Folders |
2019 Results - Massachusetts Indoor Division ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2019 11:26 PM
MIAA Div 1 Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/14/2019
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Boys
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 2001 Luis Moreira, Somverville HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adam Yang 12 Acton-Boxbor 7.58q 1
2 Otis Love 11 Newton North 7.61q 4
3 Jordan Williams 12 Brockton 7.69q 2
4 Alec Pascoe 12 Andover 7.77q 3
5 Samuel Mutiso 11 Lowell 7.81q 4
6 Zion Barber-Amado 12 Brockton 7.89q 3
7 Phillip Holmes 11 Westford Aca 7.90q 2
8 Ian Robertson 12 Boston Colle 7.91q 3
9 Darin Div 12 Lowell 7.92 2
10 Alex Suarez 12 Lawrence 8.04 1
11 Jordany Volquez 9 Lawrence 8.05 1
12 Sean Majeski 12 Saint John's 8.11 3
13 Shymon Samsel 11 Lexington 8.21 2
14 Harry Portorreal 10 Saint John's 8.23 4
15 Chigozie Adigwe 10 Lowell 8.30 4 8.292
16 James Chen 11 Andover 8.30 1 8.297
17 Davian Pena 12 Weymouth 8.31 4
18 Nathan Gill 11 Shrewsbury 8.33 2
19 Flordan Bazile 10 New Bedford 8.38 1
20 Spencer Braithwaite 12 Wachusett 8.39 3
21 Alexander Sherman 10 Newton North 8.48 4
22 David Cataloni 12 Attleboro 8.51 1
23 Kemani Jackson 12 Peabody 8.54 4
24 Ben Karasko 11 Xaverian Bro 8.56 3
25 Eddy Gonzalez 10 Lawrence 8.60 2
26 David Bennett 10 Newton North 8.65 3
27 Antony Arias 11 Revere 8.68 4 8.672
28 Cole Harris 10 Acton-Boxbor 8.68 3 8.677
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 7.47 2001 Luis Moreira, Somverville HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Adam Yang 12 Acton-Boxbor 7.38*
2 Jordan Williams 12 Brockton 7.59
3 Alec Pascoe 12 Andover 7.63
4 Otis Love 11 Newton North 7.68
5 Zion Barber-Amado 12 Brockton 7.82
6 Ian Robertson 12 Boston Colle 7.92
7 Samuel Mutiso 11 Lowell 7.93
8 Phillip Holmes 11 Westford Aca 7.97
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.41 2007 Darius Walker, Lexington HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noah Sweeney 12 Acton-Boxbor 6.49q 1
2 Joseph O'Brien 12 Shrewsbury 6.50q 4
3 Richmond Kwaateng 11 Lowell 6.51q 2
4 Andrews Bonsu 12 Lowell 6.59q 3
5 Andrew Wong 12 Boston Latin 6.63q 3
6 Christopher Matthews 12 Shrewsbury 6.64q 3 6.633
7 Ahmik Watterson 11 Brockton 6.64q 4 6.638
8 Elijah Ayers 12 Springfield 6.66q 2
9 Christian Quinn 10 Weymouth 6.73 2 6.724
10 Trevor Gleason 12 Xaverian Bro 6.73 1 6.729
11 Sam Brewer 12 Wachusett 6.77 4
12 Phillip Holmes 11 Westford Aca 6.78 1 6.776
13 Nick Seeto 12 Framingham 6.78 2 6.777
14 Jerimil German 11 Lawrence 6.79 1
15 Gavin Maenzo 12 Wachusett 6.83 3
16 Namon Casey 11 Worcester Te 6.84 2 6.836
17 Felix Huang 11 Acton-Boxbor 6.84 4 6.840
18 Anderson Santos 12 Lawrence 6.85 1
19 Sebastien Celestin 12 Taunton 6.87 4
20 Robert Jackson 12 Worcester Te 6.88 3 6.877
21 Ryan Dennehy 11 Andover 6.88 1 6.880
22 Franco Recto 11 Lowell 6.89 1 6.887
23 Alexander Hiser 12 Lexington 6.89 4 6.889
24 Micheal Springer 9 Brockton 6.97 3
25 Chris Ducko 12 Xaverian Bro 6.99 4
26 Jake Erickson 12 Acton-Boxbor 7.02 2 7.012
27 Henry Boateng 11 Attleboro 7.02 2 7.020
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 6.41 2007 Darius Walker, Lexington HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Richmond Kwaateng 11 Lowell 6.40*
2 Noah Sweeney 12 Acton-Boxbor 6.41* 6.401
3 Joseph O'Brien 12 Shrewsbury 6.41* 6.407
4 Andrew Wong 12 Boston Latin 6.52
5 Ahmik Watterson 11 Brockton 6.53
6 Andrews Bonsu 12 Lowell 6.56
7 Christopher Matthews 12 Shrewsbury 6.62
8 Elijah Ayers 12 Springfield 6.65
Event 3 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 34.92 2003 Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS
Meet-yards: 30.70 1986 Karim Saunders, Camb. R&L (=33.57 m)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joseph O'Brien 12 Shrewsbury 34.33* 6
2 Tommy Jordan 12 Needham 35.37 6
3 Sean Glass 12 Haverhill 35.52 5
4 Shawn Carter 11 Boston Colle 35.61 6
5 Kazu Uda-Thach 12 Lexington 35.63 5
6 Christopher Matthews 12 Shrewsbury 35.65 4
7 Alex Warner 12 Needham 35.67 6
8 Stanley Hanci 11 Methuen 35.94 5
9 Justin Levy 9 Newton South 36.00 5
10 Marvin Dure 12 Brockton 36.07 6
11 Trevor Gleason 12 Xaverian Bro 36.20 3
12 Gavin Maenzo 12 Wachusett 36.30 2
13 Hayden Makarow 11 Haverhill 36.31 3
14 Roan Marcano 12 Methuen 36.32 5
15 Alexander Sherman 10 Newton North 36.75 1
16 Sebastien Celestin 12 Taunton 36.91 2
17 Boelo Cromheecke 12 Cambridge Ri 36.93 4
18 Amos Trinidad 12 Newton South 37.04 2
19 Jon Lam 12 Framingham 37.09 1
20 Ben Trotter 12 Westford Aca 37.12 4
21 Elijah Ayers 12 Springfield 37.16 3
22 Mac Shillingford 11 Everett 37.22 1
23 Colin Levis 12 Attleboro 37.49 3
24 Joshua Kersley 11 Westford Aca 38.14 1
25 Jacob Kao 10 Acton-Boxbor 43.44 4
Event 4 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:19.62 2017 Theo Burba, Newton North
Meet-yards: 1:11.2h 1984 Mike Greene, BC High (=1:17.86 m)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Theo Burba 12 Newton North 1:21.27 4
2 Jonathan Polanco Soto 11 Leominster 1:21.32 4
3 Raghav Kadambi 11 Newton North 1:22.08 4
4 Kwame Adu-Gyamfi 9 Saint John's 1:23.04 4
5 Javier Donegan 12 Brockton 1:23.63 4
6 Joshua Backert 11 Lexington 1:24.48 3
7 Stewart Griffin 12 Brookline 1:24.74 3
8 Jack Robertson 11 Saint John's 1:24.96 2
9 Gabriel Lundy 12 Acton-Boxbor 1:25.78 4
10 Hunter Marino 12 Weymouth 1:25.79 3
11 Eero Helenius 10 Newton South 1:25.83 3
12 Myles Liss-Riordan 10 Brookline 1:25.90 3
13 Bear Martens 11 Boston Colle 1:26.23 2
14 Michael Carpenito 12 Newton South 1:26.75 2
15 Anthony Fortuna 11 Methuen 1:27.12 2
16 Jommy Alvarez 12 Lawrence 1:28.45 2
17 Cam Rich 11 Peabody 1:28.69 1
18 Connor Saumsiegle 10 Haverhill 1:28.77 1
19 Jonathan Rosa 9 New Bedford 1:29.55 2
20 Sammy Grimes 12 Lowell 1:29.77 1
21 Conrad Hock 11 Boston Latin 1:30.59 1
22 Luke Heitkamp 10 Westford Aca 1:30.95 1
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 2:27.24 2007 Mark Amirault, Xaverian Brothers HS
Meet-yards: 2:13.00 1982 Robert Sheehan, Camb. R&L (=2:25.45 m)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jon Diaz 12 Brookline 2:33.54 2
2 William Cole-French 12 Boston Colle 2:33.73 2
3 Marco Leo 12 Newton North 2:35.69 2
4 Nicholas Calitri 10 Franklin 2:37.00 2
5 Keith May 12 Haverhill 2:37.08 2
6 Alex Kim 12 Boston Latin 2:37.08 2
7 Dylan Raimondi 12 Xaverian Bro 2:37.67 1
8 Eric Salvo 12 Methuen 2:37.73 2
9 Henry Kennedy 12 Needham 2:38.87 2
