Brenden 10
11 Marlborough 1:39.18 1
1) Donofrio, Cole 11 2) Berry, Christian 09
3) Gonzalez, Felipe 11 4) Wise, Austin 12
12 Hopkinton 1:39.62 1
1) Logan, Daniel 11 2) Simmer, Jake 11
3) Powers, Benjamin 11 4) Fernandez, Julien 10
13 Dartmouth 1:40.20 2
1) McNeil, Brandon 12 2) Couto, Dustin 11
3) Farr, Izaiah 11 4) Rosa, Noah 11
14 Walpole 1:40.29 1
1) Sheehan, Luke 10 2) Schultz, Zach 12
3) Edouard, Tyler 12 4) Fontanez, Ethan 12
15 Stoughton 1:42.39 2
1) Scott, Savion 10 2) Peters, David 10
3) Joyce, Nicholas 11 4) Laguerre, Ritchy 12
-- Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley DQ 3
1) Santos, Bryan 10 2) DosSantos, Gabriel 10
3) Nieves, Xavier 10 4) Roberts, Lucas 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:27.95 2/15/2014 Amherst-Pelham Reg. HS, Amherst
J Tavares, A Vance, K Rodrigues, T Torres
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pembroke 3:32.10 3 10
1) Frattasio, Roman 12 2) Gagnon, Spencer 12
3) Pulselli, Christian 11 4) Cappa, Colton 12
2 North Attleborough 3:33.33 3 8
1) Wachowski, Griffin 12 2) Weir, Dylan 12
3) Rodriguez, Joshua 12 4) Shultz, Jonathan 12
3 Hopkinton 3:35.74 3 6
1) MacEachern, Cael 12 2) Pucci, Nathan 12
3) Prucher, Garrett 12 4) Wang, Young 11
4 Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley 3:35.95 3 5
1) Belmonte, Kyle 12 2) Gard, Matthew 09
3) Dubey, Brock 10 4) Roberts, Lucas 12
5 Milford 3:37.39 3 4
1) Speliakos, Paul 12 2) Duong, Kenny 12
3) Madden, Joseph 11 4) Ghalbouni, Anthony 10
6 Hingham 3:39.48 3 3
1) Dupee, Oliver 12 2) Hull, Harry 11
3) Shetzline, Ryan 10 4) Oomen-Lochtefeld, Sam 12
7 Oliver Ames-No. Easton 3:40.97 1 2
1) Windvogel, Jason 11 2) Flaherty, Sean 11
3) Galas, John 12 4) Petrillo, Ryan 09
8 Walpole 3:41.27 2 1
1) Colleran, Stephen 10 2) Campbell, Lance 12
3) Stockwell, Ryan 10 4) Shnaider, Nathan 10
9 Tewksbury Memorial 3:42.07 1
1) Pelletier, Matt 11 2) Acconcia, Troy 12
3) Grace, Cameron 11 4) Forest, Joey 12
10 Sharon 3:42.29 2
1) Paul, Marc-Kendy 12 2) Parikh, Dev 12
3) Gunduz, Ben 12 4) Sun, Tieqi 12
11 Westborough 3:42.57 1
1) Chavan, Aashay 11 2) Howarth, Peter 12
3) Krishnan, Hari 11 4) Lebow, Brett 12
12 Burncoat-Worcester 3:44.47 1
1) Amissah, Matthew 11 2) Balboa, Aaron 11
3) Locantore, Nicholas 11 4) Messier, Jacob 11
13 Silver Lake Reg-Kingston 3:46.62 2
1) Arendt, Tristan 11 2) Tilton, Christopher 10
3) McCarthy, Ryan 10 4) d Entremont, William 12
14 Stoughton 3:46.65 2
1) Laguerre, Ritchy 12 2) Pizzano, Anthony 10
3) Peters, David 10 4) Rahaman, Colin 11
15 Duxbury 3:47.98 2
1) Bittrich, Will 12 2) Dillon, Ryan 12
3) Meehan, Chris 12 4) Rusniak, Peter 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:05.01 2/13/2015 Amherst-Pelham Reg. HS, Amherst
A Vance, A Foucault-Etheredge, Evans, K Rodrigues
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duxbury 8:09.07 10
1) Bittrich, Will 12 2) Dillon, Ryan 12
3) Meehan, Chris 12 4) Stapinski, Sam 11
2 Pembroke 8:18.94 8
1) Gaiser, Justin 12 2) Radke, Cole 11
3) Wengryn, Alex 12 4) Spellman, Christopher 12
3 Hingham 8:19.17 6
1) DelAguilla, Tristan 12 2) Goddard, Evan 12
3) Marwill, Joe 12 4) Passios, Zach 12
4 Walpole 8:21.08 5
1) Ho, Alex 12 2) Corriveau, Sean 12
3) Grant, Shane 10 4) Benoit, Jon 12
5 North Attleborough 8:24.99 4
1) Poirier, Skyler 11 2) Bradley, John 12
3) Clarke, Jack 11 4) Monahan, Liam 11
6 Winchester 8:29.99 3
1) Ettenhofer, Troy 12 2) Callahan, Chris 12
3) Ferreira, Scott 12 4) Burns, Nate 11
7 Westborough 8:36.05 2
1) Pittorino, Derek 12 2) Barry, Timothy 10
3) Casey-Caplan, Peter 12 4) Diaz Ramos, Pablo 12
8 Catholic Memorial-W. Roxbury 8:36.70 1
1) Deluca, Chris 12 2) Dustin, Peter 12
3) Fanikos, Owen 12 4) O'Neill, Colin 12
9 Tewksbury Memorial 8:44.56
1) Zimer, Matthew 12 2) Forest, Joey 12
3) Carleton, Patrick 12 4) Ryan, Casey 11
10 Billerica Memorial 8:53.50
1) Stairs, Shawn 11 2) Stefaniak, Sean 12
3) Holden, John 10 4) Dinsmore, Thomas 10
11 Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley 8:56.76
1) Harmon, Eli 09 2) Evans, Sam 11
3) Casey, Keegan 11 4) Belmonte, Brian 11
12 Minnechaug Reg-Wilbraham 8:58.44
1) Ferreira, Iain 10 2) Fuehr, Christian 10
3) Garcia, Joey 11 4) Puhalski, Alex 12
13 Sharon 8:58.99
1) Fawcett, Grant 12 2) Weiss, Bradley 09
3) Starovoytov, Alexander 11 4) Zhang, Yichi 11
14 Malden Catholic 9:02.21
1) Brown, Patrick 12 2) Blanchard, Derek 12
3) McKinnon, Liam 11 4) Sarno, David 12
15 Dartmouth 9:22.30
1) Ouellet, Kamden 12 2) Rioux, Ben 11
3) Polochick, Dawson 12 4) Kay, Travis 10
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 6-07.25 2/17/2012 Adam Couitt, Somerset-Berkley HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Charles, Smith 11 Milton 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Mora, Pablo 11 Greater Lawrence 6-02.00 1.87m 7
2 Bresko, Mario 12 North Attleboro 6-02.00 1.87m 7
4 Carley, Brendan 11 Duxbury J6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Kamara, Masid 12 Sharon 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
5 Laguerre, Ritchy 12 Stoughton 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
7 Tarantino, Matt 12 North Attleboro J6-00.00 1.82m 2
8 Edwards, Brian 12 Whitman-Hanson J6-00.00 1.82m 1
9 Falaise, Jaden 11 Stoughton J6-00.00 1.82m
10 Jasseh, Omar 11 North Attleboro 5-10.00 1.77m
11 Ikoro, Chukwudimma 11 Stoughton J5-10.00 1.77m
12 Jones, Tyrese 11 Northeast Met 5-08.00 1.72m
12 Miller, Richard 12 Hingham 5-08.00 1.72m
12 Brown, William 12 Danvers 5-08.00 1.72m
12 Huber, Thomas 12 Marblehead 5-08.00 1.72m
12 McConville, Joe 12 Hingham 5-08.00 1.72m
-- DosSantos, Gabriel 10 Shepherd Hill NH
-- Allen, Josh 11 Danvers NH
-- Polochick, Dawson 12 Dartmouth NH
-- Stubbs, Brian 11 Cath. Memorial NH
-- Karns, Nik 11 Marblehead NH
-- Tamasanis, Ryan 11 Oliver Ames NH
-- Slocum, Kyle 11 Duxbury NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 23-02.75 2/17/2012 Olisa Obiefuna, Saugus HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Charles, Smith 11 Milton 23-04.50* 7.12m 10
2 Tarantino, Matt 12 North Attleboro 21-04.00 6.50m 8
3 Shirikjian, Max 12 Silver Lake 21-01.50 6.43m 6
4 Jasseh, Omar 11 North Attleboro 20-09.50 6.33m 5
5 Speliakos, Paul 12 Milford 20-03.00 6.17m 4
6 Wilson, Colby 11 Tewksbury 20-00.00 6.09m 3 19'10.50" 2nd best
7 Matier, Kalil 12 Oliver Ames J20-00.00 6.09m 2 18'01.25" 2nd best
8 Falaise, Jaden 11 Stoughton 19-08.50 6.00m 1
9 Lopes, Daniel 10 Cath. Memorial 19-07.50 5.98m
10 MacAdam, John 12 Oliver Ames 19-06.50 5.95m
11 Kamara, Masid 12 Sharon 19-03.00 5.86m
12 St. Gourdin, Leonard 11 Malden Catholic 18-07.75 5.68m
12 Peters, David 10 Stoughton 18-07.75 5.68m
14 MacDonald, Aaron 11 Oliver Ames 18-04.00 5.58m
15 Gallagher, Stephen 10 Silver Lake 18-03.50 5.57m
16 Rego, Tyler 12 Diman Regional 18-01.50 5.52m
17 Mancortes, Anhel 12 Southeastern Reg 17-09.25 5.41m
-- Holmes, Brett 12 Whitman-Hanson FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 59-00.75 2/15/1975 Ron Melkonian, Stoneham HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Murad, Dylan 12 Cath. Memorial 54-01.00 16.48m 10
2 Brogioli, Patrick 12 Milford 51-00.00 15.54m 8
3 Chaisson, Christopher 12 Duxbury 50-07.25 15.42m 6
4 Gordon, Noah 12 Pembroke 49-07.75 15.13m 5
5 Dupuy, Martin 12 Bishop Feehan 48-04.00 14.73m 4
6 Baltayan, Thomas 12 Billerica 47-08.75 14.54m 3
7 Decaro, Chris 12 Winchester 47-04.00 14.42m 2
8 Joseph, Jason 12 Stoughton 47-03.75 14.42m 1
9 Richards, William 12 Pembroke 46-02.00 14.07m
10 Xu, Phillip 11 Billerica 45-07.00 13.89m
11 Hazzard, Sam 10 Dartmouth 44-11.00 13.69m
12 Dumais, Ryan 12 Marblehead 44-08.75 13.63m
13 McManus, Matthew 12 Sharon 43-11.50 13.39m
14 Bullock, Sam 12 North Attleboro 43-07.50 13.29m
15 Mills, Jack 12 Oliver Ames 41-08.50 12.71m
16 Thomas, Jeffrey 12 Sharon 40-09.50 12.43m
17 Wassersug, Matt 12 Bishop Feehan 40-08.50 12.40m
18 Wainwright, Liam 12 Walpole 40-01.25 12.22m
19 Buckley, Padraic 12 Hopkinton 38-11.25 11.86m
20 Ledesma, Lance 11 Danvers 38-06.00 11.73m
21 Dwyer, Jared 12 Silver Lake 38-04.25 11.69m
22 Weygand, Jay 12 North Attleboro 38-00.50 11.59m
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Milton 60 2) Sharon 59
2) Tewksbury Memorial 59 4) Billerica Memorial 49
5) North Attleborough 42 6) Hingham 40.50
7) Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley 40 8) Milford 39
9) Hopkinton 32.33 10) Winchester 23
11) Nashoba Reg.-Bolton 9 11) Walpole 9
13) Oliver Ames-No. Easton 8.33 14) Westborough 8
14) Minnechaug Reg-Wilbraham 8 16) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 7.33
17) Northeast Metro Reg.-Wakef 5 18) Silver Lake Reg-Kingston 3
19) Pembroke 2.50 20) Duxbury 2
21) Marblehead 1
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Attleborough 71 2) Pembroke 68
3) Milford 40 4) Duxbury 31
5) Milton 30 6) Shepherd Hill Reg.-Dudley 26
7) Hopkinton 23 8) Westborough 21
8) Tewksbury Memorial 21 10) Hingham 19
11) Bishop Feehan-Attleboro 18 12) Billerica Memorial 17
12) Walpole 17 14) Catholic Memorial-W. Roxb 16
15) Oliver Ames-No. Easton 15 15) Silver Lake Reg-Kingston 15
17) Marblehead 11 18) Stoughton 10.50
19) O'Bryant-Roxbury 8 20) Winchester 7
20) Greater Lawrence Tech-Ando 7 22) Sharon 6.50
23) Danvers 3 23) Whitman-Hanson Reg. 3
25) Minnechaug Reg-Wilbraham 2 26) Diman Regional-Fall River 1
MIAA Div 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Division IV - 2/14/2018
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.00 2/12/2016 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexcia Luna 12 Wilmington 7.47q 3
2 Lea Bourgeois 11 Old Rocheste 7.49q 2 7.489
3 Julia Tribastone 10 Newburyport 7.49q 1 7.482
4 Lucia Seide 10 Melrose 7.52q 1
5 Ana Bertarelli 10 Notre Dame A 7.54q 4
6 Elena Pellegrini 11 Ashland 7.58q 4
7 Keimashay Blake 09 Nauset 7.61q 4
8 Jordan McCloskey 11 Apponequet 7.63q 2
9 Ava Ciffolillo 12 Old Rocheste 7.65 1
10 Nora Daly 10 Melrose 7.66 3 7.652
11 Ana Lucas 12 Wakefield 7.66 2 7.658
12 Juliette Nadeau 12 North Readin 7.66 1 7.656
13 Kay Conway 11 Longmeadow 7.69 4
14 Jaimee Hirschfeld 11 Medfield 7.70 3
15 Katelyn Gorgenyi 09 North Readin 7.74 3 7.736
16 Ella Grey 09 Plymouth Sou 7.74 1 7.734
17 Sophia Casciano 12 North Readin 7.75 3 7.747
18 Jimisha Williams 12 Canton 7.75 1 7.741
19 Caroline Castriotta 12 Quabbin 7.76 3
20 Emma Harder 11 Northampton 7.78 2
21 Isabella Tirabassi 11 Ashland 7.79 4
22 Megan Lawlor 11 North Readin 7.82 3
23 Adriana Cericola 11 Dennis-Yarmo 7.84 4
24 Darcy Muller 8 Gloucester 7.86 1
25 Kelly Murphy 10 Sandwich 7.91 2
26 Alexandra Gladstone 12 Swampscott 7.96 3
27 Shannon LeVangie 10 Notre Dame A 8.03 2
28 Emily Stevens 12 Dighton-Reho 8.06 4 8.059
28 Morgan Monroe 11 Triton 8.06 2 8.059
30 Grace Maier 11 Scituate 8.14 2
-- Sophia Gustafson 10 Medfield FS 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.00 2/12/2016 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexcia Luna 12 Wilmington 7.43 10
2 Julia Tribastone 10 Newburyport 7.47 8
3 Jordan McCloskey 11 Apponequet 7.49 6
4 Lea Bourgeois 11 Old Rocheste 7.50 5
5 Ana Bertarelli 10 Notre Dame A 7.51 4
6 Keimashay Blake 09 Nauset 7.63 3
7 Elena Pellegrini 11 Ashland 7.67 2
8 Lucia Seide 10 Melrose 7.68 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Adaptive
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mikayla Chandler 11 Old Rocheste 10.92
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 39.74 2/12/2000 Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ava Vasile 11 Medway 40.28 6 10
2 Alexcia Luna 12 Wilmington 41.52 6 8
3 Syeira Campbell 09 Pentucket 42.45 6 6
4 Kaley Enright 11 Pentucket 42.86 4 5
5 Emily Davis 10 North Readin 42.88 5 4
6 Gwen Freeley 10 Holliston 43.33 5 3
7 Olivia Sousa 10 Newburyport 43.35 6 2
8 Jordan McCloskey 11 Apponequet 43.52 4 1
9 Giovana dos Santos Macha 12 Melrose 43.58 5