10 Ben Kiritsy 12 Newton South 2:39.71 1
11 Joseph Young 11 Boston Latin 2:39.76 1
12 Rory Millar 12 Cambridge Ri 2:40.34 1
13 Connor Fitzgerald 10 Westford Aca 2:41.41 1
14 Selvin Backert 11 Lexington 2:42.37 2
15 Maxx Tobon 11 Brockton 2:42.79 1
16 Thomas White 10 Boston Latin 2:43.04 1
17 David Vandi 9 Lowell 2:49.34 1
-- Jeffrey Almanzar 12 Lawrence DNF 1
Event 6 Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:13.56 2006 Mark Amirault, Xaverian Brothers HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jack Mariano 12 Xaverian Bro 4:21.37 2
2 Tyler Brogan 11 Franklin 4:22.33 2
3 Lucas Aramburu 12 Brookline 4:23.21 2
4 Anders Narita 12 Wachusett 4:23.90 2
5 Stephen Jackson 11 Saint John's 4:25.45 2
6 Antonio EscallonAlviar 12 Cambridge Ri 4:25.91 2
7 Ben Keegan 12 Needham 4:28.68 2
8 Dominic Mastromatteo 12 Saint John's 4:28.73 2
9 Omar Asousy 11 Malden 4:32.89 1
10 Jackson Hamilton 12 Acton-Boxbor 4:32.92 2
11 Ethan Jacunski 11 Newton South 4:34.71 1
12 Colm Mulligan 11 Brookline 4:37.79 1
13 Connor Hughes, Jr. Saint John's 4:39.45 2
14 Simon Steudel 12 Newton North 4:41.27 1
15 Ben Morris 11 Saint John's 4:43.17 1
16 Jack Pereira 9 New Bedford 4:44.92 1
17 Freddy Coleman 9 Methuen 4:47.09 1
18 Sean Evans 11 Newton North 4:47.15 1
19 Ben Haber 12 Brookline 4:47.94 1
20 Jadiel Pinales 12 Lowell 4:50.08 2
Event 7 Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 9:13.00 1981 Mike Flynn, Woburn HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben Burgess 12 Framingham 9:34.89 2
2 Marcus Lespasio 12 Boston Colle 9:43.44 2
3 George Nikolakopoulos 10 Saint John's 9:43.90 2
4 Micah Benson 11 Lexington 9:45.73 2
5 Isaac Steele 11 Wachusett 9:47.24 2
6 Kelvin Santana 11 Lowell 9:49.69 2
7 Eli Gappelberg 12 Lexington 9:50.18 2
8 Claudio Rocha 12 Peabody 9:50.95 2
9 Noah Mooney 10 Saint John's 9:54.50 2
10 Brett Miller 10 Newton South 10:00.90 2
11 Adrian Seeger 10 Brookline 10:03.06 1
12 Xavier Metivier 11 Methuen 10:03.48 2
13 Giacomo Coraluppi 12 Boston Colle 10:07.49 1
14 Aiden Farrar 12 Newton North 10:09.57 1
15 Jaiman Bharadwa 12 Needham 10:12.12 1
16 William McCormick 12 Brookline 10:12.72 1
17 Adam Bernstein 11 Lexington 10:13.70 2
18 Corey Gelb-Bicknell 12 Newton North 10:17.66 1
19 Ricky Thyne 11 Lowell 10:18.18 1
20 Ryan Supple 12 Needham 10:21.80 2
21 Yixin Hu 11 Boston Colle 10:22.85 1
22 Sam Flint 12 Methuen 10:25.18 1
23 Anuj Sirsikar 10 Acton-Boxbor 10:26.21 1
24 Thomas Flanagan 10 Needham 10:37.24 1
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: * 61-03.75 1972 Ray Auger, Leominster HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Kyeremeh 12 Lowell 52-04.00
2 Brian Callery 12 Lowell 51-10.50
3 Henry Sobieszczyk 12 Newton North 51-05.00
4 Dan Blatman 12 Andover 47-10.50
5 Thiago De Souza 12 Shrewsbury 46-11.50
6 Jacob Nadeau 11 Wachusett 46-09.25
7 Mark Brown 12 Taunton 46-03.00
8 Andrew Fleming 12 Acton-Boxbor 46-00.75
9 Alessandro Houghton 11 Shrewsbury 45-06.50
10 Salvatore Lando 11 Wachusett 45-03.00
11 Luis Cadime 11 Lowell 44-11.00
12 Carlos Alves 12 New Bedford 44-10.50
13 Jack Fitzgerald 11 Newton North 44-07.25
14 Brandon Grundy 11 Haverhill 44-03.00
15 Connor Everidge 12 Wachusett 43-09.25
16 Douglas Cain 11 Wachusett 43-08.00
16 Ian Smith 12 Saint John's 43-08.00
18 Michael Gupta 11 Lexington 42-11.25
19 Michael Fionda 11 Saint John's 42-08.00
19 Gabe Carvalho 12 Peabody 42-08.00
21 Ronan Folan 10 Weymouth 42-03.50
22 Drew Brown 12 Westford Aca 41-10.75
Event 9 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 6-11 2009 Corey Thomas, Boston College HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 David Ajama 12 Lowell 6-08.00
2 Danny Collins 11 Newton South 6-06.00
3 Allan Bellevue 12 Brockton 6-04.00
4 Jay Noonan 12 Boston Colle J6-04.00
5 Emanuele Dokyi 12 Worcester Te 6-02.00
6 Andre Colas 12 Cambridge Ri J6-02.00
7 Cameron Rodgers 12 Durfee 6-00.00
8 Michael Makiej 11 Andover J6-00.00
9 Raul Silva-Goncalves 11 Brockton J6-00.00
10 Jack Drake 11 Andover J6-00.00
10 Ethan Logue 12 Acton-Boxbor J6-00.00
12 Ezra Kruckenberg 11 Malden 5-10.00
12 Alex Paradise 12 Attleboro 5-10.00
14 Jacob Tamayo 11 Lawrence J5-10.00
14 Winnyfred Nelson 11 Brockton J5-10.00
16 David Urban 10 Westford Aca J5-10.00
16 John Lung 9 Acton-Boxbor J5-10.00
16 Matt Cappucci 12 Westford Aca J5-10.00
-- Nathan Gill 11 Shrewsbury NH
-- Sean Majeski 12 Saint John's NH
-- Cole Harris 10 Acton-Boxbor NH
-- Colin Murphy 12 Boston Colle NH
-- Amani Gottlieb 12 Boston Colle NH
-- Conor Bohan 11 Boston Latin NH
-- David Bennett 10 Newton North NH
-- Jalen Dibbles 11 Lowell NH
Event 10 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 22-07.50 2004 John Encarnacion, Peabody HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Yang 12 Acton-Boxbor 24-02.00*
2 Richmond Kwaateng 11 Lowell 22-03.75
3 Noah Schott 11 Saint John's 21-05.00
4 John Curtin 12 Saint John's 21-04.50
5 Simplice Tagre 11 New Bedford 21-04.00
6 Amos Trinidad 12 Newton South 21-02.25
7 Christian Quinn 10 Weymouth 20-09.00
8 David Ajama 12 Lowell 20-07.25
9 Harry Portorreal 10 Saint John's 20-04.00
10 Ahmik Watterson 11 Brockton 20-00.50
11 Ian Robertson 12 Boston Colle 20-00.00
12 Peterlee Dorielan 12 Cambridge Ri 19-11.50
13 Antony Arias 11 Revere 19-08.50
14 Malcolm Morris 11 Brockton 19-07.50
15 Matt Cappucci 12 Westford Aca 19-05.50
16 Eric Shimiyimana 12 Worcester Te 19-05.00
17 Eddy Gonzalez 10 Lawrence 19-04.25
18 Andrew Faught 12 Franklin 18-09.00
19 Alexander Hiser 12 Lexington 18-07.50
20 Ralique Velez 12 Springfield 18-03.50
-- Joachim Ennoo 12 Leominster FOUL
-- Zion Barber-Amado 12 Brockton FOUL
Event 11 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:30.02 2010 Andover High School, Andover HS
C McConnell, M Vetere, K Stevens, C O'Neill
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Acton-Boxborough 1:30.59 6
2 Brockton 1:30.77 6
3 Newton North 1:31.22 6
4 Lowell 1:32.00 5
5 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:33.08 5
6 Boston Latin School 1:33.46 4
7 Lawrence 1:33.87 3
8 Wachusett 1:33.99 1
9 Westford Academy 1:34.46 4
10 Lexington 1:34.57 5
11 Peabody 1:34.67 5
12 Andover 1:34.71 4
13 Methuen 1:35.27 2
14 Attleboro 1:35.34 4
15 Worcester Technical 1:35.44 2
16 Framingham 1:35.53 2
17 Franklin 1:36.40 1
18 Saint John's Prep 1:36.50 3
19 Haverhill 1:37.95 2
20 Boston College High 1:37.97 3
21 Newton South 1:38.90 3
-- Shrewsbury DNF 6
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 8:00.62 2013 Lowell High School, Lowell HS
N McCarthy, A Whitney, M Kalenoski, P Coppinger
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shrewsbury 8:10.99 2
2 Brookline 8:14.01 2
3 Franklin 8:16.11 2
4 Lowell 8:17.19 2
5 Newton North 8:17.21 2
6 Saint John's 8:19.08 2
7 Peabody 8:24.21 2
8 Saint John's Prep 8:24.79 2
9 Boston Latin School 8:25.75 1
10 Acton-Boxborough 8:25.95 2
11 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:26.06 2
12 Weymouth 8:27.77 1
13 Newton South 8:28.41 1
14 Xaverian Brothers 8:29.65 1
15 Malden 8:30.88 1
16 Westford Academy 8:35.07 1
17 Lexington 8:38.13 2
18 Haverhill 8:42.06 1
19 Andover 8:45.94 1
20 Needham 8:48.04 1
21 Brockton 8:50.86 1
22 Revere 8:59.77 1
23 Methuen 9:04.89 1
Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:24.67 2007 Lexington High School, Lexington HS
D Walker, A Lach, B Longo, M Paschal
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newton North 3:24.87 4
2 Brockton 3:25.27 4
3 Needham 3:25.77 4
4 Methuen 3:27.65 4
5 Boston College High 3:27.95 3
6 Lexington 3:29.81 3
7 Acton-Boxborough 3:30.01 4
8 Newton South 3:30.84 4
9 Peabody 3:31.81 2
10 Haverhill 3:32.14 2
11 Leominster 3:33.07 2
12 Brookline 3:34.17 2
13 Shrewsbury 3:35.49 3
14 Lawrence 3:35.54 2
15 Weymouth 3:37.13 3
16 Lowell 3:37.52 2
17 Wachusett 3:38.69 1
18 Saint John's Prep 3:39.26 1
19 Westford Academy 3:41.58 1
20 Revere 3:42.00 1
21 Franklin 3:47.25 3
22 Worcester Technical 3:48.13 1
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lowell 65 2) Newton North 53
3) Brockton 42 4) Acton-Boxborough 41
5) Shrewsbury 35 6) Boston College High 33
7) Brookline 26 8) Saint John's Prep 22
9) Franklin 19 10) Needham 18
11) Lexington 17 12) Wachusett 13
13) Andover 12 13) Newton South 12
13) Xaverian Brothers 12 16) Boston Latin School 11
17) Saint John's 10 17) Framingham 10
17) Haverhill 10 17) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 10
21) Leominster 8 22) Methuen 7
23) New Bedford 4 23) Worcester Technical 4
25) Peabody 3 26) Taunton 2
26) Weymouth 2 26) Lawrence 2
26) Durfee 2 30) Springfield Central 1
30) Westford Academy 1
Girls
Results
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.05 2013 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamie Chamberlain 10 Brookline 8.50q 2
2 Jayla Kitchings 12 Haverhill 8.55q 1
3 Daniella Pierre 12 Franklin 8.76q 4
4 Madison Witt 12 Wachusett 8.78q 3
5 Amanda Sullivan 10 Acton-Boxbor 8.88q 3
6 Emma Joel 12 Andover 8.91q 1
7 Jodi Parrott 9 Andover 8.95q 1
8 McKenzi Manigault 11 Brockton 8.96q 2
9 Sarah Pillone 11 North Quincy 8.99 4
10 Kassie Brink 12 Andover 9.01 2
11 Victoria Gravel 11 Taunton 9.12 3
12 Rachel Caldwell-Glixon 11 Lexington 9.27 2
13 Susan Takang 11 Brockton 9.28 3
14 Deborah Ofodile 11 Lowell 9.29 4
15 Alyssa Grieco 12 Andover 9.30 1
16 Starr Miller 11 Cambridge Ri 9.31 4
17 Sarah Fernandes 12 New Bedford 9.35 1
18 Amanda Labrecque 11 Taunton 9.40 2
19 Sarah Durkan 11 Wachusett 9.50 3
20 Laura Wiederspahn 12 Newton South 9.53 2 9.525
21 Kaleigh Dunham 12 Lowell 9.53 1 9.530
22 Leila Warde 12 Westford Aca 9.54 3
23 Lisa Zhou 12 Acton-Boxbor 9.66 2
24 Sarah Griffith 12 Lowell 9.67 1
25 Fadima Kaba 11 Peabody 9.69 4
26 Carolyn Lane 9 Lexington 9.74 4
27 Allison Regnante 10 Andover 9.82 4
28 Rachel Porter 12 Westford Aca 9.86 4
29 Zoie Burgess 11 Weymouth 9.98 2
30 Andrea Bonilla 11 Newton North 10.05 3
31 Kaylee DeSimone 12 Franklin 10.18 1
32 Selena Yim 12 Lowell 10.29 3
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 8.05 2013 Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Kitchings 12 Haverhill 8.41
2 Jamie Chamberlain 10 Brookline 8.43
3 Daniella Pierre 12 Franklin 8.63
4 Madison Witt 12 Wachusett 8.76
5 Jodi Parrott 9 Andover 8.81
6 Amanda Sullivan 10 Acton-Boxbor 8.84
7 McKenzi Manigault 11 Brockton 8.90
8 Emma Joel 12 Andover 9.01
Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.01 2016 Brianna Duncan, Cambridge R&L
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyla Hill 12 Springfield 7.34q 1
2 Kimesha Lewis 12 Lowell 7.43q 2
3 Grace Poku 12 Framingham 7.44q 3
4 Sarah Fernandes 12 New Bedford 7.54q 2
5 Lucia Seide 11 Everett 7.55q 4
6 Sarah Schlosberg 10 Brookline 7.55q 1
7 Claudia Sesso 12 Needham 7.56q 2
8 Kamilah Cannon 10 Haverhill 7.56q 4
9 Jordan Lamarre 12 Lowell 7.58 3
10 Moye Aboli 12 Weymouth 7.59 4
11 Tyresha Downs 10 New Bedford 7.61 1
12 Jacki Harding 12 Westford Aca 7.67 3
13 Kayli Fernandez 11 Worcester Te 7.68 2
14 Annabel Cloney 9 Brookline 7.70 3
15 Julia Perugini 12 Shrewsbury 7.71 2
16 Shawna Thomas 12 Worcester Te 7.71 3
17 Julia Sergeant 12 Andover 7.72 2
18 Brianna Hill 11 Haverhill 7.73 4
19 Jahmaya Adamson 11 Cambridge Ri 7.79 1
20 Sydney Passley Harris 9 Brookline 7.79 1
21 Brooke Panarello 10 Wachusett 7.85 3
22 Rachel Murray 12 Westford Aca 7.86 2
23 Elizabeth Tighe 10 Lowell 7.92 4
24 Claire Smieszny 9 Acton-Boxbor 7.93 3
25 Keena Gao 11 Lexington 7.96 1
26 Olivia Foster 9 Andover 7.97 4
27 Sophia Neville 9 Weymouth 7.98 3
28 Marissa Desir 12 Taunton 8.02 4
29 Kaylee DeSimone 12 Franklin 8.14 4
Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 7.01 2016 Brianna Duncan, Cambridge R&L
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kyla Hill 12 Springfield 7.20
2 Kimesha Lewis 12 Lowell 7.35
3 Grace Poku 12 Framingham 7.37
4 Sarah Fernandes 12 New Bedford 7.40
5 Lucia Seide 11 Everett 7.46
6 Sarah Schlosberg 10 Brookline 7.51
7 Kamilah Cannon 10 Haverhill 7.64
8 Claudia Sesso 12 Needham 7.72
Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 39.69 2014 Domonique Hall, Shrewsbury HS
Meet-yards: 35.00 1982 Maxine Underwood, Brookline (=38.28 m)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Delia Barbanti 12 Andover 40.44 5
2 Kimesha Lewis 12 Lowell 40.98 5
3 Jolene Murphy 10 Peabody 41.13 4
4 Jordan Lamarre 12 Lowell 41.66 5
5 Aleia Gisolfi-McCready 10 Lexington 41.86 5
6 Tessa Bostwick 11 Newton North 41.96 4
7 Kyla Hill 12 Springfield 42.21 5
8 Moye Aboli 12 Weymouth 42.50 4
9 Julia Perugini 12 Shrewsbury 42.97 2
10 Callie Hem 12 Needham 43.09 4
11 Harper Meek 11 Needham 43.33 2
12 Audra Garvey 11 Boston Latin 43.44 4
13 Shawna Thomas 12 Worcester Te 43.62 3
14 Morgan Zakrzewski 10 Taunton 43.72 3
15 Jillian Fenerty 9 Franklin 43.84 3
16 Casey Mitchell 9 Lowell 44.05 3
17 Kerla Sylvestre 11 Taunton 44.15 3
18 Chloe Brussard 11 Andover 44.33 2
19 Pryanna Alper 11 Malden 44.48 1
20 Daniella Tagliaferri 12 Andover 44.96 2
21 Annie Chase 11 Lowell 45.29 1