10 Katelyn McInnis 12 Westwood 43.91 3
11 Peyton Walker 11 Grafton 44.05 4
12 Berit Cederlund 09 Notre Dame A 44.06 3
13 Rachel Fagan 12 Norwood 44.38 2
14 Darcy Foreman 09 Wayland 44.40 3
15 Catherine Shaw 10 Notre Dame A 44.64 2
16 Sophia Gustafson 10 Medfield 44.65 5
17 Kayla Collins 11 Triton 44.76 2
18 Sarah Labiad 10 Wakefield 44.87 2
19 Kylie Dion 10 Norton 45.04 4
20 Erin Lavelle 09 East Longmea 45.13 3
21 Rachael Fantoni 09 Old Rocheste 45.77 1
22 Jillian Bowen 11 Manchester E 46.07 1
23 Paulette Palomares 11 Foxborough 46.10 1
24 Claire Belisle 12 Canton 47.33 1
25 Elena Pellegrini 11 Ashland 1:01.25 5
-- Emma Harder 11 Northampton DQ 6 cut in early
-- Jane Krumsiek 11 Westwood DQ 4 cut in early
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.92 2/16/2017 Elise O'Leary, Milton
Meet-yards: 1:26.60 1990 (=1:34.71 m) Alicia Porro, Norwell HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leah Rudolph 11 Gloucester 1:38.33 5 10
2 Andrea St. Jean 10 Grafton 1:41.05 5 8
3 Grace Hadley 11 North Readin 1:41.61 5 6
4 Emma Garrity 11 Wilmington 1:41.62 5 5
5 Jessica Flynn 12 Dedham 1:43.16 2 4
6 Maddie Stick 10 Weston 1:43.22 5 3
7 Abby Lantz 10 Manchester E 1:43.45 3 2
8 Ainsley Jennings 11 Notre Dame A 1:43.57 4 1
9 Sarah Herron 12 Melrose 1:43.92 3
10 Liberty Palermino 09 Newburyport 1:43.94 3
11 Ashley Corcoran 12 East Longmea 1:44.04 4
12 Katie Bradley 12 Norton 1:44.16 4
13 Emerson Maccarone 10 Dighton-Reho 1:44.61 3
14 Julia Higgins 12 Norwood 1:44.65 2
15 Emma Sayers 12 Holliston 1:44.67 4
16 Emily Jurkowski 09 Chicopee 1:44.79 2
17 Mikayla Jordan 11 Norwood 1:44.87 4
18 Carly Coughlin 11 Dennis-Yarmo 1:45.14 1
19 Riley Drometer 11 Medfield 1:45.33 4
20 Amanda Karch 12 Sandwich 1:46.14 2
21 Kaitlin Sweeney 10 Wakefield 1:46.62 3
22 Laraine Harring 11 Essex Techni 1:46.76 5
23 Lindsey Barnard 12 Wayland 1:46.86 1
24 Christina Rogers 12 Foxborough 1:47.51 1
25 Katie Kennedy 12 Notre Dame A 1:47.65 2
26 Lila Olson 10 Gloucester 1:48.57 1
27 Megan Tyler 11 Dracut 1:49.07 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:48.52 2/16/2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard
Meet-yards: 2:38.60
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Julia Palin 12 Norton 2:58.10 2 10
2 Julia Hovasse 11 Burlington 3:03.97 2 8
3 Julia Hopley 11 Amherst-Pelh 3:04.15 2 6
4 Sam Carroll 12 Grafton 3:06.85 2 5
5 Madisen Martin 12 Old Rocheste 3:07.13 2 4
6 Grace Tredo 10 East Longmea 3:10.13 2 3
7 Kate Bidgood 11 Melrose 3:10.58 2 2
8 Sydney McCann 12 Dennis-Yarmo 3:10.73 2 1
9 Katherine Sheehy 11 Newburyport 3:15.90 2
10 Emma Doherty 12 Dracut 3:16.85 2
11 Ashley Marston 11 Swampscott 3:18.13 2
12 Emma Dahl 09 Foxborough 3:19.15 1
13 Noelle Roy 12 Chicopee 3:19.24 1
14 Caitlin Lourenco 11 Somerset-Ber 3:19.62 1
15 Emma Bouvier 11 Grafton 3:19.84 1
16 Sydney Green 11 Old Rocheste 3:21.37 1
17 Jenna Brandaleone 09 Wayland 3:22.08 1
18 Michaela Fay 10 Notre Dame A 3:22.82 1
19 Shannon Bergin 12 Longmeadow 3:25.29 1
20 Anna Broyard 10 Bedford 3:26.30 1
21 Maya Malenfant 09 Weston 3:26.55 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:57.16 2/16/2017 Rachel Sessa, Tewksbury
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madaket Nobili 12 Nauset 5:09.46 2 10
2 Meredith Griffin 12 North Readin 5:10.88 2 8
3 Sarah Conant 11 Westwood 5:11.03 2 6
4 Isabella Pietrasiewicz 09 Norton 5:12.76 2 5
5 Tara Ellard 12 Nauset 5:15.02 2 4
6 Mary Yount 10 Northampton 5:15.60 2 3
7 Abigail Hamilton 11 Grafton 5:18.62 2 2
8 Alexandra Avery 11 Grafton 5:19.73 2 1
9 Olivia Lucey 10 Wakefield 5:21.04 2
10 Siobhan O'Keefe 12 Pentucket 5:25.09 2
11 Rachel Pranga 09 Nauset 5:26.30 1
12 Emma Carroll 09 Old Rocheste 5:33.42 1
13 Peyton Ewan 09 Apponequet 5:33.93 1
14 Jordan Wilson 11 Medfield 5:33.97 2
15 Margarat Gallagher 09 Apponequet 5:34.47 1
16 Sarah Maple 11 Groton-Dunst 5:35.40 1
17 Rosie Ingmann 11 Northampton 5:36.55 2
18 Alexandra Cotugno 10 Melrose 5:41.23 1
19 Morgan Nesbit 10 North Middle 5:43.01 1
20 Fiona Williams 09 Notre Dame A 5:43.77 1
21 Sophie Ryan 10 Holliston 5:45.35 2
22 Molly Silvestri 12 Sandwich 5:48.65 1
23 Ashleigh Kelley 12 Essex Techni 5:59.48 1
24 Erin Kelley 12 Essex Techni 5:59.72 1
25 Chalee Welch 12 Triton 6:01.16 1
26 Julia Moskal 12 Falmouth 6:02.75 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 10:31.82 2/16/2008 Emily Jones, Bromfield School-Harvard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 11 Amherst-Pelh 10:59.76 2 10
2 Ashley Walker 12 Westwood 11:25.44 2 8
3 Lexi Quinn 11 Foxborough 11:43.36 2 6
4 Emma Francis 12 Dedham 11:49.08 2 5
5 Emily Willson 12 Groton-Dunst 11:50.81 2 4
6 Eve Feuerbach 11 Manchester E 11:55.43 2 3
7 Sydney Adams 09 Groton-Dunst 11:58.36 2 2
8 Katie Duffy 10 Melrose 12:02.23 2 1
9 Holly Fossa 12 Manchester E 12:09.80 2
10 Siobhan O'Keefe 12 Pentucket 12:11.67 2
11 Jillian Callahan 11 Plymouth Sou 12:22.20 2
12 Meave Williams 11 Notre Dame A 12:23.11 1
13 Olivia Beaudt 09 Norwood 12:27.86 1
14 Ryann Molinari 12 Grafton 12:28.02 1
15 Grace Hayes 11 East Longmea 12:28.78 1
16 Samantha Matthews 12 Pentucket 12:40.33 1
17 Anna Cutrone 12 Newburyport 12:43.44 1
18 Kay Laughlin 12 East Longmea 13:06.66 1
19 Elizabeth Gacek 11 Dracut 13:18.53 1
20 Kara Walp 10 Weston 13:18.65 1
21 Erin Kelley 12 Essex Techni 13:23.66 1
22 Ashleigh Kelley 12 Essex Techni 13:23.67 1
23 Shannon Driscoll 09 Wakefield 14:10.20 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.16 2/14/2004 Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saige Tudisco 12 Pentucket 8.69q 1
2 Ava Vasile 11 Medway 8.70q 4
3 Madi Krohto 10 Pentucket 8.73q 3
4 Kathryn Sullivan 11 Somerset-Ber 8.87q 2
5 Caitlin Sardelis 12 Apponequet 8.98q 1
6 Kendra Mcintosh 11 Plymouth Sou 9.02q 4
7 Colleen Byron 12 Newburyport 9.04q 2
8 Olivia Sullivan 11 Dennis-Yarmo 9.07q 1
9 Megan Gallerani 12 Plymouth Sou 9.13 3
10 Margaret McCarthy 12 North Readin 9.18 1
11 Caroline Murphy 12 Old Rocheste 9.21 3
12 Ella Grey 09 Plymouth Sou 9.22 4
13 Hannah Gale 10 Nauset 9.23 4
14 Kaitlin Marques 12 Gloucester 9.26 3
15 Ellison Seymour 12 Pentucket 9.27 2
16 Malaysia Cabral 12 Foxborough 9.31 1
17 Ella LaClaire 11 Wayland 9.32 4
18 Hannah Brown 11 Weston 9.33 3
19 Rachel Demmer 12 Old Rocheste 9.34 2
20 Katie Holmes 12 Dennis-Yarmo 9.35 4
21 Casey Holmes 10 Dracut 9.37 3
22 Julia Hunt 12 Dedham 9.42 2
23 Kristina Hopkins 11 Old Rocheste 9.46 4
24 Katherine Flynn 12 Dedham 9.54 1
25 Leelle Tyler 12 Longmeadow 9.55 1
26 Shyann Jaques 09 Old Rocheste 9.58 2
27 Catherine Dizney 11 Foxborough 9.59 3
28 Jerlin Kaithamattam 12 North Readin 9.67 1
29 Peyton Redfield 10 Medway 9.68 3
30 Lauren Gulbicki 12 North Readin 9.71 2
31 Kayla Rodriguez 10 East Longmea 9.98 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8.16 2/14/2004 Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ava Vasile 11 Medway 8.41 10
2 Madi Krohto 10 Pentucket 8.64 8
3 Kathryn Sullivan 11 Somerset-Ber 8.78 6 8.771
4 Saige Tudisco 12 Pentucket 8.78 5 8.776
5 Kendra Mcintosh 11 Plymouth Sou 8.99 4
6 Caitlin Sardelis 12 Apponequet 9.00 3
7 Colleen Byron 12 Newburyport 9.22 2
8 Olivia Sullivan 11 Dennis-Yarmo 9.42 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:46.58 2/14/1999 Hopkinton HS
Sprachman,M.,McCowan,E.,Campbell,E.,Moschella,C.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pentucket 1:48.52 6 10
1) Meghan Rodrigues-Cowl 12 2) Belle Smith 12
3) Kaley Enright 11 4) Saige Tudisco 12
2 Melrose 1:49.19 6 8
1) Kaleya Casterlow 11 2) Nora Daly 10
3) Lucia Seide 10 4) Giovana dos Santos Machado 12
3 North Reading 1:49.47 6 6
1) Sophia Casciano 12 2) Juliette Nadeau 12
3) Katelyn Gorgenyi 09 4) Megan Lawlor 11
4 Newburyport 1:49.98 5 5
1) Julia Tribastone 10 2) Colleen Byron 12
3) Lucy Kozan 10 4) Olivia Sousa 10
5 Old Rochester 1:50.60 5 4
1) Rachel Demmer 12 2) Ava Ciffolillo 12
3) Maya Doonan 11 4) Lea Bourgeois 11
6 Ashland 1:50.76 1 3
1) Heather Turner 11 2) Isabella Tirabassi 11
3) Sabryna Reyes 10 4) Elena Pellegrini 11
7 Gloucester 1:51.19 5 2
1) Sedona Gillard 10 2) Rebecca Dowd 11
3) Kaitlin Marques 12 4) Darcy Muller 8
8 Plymouth South 1:51.24 4 1
1) Ella Grey 09 2) Megan Gallerani 12
3) Kendra Mcintosh 11 4) Miranda Murphy 12
9 Medway 1:51.41 4
1) Abby Greeley 10 2) Heather Scheid 09
3) Isabelle Aviza 11 4) Sydney DiGregorio 12
10 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 1:51.58 6
1) Ana Bertarelli 10 2) Berit Cederlund 09
3) Katherine Frodigh 12 4) Shannon LeVangie 10
11 Norwood 1:51.77 4
1) Rachel Fagan 12 2) Mikayla Jordan 11
3) Caitlin Foley 12 4) Julia Higgins 12
12 Longmeadow 1:51.99 4
1) Lizzy Walsh 09 2) Emily Yorns 11
3) Taylor McHugh 11 4) Kay Conway 11
13 Groton-Dunstable 1:52.29 3
1) Ainsleigh Patten 10 2) Erin Scanlon 12
3) Chloe Ashburn 10 4) Olivia Dunsmoor 12
14 Wakefield 1:53.57 2
1) Sarah Labiad 10 2) Ana Lucas 12
3) Emily Pudvah 10 4) Ava Vaughn 11
15 Northampton 1:54.20 5
1) Abigael Baldwin 12 2) Hazel Ethier 12
3) Sophie Miller 11 4) Emma Harder 11
16 Bedford 1:54.35 2
1) Belen Ou 12 2) Sasha Samarov 12
3) Mina Bostwick 09 4) Skye Korroch 10
17 Norton 1:54.84 3
1) Eve Rodriguez 10 2) Julia Newell 11
3) Alexa Sousa-Shumosic 11 4) Kirsten Loring 11
18 Scituate 1:55.01 2
1) Emily Norton 12 2) Lucy Masuret 12
3) Nora Dawley 09 4) Grace Maier 11
19 Essex Technical 1:55.14 3
1) Catherine Niziak 11 2) Summer St.Hilaire 12
3) Bridgett Gaskell 12 4) Hope Miller 09
20 Foxborough 1:55.39 1
1) Paulette Palomares 11 2) Malaysia Cabral 12
3) Meghan Murphy 09 4) Amanda Walden 10
21 Medfield 1:55.97 3
1) Claire Sawyer 09 2) Jillian Diliberto 10
3) Helen Moniz 10 4) Megan Whelan 10
22 Triton 1:59.61 1
1) Hannah Burd 12 2) Lindsay Gardella 11
3) Madison Landry 09 4) Morgan Monroe 11
23 Wilmington 2:01.50 2
1) Anna Rideout 10 2) Katherine McLaughlin 09
3) Hannah LaVita 10 4) Juliana Patrone 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:05.68 2/16/2017 Tewksbury, Tewksbury
T Pecci, E Sessa, G Higgins, L Polimeno
Meet-yards: 4:07.70 1990 (=4:06.6 m) Norwell HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Medway 4:10.18 4 10
1) Sydney DiGregorio 12 2) Peyton Redfield 10
3) Heather Scheid 09 4) Ava Vasile 11
2 Grafton 4:11.68 4 8
1) Sam Carroll 12 2) Peyton Walker 11
3) Erin Tyldesly 12 4) Andrea St. Jean 10
3 North Reading 4:11.96 4 6
1) Emily Davis 10 2) Kirsten Bradley 12
3) Analise Gonzalez 09 4) Meredith Griffin 12
4 Old Rochester 4:14.90 3 5
1) Lea Bourgeois 11 2) Madisen Martin 12
3) Rachael Fantoni 09 4) Maya Doonan 11
5 Longmeadow 4:16.68 3 4
1) Lizzy Walsh 09 2) Maddie Baker 11
3) Taylor McHugh 11 4) Yasmin Rosewell 09
6 Wilmington 4:16.93 4 3
1) Julia McLaughlin 11 2) Evelyn Miller-Nuzzo 10
3) Emma Garrity 11 4) Alexcia Luna 12
7 Medfield 4:17.22 3 2
1) Marissa Gorog 09 2) Sophia Gustafson 10
3) Jaimee Hirschfeld 11 4) Riley Drometer 11
8 Holliston 4:17.43 3 1
1) Emma Sayers 12 2) Lauren Salley 11
3) Caroline Ward 12 4) Gwen Freeley 10
9 Amherst-Pelham 4:19.83 4
1) Danielle Beason 10 2) Julia Hopley 11
3) mildred orellano 09 4) Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 11
10 East Longmeadow 4:21.57 3
1) Erin Lavelle 09 2) Ashley Corcoran 12
3) Siobhan Grant 11 4) Grace Tredo 10
11 Northampton 4:22.78 1
1) Abigael Baldwin 12 2) Adele Jordan 09
3) Maggie Stewart-Smith 09 4) Peyton Pettiford-Rowan 09
12 Pentucket 4:22.87 1
1) Fiona Hill 12 2) Syeira Campbell 09
3) Kaley Enright 11 4) Ellison Seymour 12
13 Groton-Dunstable 4:23.24 2
1) Ainsleigh Patten 10 2) Audrey Gold 10
3) Olivia Dunsmoor 12 4) Chloe Ashburn 10
14 Norton 4:24.30 3
1) Kylie Dion 10 2) Mary Diestel 12
3) Carly Murphy 09 4) Hannah Kubinski 11
15 Melrose 4:24.62 2
1) Lauren Pedrini 12 2) Sarah Herron 12
3) Kate Bidgood 11 4) Jenna Thorpe 10
16 Westwood 4:25.06 4
1) Molly Hurley 12 2) Caroline Kremer 12
3) Katelyn McInnis 12 4) Jane Krumsiek 11
17 Burlington 4:26.88 1