22 Emma Eramo 11 Haverhill 45.67 1
23 Rebecca Cady 9 Lowell 46.09 1
Event 24 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:33.69 2017 Samantha Friborg, Acton-Boxbor
Meet-yards: 1:23.10 1982 Darla Parisi, Beverly HS (=1:30.88 m)
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reagan Gillooly 12 Shrewsbury 1:36.62 3
2 Olivia Dias 10 Taunton 1:37.27 3
3 Amyah Santana 11 Wachusett 1:37.79 2
4 Lily Sheth 11 Lexington 1:38.46 2
5 Julianna Kennedy 12 Andover 1:38.57 3
6 Julie Tassinari 12 Boston Latin 1:38.61 3
7 Julia Fenerty 12 Franklin 1:39.26 3
8 Lucy Abdow 10 Boston Latin 1:39.48 2
9 Ava Waters 12 Newton North 1:41.30 2
10 Elsa MacNeill 11 Acton-Boxbor 1:42.44 3
11 Lauren Schena 9 Methuen 1:42.66 1
12 Lottie McLeod 10 Newton South 1:43.39 1
13 Margaret Matz 9 Acton-Boxbor 1:43.79 1
14 Rachel Kim 10 Boston Latin 1:44.08 1
15 Kate Rooney 11 Newton North 1:44.38 1
16 Kalei Sam 10 Lowell 1:44.91 2
Event 25 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 2:48.72 2016 Ariel Keklak, Lincoln-Sudb
Meet-yards: 2:34.60
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charlotte Kouroriez 9 Newton North 3:00.73 2
2 Annie Jackson 11 Boston Latin 3:01.29 2
3 Sara Fragione 12 Methuen 3:02.29 2
4 Lina Jaafar 10 Lexington 3:06.65 2
5 Pauline Steines 11 Lexington 3:09.40 2
6 Norah Aalto 9 Boston Latin 3:11.17 2
7 Maggie Sullivan 12 Taunton 3:11.25 2
8 Katherine Southard 12 Shrewsbury 3:11.32 2
9 Abby Murphy 12 North Quincy 3:11.67 2
10 Sarah Bullock 10 Brockton 3:12.62 2
11 Delani Dorsey 11 Haverhill 3:14.95 1
12 Audrey Lavey 12 Newton South 3:15.67 2
13 Isabella Villafuerte 11 Newton South 3:16.61 1
14 Emily McDonald 11 Peabody 3:16.74 1
15 Brandi Osborne 12 Franklin 3:19.29 1
16 Zoey Fagnan 9 Brookline 3:20.08 1
17 Emily Evangelakos 12 Newton North 3:21.46 1
18 Tatyana Mainer-Smith 11 Taunton 3:22.14 2
19 Kaelyn Fidrocki 11 Weymouth 3:24.82 1
20 Erin Hosford 12 Newton North 3:28.59 1
21 Lauren Deschene 12 Lowell 3:38.79 1
Event 26 Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:49.70 1981 Lisa Welch, Peabody Veterans HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lucy Jenks 11 Newton South 5:03.66 2
2 Phoebe Smith 11 Cambridge Ri 5:15.11 2
3 Slap Mirambeaux 11 Lowell 5:18.81 2
4 Brenna Lachapelle 12 Shrewsbury 5:19.35 2
5 Maggie Burnham 12 Wachusett 5:20.00 2
6 Kesinia Sortor 12 Lexington 5:20.06 2
7 Olivia Rateau 11 Brockton 5:28.10 2
8 Gabrielle DeRoche 11 Haverhill 5:30.85 2
9 Caroline Crook 11 Newton North 5:31.65 2
10 Sarah Enes 12 Peabody 5:36.26 1
11 Isabelle Demeritt 10 Acton-Boxbor 5:36.30 2
12 Jessie Coomber 10 Newton North 5:38.35 1
13 Makaeli Boisvert 9 Lowell 5:40.80 2
14 Sarah Ames 10 Lowell 5:41.83 2
15 Kailey Melito-Santos 11 Taunton 5:42.14 1
16 Brianna Harrington 11 Haverhill 5:43.03 1
17 Julia Tardugno 11 Methuen 5:43.46 1
18 Julia Montgomery 9 Needham 5:44.62 1
19 Anna Woodlock 10 Lowell 5:45.19 1
20 Marissa Crisafulli 12 Weymouth 5:45.56 1
21 Makayla St. Onge 12 Methuen 5:47.86 1
22 Samantha Donohue 10 Brookline 5:51.58 1
23 Leila Boudries 9 Andover 5:52.67 1
24 Marija Percac 9 Boston Latin 5:53.34 1
25 Brynne LeCours 9 Haverhill 6:00.26 1
26 Ann Rizos 12 Lowell 6:02.39 2
Event 27 Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 10:19.00 1981 Leslie Welch, Peabody Veterans HS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Vivian McMahon 10 Brookline 11:15.58 2
2 Caroline Williams 12 Cambridge Ri 11:26.74 2
3 Danna Ofek 11 Lexington 11:39.16 2
4 Bailie Falla 11 Wachusett 11:44.22 2
5 Grace Maffei 10 Acton-Boxbor 11:44.41 2
6 Kesinia Sortor 12 Lexington 11:46.89 2
7 Slap Mirambeaux 11 Lowell 11:47.54 2
8 Sophia Price 10 Cambridge Ri 11:47.55 2
9 Julia Danko 12 Wachusett 11:49.56 2
10 Kat Benninger 11 Newton North 12:05.06 2
11 Victoria Lombardi 12 Peabody 12:07.70 2
12 Kelly Neuendorf 10 Attleboro 12:08.35 2
13 Clara Fu 9 Lexington 12:11.59 2
14 Alisha Stadnicki 11 Newton South 12:23.18 1
15 Alexandra Barrett 12 Peabody 12:23.36 1
16 Dafna Williams 12 Brookline 12:24.69 1
17 Julianna Watson 11 Brookline 12:24.78 2
18 Eva Moughan 10 Newton North 12:32.60 1
19 Rebecca Hein 7 Boston Latin 12:32.83 1
20 Katrina Walbert 12 Franklin 12:35.16 1
21 Caitlin Casey 9 Franklin 12:35.56 1
22 Erin McCabe 10 Lowell 12:39.89 1
23 Audrey Shuler 11 Newton South 12:41.53 1
24 Caitlin Horgan 11 Needham 12:42.53 1
25 Shannon O'Connell 12 Peabody 12:43.33 1
26 Lindsey Ahern 12 Lowell 12:47.24 2
27 Madison Sklaver 11 Brookline 12:59.38 1
28 Alison Glavin 9 Weymouth 13:45.48 1
Event 28 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: * 42-00 1985 Lisa Stack, Woburn HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julieth Nwosu 12 Brockton 39-04.50
2 khadija Romain 12 Cambridge Ri 37-05.25
3 Barbara Cunha Silva 12 Durfee 36-07.00
4 Shataeya Smith 12 Malden 35-11.00
5 Deborah Zahui Gboignon 12 Lowell 35-04.75
6 Kennedy Johnson 10 New Bedford 35-04.25
7 Tyra Felton 11 Wachusett 33-04.25
8 Geraldine Gomez Methuen 33-01.50
9 Ann Nkole 12 Lowell 33-01.00
10 Chrisondra Awomah 11 Lexington 32-11.50
11 Mia Ly 10 Lowell 32-08.50
12 Sarah Moundele 11 Lowell 32-06.75
13 Jahmaya Adamson 11 Cambridge Ri 32-02.50
14 Danya Goldststein 10 Newton South 31-11.00
15 Kaylee Smith 12 Lynn English 31-06.75
16 Julia Tulimieri 9 Newton North 31-05.00
17 Arlene Davila 10 Peabody 31-03.50
18 Abygaelle Silien Methuen 31-00.75
19 Makayla Preston 10 Malden 30-09.50
20 Sthanisha Moreau 12 Taunton 30-05.75
21 Madison Nerich 11 Peabody 29-06.25
22 Tara Thompson 11 Haverhill 29-06.00
23 Haley Kent 12 Needham 29-01.75
24 Janna Lee 12 Lexington 28-10.00
25 Drew Bookman 12 Newton North 28-05.50
Event 29 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 5-07 2010 Moira Cronin, Andover HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jodi Parrott 9 Andover 5-02.00
2 Tessa Bostwick 11 Newton North J5-02.00
3 McKenzi Manigault 11 Brockton 5-00.00
4 Jacki Harding 12 Westford Aca J5-00.00
4 Maddy Carroll 11 Wachusett J5-00.00
4 Dreya Martin 12 Franklin J5-00.00
4 Amanda Sullivan 10 Acton-Boxbor J5-00.00
8 Sophie Wright 12 Cambridge Ri J5-00.00
8 Telma Takang 12 Brockton J5-00.00
10 Mari McBride 9 Lexington J5-00.00
10 Kaity Shaughnessy 10 Newton South J5-00.00
12 Aaliyah Alleyne 10 Peabody 4-10.00
12 Maggie McInerney 9 Acton-Boxbor 4-10.00
12 Alexa Flewelling 12 Peabody 4-10.00
12 Madison Witt 12 Wachusett 4-10.00
12 Taylor Cradle 10 Newton North 4-10.00
12 Ally Fenniman 11 Acton-Boxbor 4-10.00
12 Sarah Durkan 11 Wachusett 4-10.00
12 Nia Betts 11 Cambridge Ri 4-10.00
20 Sara Soule 12 Weymouth J4-10.00
20 Luana Barbosa 11 Revere J4-10.00
22 Hannah Sevene 12 Haverhill J4-10.00
-- Melissa Altidor 10 Cambridge Ri NH
-- Marissa Paratore 9 Acton-Boxbor NH
-- Selena Yim 12 Lowell NH
-- Rachel Caldwell-Glixon 11 Lexington NH
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 19-09 2013 Carla Forbes, Newton North HS
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jamie Chamberlain 10 Brookline 18-02.75
2 Sarah Kern 12 Newton South 17-07.00
3 Jodi Parrott 9 Andover 17-05.75
4 Sophie Wright 12 Cambridge Ri 17-05.00
5 Sarah Pillone 11 North Quincy 16-06.50
6 Victoria Gravel 11 Taunton 16-05.00
7 McKenzi Manigault 11 Brockton 16-03.50
8 Claudia Sesso 12 Needham 16-02.50
9 Keena Gao 11 Lexington 16-00.50
10 Sarah Schlosberg 10 Brookline 15-10.50
11 Jayla Kitchings 12 Haverhill 15-10.00
11 Kassie Brink 12 Andover 15-10.00
13 Taylor Cradle 10 Newton North 15-08.00
14 Tyresha Downs 10 New Bedford 15-06.50
15 Grace Withington 9 Acton-Boxbor 15-05.00
16 Sophia Neville 9 Weymouth 15-04.00
16 Lucia Seide 11 Everett 15-04.00
18 Sarah Fernandes 12 New Bedford 15-03.00
18 Sydney Passley Harris 9 Brookline 15-03.00
20 Jess Minkin 10 Newton North 15-00.50
21 Allison Regnante 10 Andover 14-11.00
Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:43.57 2010 Boston Latin HS, Bostong Latin HS
A Williams, E Rice, T Reid, M Brooks
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lowell 1:44.72 6
2 Andover 1:45.76 6
3 Wachusett 1:47.14 5
4 Lexington 1:47.32 5
5 Brookline 1:48.09 6
6 Cambridge Rindge & Latin 1:49.18 6
7 Needham 1:49.25 5
8 Westford Academy 1:50.60 4
9 Everett 1:51.18 1
10 Worcester Technical 1:51.19 4
11 Haverhill 1:51.28 5
12 Weymouth 1:52.18 2
13 Brockton 1:52.26 3
14 Newton North 1:52.51 4
15 Acton-Boxborough 1:52.96 3
16 Framingham 1:53.16 4
17 Peabody 1:53.28 2
18 Shrewsbury 1:53.68 1
19 Newton South 1:53.70 3
20 Franklin 1:53.93 3
21 Boston Latin School 1:55.64 2
22 North Quincy 1:59.14 1
Event 32 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 9:16.43 2009 Licoln-Sudbury Reg HS, Lincoln-Sudbury Reg
C Arthur, J Griffin, E Hylton, A Keklak
School Finals
================================================================
1 Boston Latin School 9:35.19
2 Andover 9:37.98
3 Newton North 9:39.10
4 Needham 9:44.87
5 Newton South 9:47.88
6 Weymouth 9:53.13
7 Franklin 9:56.20
8 Lexington 9:58.63
9 Haverhill 10:10.72
10 Wachusett 10:21.03
11 North Quincy 10:21.04
12 Methuen 10:39.11
-- Worcester Technical DQ 3rd runner ran short
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:57.71 2011 Newton North HS, Newton North HS
S Bennett, M Bellerose, C Forbes, M Gillis
Meet-yards: 3:54.50 1982 Brookline HS (=3:53.4 m)
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andover 4:02.88 3
2 Newton North 4:03.59 3
3 Peabody 4:03.99 3
4 Wachusett 4:08.92 2
5 Shrewsbury 4:09.50 3
6 Brookline 4:11.48 2
7 Lexington 4:11.86 3
8 Taunton 4:12.67 2
9 Acton-Boxborough 4:13.99 2
10 Methuen 4:14.05 1
11 Needham 4:15.32 1
12 Lowell 4:18.30 3
13 Franklin 4:18.98 2
14 Boston Latin School 4:23.45 2
15 Weymouth 4:23.75 1
16 Haverhill 4:30.35 1
17 Malden 4:31.65 1
18 Newton South 4:35.30 1
19 Worcester Technical 4:40.59 1
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Andover 61 2) Lowell 43
3) Brookline 38 3) Lexington 38
5) Wachusett 36.50 6) Newton North 35
7) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 33.50 8) Boston Latin School 25
9) Brockton 22.50 10) Newton South 22
11) Shrewsbury 20 12) Taunton 14
13) Franklin 13.50 14) Haverhill 13
15) Peabody 12 15) Springfield Central 12
17) Acton-Boxborough 10.50 18) Needham 9
19) New Bedford 8 20) Methuen 7
21) Framingham 6 21) Durfee 6
23) Malden 5 24) Westford Academy 4.50
25) North Quincy 4 25) Weymouth 4
25) Everett 4
MIAA Div 2 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Division II - 2/15/2019
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Girls Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.16 2/14/2014 Amanda Henson, Barnstable
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 269 Abigail Gerdes 12 Natick 7.31q 1
2 # 302 Trinity Tapper 12 North Andove 7.41q 2
3 # 228 Amanda Mangano 12 Mansfield 7.47q 4
4 # 131 Stephanie Simon 11 Chelsea 7.50q 4
5 # 307 Caileigh Driscoll 10 Plymouth Nor 7.54q 3
6 # 254 Aniya Crump 10 Medford 7.56q 2 7.557
7 # 325 Kemissa Osit 12 Somerville 7.56q 3 7.559
8 # 234 Zoe Plante 12 Mansfield 7.57q 4
9 # 362 Catherine Bean 10 Westfield 7.58 2
10 # 338 Mary Daniel 10 Wellesley 7.62 4
11 # 122 Louise Johnson-Gr 12 Chelmsford 7.64 1 7.637
12 # 118 Jordan Williams 12 Central Cath 7.64 2 7.638
13 # 149 Luisa D'Ambrosio 9 Concord-Carl 7.65 4
14 # 297 Anna Rozzi 11 North Andove 7.67 3
15 # 87 Jahaida Gabriel 11 Bridgewater- 7.69 3
16 # 343 Rachel Ip 12 Wellesley 7.72 3
17 # 251 Sara Wiejkus 9 Marshfield 7.73 4
18 # 253 Carissa Andrews 9 Medford 7.74 2
19 # 327 Lovia Gyau 11 South High C 7.75 3
20 # 296 Ava Nassar 10 North Andove 7.76 1 7.753
21 # 226 Alexis Kiyanda 12 Mansfield 7.76 4 7.760
22 # 205 Samantha Johansen 12 Lincoln-Sudb 7.77 1
23 # 361 Emily Taylor 10 West Springf 7.78 2
24 # 213 Caroline Watson 11 Lincoln-Sudb 7.81 4 7.807
25 # 97 KeAlani Thompson- 11 Bridgewater- 7.81 1 7.809
26 # 127 Eliza Speidel 10 Chelmsford 7.82 2
27 # 70 Caroline Carey 11 Braintree 7.84 1
28 # 351 Isabella Turco 11 Wellesley 7.90 3
29 # 63 Cierra Merritt 10 Beverly 7.92 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.16 2/14/2014 Amanda Henson, Barnstable
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 269 Abigail Gerdes 12 Natick 7.25 10
2 # 302 Trinity Tapper 12 North Andove 7.32 8
3 # 131 Stephanie Simon 11 Chelsea 7.41 6
4 # 228 Amanda Mangano 12 Mansfield 7.43 5
5 # 307 Caileigh Driscoll 10 Plymouth Nor 7.49 4
6 # 325 Kemissa Osit 12 Somerville 7.53 3
7 # 234 Zoe Plante 12 Mansfield 7.54 2
8 # 254 Aniya Crump 10 Medford 7.64 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 39.41 2/19/2012 Rebecca Robinson, Arlington HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 344 Anna Jordahl-Henr 12 Wellesley 39.96 5 10
2 # 62 India Ingemi 11 Beverly 40.35 5 8
3 # 329 Kayla Anaxe 11 Waltham 42.15 4 6
4 # 341 Zoe Gieger 11 Wellesley 42.29 4 5
5 # 273 Kylie Langan 11 Natick 42.55 5 4
6 # 362 Catherine Bean 10 Westfield 42.69 5 3
7 # 19 Day Ruffo 10 Algonquin 43.07 4 2
8 # 27 Isabella LaSpina 10 Arlington 43.18 3 1
9 # 114 Victoria Moda 11 Central Cath 43.22 4