1) Julia Hovasse 11 2) Michelle Johnson 11
3) Anna Mathew 10 4) Kristina Wolinski 11
18 Newburyport 4:29.14 1
1) Olivia Coletti 10 2) Kelsey Soule 10
3) Liberty Palermino 09 4) River Sava 11
19 Foxborough 4:29.29 1
1) Caroline Cass 10 2) Emma Dahl 09
3) Isabel Hallal 10 4) Olivia Simoneau 10
20 Triton 4:29.68 2
1) Allie Hawkes 11 2) Lynn Wideberg 11
3) Julia Boyle 10 4) Audrey Caron 11
21 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 4:30.51 1
1) Catherine Shaw 10 2) Katherine Dillon 09
3) Lily Bartlett 09 4) Shannon LeVangie 10
22 Wakefield 4:31.19 2
1) Samantha Nett 09 2) Lillian Jones 10
3) Kaitlin Sweeney 10 4) Sarah Labiad 10
23 Gloucester 4:32.54 2
1) Leah Rudolph 11 2) Sedona Gillard 10
3) Lila Olson 10 4) Kaitlin Marques 12
24 Essex Technical 4:32.67 2
1) Bridgett Gaskell 12 2) Catherine Niziak 11
3) Emily Enes 09 4) Laraine Harring 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:31.77 2/16/2017 Milton, Milton
C O'Leary, J Cousineau, B Mitchell, E O'Leary
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Norton 9:54.76 2 10
1) Katie Bradley 12 2) Hannah Delea 11
3) Isabella Pietrasiewicz 09 4) Julia Palin 12
2 Grafton 9:55.79 2 8
1) Abigail Hamilton 11 2) Alexandra Avery 11
3) Sam Carroll 12 4) Andrea St. Jean 10
3 Nauset 10:04.65 2 6
1) Tara Ellard 12 2) Isabelle Nobili 09
3) Madaket Nobili 12 4) Rachel Pranga 09
4 North Reading 10:13.17 1 5
1) Grace Hadley 11 2) Olivia Esposito 12
3) Caitlin Raimo 10 4) Meredith Griffin 12
5 Northampton 10:16.26 2 4
1) Naomi Andrew 09 2) Maggie Reade 09
3) Rosie Ingmann 11 4) Mary Yount 10
6 Old Rochester 10:20.60 1 3
1) Samantha Ball 12 2) Emma Carroll 09
3) Sydney Green 11 4) Caroline Murphy 12
7 Dennis-Yarmouth 10:22.29 1 2
1) Sydney McCann 12 2) Carly Coughlin 11
3) Olivia Solecki 09 4) Linny Clancy 11
8 Triton 10:22.91 2 1
1) Kayla Collins 11 2) Isabella Lesinski 11
3) Kyla Prussman 09 4) Apphia Donoghue 12
9 Somerset-Berkley 10:28.56 2
1) Caitlin Lourenco 11 2) Fiona Lyons 10
3) Jordan Ramos 09 4) Megan Salsinha 11
10 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 10:33.65 2
1) Ainsley Jennings 11 2) Katie Kennedy 12
3) Fiona Williams 09 4) Michaela Fay 10
11 Foxborough 10:41.35 2
1) Emma Dahl 09 2) Lexi Quinn 11
3) Emily Steele 10 4) Nicole Yeomans 12
12 Medfield 10:44.51 2
1) Anna Terry 11 2) Amelia Ashton 12
3) Sarah Bragg 12 4) Jordan Wilson 11
13 Swampscott 10:48.71 1
1) Ocean Crawley-Sweeney 12 2) Elizabeth Green 09
3) Leonie Flacke 10 4) Ashley Marston 11
14 Bedford 10:50.81 1
1) Anna Broyard 10 2) Ashley Cooper 09
3) Gabriella Fournier 10 4) Madeline Broyard 10
15 Melrose 10:53.35 1
1) Alyssa Champagne 09 2) Alexandra Cotugno 10
3) Katie Duffy 10 4) Cecilia Murphy 09
16 Newburyport 11:01.49 1
1) Madison Brown 10 2) Anna Cutrone 12
3) Katherine Sheehy 11 4) Liberty Palermino 09
17 Wilmington 11:14.59 1
1) Maggie Bourgeois 09 2) Lailoo Perriello 12
3) Mia O'Connell 12 4) Samantha Burke 10
18 Gloucester 11:24.31 1
1) Grace Boucher 8 2) Aidan Cunnignham 11
3) Kayla Pennimpede 10 4) Rebecca Pollock 12
19 Essex Technical 11:49.84 1
1) Ashleigh Kelley 12 2) Erin Kelley 12
3) Hayley Green 12 4) Amanda Davison 11
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Event begins at 4' 10"
2" incrementals
Meet: * 5-08 1995 Jen Britz, Hopkinton HS
Meet: * 5-08 2/16/2014 Kerstin Darsney, Triton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hannah Brown 11 Weston 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Madi Krohto 10 Pentucket J5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Rebecca Stevens 11 Holliston 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Saige Tudisco 12 Pentucket J5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 Madison McMahon 11 East Longmea 5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Olivia Fetherston 10 Wakefield J5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 Hannah LaVita 10 Wilmington J5-00.00 1.52m 2
8 Allie Hawkes 11 Triton 4-10.00 1.47m 0.33
8 Rachel Balboni 10 Apponequet 4-10.00 1.47m 0.33
8 Peyton Redfield 10 Medway 4-10.00 1.47m 0.33
10 Jordan Loud 10 Apponequet J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Kerry O'Brien 11 North Readin J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Mary Diestel 12 Norton J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Emily Edwards 10 Dennis-Yarmo J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Kelli McCarthy 12 Foxborough J4-10.00 1.47m
15 Adriana Minasian 10 Wakefield J4-10.00 1.47m
15 Caroline Thomas 11 Old Rocheste J4-10.00 1.47m
-- Fleur Balogh de Galantha 09 Grafton NH
-- Jordan Eddy 11 Grafton NH
-- Reducia Bernard 09 Dedham NH
-- Emiya McElroy 09 Foxborough NH
-- Sawdah McCloud 10 Norwood NH
-- Ellison Seymour 12 Pentucket NH
-- Heather Scheid 09 Medway NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 to the Final
In the preliminary any ties for the top 9 go to the Final
Girls followed by Boys
Meet: * 19-01.25 2/14/2004 Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bharathi Subbiah 10 Weston 17-06.50 5.34m 10
2 Juliette Nadeau 12 North Readin 17-06.25 5.34m 8
3 Abby Greeley 10 Medway 17-02.00 5.23m 6
4 Caitlin Sardelis 12 Apponequet 16-10.25 5.13m 5
5 Megan Lawlor 11 North Readin 16-08.00 5.08m 4
6 Hazel Ethier 12 Northampton 16-03.00 4.95m 3
7 Shannon LeVangie 10 Notre Dame A 16-02.00 4.92m 2
8 Ana Bertarelli 10 Notre Dame A 16-00.50 4.88m 1
9 Katie Holmes 12 Dennis-Yarmo 15-10.00 4.82m
10 Sophia Casciano 12 North Readin 15-09.25 4.80m
11 Kaitlin Marques 12 Gloucester 15-09.00 4.80m
12 Kelsey Chartier 12 East Longmea 15-08.00 4.77m
13 Colleen Byron 12 Newburyport 15-07.50 4.76m
14 Rachel Fagan 12 Norwood 15-05.00 4.69m
15 Kendra Mcintosh 11 Plymouth Sou 15-02.50 4.63m
16 Kaitlyn Shevlin 11 North Readin 15-02.25 4.62m
17 Varvara Plotnichenko 10 Weston 14-11.50 4.55m
18 Lucy Masuret 12 Scituate 14-11.00 4.54m 14'06.25" 2nd best
19 Megan Gallerani 12 Plymouth Sou J14-11.00 4.54m 14'01" 2nd best
20 Mina Bostwick 09 Bedford 14-10.50 4.53m
21 Belen Ou 12 Bedford 14-08.00 4.47m
Girls Shot Put Adaptive
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikayla Chandler 11 Old Rocheste 20-02.50q 6.15m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 to the Final
In the Preliminary any ties for the top 9 go to the Final
Girls fllowed by Boys
Meet: * 43-06.75 2/16/2017 Abbie Mokwuah, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tiana Bazie 11 Dennis-Yarmo 40-05.50 12.33m 10
2 Gabrielle Brown 11 Dracut 36-06.25 11.13m 8
3 Tamira Powe 12 Longmeadow 35-03.50 10.75m 6
4 Sarah Conley 12 Burlington 34-10.25 10.62m 5
5 Catherine Nkwantah 10 North Middle 34-07.50 10.55m 4
6 Abigail Chorches 10 Falmouth 33-03.50 10.14m 3
7 Martina Nkwantah 10 North Middle 32-08.00 9.95m 2
8 Erin McMeniman 12 Dracut 32-06.75 9.92m 1
9 Morgan Monroe 11 Triton 32-06.50 9.91m
10 Amie Russell 11 Wilmington 32-04.50 9.86m
11 Jeenal Patel 12 Burlington 32-02.00 9.80m
12 Kaylee Romilus 11 Dennis-Yarmo 31-08.50 9.66m
13 Madison McMahon 11 East Longmea 31-07.00 9.62m
14 Kathleen Martin 11 Somerset-Ber 31-03.00 9.52m
15 Eadeen Beck 11 Wakefield 31-02.00 9.49m
16 Clara Dore 11 Pentucket 30-10.75 9.41m
17 Sydney Harris 12 Longmeadow 30-05.00 9.27m
18 Julia Brown 12 Wakefield 30-04.50 9.25m
19 Isabella Bergloff 10 Holliston 30-00.50 9.15m
20 Kristen Daley 12 Pentucket 29-09.75 9.08m
21 Lexi Lovell 12 Dighton-Reho 29-00.50 8.85m
22 Michaela Whiteside 09 Norton 29-00.25 8.84m
23 Bronwyn Mahoney 10 Canton 28-11.25 8.82m
24 Emily Wise 12 Middleboro 27-07.25 8.41m
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.45 2/16/2017 Smith Charles, Milton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Blake 11 Hudson 6.50q 2
2 Dyllon McNeill 12 Nauset 6.68q 1
3 John Kenney 12 Wilmington 6.69q 1
4 Eli Johnson 12 East Longmea 6.71q 3
5 Tyler Pearce 10 Dracut 6.73q 4
6 Matheus Dovale 12 North Readin 6.76q 2 6.757
6 Michael Pavao 12 Burlington 6.76q 3 6.757
8 Martin Heir 12 Dracut 6.80q 2
9 Jourdan Powell 12 East Longmea 6.81 4 6.805
10 Twayne Clark 12 Falmouth 6.81 1 6.810
11 Marquise Montes 12 Canton 6.82 2
12 Ryan Eng 11 Medfield 6.84 4
13 Adane Atkinson 12 Dennis-Yarmo 6.85 3
14 Will Garcia 11 Old Rocheste 6.91 4 6.907
14 Ryan Obear 10 Wakefield 6.91 1 6.907
16 John McNeil 10 Medfield 6.92 1 6.911
17 Anthony Venuto 10 Norwood 6.92 4 6.917
18 Jacob Giard 12 East Longmea 6.97 3
19 Cam Adolph 11 Medfield 7.01 3
20 Anthony Childs 11 Old Rocheste 7.02 4
21 Sidney Toga 10 Wayland 7.03 3
22 Owen Allard 11 Scituate 7.05 2
23 Peter Rivard 11 Norton 7.07 2
24 Seamus Webster 11 Newburyport 7.14 1
25 Matt Murphy 11 Foxborough 7.18 4
26 Dean Campbell 11 Manchester E 7.23 3
-- Cole Lavalle 11 Northampton FS 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.45 2/16/2017 Smith Charles, Milton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Blake 11 Hudson 6.47 10
2 Dyllon McNeill 12 Nauset 6.65 8
3 John Kenney 12 Wilmington 6.66 6
4 Eli Johnson 12 East Longmea 6.69 5
5 Michael Pavao 12 Burlington 6.73 4
6 Martin Heir 12 Dracut 6.76 3
7 Matheus Dovale 12 North Readin 6.77 2
8 Tyler Pearce 10 Dracut 6.78 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 34.82 2/16/2003 Dan Saltzman, Foxboro HS
Meet-yards: 31.37 1989 (=34.31 m) Calvin Davis, Dorchester HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michael Blake 11 Hudson 35.52 5 10
2 Michael Pavao 12 Burlington 35.82 6 8
3 Cole Lavalle 11 Northampton 36.02 6 6
4 Ryan Lavelle 12 East Longmea 36.51 6 5
5 Connor Ashe 12 East Longmea 36.85 5 4
6 Aidan Mulligan 11 Norwood 37.01 5 3
7 Christopher Carey 12 Dennis-Yarmo 37.17 4 2
8 Ian Pereira 12 Norton 37.30 5 1
9 Cordel Smith 12 Canton 37.49 3
10 Eli Johnson 12 East Longmea 37.58 6
11 Nolan Holley 12 Bedford 37.60 1
12 Will Garcia 11 Old Rocheste 37.66 3
13 Anthony Childs 11 Old Rocheste 37.75 3 37.743
14 Riley McDonnell 12 Canton 37.75 3 37.747
15 Cyprian Phillip 12 Randolph 37.75 4 37.749
16 Henry Dolan 11 Holliston 37.76 3 37.755
17 Robert Noonan 12 Norwood 37.76 4 37.756
18 Ryan Sofoul 12 Holliston 37.86 5
19 Sam Joline 10 Medfield 38.18 2
20 Brian Smith 11 Wakefield 38.19 4
21 Matt Foley 11 Scituate 38.50 2
22 Brian Ripley 11 Dighton-Reho 38.56 2
23 Patrick Filetti 12 Newburyport 38.70 1
24 Dean Campbell 11 Manchester E 38.95 4
25 Ryan Castriotta 09 Quabbin 38.98 2
26 Beb Berube 11 Grafton 39.31 2
27 AJ Romeo-Oliver 12 Gloucester 39.99 1
-- Matthew Robichaud 11 Dracut FS 1
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:20.99 2/16/2017 Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat
Meet-yards: 1:13.00 1984 (=1:19.83 m) Brad Schlypak, Narragansett H
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peter Diebold 10 Weston 1:22.57 5 10
2 Ethan Cooper 11 Northampton 1:22.95 5 8
3 John Keaney 12 Dedham 1:23.52 5 6 1:23.511
4 Riley Patten 12 Groton-Dunst 1:23.52 5 5 1:23.518
5 Diego Fernandez 11 Triton 1:25.57 5 4
6 Will Regan 11 Foxborough 1:25.89 4 3
7 Liam Rittenburg 11 Melrose 1:25.96 5 2
8 Jack Hirsch 12 Burlington 1:26.58 4 1
9 Brody Haldopoulos 12 Longmeadow 1:27.44 4
10 Jack Deehan 11 Westwood 1:27.80 4
11 Nick Murphy 12 Pentucket 1:28.26 4
12 Anthony Accardi 11 Pentucket 1:28.67 4
13 Chris MacDonald 12 Gloucester 1:29.13 3
14 Joey Reed 12 Dighton-Reho 1:29.20 3
15 Connor Lehman 09 Weston 1:29.77 3
16 Brian Elderd 10 Wilmington 1:30.16 2
17 Mark Fitzpatrick 12 Medfield 1:30.24 1
18 Jake Danieli 10 Wilmington 1:30.50 1
19 Adam Sheedy 11 Dighton-Reho 1:30.68 2
20 Sean Braz 12 Wilmington 1:30.90 3
21 Ryan Ritchie 12 Wakefield 1:30.97 1
22 Trevor Zupan 10 Wakefield 1:31.00 3
23 Mikel Reese 11 Wayland 1:33.04 2
24 Daniel Murphy 12 Sandwich 1:33.14 3
25 Cole Francavilla 10 Essex Techni 1:34.95 2
-- Kory Hurd 12 Gloucester DQ 1 Ran on/inside line
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:29.76 1/17/2007 Jeff Moriarty, Westwood HS