10 # 168 Wonuola Ashaju 11 Fitchburg 43.63 3
11 # 9 Christina Defeudi 10 Algonquin 43.82 1
12 # 130 Ana Chang 11 Chelsea 43.84 1
13 # 340 Charlotte Frenier 12 Wellesley 43.96 3
14 # 111 Faith Lee 10 Central Cath 44.06 4
15 # 52 Soleil Tseng 11 Belmont 44.14 5
16 # 248 Kylie Norelus 10 Marshfield 44.29 1
17 # 335 Kate Cassa 10 Wellesley 44.31 1
18 # 360 Megan McCaffrey 12 West Springf 44.36 2
19 # 150 Lottie Franck 12 Concord-Carl 44.62 2
20 # 319 Caroline Stanton 11 Reading 44.69 2
21 # 119 Jasmine Adams 11 Chelmsford 44.86 2
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.00 2/19/2017 Avery Leydon, Woburn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 336 Abby Comella 11 Wellesley 1:35.75 4 10
2 # 349 Avery Mohan 12 Wellesley 1:37.64 4 8
3 # 266 Nicole Frail 10 Natick 1:37.86 4 6
4 # 290 Kelcey Dion 10 North Andove 1:38.67 4 5
5 # 365 Liana Bazzarella 9 Woburn 1:38.78 4 4
6 # 289 Ainsley Dion 10 North Andove 1:40.90 3 3
7 # 265 Emma Forde 10 Natick 1:40.97 4 2
8 # 51 Rachel November 10 Belmont 1:42.10 3 1
9 # 301 Katherine Sulliva 11 North Andove 1:42.65 3
10 # 110 Kaleigh Lane 11 Central Cath 1:42.83 3
11 # 326 Angela Germain 12 South High C 1:43.47 3
12 # 13 Shannon Judge 10 Algonquin 1:43.94 2
13 # 83 Ella Tenney 11 Braintree 1:44.27 3
14 # 48 Elisabeth Hoerle 10 Belmont 1:44.58 2
15 # 238 Maria Sevastos 9 Mansfield 1:44.98 2
16 # 55 Grace Carella 10 Beverly 1:45.02 1
17 # 320 Katie Stathoulopo 12 Reading 1:45.33 2
18 # 113 Logan Miller 10 Central Cath 1:45.72 2
19 # 112 Ciera Licare 11 Central Cath 1:46.00 1
20 # 246 Amanda MacKinnon 10 Marshfield 1:46.07 1
21 # 363 Nina Prenosil 10 Westfield 1:47.29 1
-- # 15 Olivia Kardos 9 Algonquin DQ 1 Cut in eary
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:53.63 2/15/2016 Sarah Armstrong, Needham
Meet: * 2:53.63
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 258 Grace Connolly 12 Natick 2:59.69 2 10
2 # 59 Ashley Foley 12 Beverly 3:01.50 2 8
3 # 288 Courtney Dalke 10 North Andove 3:02.69 2 6
4 # 204 Meghan Garrett 12 Lincoln-Sudb 3:02.76 2 5
5 # 206 Katherine Knightl 12 Lincoln-Sudb 3:03.19 2 4
6 # 352 Bridget Ulian 12 Wellesley 3:04.22 2 3
7 # 367 Kacy Cole 10 Woburn 3:05.03 2 2
8 # 262 Paige Edwards 12 Natick 3:06.51 2 1
9 # 90 Riain Keefe 9 Bridgewater- 3:07.61 1
10 # 310 Elizabeth Marshal 12 Plymouth Nor 3:08.28 2
11 # 216 Bryn Anderson 12 Mansfield 3:08.96 1
12 # 225 Meghan Johnston 9 Mansfield 3:08.98 1
13 # 125 Caroline Robinson 12 Chelmsford 3:09.66 2
14 # 222 Grace Fernandez 10 Mansfield 3:10.09 2
15 # 69 Olivia Young 9 Beverly 3:11.25 1
16 # 40 Olivia Cella 12 Belmont 3:11.37 1
17 # 372 Kaci Madden 12 Woburn 3:13.38 1
18 # 16 Anna Long 10 Algonquin 3:13.76 1
19 # 36 Grace Walsh 12 Barnstable 3:13.82 1
20 # 135 Cheyenne Cantela 12 Chicopee Com 3:14.50 1
21 # 29 Emilia Mannstadt 11 Arlington 3:19.05 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:51.14 2/15/2016 Margie Cullen, Needham
Meet: * 4:51.14
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 258 Grace Connolly 12 Natick 4:58.84 2 10
2 # 339 Margaret Donahue 12 Wellesley 5:04.10 2 8
3 # 156 Emma Kerimo 10 Concord-Carl 5:08.02 2 6
4 # 18 Tess Reyes 12 Algonquin 5:12.89 2 5
5 # 39 Isabel Burger 10 Belmont 5:18.50 2 4
6 # 153 Nora Johnson 10 Concord-Carl 5:18.83 2 3
7 # 295 Abby Mastromonaco 10 North Andove 5:22.30 2 2
8 # 264 Caroline Fleming 11 Natick 5:23.12 2 1
9 # 82 Kaitlyn O'Rourke 11 Braintree 5:24.28 2
10 # 369 Maura Doherty 11 Woburn 5:28.33 2
11 # 68 Emily Young 9 Beverly 5:30.46 1
12 # 33 Maggie Sczupak 10 Arlington 5:30.70 1
13 # 163 Ellen Su 12 Concord-Carl 5:31.16 1
14 # 209 Olivia Pistorio 11 Lincoln-Sudb 5:31.22 1
15 # 117 Kelsey Seamans 11 Central Cath 5:32.28 2
16 # 280 Ella Sheidley 9 Natick 5:33.82 1
17 # 77 Cecelia Hafferty 10 Braintree 5:36.36 1
18 # 14 Julia Kardos 11 Algonquin 5:39.19 1
19 # 312 Elizabeth Donahue 9 Reading 5:42.16 1
20 # 214 Sarah Watson 9 Lincoln-Sudb 5:49.58 1
21 # 317 Erin Mulvey 10 Reading 5:50.60 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 10:44.00 2/15/2016 Margie Cullen, Needham
Meet: * 10:44.00
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 259 Katherine Connoll 10 Natick 11:09.90 2 10
2 # 5 Sarah Ross 10 Agawam 11:14.28 2 8
3 # 201 Sophie DeFreitas 12 Lincoln-Sudb 11:20.31 2 6
4 # 245 Sofia LoVuolo 10 Marshfield 11:25.94 2 5
5 # 18 Tess Reyes 12 Algonquin 11:25.98 2 4
6 # 261 Mary Dougherty 10 Natick 11:33.10 2 3
7 # 337 Arianna Cozza 10 Wellesley 11:33.22 2 2
8 # 334 Nora Bannon 11 Wellesley 11:39.20 2 1
9 # 347 Izzy Maggioni 12 Wellesley 11:55.63 1
10 # 292 Leyla Kvaternik 9 North Andove 11:55.82 2
11 # 235 Margaret Riley 12 Mansfield 11:56.98 2
12 # 227 Tessa Lancaster 10 Mansfield 11:58.42 2
13 # 72 Samantha DePaolo 11 Braintree 11:58.61 2
14 # 41 Audrey Christo 12 Belmont 11:59.89 2
15 # 249 Ruth Penney 10 Marshfield 12:04.81 2
16 # 342 Julia Hershelman 12 Wellesley 12:15.52 1
17 # 271 Julianne Kelly 9 Natick 12:19.45 1
18 # 35 Tatiana Dunne 12 Barnstable 12:20.85 1
19 # 61 Elsa Hawkes 10 Beverly 12:23.18 1
20 # 6 Sara Sonsini 12 Agawam 12:24.57 1
21 # 313 Bridget Hackett 11 Reading 12:25.42 1
22 # 260 Caitlin Curley 9 Natick 12:25.94 1
23 # 368 Emily Collins 12 Woburn 12:27.79 1
24 # 46 Matilda Hamer 10 Belmont 12:27.98 1
25 # 377 Lindsey O'Brien 12 Woburn 12:28.13 1
26 # 244 Olivia Langlan 9 Marshfield 12:28.65 1
27 # 7 Gabriella Clune 10 Algonquin 12:41.20 1
28 # 145 Maggie Blake 12 Concord-Carl 13:20.77 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.20 2/16/2012 Jen Esposito Masfield HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 105 Katharine Duren 10 Central Cath 8.41q 1
2 # 373 Brooklyn Manna 11 Woburn 8.96q 2
3 # 128 Meghan Stagnone 12 Chelmsford 8.99q 4
4 # 47 Joy He 11 Belmont 9.03q 1
5 # 173 Emerson Scott 12 Fitchburg 9.06q 1
6 # 126 Anamarie Sogade 12 Chelmsford 9.11q 4
7 # 85 Tiarra Deveaux 11 Bridgewater- 9.12q 4 9.111
8 # 343 Rachel Ip 12 Wellesley 9.12q 4 9.112
9 # 103 Carla Bouchrouche 11 Central Cath 9.12 3 9.120
10 # 205 Samantha Johansen 12 Lincoln-Sudb 9.14 3
11 # 293 Sarah Lavery 11 North Andove 9.19 3
12 # 185 Abigail Dunne 12 King Philip 9.24 2
13 # 241 Ashley Brennan 10 Marshfield 9.26 2
14 # 268 Sophia Gastaldo 12 Natick 9.44 2
15 # 166 Kiaya Saunders Doherty HS 9.54 2
16 # 44 Sarah Firth 10 Belmont 9.58 1
17 # 272 Sophia Kovatsis 11 Natick 9.62 3
18 # 353 Megan Webb 9 Wellesley 9.68 1
19 # 203 Marielle Faucher 12 Lincoln-Sudb 9.71 1
20 # 30 Alyssa Paolillo 11 Arlington 9.72 4
21 # 350 Abigail Tucker 9 Wellesley 9.73 3
22 # 22 Naomi Alperin 11 Arlington 9.76 1
23 # 134 Sarah Buckley 11 Chicopee Com 9.80 4
24 # 141 Kayla Hildebrand 12 Chicopee Com 9.90 2
25 # 148 Paige Campagna 11 Concord-Carl 10.15 2
26 # 4 Loredana Randazzo 11 Agawam 10.22 3
27 # 212 Olivia Vanderveld 12 Lincoln-Sudb 10.23 3
28 # 217 Chloe Baum 12 Mansfield 10.51 4
29 # 220 Molly Dimarino 12 Mansfield 11.02 4
30 # 192 Victoria Priestle 11 King Philip 11.31 3
31 # 321 Aislinn Cannistra 12 Somerville 12.07 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8.20 2/16/2012 Jen Esposito Masfield HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 105 Katharine Duren 10 Central Cath 8.35 10
2 # 373 Brooklyn Manna 11 Woburn 8.89 8
3 # 128 Meghan Stagnone 12 Chelmsford 8.96 6
4 # 173 Emerson Scott 12 Fitchburg 9.02 5
5 # 47 Joy He 11 Belmont 9.05 4
6 # 85 Tiarra Deveaux 11 Bridgewater- 9.12 3
7 # 343 Rachel Ip 12 Wellesley 9.26 2
8 # 126 Anamarie Sogade 12 Chelmsford 9.41 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:44.26 2/20/2010 Mansfield HS
K.Comer,E.Broyles,J.Esposito, J.Verbic
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wellesley 1:46.58 6 10
1) #351 Isabella Turco 11 2) #338 Mary Daniel 10
3) #345 Julia Jordahl-Henry 12 4) #343 Rachel Ip 12
2 North Andover 1:46.70 6 8
1) #286 Rachel Brimmer 12 2) #296 Ava Nassar 10
3) #294 Emma Martin 11 4) #302 Trinity Tapper 12
3 Central Catholic 1:47.32 6 6
1) #114 Victoria Moda 11 2) #105 Katharine Duren 10
3) #118 Jordan Williams 12 4) #101 Caroline Affolter 11
4 Fitchburg 1:48.44 5 5
1) #169 Olamide Bamgbose 10 2) #168 Wonuola Ashaju 11
3) #173 Emerson Scott 12 4) #172 Elle Scott 11
5 Algonquin 1:48.74 5 4
1) #10 Danielle Defeudis 10 2) #9 Christina Defeudis 10
3) #17 Grace Madden 10 4) #19 Day Ruffo 10
6 Chelmsford 1:48.91 5 3
1) #119 Jasmine Adams 11 2) #128 Meghan Stagnone 12
3) #122 Louise Johnson-Gray 12 4) #127 Eliza Speidel 10
7 Braintree 1:49.07 4 2
1) #79 Shallen James 11 2) #80 Molly Joyce 10
3) #78 Mary Kate Higgins 9 4) #70 Caroline Carey 11
8 Bridgewater-Raynham 1:49.48 5 1
1) #97 KeAlani Thompson- Green 11 2) #85 Tiarra Deveaux 11
3) #99 Delaney Umbrianna 10 4) #87 Jahaida Gabriel 11
9 Marshfield 1:49.90 3
1) #251 Sara Wiejkus 9 2) #247 Brigid McCabe 10
3) #241 Ashley Brennan 10 4) #248 Kylie Norelus 10
10 Waltham 1:50.91 4
1) #329 Kayla Anaxe 11 2) #332 Natasha Friedman 10
3) #330 Muriel Dol 11 4) #333 Mish Oscar 12
11 King Philip 1:51.04 1
1) #182 Grace Crocker 10 2) #192 Victoria Priestley 11
3) #184 Sofia Delvecchio 10 4) #185 Abigail Dunne 12
12 Concord-Carlisle 1:51.62 4
1) #149 Luisa D'Ambrosio 9 2) #147 Olivia Boyle 10
3) #150 Lottie Franck 12 4) #154 Andrenae Jones 12
13 Belmont 1:51.77 4
1) #43 Leya El-Chanati 10 2) #38 Drew Bates 12
3) #45 Shanta Gardner 9 4) #49 Sophia Hospodar 9
14 Somerville 1:52.41 3
1) #325 Kemissa Osit 12 2) #322 Lucy Childs 10
3) #324 Nia McLean 12 4) #323 Laura Clervil 11
15 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:53.36 3
1) #205 Samantha Johansen 12 2) #213 Caroline Watson 11
3) #199 Rachel Arthur 10 4) #212 Olivia Vandervelden 12
16 Woburn 1:54.40 2
1) #380 Courtney Young 11 2) #370 Deanna Dukas 9
3) #375 Christina Negri 10 4) #374 Olivia McDermottroe 12
17 West Springfield 1:55.45 1
1) #355 Kathryn Bolivar 10 2) #361 Emily Taylor 10
3) #357 Lauren Canata 9 4) #359 Haley Curtis 9
18 Doherty HS 1:56.59 2
1) #166 Kiaya Saunders 2) #165 Tionna Cox
3) #164 Natalie Barrrera 4) #167 Shani Simmons
19 Holyoke 1:58.48 1
1) #180 Lauryn Wresien 10 2) #179 Tessa Moriarity 12
3) #177 Bridget Healy 12 4) #176 Selena Garcia-Rodriguez 11
-- Natick DNF 6
1) #269 Abigail Gerdes 12 2) #256 Alexandra Campana 12
3) #273 Kylie Langan 11 4) #284 Ashley Warren 11
-- Mansfield DQ 3 Leg 2 Interference
1) #219 Gabrielle Devlin 11 2) #234 Zoe Plante 12
3) #239 Colleen Waters 10 4) #223 Kerina Geminiani 12
-- Arlington DQ 2 2 to 3 Out Zone
1) #31 Maia Patel-Masini 10 2) #23 Rafaela Diamond 11
3) #32 Ella Rey 9 4) #27 Isabella LaSpina 10
-- Reading DQ 2 3 to 4 out of zone
1) #316 Sabine May 9 2) #319 Caroline Stanton 11
3) #318 Bridget Scanlon 9 4) #315 Yolanda Jarrin 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:00.66 2/14/2014 Mansfield, Mansfield
M Oldow, L Goulet, R Stier, M Amerantes
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wellesley 4:00.16* 3 10
1) #336 Abby Comella 11 2) #340 Charlotte Freniere 12
3) #341 Zoe Gieger 11 4) #344 Anna Jordahl-Henry 12
2 Beverly 4:08.42 3 8
1) #58 Heidi Eberhardt 10 2) #65 Rachelle Mullins 12
3) #55 Grace Carella 10 4) #62 India Ingemi 11
3 Woburn 4:09.22 3 6
1) #366 Sierra Bazzarella 11 2) #371 Jessie Guiendon 12
3) #379 Caroline Surrette 11 4) #365 Liana Bazzarella 9
4 Natick 4:12.72 2 5
1) #282 Molly Unger 9 2) #273 Kylie Langan 11
3) #266 Nicole Frail 10 4) #265 Emma Forde 10
5 Central Catholic 4:13.20 3 4
1) #103 Carla Bouchrouche 11 2) #113 Logan Miller 10
3) #110 Kaleigh Lane 11 4) #111 Faith Lee 10
6 Marshfield 4:13.32 3 3
1) #243 Julie Condon 9 2) #252 Sarah Young 10
3) #240 Christina Alcaro 12 4) #242 Jenny Brown 11
7 North Andover 4:18.31 2 2
1) #295 Abby Mastromonaco 10 2) #299 Ella Slayton 9
3) #303 Katie Wojcik 10 4) #301 Katherine Sullivan 11
8 Belmont 4:18.39 3 1
1) #47 Joy He 11 2) #51 Rachel November 10
3) #54 Olivia Zarzycki 11 4) #52 Soleil Tseng 11
9 Arlington 4:21.54 1
1) #27 Isabella LaSpina 10 2) #29 Emilia Mannstadt 11
3) #32 Ella Rey 9 4) #24 Njuere Ewah 10
10 Mansfield 4:22.60 2
1) #238 Maria Sevastos 9 2) #229 Mikaela Maughn 12
3) #226 Alexis Kiyanda 12 4) #224 Lindsey Golden 12
11 Braintree 4:23.83 2
1) #82 Kaitlyn O'Rourke 11 2) #78 Mary Kate Higgins 9
3) #81 Ava Morrissey 12 4) #83 Ella Tenney 11
12 Plymouth North 4:26.31 1
1) #305 Madison Cromwell 10 2) #311 Isabella Pearson 10
3) #304 Bailey Brown 10 4) #310 Elizabeth Marshall 12
13 Fitchburg 4:28.45 1
1) #173 Emerson Scott 12 2) #172 Elle Scott 11
3) #174 Olivia Tran 10 4) #171 Lina Kherallah 10
14 Algonquin 4:29.19 2
1) #8 April Davis 9 2) #21 Aaliyah Yan 10
3) #11 Julia Farrell 10 4) #15 Olivia Kardos 9
15 Concord-Carlisle 4:30.74 1
1) #152 Caroline Jantzen 10 2) #155 Elyse Judge 10
3) #157 Anna O'Sullivan 10 4) #162 Louisa Stevens 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:35.38 2/10/2016 Beverly, Beverly
A Walsh, J Wesley, J Curtin, N Monahan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:35.44 2 10
1) #204 Meghan Garrett 12 2) #206 Katherine Knightly 12