Meet-yards: 2:15.1h 1981 (=2:27.75 m) Ross Muscato, Oliver Ames-N.E
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge 12 Amherst-Pelh 2:32.91 2 10
2 Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen 11 Northampton 2:35.14 2 8
3 Tanner Jellison 10 Wakefield 2:37.28 2 6
4 Christian Boyadjiev 11 Burlington 2:40.44 2 5
5 Tarek Zaki 12 Norwood 2:41.07 2 4
6 Jasper Shapiro 11 Bedford 2:41.20 2 3
7 Victor Baez 11 Charlestown 2:41.32 2 2
8 Austin Carroll 11 Norton 2:41.33 2 1
9 Will Coppola 11 Pentucket 2:41.72 2
10 Ryan Proulx 10 Foxborough 2:44.73 1
11 Will Hornyak 12 Longmeadow 2:44.88 2
12 Geoffrey Noonan 11 Old Rocheste 2:45.00 2
13 Ricky Elmer 12 Chicopee 2:45.40 1
14 Mark Bissell 12 Medfield 2:46.80 2
15 Henry Osborn 12 Weston 2:47.23 1
16 Zach Reeve 11 Somerset-Ber 2:47.31 1
17 Thomas Orcutt 10 Groton-Dunst 2:47.60 1
18 Donovan Nihill 11 Norton 2:47.75 1
19 Paul Forrest 10 Norwood 2:48.77 1
20 Kevin Elderd 11 Wilmington 2:49.12 1
21 Billy Stevens 11 Wakefield 2:49.22 2
22 James Wendell 10 Manchester E 2:49.66 1
23 Eamon McElhinney 11 Newburyport 2:50.88 1
24 Jason Moy 11 Westwood 2:51.68 1
25 Lukas Muzila 11 Weston 2:51.95 1
26 William Fraser 12 Swampscott 2:52.02 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:16.63 2/16/2014 Paul Hogan, Burlington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rishabh Prakash 11 Burlington 4:25.35 2 10
2 Matt Greatorex 12 Wakefield 4:27.03 2 8
3 Brian Brooks 12 Nauset 4:30.88 2 6
4 Adam Sylvia 11 Old Rocheste 4:31.04 2 5
5 Tyler Morris 11 Weston 4:32.35 2 4
6 Will Hornyak 12 Longmeadow 4:34.81 2 3
7 Nick Peterson 12 Northampton 4:36.04 2 2
8 Carter Margolis 11 Wakefield 4:38.21 1 1
9 Jacob Pearl 11 Nauset 4:38.50 2
10 Aidan Shea 11 Amherst-Pelh 4:39.55 1
11 Devon Sullivan 12 Groton-Dunst 4:39.82 1
12 Kevin Arseneaux 09 Dennis-Yarmo 4:41.48 2
13 Craig Riley 12 Norwood 4:42.69 1
14 Robbie Haggerty 11 Sandwich 4:44.53 1
15 Riley Brackett 12 Wakefield 4:44.58 2
16 Jack Healey 12 Canton 4:47.13 1
17 Patrick Bingel 12 Norton 4:48.55 1
18 Anthony Iannalfo 09 Essex Techni 4:48.65 1
19 Timothy Mahoney 12 North Middle 4:48.65 1
20 Owen Frank 11 Grafton 4:48.84 1
21 Jacob Doherty Munro 12 Hudson 4:50.52 1
22 Douglas Alvarado 11 Charlestown 4:55.54 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:19.20 1965 Dan Moynihan, Malden Catholic HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sam Acquaviva 11 Newburyport 9:41.96 2 10
2 Zach Conant 11 Westwood 9:46.82 2 8
3 Rishabh Prakash 11 Burlington 9:49.22 2 6
4 Phillip Hempstead 12 Northampton 9:51.44 2 5
5 Michael Dean 12 Northampton 10:02.90 2 4
6 Tim Jaques 10 Northampton 10:04.18 2 3
7 Brian Brooks 12 Nauset 10:10.59 2 2
8 Matthew Roberto 10 Wakefield 10:11.13 2 1
9 Liam Gay-Killeen 12 Triton 10:21.72 2
10 Casey Brackett 11 Wakefield 10:26.08 2
11 Rohan Singhvi 11 Wakefield 10:29.04 2
12 Chris Kelly 12 Westwood 10:29.48 2
13 Jacob Logan 12 Norwood 10:35.94 1
14 Nicholoas Rosselli 11 Apponequet 10:36.72 1
15 William Hunt 12 Newburyport 10:42.06 1
16 Ben Packer 11 Wilmington 10:42.25 1
17 Tobias L'Esperance 10 Northampton 10:45.88 1
18 Matt Carter 11 Manchester E 10:46.04 1
19 Samuel Capobianco 09 North Readin 10:47.07 1
20 Liam Engel 11 Holliston 10:49.18 1
21 Ryan Giogas 11 Burlington 10:52.11 1
22 Eli Kritzer 11 Groton-Dunst 10:52.82 2
23 Adam Sylvia 11 Old Rocheste 10:54.57 1
24 David Lee 12 Wakefield 10:56.83 1
25 David Gangemi 10 Pentucket 11:15.95 1
-- Ricky Elmer 12 Chicopee DNF 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.57 2/19/2010 Nathan Wilson-Braun, WATERTOWN
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harry Smith 12 Old Rocheste 7.82q 3
2 Ryan Eng 11 Medfield 7.87q 4
3 William Lord 10 North Readin 7.88q 4
4 Andrew Wagner 12 Plymouth Sou 7.93q 3
5 Jovan Aigbekaen 11 Dracut 7.94q 1
6 Matthew Cahill 11 Nauset 8.02q 3
7 Christopher Carey 12 Dennis-Yarmo 8.09q 1
8 Jourdan Powell 12 East Longmea 8.11q 2 8.101
9 Jack Clohisy 11 Pentucket 8.11 2 8.109
10 LJ Piazza 11 Foxborough 8.41 4
11 Miguel Garcia 10 Dighton-Reho 8.44 1
12 Noah Garfield 12 Medfield 8.47 1 8.463
13 Andrew Crotty 12 North Readin 8.47 1 8.468
14 Matt Donlon 11 Westwood 8.52 4
15 Paul Wisnaskas 09 Norton 8.54 3
16 John Guenthner 12 Canton 8.55 2
17 Eddie Kong 11 Weston 8.67 4 8.667
18 Andrew Peterson 11 Apponequet 8.67 3 8.670
19 Carter Nevulis 10 Plymouth Sou 8.71 2 8.703
20 Ben Sacramone 11 Quabbin 8.71 1 8.707
21 Sam Vince 11 Wilmington 8.76 2
22 William Pottey 12 Foxborough 8.79 4
23 Chris Brennan 12 Triton 8.80 4
24 Jacy Kretas 12 North Middle 8.83 4
25 Tucker Guard 10 Old Rocheste 8.90 1
26 Tiago Gomes 12 Norwood 8.91 2
27 Sam Morey 12 Wakefield 8.98 2
28 Anjordi Whyte 10 Dennis-Yarmo 9.01 3
29 Corey Stalters 11 Norton 9.16 2
-- Matt Sambor 12 Longmeadow FS 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.57 2/19/2010 Nathan Wilson-Braun, WATERTOWN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Harry Smith 12 Old Rocheste 7.69 10
2 Jovan Aigbekaen 11 Dracut 7.80 8
3 Christopher Carey 12 Dennis-Yarmo 7.93 6
4 Ryan Eng 11 Medfield 7.96 5
5 William Lord 10 North Readin 7.99 4
6 Andrew Wagner 12 Plymouth Sou 8.01 3
7 Jourdan Powell 12 East Longmea 8.20 2
8 Matthew Cahill 11 Nauset 8.37 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:30.61 2/12/2016 Norton, Norton
J Ireland, C Cleathero, A Raneri, A Ceesay
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Longmeadow 1:32.11 5 10
1) Jourdan Powell 12 2) Connor Ashe 12
3) Ryan Lavelle 12 4) Eli Johnson 12
2 Northampton 1:33.85 1 8
1) Tucker Quinlan 11 2) Angel Mendez 12
3) Ethan Salem 11 4) Pierre MaCary 11
3 Amherst-Pelham 1:34.34 5 6
1) Kai Bailin 11 2) Junior Pontes da Veiga 10
3) Keel Brisset 09 4) pierre spiegel 11
4 Nauset 1:34.65 5 5
1) Dyllon McNeill 12 2) Curtis Moore 11
3) Tate Seidewand 11 4) Owen Wilcox 12
5 Old Rochester 1:35.33 1 4
1) Will Garcia 11 2) Harry Smith 12
3) Anthony Childs 11 4) Marcus Rita 12
6 Canton 1:35.69 5 3
1) Marquise Montes 12 2) John Guenthner 12
3) Cordel Smith 12 4) Riley McDonnell 12
7 Wakefield 1:35.78 3 2
1) Henry Stikeman 12 2) Brian Smith 11
3) Ryan Obear 10 4) Jared Hurley 12
8 Dennis-Yarmouth 1:36.23 4 1
1) Christopher Carey 12 2) Anjordi Whyte 10
3) Betchaly Jean 12 4) Adane Atkinson 12
9 Wilmington 1:36.72 3
1) Mike Fothergill 11 2) Sam Vince 11
3) Tom Hogan 12 4) John Kenney 12
10 Norwood 1:36.86 2
1) Tiago Gomes 12 2) Aidan Mulligan 11
3) Robert Noonan 12 4) Anthony Venuto 10
11 Wayland 1:36.96 3
1) Ryan Tapply 12 2) John Silberman 10
3) Mason Bolivar 10 4) Sidney Toga 10
12 Newburyport 1:37.17 2
1) Seamus Webster 11 2) Maxwell Passen 10
3) Patrick Filetti 12 4) Donte Harmon 12
13 Charlestown 1:37.35 4
1) Jaden Clemenceau 12 2) Kayne Montiero 11
3) Abell Montiero 11 4) Khorey James 12
14 Dracut 1:37.59 4
1) Jovan Aigbekaen 11 2) Martin Heir 12
3) Tyler Pearce 10 4) Matthew Robichaud 11
15 Pentucket 1:37.67 4
1) Jacob Dickson 12 2) Matt Keeves 10
3) Jake Messier 10 4) Keegan O'Keefe 10
16 Grafton 1:39.05 1
1) Matthew Dionne 12 2) Josh Fiore 10
3) Beb Berube 11 4) Jimmy Donadio 12
17 Holliston 1:39.70 2
1) Ryan Sofoul 12 2) Henry Dolan 11
3) Drew Mahoney 10 4) John Lukowiak 10
18 Melrose 1:42.05 2
1) James Talbot 12 2) Ryan Sikkema 11
3) Jimmy Markhan 10 4) Will Hanlon 12
19 Burlington 1:58.49 3
1) Jacob Doherty 11 2) Jake McCauley 10
3) Thomas McIninch 10 4) Matt Roper 12
-- Bedford DQ 1
1) Preston Chang 12 2) Jackson Collins 12
3) Brenden Spaulding 10 4) Nolan Holley 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:26.24 2/12/2015 Northampton, Northampton
A Siegel, A Nortonsmith, I Shaw, N Smith
Meet-yards: 3:27.40 1984 (=3:26.3 m) Narragansett Reg.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northampton 3:33.79 4 10
1) Christian Hodgson 12 2) Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen 11
3) Ethan Cooper 11 4) Cole Lavalle 11
2 Amherst-Pelham 3:34.34 4 8
1) Kai Bailin 11 2) Junior Pontes da Veiga 10
3) Willem Goff 10 4) Aiden Foucault-Etheridge 12
3 Groton-Dunstable 3:35.21 4 6
1) Riley Patten 12 2) Tristan Naboicheck 12
3) Alex Sellers 11 4) Jacob Scharn 11
4 Pentucket 3:36.28 4 5
1) Anthony Accardi 11 2) Jack Clohisy 11
3) Nick Murphy 12 4) Liam Murray 12
5 Longmeadow 3:36.53 4 4
1) Matt Sambor 12 2) Brody Haldopoulos 12
3) Jack Peluso 11 4) Carter Rosewell 11
6 Burlington 3:38.43 3 3
1) Michael Pavao 12 2) Alec Rollins 12
3) Tim Pinkham 11 4) Jack Hirsch 12
7 Salem 3:39.18 2 2
1) Andre Calixte 10 2) Roberto Pauleus 11
3) Brian Palacios 12 4) Brandan Oyarvide 12
8 Norton 3:39.28 4 1
1) Paul Wisnaskas 09 2) Peter Rivard 11
3) Aidan Lerner 12 4) Ian Pereira 12
9 East Longmeadow 3:41.28 1
1) Mike Preste 12 2) Chad Lavelle 11
3) Jacob Giard 12 4) Connor Ashe 12
10 Wakefield 3:42.02 3
1) Tanner Jellison 10 2) Brian Smith 11
3) Matt Greatorex 12 4) Trevor Zupan 10
11 Wayland 3:42.36 1
1) Logan Dawson 12 2) Jack Karbowski 11
3) Mikel Reese 11 4) Carlos Ponce 10
12 Dighton-Rehoboth 3:43.59 3
1) Brian Ripley 11 2) Adam Sheedy 11
3) Reis Foley 11 4) Joey Reed 12
13 Charlestown 3:43.87 3
1) Daniel Plummer 12 2) Douglas Alvarado 11
3) Khorey James 12 4) Victor Baez 11
14 Weston 3:44.21 2
1) Connor Lehman 09 2) Eddie Kong 11
3) Michael Delduchetto 11 4) Peter Diebold 10
15 North Middlesex 3:44.21 1
1) Rion Crear 10 2) John O'Friel 11
3) Robert Doig 12 4) Noelan Chabot 12
16 Dedham 3:44.30 2
1) Joshua Minard 11 2) William Chu 11
3) Kehinde Sangoyoyin 10 4) John Keaney 12
17 Medfield 3:44.64 2
1) Noah Garfield 12 2) Ryan Eng 11
3) Sam Joline 10 4) Tommy Gill 11
18 Bedford 3:46.10 2
1) Nassim Ali Ahmad 12 2) Nolan Holley 12
3) Liam Silver 12 4) Jackson Collins 12
19 Wilmington 3:46.98 1
1) Max Duong 11 2) AJ Curdo 11
3) Sam Vince 11 4) Brian Elderd 10
20 Holliston 3:47.82 2
1) Ryan Sofoul 12 2) Henry Dolan 11
3) Tim Strang 12 4) Calvin Raymer 10
21 Westwood 3:48.62 1
1) Matt Donlon 11 2) Justin Lo 11
3) Jason Moy 11 4) Jack Deehan 11
22 Foxborough 3:49.82 1
1) Tyler Comeau 11 2) Matt Murphy 11
3) Daniel Lowey 11 4) Tim Behn 10
23 Newburyport 3:51.27 3
1) Patrick Filetti 12 2) Will Olson-Sidford 12
3) Christopher Blangiardi 11 4) Sam Acquaviva 11
24 Triton 3:57.62 3
1) Mike Armand 11 2) Chris Brennan 12
3) Chatham Campbell 10 4) Tyler Stranc 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 8:05.18 2/16/2014 Burlington, Burlington
M Ackerman, P Hogan, E Salina, C Raposo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wakefield 8:21.73 2 10
1) Matt Greatorex 12 2) Carter Margolis 11
3) Tanner Jellison 10 4) Billy Stevens 11
2 Amherst-Pelham 8:24.97 2 8
1) Aidan Shea 11 2) Owen Price 12
3) Aiden Foucault-Etheridge 12 4) Willem Goff 10
3 Triton 8:28.57 2 6
1) Colin Brennan 12 2) Diego Fernandez 11
3) Tyler Stranc 10 4) Finlay McIsaac 12
4 Burlington 8:29.00 2 5
1) Christian Boyadjiev 11 2) Steven Humphreys 11
3) James Johnson 09 4) Allan Villagran 12
5 Northampton 8:31.56 2 4
1) Nick Peterson 12 2) Noah Andrew 12
3) Simon LeClair 10 4) Johnathan Dean 12
6 Bedford 8:32.02 2 3
1) Jasper Shapiro 11 2) Ethan Harbour 12
3) Joseph Robinson 12 4) Andrew Presti 10
7 Norwood 8:33.60 2 2
1) Paul Forrest 10 2) Jacob Logan 12
3) Thomas Condon 12 4) Craig Riley 12
8 North Reading 8:39.41 1 1
1) Jake Doucette 12 2) Justin Hong 12
3) Andrew Debenedetto 10 4) John Murphy 09
9 Norton 8:46.47 2
1) Donovan Nihill 11 2) Ethan Tetrault 10
3) Patrick Bingel 12 4) Austin Carroll 11
10 Apponequet 8:47.25 1
1) Ron Cloutier 12 2) Aiden MacSweeney 11
3) Nicholoas Rosselli 11 4) Jacob Santangelo 10
11 Weston 8:50.83 2
1) Lukas Muzila 11 2) Tyler Morris 11
3) Henry Osborn 12 4) Connor Lehman 09
12 Foxborough 8:51.66 1
1) Joe Cusack 10 2) Trey Lawson 11
3) Ryan Proulx 10 4) Will Regan 11
13 Pentucket 8:52.93 2
1) Will Coppola 11 2) Cory Foster 09
3) Tristam Lake 12 4) Alec Perrotti 12
14 Quabbin 8:54.83 1
1) Brock Dyer 12 2) Owen Mahoney 09
3) Malakai Kraskouskas 11 4) Tucker Skowyra 11
15 Newburyport 8:55.60 1
1) Sam Acquaviva 11 2) William Hunt 12
3) Riley Bleau 12 4) John Lucey 10
16 Old Rochester 8:56.99 1
1) Evan Tilley 12 2) Patrick Janicki 11
3) Logan King 11 4) Davis Fox 09
17 Somerset-Berkley 8:57.45 1
1) Zach Reeve 11 2) Matthew Macek 12
3) Aidan Quigley 09 4) Conner Robidoux 11
18 Wilmington 9:00.22 2
1) Brian Elderd 10 2) Kevin Elderd 11
3) Jake Danieli 10 4) Greg Adamek 10
19 Melrose 9:05.39 1
1) Will Hanlon 12 2) Steve Stromski 12
3) Liam Rittenburg 11 4) Ryan Nagle 12
20 Medfield 9:06.03 1
1) Kyle Infantino 12 2) Mark Fitzpatrick 12
3) Jack Lane 12 4) Mark Bissell 12
21 Grafton 9:10.59 1
1) Owen Frank 11 2) John-Paul Brennan 10
3) Tyler Monteros 12 4) Henry Cummings 12
22 Manchester Essex 9:15.37 1
1) Matt Carter 11 2) Elias Heanue 09
3) Nick Notte 12 4) James Wendell 10
23 Holliston 9:20.07 1
1) Jack Moran 10 2) Mike Belger 11
3) Ethan Vaz Falcao 10 4) Liam Malloy 12
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Starting height is 5' 8"
Increase 2" at a time
Meet: * 6-08.25 2/21/2009 Trent Baltzell, Sutton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 John McNeil 10 Medfield 6-06.50 1.99m 10
2 Sam Ferreira 12 Apponequet 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Matthew Cahill 11 Nauset J6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Patrick Wade 12 Westwood 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5 Carter Rosewell 11 Longmeadow J6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Noah Garfield 12 Medfield J6-00.00 1.82m 3
7 Cordel Smith 12 Canton J6-00.00 1.82m 2
8 Nick Carr 12 Sandwich J6-00.00 1.82m 1
9 Jospeh Varghese 11 Swampscott 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Jacob Dickson 12 Pentucket J5-10.00 1.77m
11 Cameron Chinchillo 10 North Readin J5-10.00 1.77m
12 Ben Sacramone 11 Quabbin J5-10.00 1.77m
13 Thomas Galvin 11 Wakefield J5-10.00 1.77m
14 Braden Loughnane 11 Westwood 5-08.00 1.72m
15 Carson Doody 11 North Middle J5-08.00 1.72m
15 Chris Brennan 12 Triton J5-08.00 1.72m
17 Patrick Bingel 12 Norton J5-08.00 1.72m
17 Peter Messervy 11 Weston J5-08.00 1.72m
-- Brandon Cascio 11 Burlington NH
-- Lucas Trabucco 11 Burlington NH
-- Carter Nevulis 10 Plymouth Sou NH
-- Jacob Laprise 11 Hanover NH
-- Owen Gleasure 12 Old Rocheste NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 to the Final
In the preliminary any ties for the top 9 go to the Final
Girls followed by Boys
Meet: * 22-08.25 2/16/2003 Roscell Lopez-Pitts, Mashpee HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carter Rosewell 11 Longmeadow 21-07.50 6.59m 10
2 Carson Doody 11 North Middle 21-03.00 6.47m 8
3 Ryan Lavelle 12 East Longmea 20-11.00 6.37m 6 20'11" 2nd best
4 Christian Hodgson 12 Northampton J20-11.00 6.37m 5 20'09.50" 2nd best
5 Evan Doorandish 11 Weston 20-08.50 6.31m 4
6 Matt Sambor 12 Longmeadow 20-07.00 6.27m 3
7 Jack Karbowski 11 Wayland 20-04.00 6.19m 2
8 Owen Allard 11 Scituate 20-02.00 6.14m 1
9 Andrew Wagner 12 Plymouth Sou 20-01.50 6.13m
10 Anjordi Whyte 10 Dennis-Yarmo 19-09.50 6.03m
11 Brendan Shortal 11 Plymouth Sou 19-09.00 6.01m
12 Aiden Washington 11 Falmouth 19-07.50 5.98m
13 Jacob Dickson 12 Pentucket 19-06.50 5.95m
14 Maxwell Passen 10 Newburyport 19-05.00 5.91m
15 Owen Wilcox 12 Nauset 19-04.75 5.91m
16 Matheus Dovale 12 North Readin 19-04.50 5.90m
17 Peter Messervy 11 Weston 18-07.50 5.67m
18 pierre spiegel 11 Amherst-Pelh 18-06.75 5.65m
19 Keegan O'Keefe 10 Pentucket 18-06.00 5.63m
20 Kai Bailin 11 Amherst-Pelh 18-05.25 5.61m
21 Marquise Montes 12 Canton 18-02.75 5.55m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 to the final
In Preliminary any ties for top 9 go to Final
Girls followed by Boys
Meet: * 61-01.50 2/12/2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joshua Salem 12 Dracut 49-01.75 14.97m 10
2 Kaiden Swainamer 12 Apponequet 49-01.00 14.96m 8
3 Patrick Redmond 12 Wakefield 48-06.50 14.79m 6
4 Samuel Furman 12 Groton-Dunst 47-02.50 14.38m 5
5 Cameron Connell 10 Holliston 45-02.00 13.76m 4
6 Alex Joly 12 Wakefield 45-01.50 13.75m 3
7 Armani Mette 12 Randolph 45-00.75 13.73m 2
8 David Doherty 11 Falmouth 44-03.50 13.50m 1
9 Dan Labadini 12 Dedham 43-09.25 13.34m
10 Lucas Wolbach 12 Pentucket 42-02.00 12.85m
11 Tyler Thomas 11 Wilmington 41-08.50 12.71m
12 Anthony Grandinetti 12 Grafton 41-05.00 12.62m
13 Eric Fournier 12 Triton 40-09.75 12.43m
14 Nathan Lesperance 11 Wayland 40-06.75 12.36m
15 Nirmal Patel 12 Burlington 39-10.75 12.16m
16 Kyle Battles 12 Groton-Dunst 39-09.25 12.12m
17 Harry Smith 12 Old Rocheste 39-08.50 12.10m
18 Casey Shay 11 Weston 39-06.25 12.04m
19 Samuel Kenny 12 Dennis-Yarmo 39-02.75 11.95m
20 James Reynolds 12 Essex Techni 39-02.25 11.94m
21 Griffin Murphy 12 Medfield 38-04.00 11.68m
22 Christopher Valentin 11 Randolph 38-02.25 11.63m
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pentucket 47 1) North Reading 47
3) Medway 36.33 4) Grafton 32
5) Wilmington 28 6) Norton 25
7) Nauset 23 7) Weston 23
9) Old Rochester 21 10) Newburyport 17
11) Amherst-Pelham 16 12) Apponequet 15.33
13) Dennis-Yarmouth 14 13) Westwood 14
15) Burlington 13 16) Gloucester 12
16) Melrose 12 18) Holliston 10
18) Northampton 10 18) Longmeadow 10
21) Dedham 9 21) Dracut 9
23) Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 8 24) East Longmeadow 7
25) Groton-Dunstable 6 25) Foxborough 6
25) North Middlesex 6 25) Somerset-Berkley 6
29) Manchester Essex 5 29) Ashland 5
29) Plymouth South 5 32) Falmouth 3
32) Wakefield 3 34) Medfield 2
35) Triton 1.33
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northampton 63 2) Burlington 42
3) Wakefield 37 4) East Longmeadow 32
4) Amherst-Pelham 32 6) Nauset 28
7) Longmeadow 24 8) Dracut 22
9) Hudson 20 10) Old Rochester 19
11) Medfield 18 11) Weston 18
13) Apponequet 16 13) Groton-Dunstable 16
15) Westwood 13 16) Triton 10
16) Newburyport 10 18) Norwood 9
18) Dennis-Yarmouth 9 20) North Middlesex 8
21) North Reading 7 22) Bedford 6
22) Wilmington 6 22) Dedham 6
25) Pentucket 5 25) Canton 5
27) Holliston 4 28) Foxborough 3
28) Norton 3 28) Plymouth South 3
31) Charlestown 2 31) Salem 2
31) Wayland 2 31) Melrose 2
31) Randolph 2 36) Falmouth 1
36) Sandwich 1 36) Scituate 1
MIAA Div 5 Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/15/2018
Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.33 2/17/2017 Skylar Snay, Amesbury
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Madden 11 Oakmont * 7.28q 4 7.275
1 Chloe Alfieri 12 Bromfield Sc * 7.28q 1 7.275
3 Skylar Snay 12 Amesbury 7.34q 2
4 Ashley Thomas 12 Ursuline Aca 7.40q 4
5 Jordan Turner 10 Carver 7.42q 3 7.415
6 Caroline Schissel 11 Amesbury 7.42q 3 7.417
7 Maureen Grady 11 Douglas 7.61q 2
8 Aaliyah Hernandez 10 Leicester 7.63q 3
9 Jackie Hayes 12 Ursuline Aca 7.64 2
10 Meredith Castro 10 Joseph Case 7.67 3
11 Emily Hickey 10 Austin Prep 7.71 3
12 Patricia Adesanya 11 Lowell Catho 7.72 1
13 Latasha Thompson 10 Narragansett 7.73 1
14 Beverly Browne 10 Amesbury 7.77 4 7.765
14 Obiamaka Igwenagu 11 Auburn 7.77 1 7.765
16 Emily McCormack 10 East Bridgew 7.79 2 7.781
17 Rose Muldrew 10 Watertown 7.79 2 7.784
18 Brooke Taylor 12 Amesbury 7.86 4 7.856
19 Hope Shue 09 Dover-Sherbo 7.86 4 7.858
20 Chigozie Sumani 12 Archbishop W 7.90 1
21 Caitlin Lewis 12 Ursuline Aca 7.92 2 7.915
22 Serena Cacciola 09 Saugus 7.92 1 7.919
23 Elizabeth Toll 10 Bromfield Sc 7.95 1 7.942
24 Tatum Evans 10 Dover-Sherbo 7.95 3 7.944
25 Jillian Rawding 11 Wareham 7.95 4 7.945
26 Olivia St. Peter 11 Ipswich 7.96 3
27 April Luders 09 Lynnfield 7.97 4 7.964
28 Isabella Mahoney 09 Winthrop 7.97 2 7.968
29 Mia Cohen 10 Arlington Ca 8.08 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.33 2/17/2017 Skylar Snay, Amesbury
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Madden 11 Oakmont 7.20* 10
2 Chloe Alfieri 12 Bromfield Sc 7.21* 8
3 Skylar Snay 12 Amesbury 7.23* 6
4 Jordan Turner 10 Carver 7.37 5
5 Ashley Thomas 12 Ursuline Aca 7.41 4
6 Caroline Schissel 11 Amesbury 7.41 3
7 Maureen Grady 11 Douglas 7.46 2
8 Aaliyah Hernandez 10 Leicester 7.49 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Adaptive
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Perry 11 Sutton 10.40
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 40.30 2/17/2017 Alyssa Madden, Oakmont
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chloe Alfieri 12 Bromfield Sc 38.95* 6 10
2 Alyssa Madden 11 Oakmont 39.74* 6 8
3 Lauren Sablone 10 Austin Prep 41.02 6 6
4 Amber Lattuca 10 Bishop Stang 42.00 6 5
5 Rebecca Reynolds 12 Innovation A 42.84 5 4
6 Katie Malewicz 12 Millis 42.85 6 3
7 Anna Roman 11 Norwell 43.14 5 2
8 Caroline Russell 12 Austin Prep 43.78 5 1
9 Tatum Evans 10 Dover-Sherbo 43.80 5
10 Aaliyah Hernandez 10 Leicester 43.82 4
11 Ellie Donovan 11 Sutton 43.89 4
12 Alexia Allard 09 Murdock 43.96 2
13 Jules Hogan 10 Adv. Math an 43.98 4
14 Mary Scalzulli 11 Norwell 44.27 3
15 Hannah Herron 11 Ipswich 44.32 3
16 Kelly Cheevers 09 Ursuline Aca 44.60 4
17 Emma Dion 09 Carver 44.62 2
18 Lilly Digman 8 Murdock 44.99 4
19 Lauren Averka 10 Sutton 45.28 3
20 Anastasia Achiaa 09 Uxbridge 45.51 3
21 Colleen McLaughlin 11 Bishop Fenwi 45.76 2
22 Ashley Tran 11 Archbishop W 45.80 1
23 Chelsea Lynch 11 Amesbury 45.82 5
24 Cailin Aubut 11 Fairhaven 45.89 1
25 Krystal Alvarez 12 Marian 46.04 2
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.18 2/12/2014 Amy Piccolo, Ursuline Aca
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lilly Digman 8 Murdock 1:37.00 4 10
2 Chelsea Lynch 11 Amesbury 1:39.14 4 8
3 Emma Hartzel 12 Littleton 1:41.81 4 6
4 Sarah Fudger 12 South Hadley 1:42.30 4 5
5 Camille Sawosik 12 Littleton 1:43.47 2 4
6 Sarah Lawton 11 Snowden Inte 1:43.52 3 3
7 Sydney Korhonen 10 Parker Chart 1:43.90 3 2 1:43.894
8 Tiana Pignone 12 Stoneham 1:43.90 3 1 1:43.898
9 Ashley Mitchell 09 Lynnfield 1:43.95 4 1:43.944
10 Claire Stoddard 09 Bromfield Sc 1:43.95 3 1:43.950
11 Lauren Mitchell 09 Lynnfield 1:44.24 4
12 Laura McBride 10 Oakmont 1:45.52 3
13 Molly Dugan 09 Austin Prep 1:47.93 2
14 Emily Moughan 11 Leicester 1:48.11 2
15 Hannah Kelley 12 Archbishop W 1:48.85 2
16 Natalia Moulding 10 Wareham 1:49.03 1
17 Catherine Mawn 10 Austin Prep 1:49.40 3
18 Rachel Melone 12 Adv. Math an 1:49.83 1
19 Loren Skelly 10 Pope Francis 1:50.61 1
20 Isabella Asam 10 Carver 1:50.87 2
21 Ava Fiorino 11 Saugus 1:51.35 1
22 Emily Grauman 12 Bishop Fenwi 1:52.47 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:54.33 2/13/2016 Sarah Edwards, Bellingham
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kate Mitchell 12 Lynnfield 2:57.38 2 10
2 Sarah Roffman 11 Littleton 2:59.73 2 8
3 Stephanie Casaletto 12 Austin Prep 3:03.22 2 6
4 Jocelyn Rondeau 11 South Hadley 3:05.19 2 5
5 Lucy Clayton 12 Millis 3:06.24 2 4
6 Michaela Halloran 12 Amesbury 3:06.78 2 3
7 Angela McKenzie 11 Stoneham 3:08.10 2 2
8 Norah Garvey 11 Sutton 3:08.96 2 1
9 Katie Mullahy 10 Norwell 3:11.51 1
10 Hannah Beckman 09 Bromfield Sc 3:13.74 1
11 Maggie Allen 12 West Bridgew 3:15.10 1
12 Ally Anusauskas 11 Auburn 3:15.17 2
13 Samantha Hathaway 11 Fairhaven 3:15.32 1
14 Hanna Bradbury 10 Seekonk 3:16.56 1
15 Abigail Deary 8 Uxbridge 3:21.53 1
16 Emma Ricciardi 10 Lynnfield 3:22.43 1
17 Margaret Weber 12 Austin Prep 3:25.32 1
18 Bridget Kelley 12 Austin Prep 3:25.35 1
19 Hannah Jones 11 Uxbridge 3:27.62 1
20 Katie Reed 11 Bellingham 3:28.38 1
21 Casey Nordberg 10 Ipswich 3:35.40 1
-- Taylor Blanton 09 Auburn DNF 2
-- Mary Schiavo 10 Ursuline Aca DNF 2
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 5:00.51 2/17/2015 Olivia Lantz, Manchester E
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Roffman 11 Littleton 5:06.78 2 10
2 Kaitlyn Roffman 11 Littleton 5:09.55 2 8
3 Emily Koufos 12 Watertown 5:12.19 2 6
4 Mari Avola 12 Stoneham 5:18.67 2 5
5 Ally Anusauskas 11 Auburn 5:21.92 2 4
6 Amber Cuthbert 09 Marthas Vine 5:23.05 2 3
7 Kate DelTorchio 12 Bishop Fenwi 5:27.03 2 2
8 Molly Barry 09 East Bridgew 5:33.20 2 1
9 Kate Scott 11 Adv. Math an 5:33.51 2
10 Elizabeth Powderly 12 Watertown 5:34.80 2
11 Jen Coseno 10 Sutton 5:38.17 1
12 Riley Korhonen 12 Parker Chart 5:39.51 1
13 Elisabeth Smith 09 West Bridgew 5:40.51 1
14 Keely Mungeam 10 Douglas 5:42.74 1
15 Julia Feltus 12 Littleton 5:43.61 1
16 Alexis White 12 Sutton 5:45.44 1
17 Ava Mahoney 10 Bishop Fenwi 5:46.18 1
18 Lakshmi Thangaraj 10 Watertown 5:46.44 1
19 Briana Serrao 12 Pope Francis 5:47.85 1
20 Calli Morvay 09 Littleton 5:48.15 1
21 Samantha Fernandes 11 Fairhaven 5:50.86 2
22 Renneanna Dillen 11 Wareham 5:52.05 1
23 Danielle Villa 09 Bellingham 6:08.47 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 11:10.57 2/13/2016 Erin Grela, Ursuline Aca
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meghan Davis 11 Mohawk Trail 11:03.91* 2 10
2 Sarah Roffman 11 Littleton 11:20.96 2 8
3 Rebecca Erhard 12 Hamilton-Wen 11:27.02 2 6
4 Michaela Halloran 12 Amesbury 11:28.14 2 5
5 Abigail Tenreiro 10 Seekonk 11:29.51 2 4
6 Amy O'Sullivan 12 Greenfield 11:39.63 2 3
7 Kaitlyn Roffman 11 Littleton 11:46.49 2 2
8 Isabelle Doran 11 Hopedale 11:57.04 2 1
9 Megan Scott 11 Adv. Math an 12:07.54 2
10 Michaela Hafford 09 Millis 12:09.72 2
11 Elisabeth Annese 11 Ursuline Aca 12:09.82 2
12 Catherine Cherry 10 Marthas Vine 12:24.47 1
13 Phoebe von Conta 12 Parker Chart 12:30.24 1
14 Rayna Duffied 11 Ipswich 12:41.35 1
15 Keely Mungeam 10 Douglas 12:43.61 1
16 Audrey Swartz 10 Adv. Math an 12:44.30 1
17 Camila Miranda Llovera 11 Winthrop 12:45.06 1
18 Calli Morvay 09 Littleton 12:53.17 1
19 Jessika Antinori 12 Lunenburg 12:55.36 1
20 Marissa Longhi 10 Southwick-To 13:13.65 1
21 Molly Squire 7 Bromfield Sc 13:16.18 1
22 Alyssa Storm 09 Joseph Case 13:28.10 1
23 Gabriella Peterson 11 Southwick-To 14:05.96 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.49 2/12/2014 Aly Comeau, Gardner
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mackenzie Condon 11 Marthas Vine 8.87q 2
2 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis 8.94q 1
3 Alexia Allard 09 Murdock 8.98q 4
4 Gwyneth Fitzpatrick 10 Hamilton-Wen 9.18q 4
5 Amber Green 10 Lunenburg 9.19q 2
6 Madison Morris 11 Amesbury 9.20q 3
7 Allison Silva 09 Adv. Math an 9.22q 3 9.214
8 Chigozie Sumani 12 Archbishop W 9.22q 1 9.220
9 Jordan Turner 10 Carver 9.23 1
10 Jessie Harrington 11 Ipswich 9.35 3
11 Anya Begue 12 Bromfield Sc 9.41 4
12 Britnelyn Keighley 12 Joseph Case 9.47 1
13 Dallis Kehoe 11 Norwell 9.62 4
14 Daniella Zanelli 11 Winthrop 9.64 3
15 Madeleine Schleinitz 11 Uxbridge 9.65 3
16 Madison McGrath 12 Amesbury 9.68 1
17 Hannah Labrie 11 Hampshire 9.72 2
18 Alanna Olton 12 Stoneham 9.74 4 9.736
19 Bianca Del Maestro 12 Arlington Ca 9.74 2 9.740
20 Emma Lesser 12 Dover-Sherbo 9.75 3
21 Baily Brescia 11 Oxford 9.77 1
22 Emma Rahilly 11 South Hadley 9.80 4
23 Julia Vasiliades 12 Ipswich 9.97 2 9.966
23 Liz Gasiorowski 11 Hamilton-Wen 9.97 1 9.966
25 Taylor Gerbig 12 Wareham 10.08 4
26 Aja Parker 12 Lynnfield 10.09 3
27 Lily O'Neil 10 Amesbury 10.13 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8.49 2/12/2014 Aly Comeau, Gardner
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis 8.49* 10
2 Alexia Allard 09 Murdock 8.83 8
3 Allison Silva 09 Adv. Math an 9.18 6
4 Chigozie Sumani 12 Archbishop W 9.20 5
5 Madison Morris 11 Amesbury 9.21 4
6 Gwyneth Fitzpatrick 10 Hamilton-Wen 9.23 3
7 Amber Green 10 Lunenburg 9.42 2
-- Mackenzie Condon 11 Marthas Vine DQ
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:47.62 2/17/2017 Ashland, Ashland
E Pellegrini, I Tirabassi, E Finnegan, A Zee
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amesbury 1:47.25* 6 10
1) Skylar Snay 12 2) Caroline Schissel 11
3) Brooke Taylor 12 4) Beverly Browne 10
2 Bromfield School 1:47.54* 5 8
1) Elizabeth Toll 10 2) Claire Stoddard 09
3) Chloe Alfieri 12 4) Samantha Schoenberg 10
3 Austin Prep 1:47.88 6 6
1) Emily Hickey 10 2) Caroline Russell 12
3) Elizabeth May 11 4) Olivia Caruso 10
4 Oakmont 1:49.62 6 5
1) Jessica Ciesluk 11 2) Rachael Law 11
3) Alyssa Madden 11 4) Jacquelyn Beatty 12
5 Ursuline Academy 1:51.48 6 4
1) Jackie Hayes 12 2) Caitlin Lewis 12
3) Kelly Cheevers 09 4) Ashley Thomas 12
6 Carver 1:52.53 4 3
1) Charlotte McElroy 09 2) Jordan Turner 10
3) Emma Dion 09 4) Elizabeth Stagnitta 10
7 South Hadley 1:52.58 5 2
1) Amy Hampson 10 2) Savannah Sudyka 11
3) Maddie Doolittle 10 4) Kayla Carleton 11
8 Douglas 1:53.15 5 1
1) Taylor Catlin 12 2) Maureen Grady 11
3) Jenna Keeman 11 4) Leah Haire 10
9 Hamilton-Wenham 1:53.38 4
1) Gwyneth Fitzpatrick 10 2) Liz Gasiorowski 11
3) Isabella Schwartz 11 4) Gaylan Ryus 09
10 East Bridgewater 1:53.78 4
1) Nichole Bartlett 12 2) Emily McCormack 10
3) Brianna Cleary 09 4) Colleen Sullivan 11
11 Uxbridge 1:54.01 5
1) Anastasia Achiaa 09 2) Madeleine Schleinitz 11
3) Elena Franzosa 10 4) Danielle Healey 10
12 Sutton 1:54.10 3
1) Lauren Averka 10 2) Laura White 10
3) Ellie Donovan 11 4) Chloe Belsito 09
13 Innovation Academy 1:54.30 3
1) Nana Obeng 11 2) Adelaide Ansah 09
3) Adeline Ansah 09 4) Rebecca Reynolds 12
14 Ipswich 1:54.41 2
1) Hannah Herron 11 2) Olivia St. Peter 11
3) Adriana Jimanez 11 4) Heather Milano 10
15 Littleton 1:54.55 4
1) Keanna French 11 2) Haley Freund 11
3) Katherine Hueston 11 4) Hannah Jayne 11
16 Archbishop Williams 1:54.71 2
1) Ashley Tran 11 2) Kristen Burke 11
3) AnnaNicole Romaine 12 4) Chigozie Sumani 12
17 Stoneham 1:54.78 3
1) Brenna Crowley 12 2) Sophia Perlstein 11
3) Mary-Kate Pizzi 12 4) Bimpe Asuputo 12
18 Joseph Case 1:55.00 2
1) Meredith Castro 10 2) Megan Borges 10
3) Autumn Medeiros 12 4) Rebecca Proulx 11
19 Ayer Shirley 1:55.06 1
1) Eryca Lopes 10 2) Erin Norton 11
3) Natalie Battle 12 4) Minda Tiernan 10
20 Watertown 1:55.39 2
1) Rose Muldrew 10 2) Christine Saroufim 12
3) Melanie Alberico 12 4) Gabriella Cacia 12
21 Arlington Catholic 1:57.99 1
1) Mia Cohen 10 2) Abby Connell 12
3) Jamie Powderly 10 4) Katherine O'Donovan 09
22 Saugus 1:58.32 3
1) Serena Cacciola 09 2) Jenni Costa 10
3) Ava Fiorino 11 4) Jada Okoye 11
23 Narragansett 1:59.74 1
1) Amber Eaton 12 2) Heaven Thompson 09
3) Gabby Ranieri 10 4) Latasha Thompson 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:10.16 2/17/2015 Sutton, Sutton
E Charity, J Light, O Reinold, G Watkins
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lynnfield 4:11.00 3 10
1) Ashley Mitchell 09 2) Lauren Mitchell 09
3) Juliana Passatempo 12 4) Kate Mitchell 12
2 Norwell 4:13.11 3 8
1) Mary Scalzulli 11 2) Anna Roman 11
3) Katie Mullahy 10 4) Dallis Kehoe 11
3 Dover-Sherborn 4:14.99 3 6
1) Hope Shue 09 2) Jillian Davis 10
3) Sydney McLaughlin 12 4) Tatum Evans 10
4 Littleton 4:15.25 3 5
1) Grace Formichella 12 2) Haley Freund 11
3) Emma Hartzel 12 4) Camille Sawosik 12
5 Amesbury 4:19.37 2 4
1) Skylar Snay 12 2) Maia Esty 10
3) Chelsea Lynch 11 4) Caroline Schissel 11
6 Austin Prep 4:21.52 3 3
1) Molly Dugan 09 2) Catherine Mawn 10
3) Caroline Russell 12 4) Olivia Caruso 10
7 Sutton 4:21.83 2 2
1) Lauren Averka 10 2) Chloe Adamowicz 10
3) Laura White 10 4) Ellie Donovan 11
8 South Hadley 4:22.67 2 1
1) Kayla Carleton 11 2) Jocelyn Rondeau 11
3) Sarah Fudger 12 4) Lindsay Marjanski 10
9 Adv. Math and Science Academy 4:24.97 2
1) Rachel Melone 12 2) Megan Scott 11
3) Allison Silva 09 4) Jules Hogan 10
10 Ipswich 4:26.41 2
1) Jessie Harrington 11 2) Hannah Herron 11
3) Maddie Wilson 11 4) Lauren Waters 09
11 Millis 4:26.42 3
1) Lucy Clayton 12 2) Bethany Steiner 09
3) Jordyn Ferrintino 09 4) Katie Malewicz 12
12 Oakmont 4:29.80 1
1) Anna LaFortune 12 2) Elyse Bartkus 12
3) Hailey Davis 12 4) Laura McBride 10
13 Seekonk 4:31.50 1
1) Chloe Lunnie 12 2) Rachel Pion 12
3) Hanna Bradbury 10 4) Page Fecteau 10
14 Athol 4:33.80 1
1) Shelby Mailloux 11 2) Emily England 09
3) Grace Dufour 10 4) Crista Jillson 12
15 Bishop Fenwick 4:35.60 1
1) Emily Grauman 12 2) Olivia Juneau 11
3) Joy Wambui 11 4) Colleen McLaughlin 11
16 Southwick-Tolland 4:36.50 1
1) Clare Hanna 09 2) Lauren Sussman 10
3) Reece Couture 10 4) Alyssa Pompi 11
17 Ursuline Academy 4:37.60 1
1) Jessica Curry 10 2) Rose Harnan 10
3) Brigid McDermott 12 4) Kaleigh Wyers 11
18 Wareham 4:37.90 1
1) Taylor Gerbig 12 2) Renneanna Dillen 11
3) Natalia Moulding 10 4) Jillian Rawding 11
19 Hamilton-Wenham 4:39.70 1
1) Bennett Nostrand 10 2) Katherine Weihs 09
3) Charlotte Rubel 12 4) Rebecca Erhard 12
20 Stoneham 4:41.75 2
1) Mairead O'Neil 12 2) Erin Brown 09
3) Tiana Pignone 12 4) Angela McKenzie 11
21 West Bridgewater 4:43.40 1
1) Lauren Mitcheson 09 2) Nicole Berglund 11
3) Ella Milne 09 4) Maggie Allen 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:50.68 2/12/2014 Narragansett, Narragansett
K Chartier, A Capps, R Capps, R Lucier
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Littleton 10:02.48 2 10
1) Julia Feltus 12 2) Emma Hartzel 12
3) Kaitlyn Roffman 11 4) Grace Formichella 12
2 Stoneham 10:05.98 2 8
1) Mari Avola 12 2) Khadidja Ramdani 12
3) Angela McKenzie 11 4) Tiana Pignone 12
3 South Hadley 10:07.33 2 6
1) Molly Schlosstein 09 2) Sarah Fudger 12
3) Jocelyn Rondeau 11 4) Lindsay Marjanski 10
4 Austin Prep 10:22.05 2 5
1) Stephanie Casaletto 12 2) Margaret Weber 12
3) Bridget Kelley 12 4) Elizabeth May 11
5 Sutton 10:26.46 2 4
1) Alexis White 12 2) Lora Dufrense 11
3) Norah Garvey 11 4) Jen Coseno 10
6 Parker Charter Essential 10:33.86 2 3
1) Sydney Korhonen 10 2) Plamondon Riley 10
3) Riley Korhonen 12 4) Phoebe von Conta 12
7 Lunenburg 10:35.55 1 2
1) Gabrielle Maia 09 2) Grace Roy 8
3) Ava Pilon 8 4) Keena Kelly 09
8 Ursuline Academy 10:37.70 2 1
1) Sara Annese 09 2) Kate Lauro 12
3) Heddia Djusberg 12 4) Maddi Sanders 11
9 Bishop Fenwick 10:42.06 2
1) Kate DelTorchio 12 2) Olivia Juneau 11
3) Nicole Johns 11 4) Ava Mahoney 10
10 Hamilton-Wenham 10:42.47 1
1) Bennett Nostrand 10 2) Katherine Weihs 09
3) Gaylan Ryus 09 4) Rebecca Erhard 12
11 Seekonk 10:58.84 1
1) Abigail Tenreiro 10 2) Sarah Mallon 12
3) Julia Rickard 09 4) Hanna Bradbury 10
12 Uxbridge 11:00.29 1
1) Abigail Deary 8 2) Kathleen Redgate 11
3) Anastasia Achiaa 09 4) Hannah Jones 11
13 Ipswich 11:05.40 1
1) Maddi O'Brien 12 2) Tae Abuza 12
3) Annika Brink 10 4) Casey Nordberg 10
14 Hopedale 11:07.86 1
1) Isabelle Doran 11 2) Carrie Maurais 12
3) Alyssa Spiezio 7 4) Michaela Casey 12
15 Southwick-Tolland 11:10.42 1
1) Marissa Longhi 10 2) Reece Couture 10
3) Rebecca Drohen 11 4) Gabriella Peterson 11
16 Oakmont 11:15.18 1
1) Anna LaFortune 12 2) Delaney Collins 11
3) Athena Mele 12 4) Sydney Hertel 12
17 Lynnfield 11:15.49 2
1) Ashley Mitchell 09 2) Lauren Mitchell 09
3) Gabriella Passatempo 11 4) Emma Ricciardi 10
18 Norwell 11:22.95 1
1) Mei Lin Mulvey 10 2) Isabel Pithie 09
3) Phoebe Wolf 09 4) Caroline Twombly 12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5-02 2/17/2017 Madison Cahill, Uxbridge
Meet: * 5-02 2/12/2014 Julia Witt, Notre Dame A
Meet: * 5-02 2/17/2015 Olivia Reinold, Sutton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor Gerbig 12 Wareham 5-04.00* 10
2 Lindsay Marjanski 10 South Hadley 5-02.00* 8
3 Samantha Schoenberg 10 Bromfield Sc J5-02.00* 6
4 Tanner Longo 10 Pope Francis 5-00.00 5
5 Natalie Battle 12 Ayer Shirley J5-00.00 4
6 Serenity Sands 11 East Bridgew J5-00.00 3
7 Annalisa Eramo 11 Stoneham J5-00.00 1.50
7 Jenna Keeman 11 Douglas J5-00.00 1.50
9 Gwyneth Fitzpatrick 10 Hamilton-Wen J5-00.00
9 Abigael Peterson 11 Watertown J5-00.00
9 Amber Green 10 Lunenburg J5-00.00
12 Madison McGrath 12 Amesbury 4-10.00
13 Nicole Lawrence 09 Lunenburg J4-10.00
14 Bianca Del Maestro 12 Arlington Ca 4-09.00
14 Mackenzie Condon 11 Marthas Vine 4-09.00
14 Isabella Mahoney 09 Winthrop 4-09.00
14 Danielle Healey 10 Uxbridge 4-09.00
14 MacKenzie Baldwin 10 Stoneham 4-09.00
14 Lauren Sablone 10 Austin Prep 4-09.00
-- Jackie Hayes 12 Ursuline Aca NH
-- Lindsey Card 12 Oxford NH
-- Sophie Beckman 12 Bromfield Sc NH
-- Brooke Taylor 12 Amesbury NH
-- Anna Norton 11 Ayer Shirley NH
-- Olivia St. Peter 11 Ipswich NH
-- Annika Brink 10 Ipswich NH
-- Emma Dion 09 Carver NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 17-09 2/13/2016 Alyssa Zee, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexia Allard 09 Murdock 16-05.00 10
2 Mackenzie Condon 11 Marthas Vine 16-04.00 8
3 Madeleine Schleinitz 11 Uxbridge 16-01.25 6
4 Anna Wetherbee 11 Mahar Region 16-00.00 5
5 Jessica Ciesluk 11 Oakmont 15-11.50 4
6 Jules Hogan 10 Adv. Math an 15-11.25 3
7 Emily Hickey 10 Austin Prep 15-11.00 2
8 Madison McGrath 12 Amesbury 15-08.00 1
9 Obiamaka Igwenagu 11 Auburn 15-06.50
10 Maddie Doolittle 10 South Hadley 15-04.75
11 Ashley Thomas 12 Ursuline Aca 15-04.50
12 Alexandra Gonet 11 Pope Francis 15-02.75
13 Madison Morris 11 Amesbury 15-01.25 14'07" 2nd best
14 Danielle Healey 10 Uxbridge J15-01.25 13'11.50" 2nd best
15 Jessie Harrington 11 Ipswich 15-01.00
16 Jillian Rawding 11 Wareham 15-00.00
17 April Luders 09 Lynnfield 14-10.50
18 Meredith Castro 10 Joseph Case 14-08.75
19 Nichole Bartlett 12 East Bridgew 14-08.00
20 Ellie Donovan 11 Sutton 14-07.50
21 Kamryn Reilly 10 Mahar Region 14-02.50
22 Veronica Caruso 12 Arlington Ca 14-01.50
-- Aja Parker 12 Lynnfield FOUL
-- Amy Hampson 10 South Hadley FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 40-04.75 2/12/2014 Gaelin Farrell, Narragansett
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron Garabian 11 Seekonk 44-00.50* 10
2 Ashleigh Wyrostek 11 Seekonk 36-06.75 8
3 Tatiana Wiersma 12 Whitinsville 36-02.00 6
4 Savannah Sudyka 11 South Hadley 36-00.50 5
5 Veronica Caruso 12 Arlington Ca 34-08.00 4
6 Julia McRoberts 12 Archbishop W 33-11.00 3
7 Gabby Shean 11 Mohawk Trail 33-09.50 2
8 Michaela Ward 11 Fontbonne Ac 32-10.25 1
9 Mackenzie Enos 12 Ursuline Aca 32-02.00
10 Caroline Alfonso 10 Ursuline Aca 31-09.50
11 Katelyn Scarano 12 Academy of N 31-03.75
12 Aidan Brown 12 Southwick-To 31-03.00
13 Sarah Price 12 Northbridge 31-01.25
14 Kasey Ricard 8 Littleton 30-06.75
15 Brittany Penland 11 Southwick-To 30-00.00
16 Patricia Adesanya 11 Lowell Catho 29-09.50
17 Alice Lemieux 09 Ayer Shirley 29-01.75
18 Mary Kate Pote 10 Winthrop 28-09.50
19 Taylor Saggese 12 Bishop Fenwi 28-02.00
20 Anna Crowley 10 Ursuline Aca 28-00.50
21 Soleil Kelly 11 Adv. Math an 28-00.25
22 Emily Brooks 10 Douglas 27-02.75
23 Shaunessy Straitiff 10 Ayer Shirley 26-02.25
24 Karmela Flynn 11 Sutton 26-02.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.55 2/17/2017 John Caouette, Oakmont
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Caouette 12 Oakmont 6.56q 1
2 Mange Camara 11 Watertown 6.64q 2
3 Mike D'Agostino 12 Ipswich 6.67q 3
4 Noah Couitt 12 Joseph Case 6.76q 3
5 Evan Antonakes 11 Ipswich 6.84q 1 6.837
6 Harry Keefe 12 Sutton 6.84q 4 6.838
7 Tyler Lindquist 12 Saint Peter- 6.88q 4 6.871
8 Giovanni Cacciatore 11 East Bridgew 6.88q 2 6.875
9 Cameron Picard 11 Bellingham 6.90 4 6.897
10 C.J. Speight 11 Uxbridge 6.90 1 6.898
11 Aidan Fahey 09 Oxford 6.91 3
12 Matt Mikam 12 Millis 6.92 2
13 Leandro Mascarenhas 11 West Bridgew 6.99 3
14 Marcus Fields 12 Ayer Shirley 7.00 4
15 Ryan Thira 11 Murdock 7.04 2
16 Nick McDermott 10 East Bridgew 7.05 1
17 Eric Duhamel 12 East Bridgew 7.06 2
18 Matthew Silveira 11 Seekonk 7.09 2
19 Matt Pauliks 11 Bishop Stang 7.11 1 7.105
19 Zack Fisher 09 Carver 7.11 2 7.105
21 Bryce Duprey 11 Fairhaven 7.12 1
22 Matt Dombrowski 11 West Bridgew 7.13 4
23 Mat Alvarez 11 Seekonk 7.14 3
24 Evan Ferro 11 Fairhaven 7.15 3 7.142
25 Calvin Souicy 11 Lowell Catho 7.15 1 7.150
26 Joseph Masterson 12 Norwell 7.17 3
27 Connor Ryan 10 Hamilton-Wen 7.23 4
-- Darnell Worley 10 Whitinsville FS 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.55 2/17/2017 John Caouette, Oakmont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 John Caouette 12 Oakmont 6.48* 10
2 Mange Camara 11 Watertown 6.58 8
3 Mike D'Agostino 12 Ipswich 6.65 6
4 Noah Couitt 12 Joseph Case 6.75 5
5 Giovanni Cacciatore 11 East Bridgew 6.84 4
6 Evan Antonakes 11 Ipswich 6.84 3
7 Harry Keefe 12 Sutton 6.86 2
8 Tyler Lindquist 12 Saint Peter- 6.93 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 36.18 2/17/2017 Nicholas Kinnon, Lynnfield
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mange Camara 11 Watertown 34.71* 5 10
2 John Caouette 12 Oakmont 35.45* 5 8
3 Jean-Paul Carbonneau 12 Adv. Math an 36.27 5 6
4 Aaron Hendry 12 Mahar Region 37.29 5 5
5 Harry Keefe 12 Sutton 37.37 4 4
6 David Nelson 12 Auburn 37.43 4 3
7 George Dixon 11 East Bridgew 37.76 4 2
8 Tyler Lindquist 12 Saint Peter- 37.97 5 1
9 Brett Cohee 11 Lynnfield 38.21 4
10 Nick McDermott 10 East Bridgew 38.38 4
11 Sean McA'nulty 11 Archbishop W 38.39 2
12 Mateo Cerekja 12 Bishop Fenwi 38.70 3
13 Trevor MacRae 10 Ipswich 38.73 2
14 James Laford 12 Athol 38.79 2
15 Cole Senatore 12 Parker Chart 38.81 2
16 Dominic Craig 09 Carver 38.87 3
17 Philip Kustura 09 Innovation A 38.97 1
18 Bryce Ordonez 10 Pope Francis 39.33 1
19 Cameron Picard 11 Bellingham 39.44 3
20 Tyler Whynott 12 Ipswich 39.57 1
21 Joseph O'Connor 11 Austin Prep 39.80 1
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:22.34 2/13/2016 Shawn Carlson, Bishop Fenwi
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richard Swanson 11 Murdock 1:23.93 5 10
2 Alec Goldenberg 12 Douglas 1:24.60 5 8
3 Mason Barrieau 11 Athol 1:25.62 5 6
4 Anthony Magazzu 12 Stoneham 1:26.01 4 5
5 William Ernst 12 Ayer Shirley 1:26.21 5 4
6 Joel Lara 12 Snowden Inte 1:26.38 5 3
7 Ash Shaw 12 Mahar Region 1:26.97 4 2
8 Chris Showan 11 Carver 1:27.68 4 1
9 John Williams 11 Adv. Math an 1:28.06 4
10 Chase Michaud 12 Athol 1:28.28 4
11 Cole Bolduc 11 Blackstone-M 1:28.35 5
12 Dylan Voss 11 East Bridgew 1:29.45 4
13 Bryce Ordonez 10 Pope Francis 1:29.57 3
14 Jacob Robin 12 Dover-Sherbo 1:29.94 3
15 Isaac Tortorella 11 Fairhaven 1:30.43 3
16 Shawn Finnerty 12 Littleton 1:30.80 3
17 Riely Thorpe 12 Joseph Case 1:30.94 2
18 Jack Campbell 11 Lynnfield 1:30.96 3
19 Dylan Fonseca 10 Fairhaven 1:31.25 2
20 Carter Higgins 10 Amesbury 1:31.50 2
21 Anthony Spooner 12 West Bridgew 1:31.58 1
22 Connor Pozzi 12 Seekonk 1:31.92 1
23 Jake Gausland 11 Seekonk 1:32.13 3
24 Damien Lahousse 10 Blackstone-M 1:32.56 1
25 Alejandro Lynch 10 Lynnfield 1:33.01 2
26 Oren Wiemeyer 10 Dover-Sherbo 1:36.33 2
27 Jared Kennedy 12 Archbishop W 1:37.78 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:36.28 2/17/2015 Nick Costa, Carver
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kellen Waters 12 Ipswich 2:32.65* 2 10
2 Erik Linden 12 Dover-Sherbo 2:33.03* 2 8
3 Trevor Fields 12 Ayer Shirley 2:38.31 2 6
4 Dylan Chartier 12 Narragansett 2:38.84 2 5
5 Henry Jordan 10 Seekonk 2:41.26 2 4
6 Andrew Kazmer 12 Austin Prep 2:42.25 2 3
7 Quinn Cantrill 12 Parker Chart 2:43.70 2 2
8 Mike Norton 12 Coyle & Cass 2:45.62 2 1
9 Cormac MacPhail 11 Winthrop 2:46.01 2
10 Ricardo Reyes 11 Saint Peter- 2:46.73 2
11 Stephen Altobelli 12 Oakmont 2:48.65 1
12 Shane Dowd 12 Southwick-To 2:49.18 1
13 Noah Slivka 12 Coyle & Cass 2:49.36 2
14 Dennis St. Jean 11 Athol 2:49.87 2
15 Jacob Klang 10 Seekonk 2:49.97 1
16 Izak Salim 10 Wareham 2:50.43 1
17 Julian Colville 10 Ipswich 2:52.08 1
18 Will Hamilton 12 Austin Prep 2:52.39 1
19 Joey Harmon 12 Oakmont 2:52.58 1
20 Steven O'Driscoll 12 Norwell 2:52.65 2
21 Charles Butler 10 Hamilton-Wen 2:54.68 1
22 Daniel Bennett 11 Dover-Sherbo 2:55.20 1
23 Justin Laferte 12 Bellingham 2:58.52 1
24 Aaron Podgorni 10 Parker Chart 2:59.88 1
25 Matt Ricciardi 12 Lynnfield 3:00.34 1
26 Chris Rego 11 West Bridgew 3:01.66 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:20.23 2/12/2014 Nick Carleo, Newburyport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Steven O'Driscoll 12 Norwell 4:28.39 2 10
2 Chris McCauliff 12 Lunenburg 4:32.45 2 8
3 Michael Olson 11 Sutton 4:33.74 2 6
4 Ethan Matthews 12 Ayer Shirley 4:34.04 2 5
5 Peter Burke 10 Marthas Vine 4:38.74 2 4
6 David Gardner 11 Lunenburg 4:42.81 2 3
7 Lucas Barnes 09 Dover-Sherbo 4:43.28 2 2
8 Andrew Doran 12 Hopedale 4:43.64 2 1
9 Steve Ingman 12 Murdock 4:44.15 2
10 Sam Wallace 12 Parker Chart 4:44.36 2
11 Bradyn Cote 10 South Hadley 4:46.20 1
12 Brian O'Sullivan 11 Narragansett 4:47.78 1
13 Bryan Katilus 11 East Bridgew 4:47.94 1
14 Jack DeMarco 10 Ipswich 4:51.47 2
15 Aiden Hill 11 Bishop Fenwi 4:52.03 2
16 Zach Mizioch 12 Bishop Fenwi 4:53.46 1
17 Adam Mula 11 Parker Chart 4:54.53 1
18 Lucas Jacques 10 Coyle & Cass 4:55.41 1
19 Brandon Murphy 10 Bellingham 4:56.65 1
20 Alex Moulding 12 Wareham 4:57.12 1
21 Augustine Smith 10 Norwell 4:59.11 1
22 Chris Williams 11 West Bridgew 4:59.33 1
23 James Tenreiro 10 Seekonk 5:07.75 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:39.66 2/17/2017 Ethan Matthews, Ayer Shirley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Hall 12 Hopedale 9:35.87* 2 10
2 Ethan Matthews 12 Ayer Shirley 9:54.50 2 8
3 Jake Luongo 12 Stoneham 9:55.55 2 6
4 Andrew Cabral 09 Seekonk 9:57.91 2 5
5 Sean Kay 10 Arlington Ca 10:03.08 2 4
6 Eoin Dooley 11 Stoneham 10:11.89 2 3
7 William Schilp 10 Ayer Shirley 10:13.12 2 2
8 Oliver Fried 10 Dover-Sherbo 10:18.58 2 1
9 Joseph Werenski 12 South Hadley 10:19.50 2
10 Jack Barry 11 Watertown 10:23.82 2
11 Clark Bishop 12 Douglas 10:25.72 1
12 Jake Sturim 11 Hamilton-Wen 10:29.19 2
13 Hunter Marion 10 Narragansett 10:32.02 2
14 Aidan O'Malley 09 Bishop Stang 10:35.43 1
15 Scott Sirri 11 Dover-Sherbo 10:43.16 1
16 Dmitrios Angell 10 Ipswich 10:43.27 1
17 Elias Boone 12 Littleton 10:43.96 1
18 Daniel Markey 10 Pope Francis 10:48.09 1
19 Austin Michael 11 Joseph Case 10:54.37 1
20 Asher Brownson 11 Parker Chart 10:58.50 1
21 William Carroll 12 Southwick-To 10:58.90 1
22 Charlie O'Neil 12 Norwell 11:06.66 1
23 Adam Mula 11 Parker Chart 11:06.69 1
24 Noah Guarini 09 Dover-Sherbo 11:11.04 1
25 Brian Morgan 12 Arlington Ca 11:12.51 1
26 Justin Manuel 10 Murdock 11:21.73 1
-- Roth Santos 12 Seekonk DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.58 2/17/2015 Kevin Saccone, Old Rocheste
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Brumfield 12 Saint Mary's 8.03q 1
2 Ben Telicki 12 Oakmont 8.21q 2
3 Kyle Koehler 12 Joseph Case 8.26q 3
4 James Dignan 12 Bishop Fenwi 8.29q 4
5 Jake Netter 12 Lunenburg 8.30q 3
6 Matthew DiBiase 12 Bishop Fenwi 8.44q 2 8.439
7 Adam Digman 11 Murdock 8.44q 4 8.440
8 Nick Casavecchia 12 Ayer Shirley 8.50q 1
9 David West 12 Narragansett 8.55 4 8.545
9 Joe Cook 10 Auburn 8.55 3 8.545
11 James Matthews 12 Arlington Ca 8.59 4
12 Nicholas Lajoie 12 South Hadley 8.68 3
13 Mike Reilly 12 Stoneham 8.70 2 8.691
14 Mason Barrieau 11 Athol 8.70 1 8.697
15 Ethan Wolfram 12 Bartlett 8.76 3
16 Chase Gagnon 11 Ipswich 8.84 1
17 Joseph Bonneau 10 Marthas Vine 8.96 1
18 Kevin Lawler 12 West Bridgew 9.01 4 9.003
19 Brandon Blackburn 12 Southwick-To 9.01 2 9.004
20 Austin Davis 12 Southwick-To 9.03 3
21 Parker Plona 12 Auburn 9.04 2
22 Sam Fitzpatrick 11 Ipswich 9.17 4
23 Marc-Andy Mexil 11 Archbishop W 9.22 1
24 Pierce DeBoer 10 Ipswich 9.24 2
25 Connor Pozzi 12 Seekonk 9.57 4
26 Logan Huff 10 Murdock 9.65 3
27 Tyler Sund 12 Narragansett 9.73 1
28 Ben Manoli 11 Hopedale 9.77 3
29 Axel Estavillo 09 Adv. Math an 9.79 2
30 Ari Massos 12 Hamilton-Wen 10.33 2
31 Jesse Sturtz 12 Littleton 10.41 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.58 2/17/2015 Kevin Saccone, Old Rocheste
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 James Brumfield 12 Saint Mary's 7.93 10
2 Ben Telicki 12 Oakmont 8.05 8
3 Kyle Koehler 12 Joseph Case 8.13 6
4 Jake Netter 12 Lunenburg 8.31 5
5 James Dignan 12 Bishop Fenwi 8.32 4
6 Matthew DiBiase 12 Bishop Fenwi 8.33 3
7 Nick Casavecchia 12 Ayer Shirley 8.42 2
8 Adam Digman 11 Murdock 8.61 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.85 2/13/2016 North Reading, North Readin
J Hastings, K Bythrow, B Hui, N Copelas
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mahar Regional 1:35.07 6 10
1) Aaron Hendry 12 2) Hugo Frost 12
3) Aidan DiDonato 12 4) Jamie Teele 12
2 Joseph Case 1:35.98 6 8
1) Devin Proulx 12 2) Kyle Koehler 12
3) Antonio Luna 11 4) Noah Couitt 12
3 Athol 1:36.28 5 6
1) James Laford 12 2) Gabe Roberts 12
3) Chase Michaud 12 4) Mason Barrieau 11
4 Narragansett 1:36.38 5 5
1) Christopher LeBlanc 11 2) David West 12
3) Trevon Bell 12 4) Anthony Collins 11
5 East Bridgewater 1:36.41 4 4
1) Eric Duhamel 12 2) Evan Dyer 11
3) Nick McDermott 10 4) Giovanni Cacciatore 11
6 Watertown 1:36.87 6 3
1) Gus Brouiliard 12 2) Mange Camara 11
3) Nicholas Cordeiro 12 4) Edward Ferreira 12
7 Mohawk Trail 1:37.98 3 2
1) Ben Warger 12 2) Luke Veins 12
3) Cullen Brown 09 4) Seth Hoynoski 12
8 Ayer Shirley 1:38.16 2 1
1) Jack Brewer 11 2) Steven Lawton 12
3) Marcus Fields 12 4) Ariel Velasquez 10
9 Auburn 1:38.24 4
1) Anthony Cintron 10 2) Kofi Agyeman 11
3) Coleson Hammond 12 4) Joesph Conway 11
10 Sutton 1:38.25 5
1) Joe Jepsen 12 2) Harry Keefe 12
3) Mike Vallaro 11 4) Michael Simonelli 12
11 Archbishop Williams 1:38.28 3
1) Vijay Blair 11 2) William Hua 12
3) Jared Kennedy 12 4) Sean McA'nulty 11
12 Pope Francis 1:38.31 1
1) Torin Early 11 2) Nylan Baldwin 11
3) Bryce Ordonez 10 4) Eddie Thomas 12
13 Arlington Catholic 1:38.47 4
1) James Matthews 12 2) Matt Hanley 12
3) Jonathan Reardon 12 4) Christopher Matthews 12
14 Ipswich 1:38.94 2
1) Mike D'Agostino 12 2) Evan Antonakes 11
3) Dom Morello 09 4) Tommy Herron 12
15 West Bridgewater 1:39.50 1 1:39.495
1) Matt Dombrowski 11 2) Leandro Mascarenhas 11
3) Kevin Lawler 12 4) Jason Palmer 11
16 Fairhaven 1:39.50 4 1:39.500
1) Flynn Bourgault 11 2) Matthew Aviza 11
3) Bryce Duprey 11 4) Evan Ferro 11
17 Lynnfield 1:39.75 6
1) Brett Cohee 11 2) Peter Look 12
3) John Lee 10 4) Nicholas Kinnon 12
18 Bishop Fenwick 1:40.40 2
1) Stephen Blanchard 11 2) Mateo Cerekja 12
3) Brendan Mirra 11 4) Ryan Radzik 11
19 Seekonk 1:40.47 1
1) Adam Horowitz 11 2) Mat Alvarez 11
3) Cameron Silva 09 4) Matthew Silveira 11
20 Stoneham 1:40.48 3
1) Mike Reilly 12 2) Anthony Magazzu 12
3) Ethan Lombardi 12 4) Nate Fotino 09
21 Parker Charter Essential 1:40.78 2
1) Simon Houghton 12 2) Audie Casello 11
3) Leo Narbonne 11 4) Cole Senatore 12
22 Oakmont 1:40.89 5
1) Michael Heins 10 2) Keegan McMahan 10
3) Justin Tralongo 12 4) Stephen Brown 12
23 Austin Prep 1:41.35 1
1) Kyle Barry 12 2) Dylan Cann 11
3) Joseph O'Connor 11 4) Shan Srinivasan 12
24 Uxbridge 1:41.48 3
1) Alex Matkowski 12 2) Chris Matkowski 12
3) Nathaniel Holden 10 4) C.J. Speight 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:32.97 2/12/2014 Newburyport, Newburyport
B Byron, J Nutter, T Graham, J Healey
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watertown 3:33.11 3 10
1) Gus Brouiliard 12 2) Mange Camara 11
3) Nathan Follett 11 4) Ben Landry 12
2 Mahar Regional 3:33.47 3 8
1) Hugo Frost 12 2) Aaron Hendry 12
3) Ash Shaw 12 4) Sebastian Shaw 12
3 Carver 3:38.20 3 6
1) Dominic Craig 09 2) Zack Fisher 09
3) Christopher Vincent 10 4) Chris Showan 11
4 Mohawk Trail 3:39.95 2 5
1) London Summers 11 2) Luke Veins 12
3) Cullen Brown 09 4) Seth Hoynoski 12
5 Murdock 3:40.26 3 4
1) Adam Digman 11 2) Steve Ingman 12
3) Ryan Thira 11 4) Richard Swanson 11
6 Ipswich 3:40.42 3 3
1) Kellen Waters 12 2) Tyler Whynott 12
3) Trevor MacRae 10 4) Tommy Herron 12
7 Parker Charter Essential 3:41.34 3 2
1) Simon Houghton 12 2) Sam Wallace 12
3) Cole Senatore 12 4) Quinn Cantrill 12
8 Athol 3:42.26 1 1
1) Dennis St. Jean 11 2) Gabe Roberts 12
3) James Laford 12 4) Chase Michaud 12
9 Adv. Math and Science Academy 3:42.31 2
1) John Williams 11 2) Liam Genninger 09
3) Sam John 12 4) Jean-Paul Carbonneau 12
10 Auburn 3:44.56 2
1) Marcus Lapointe 11 2) Caleb Scopetski 10
3) Joesph Conway 11 4) David Nelson 12
11 Dover-Sherborn 3:44.99 2
1) Elliot Hammerness 10 2) Cam Tanaka 12
3) Jacob Robin 12 4) Erik Linden 12
12 East Bridgewater 3:46.36 2
1) George Dixon 11 2) Joe Shea 11
3) Dylan Voss 11 4) Luke Forristall 12
13 Winthrop 3:49.56 1
1) Mark Amatucci 11 2) Kim Haddar 10
3) Bobby Hubert 09 4) Patrick Haskell 10
14 Archbishop Williams 3:49.73 2
1) William Hua 12 2) Jared Kennedy 12
3) Marc-Andy Mexil 11 4) Sean McA'nulty 11
15 Oakmont 3:50.95 1
1) Stephen Altobelli 12 2) Joey Harmon 12
3) Jared Sarasin 11 4) Ben Telicki 12
16 Wareham 3:53.11 1
1) Dante Andrade 12 2) Raven Jones 12
3) Xavier Jenkins 12 4) Izak Salim 10
17 West Bridgewater 3:54.57 1
1) Luke Noyes 11 2) Anthony Spooner 12
3) Chris Rego 11 4) Gavin Varros 12
18 Norwell 4:00.07 1
1) Will Murphy 12 2) Kevin Cafferty 10
3) Charlie O'Neil 12 4) Steven O'Driscoll 12
19 Littleton 4:00.64 1
1) Nolan Kaldenberg 12 2) Anthony Rawa 09
3) Reed Cherry 09 4) Adam Rieden 8
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:17.23 2/17/2017 Newburyport, Newburyport
S Acquaviva, J Carleo, K Erickson, P Hoover
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ayer Shirley 8:23.17 10
1) Ethan Matthews 12 2) Edward Ernst 12
3) William Ernst 12 4) Trevor Fields 12
2 Sutton 8:29.47 8
1) Ryan Carkin 12 2) Ryan Delongchamp 11
3) Michael Olson 11 4) Aidan Stuart 11
3 Littleton 8:39.41 6
1) Vincent Bertolino 12 2) Alexander Johnson 10
3) Garret Rieden 8 4) Shawn Finnerty 12
4 Arlington Catholic 8:50.81 5
1) Shawn Brown 12 2) Jack Thorpe 12
3) Andrew Doyle 12 4) Ned O'Keefe 10
5 Narragansett 8:54.20 4
1) Dylan Chartier 12 2) Nico Donarumo 11
3) Hunter Marion 10 4) Brian O'Sullivan 11
6 Marthas Vineyard 8:56.00 3
1) Peter Burke 10 2) Otto Osmers 12
3) Isaac Richards 09 4) Daniel Rivard 10
7 Hopedale 8:56.46 2
1) Brandon Hall 12 2) Andrew Doran 12
3) Michael Dobbs 10 4) Kyle Murray 09
8 South Hadley 8:57.30 1
1) Joseph Werenski 12 2) Casey Lacombe 12
3) Luke Petrosky 11 4) Bradyn Cote 10
9 Auburn 9:01.19
1) Cameron Szalay 10 2) Ethan Goodreau 12
3) Damian Daniels 11 4) Zach Lapointe 09
10 Austin Prep 9:03.99
1) Will Hamilton 12 2) Andrew Kazmer 12
3) Ben Lidoski 11 4) Mitchell Paige 10
11 Seekonk 9:09.17
1) Connor Pozzi 12 2) Craig Disano 11
3) Andrew Cabral 09 4) Jacob Klang 10
12 East Bridgewater 9:12.04
1) Chad Ferron 11 2) Bryan Katilus 11
3) Dylan Voss 11 4) Chris Leonard 8
13 Ipswich 9:14.09
1) Max Duffield 12 2) Dmitrios Angell 10
3) Julian Colville 10 4) Jack DeMarco 10
14 Mahar Regional 9:29.41
1) Aidan DiDonato 12 2) Sebastian Shaw 12
3) Liam O'Donnell 8 4) Thomas Shortis 11
15 Parker Charter Essential 9:49.19
1) Asher Brownson 11 2) Adam Mula 11
3) Trenton Goyette 09 4) Kai Ryan 8
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6-08.25 2/17/2017 Danny Renwick, Old Rocheste
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Xavier MacShane 11 Innovation A 6-00.00 10
2 James Brumfield 12 Saint Mary's J6-00.00 8
3 Devin Proulx 12 Joseph Case J6-00.00 5.50
3 Thomas Neary 10 Littleton J6-00.00 5.50
5 Kyle Koehler 12 Joseph Case 5-10.00 4
6 Mike Reilly 12 Stoneham J5-10.00 3
7 Sean Morrisey 11 Uxbridge J5-10.00 1.50
7 Brandon Blackburn 12 Southwick-To J5-10.00 1.50
9 Ryan Silbor 10 Uxbridge 5-08.00
9 Nick Casavecchia 12 Ayer Shirley 5-08.00
9 Joe Jepsen 12 Sutton 5-08.00
9 Charlie Schissel 11 Amesbury 5-08.00
13 Peter Jacek 11 Hampshire J5-08.00
13 Edward Ernst 12 Ayer Shirley J5-08.00
-- Trevor Hoffman 10 Northbridge NH
-- Gerald Carpenter 12 Bourne NH
-- Will Squire 10 Bromfield Sc NH
-- Ash Shaw 12 Mahar Region NH
-- Coleson Hammond 12 Auburn NH
-- Jake Netter 12 Lunenburg NH
-- Evan Dyer 11 East Bridgew NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 22-00.25 2/12/2014 Darion Sadri, Pioneer Vall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Caouette 12 Oakmont 21-02.50 10
2 Scott McDonough 11 Pioneer Vall 20-04.25 8
3 Nicholas Lajoie 12 South Hadley 19-06.00 6
4 Anthony Cintron 10 Auburn 19-05.00 5 19'0" 2nd best
5 Dash Christy 10 Marthas Vine J19-05.00 4 18'10.25" 2nd best
6 Edward Ferreira 12 Watertown 19-04.75 3
7 Evan Dyer 11 East Bridgew 19-01.00 2
8 Zack Fisher 09 Carver 18-11.50 1
9 Hugo Frost 12 Mahar Region 18-10.50
10 Adam Digman 11 Murdock 18-10.25
11 Luke Veins 12 Mohawk Trail 18-09.25
12 Brandon Blackburn 12 Southwick-To 18-09.00
13 Clayton Shepardson 12 Bourne 18-06.25
14 Matt Dombrowski 11 West Bridgew 18-06.00
15 Ben Telicki 12 Oakmont 18-02.50
16 Brett Cohee 11 Lynnfield 18-02.00
17 Giovanni Cacciatore 11 East Bridgew 18-01.50 17'11" 2nd best
18 Matthew DiBiase 12 Bishop Fenwi J18-01.50 Foul
19 Jean-Paul Carbonneau 12 Adv. Math an 18-01.00
20 Ben Carlson 11 Bishop Stang 17-10.25
21 Vijay Blair 11 Archbishop W 17-09.00
22 Gabe Roberts 12 Athol 17-08.00
23 Justin Thira 09 Murdock 17-05.25
24 Eddie Thomas 12 Pope Francis 17-04.00
25 Chris Desmaris 12 Bishop Stang 17-02.00
26 Dominic Craig 09 Carver 17-00.75
-- Dylan Cann 11 Austin Prep FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 51-01.25 2/17/2017 Aiden Felty, Innovation A
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aiden Felty 11 Innovation A 56-04.00* 10
2 Kris Selanis 12 Athol 53-05.25* 8
3 Bradley Harunkiewicz 12 Wareham 49-08.75 6
4 Evan Levrault 12 South Hadley 48-08.25 5
5 James O'Neill 12 Cardinal Spe 47-07.25 4
6 Simon Vinci 11 Bishop Fenwi 44-09.75 3
7 Nick Sharp 12 Mahar Region 44-09.00 2
8 Matthew Sabatino 12 Ayer Shirley 43-09.00 1
9 Matthew Brooks 12 Douglas 43-06.75
10 Will Carino 12 Stoneham 41-11.75
11 Nathan Drislane 12 Lynnfield 41-07.00
12 Steven Lawton 12 Ayer Shirley 41-02.50
13 Ben Landry 12 Watertown 40-10.50
14 Brandon Bednarik 12 Joseph Case 40-09.75
15 Isaac Tucker 11 Joseph Case 40-09.00
16 Nathaniel Packer 11 Marthas Vine 40-07.00
17 Luke Dawson 10 East Bridgew 40-05.00
18 Paul Sousa 12 Joseph Case 40-04.50
19 Kyle Barry 12 Austin Prep 39-11.25
20 Christopher Hamel 12 Adv. Math an 39-10.00
21 Michael Braga 11 Seekonk 39-09.25
22 Erik Bethony 11 Norwell 39-05.00
23 Alex Chu 12 Nipmuc 39-02.25
24 Manny deSouza 12 Ayer Shirley 38-08.50
25 Joseph Rivers 10 Lunenburg 38-03.75
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Littleton 61 2) Amesbury 44
3) Bromfield School 32 3) South Hadley 32
5) Austin Prep 29 6) Murdock 28
7) Oakmont 27 8) Seekonk 22
9) Lynnfield 20 10) Stoneham 17.50
11) Pope Francis 15 12) Mohawk Trail 12
13) Marthas Vineyard 11 14) Wareham 10
14) Norwell 10 16) Adv. Math and Science Aca 9
16) Ursuline Academy 9 16) Hamilton-Wenham 9
19) Carver 8 19) Archbishop Williams 8
21) Sutton 7 21) Millis 7
23) Watertown 6 23) Dover-Sherborn 6
23) Uxbridge 6 23) Whitinsville Christian 6
27) Parker Charter Essential 5 27) Mahar Regional 5
27) Bishop Stang 5 30) Douglas 4.50
31) Arlington Catholic 4 31) Ayer Shirley 4
31) Auburn 4 31) East Bridgewater 4
31) Lunenburg 4 31) Innovation Academy 4
37) Greenfield 3 37) Snowden International Sch 3
39) Bishop Fenwick 2 40) Fontbonne Academy 1
40) Hopedale 1 40) Leicester 1
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ayer Shirley 39 2) Oakmont 36
3) Watertown 34 4) Joseph Case 28.50
5) Mahar Regional 27 6) Ipswich 22
7) Athol 21 8) Innovation Academy 20
8) Sutton 20 10) Saint Mary's (Lynn) 18
11) Stoneham 17 12) Lunenburg 16
13) Murdock 15 14) Narragansett 14
15) Hopedale 13 16) East Bridgewater 12
16) South Hadley 12 18) Littleton 11.50
19) Marthas Vineyard 11 19) Dover-Sherborn 11
21) Bishop Fenwick 10 21) Norwell 10
23) Seekonk 9 23) Arlington Catholic 9
25) Douglas 8 25) Auburn 8
25) Pioneer Valley 8 25) Carver 8
29) Mohawk Trail 7 30) Wareham 6
30) Adv. Math and Science Acad 6 32) Cardinal Spellman 4
32) Parker Charter Essential 4 34) Snowden International Sch 3
34) Austin Prep 3 36) Saint Peter-Marian 2
37) Southwick-Tolland 1.50 37) Uxbridge 1.50
39) Coyle & Cassidy 1
|