3) #209 Olivia Pistorio 11 4) #201 Sophie DeFreitas 12
2 Wellesley 9:40.82 2 8
1) #349 Avery Mohan 12 2) #352 Bridget Ulian 12
3) #346 Violet Lahive 11 4) #339 Margaret Donahue 12
3 North Andover 9:41.32 2 6
1) #288 Courtney Dalke 10 2) #290 Kelcey Dion 10
3) #289 Ainsley Dion 10 4) #287 Aisling Callahan 9
4 Woburn 9:51.80 2 5
1) #379 Caroline Surrette 11 2) #369 Maura Doherty 11
3) #378 Julianna Scholtes 10 4) #367 Kacy Cole 10
5 Concord-Carlisle 9:52.10 2 4
1) #153 Nora Johnson 10 2) #163 Ellen Su 12
3) #161 Katharine Stevens 10 4) #156 Emma Kerimo 10
6 Natick 9:58.92 2 3
1) #262 Paige Edwards 12 2) #265 Emma Forde 10
3) #264 Caroline Fleming 11 4) #259 Katherine Connolly 10
7 Mansfield 10:02.51 2 2
1) #216 Bryn Anderson 12 2) #231 Katherine Miller 9
3) #221 Grace Doyle 11 4) #222 Grace Fernandez 10
8 Beverly 10:06.67 1 1
1) #59 Ashley Foley 12 2) #57 Shelby DeGenier 11
3) #68 Emily Young 9 4) #69 Olivia Young 9
9 King Philip 10:13.48 1
1) #183 Isabelle Crocker 10 2) #187 Ryenn Hart 11
3) #195 Liliana Rolfe 11 4) #186 Makayla Griffin 11
10 Algonquin 10:13.97 1
1) #18 Tess Reyes 12 2) #16 Anna Long 10
3) #13 Shannon Judge 10 4) #14 Julia Kardos 11
11 Central Catholic 10:14.82 1
1) #109 Addison Jaromin 11 2) #112 Ciera Licare 11
3) #102 Sophia Beland 11 4) #115 Janessa Nault 12
12 Belmont 10:22.08 2
1) #40 Olivia Cella 12 2) #50 Victoria Meringer 10
3) #42 Kate Devitt 11 4) #39 Isabel Burger 10
13 Bridgewater-Raynham 10:27.26 1
1) #100 Elia Velez 11 2) #84 Karissa Davis 10
3) #91 Gwen Madden 11 4) #90 Riain Keefe 9
14 Chicopee Comprehensive 10:29.90 1
1) #135 Cheyenne Cantela 12 2) #139 Thaomi Dao 12
3) #138 Rosemary Costello 12 4) #133 Liz Berroa 11
15 Braintree 10:34.38 1
1) #71 Olivia Corbo 11 2) #77 Cecelia Hafferty 10
3) #75 Sarah Durant 9 4) #74 Lauren Durant 9
16 Marshfield 10:39.23 2
1) #244 Olivia Langlan 9 2) #246 Amanda MacKinnon 10
3) #249 Ruth Penney 10 4) #245 Sofia LoVuolo 10
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5-10 2/15/1996 Andrea Comeau, Reading HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 344 Anna Jordahl-Henr 12 Wellesley 5-08.00 10
2 # 293 Sarah Lavery 11 North Andove 5-06.50 8
3 # 321 Aislinn Cannistra 12 Somerville J5-06.50 6
4 # 345 Julia Jordahl-Hen 12 Wellesley 5-04.00 5
5 # 131 Stephanie Simon 11 Chelsea 5-02.00 3.50
5 # 207 Lucinda Nevils 12 Lincoln-Sudb 5-02.00 3.50
7 # 53 Gabriella Viale 12 Belmont J5-02.00 2
8 # 37 Laura Baird 11 Belmont 5-00.00 1
9 # 203 Marielle Faucher 12 Lincoln-Sudb J5-00.00
9 # 285 Alessandra Antone 10 North Andove J5-00.00
11 # 228 Amanda Mangano 12 Mansfield J5-00.00
12 # 108 Sarah Janco 12 Central Cath 4-11.00
12 # 123 Emma Keohane 10 Chelmsford 4-11.00
14 # 80 Molly Joyce 10 Braintree J4-11.00
15 # 181 Paige Berdos 10 King Philip J4-11.00
-- # 268 Sophia Gastaldo 12 Natick NH
-- # 354 Hannah Amsden 11 West Springf NH
-- # 308 Samantha Gustin 10 Plymouth Nor NH
-- # 104 Courtney Clark 12 Central Cath NH
-- # 119 Jasmine Adams 11 Chelmsford NH
-- # 86 Tessa Devine 10 Bridgewater- NH
-- # 25 Annika Hill 11 Arlington NH
-- # 208 Emily Pan 9 Lincoln-Sudb NH
-- # 185 Abigail Dunne 12 King Philip NH
-- # 373 Brooklyn Manna 11 Woburn DNS
-- # 57 Shelby DeGenier 11 Beverly DNS
-- # 179 Tessa Moriarity 12 Holyoke DNS
-- # 66 Annie Towler 11 Beverly DNS
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 18-02.50 2/17/2013 Carrie Abraham, Winchester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 131 Stephanie Simon 11 Chelsea 17-09.50 10
2 # 85 Tiarra Deveaux 11 Bridgewater- 17-05.50 8
3 # 286 Rachel Brimmer 12 North Andove 17-05.00 6
4 # 373 Brooklyn Manna 11 Woburn 17-03.00 5
5 # 228 Amanda Mangano 12 Mansfield 16-08.00 4
6 # 207 Lucinda Nevils 12 Lincoln-Sudb 16-06.00 3
7 # 353 Megan Webb 9 Wellesley 16-05.00 2
8 # 294 Emma Martin 11 North Andove 16-04.50 1
9 # 325 Kemissa Osit 12 Somerville 16-01.50
10 # 149 Luisa D'Ambrosio 9 Concord-Carl 16-00.50
11 # 47 Joy He 11 Belmont 15-10.00
11 # 168 Wonuola Ashaju 11 Fitchburg 15-10.00
13 # 341 Zoe Gieger 11 Wellesley 15-08.75
14 # 213 Caroline Watson 11 Lincoln-Sudb 15-08.50
15 # 296 Ava Nassar 10 North Andove 15-08.00
16 # 140 Emma Gaskins 10 Chicopee Com 15-04.00
17 # 302 Trinity Tapper 12 North Andove 15-03.50
18 # 169 Olamide Bamgbose 10 Fitchburg 15-02.50
19 # 43 Leya El-Chanati 10 Belmont 15-00.50
20 # 184 Sofia Delvecchio 10 King Philip 14-03.50
21 # 9 Christina Defeudi 10 Algonquin 14-01.50
-- # 234 Zoe Plante 12 Mansfield FOUL
-- # 345 Julia Jordahl-Hen 12 Wellesley DNS
-- # 62 India Ingemi 11 Beverly DNS
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 44-01.50 2/13/1999 Jill Kornetsky, Burlington HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 93 Juliana Nakouzi 11 Bridgewater- 36-02.50 10
2 # 267 Kassidy Gallagher 12 Natick 35-00.50 8
3 # 277 Gabbie Pagnini 11 Natick 34-06.00 6
4 # 120 Kathleen Dolan 10 Chelmsford 33-11.50 5
5 # 67 lia whitehair 10 Beverly 33-05.00 4
6 # 166 Kiaya Saunders Doherty HS 33-02.75 3
7 # 364 Inez Austin 10 Woburn 32-05.00 2
8 # 328 Kaitlyn Boone 10 Tantasqua 31-08.25 1
9 # 106 Nadia El-Fakih 12 Central Cath 31-07.75
10 # 291 Emily Grant 11 North Andove 31-06.00
11 # 79 Shallen James 11 Braintree 31-05.00
12 # 116 Kaitlyn Sawyer 11 Central Cath 30-07.50
13 # 223 Kerina Geminiani 12 Mansfield 30-06.75
14 # 197 Bailee Ziolkowski 11 King Philip 30-06.00
15 # 143 Sophie Warren 11 Chicopee Com 30-01.00
16 # 96 Logan Tavares 10 Bridgewater- 29-02.00
17 # 137 Iris Correa 12 Chicopee Com 28-07.50
18 # 92 Jasmine Merritt 10 Bridgewater- 28-06.75
19 # 298 Molly Savory 11 North Andove 28-03.50
20 # 196 Sarah Vigevani 11 King Philip 28-03.25
21 # 376 Kelly Nett 12 Woburn 27-10.75
22 # 169 Olamide Bamgbose 10 Fitchburg 27-08.75
23 # 190 Mackenzie Manning 10 King Philip 26-11.50
24 # 26 Chloe Keyes 9 Arlington 26-07.50
25 # 142 Mackenzie Lachanc 12 Chicopee Com 25-07.50
-- # 129 Masireh Ceesay 12 Chelsea ND
BOYS RESULTS
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.45 2/16/2012 PJ Hayes Walpole HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 754 Marcus Qualls 12 Woburn 6.52q 4
2 # 433 Jaichaun Jones 10 Beverly 6.55q 3
3 # 674 Jake Dwyer 12 Plymouth Nor 6.60q 1
4 # 727 Ryan Reed 10 Wellesley 6.67q 2 6.665
5 # 715 Derek Chalmers 11 Wellesley 6.67q 4 6.668
5 # 626 Tristen Howard 11 Medford 6.67q 2 6.668
7 # 604 Greg Waters 12 Mansfield 6.70q 2
8 # 529 Sheldon Clark 11 Greater New 6.71q 3
9 # 702 Worlf Malivert 12 Somerville 6.72 3
10 # 680 Brady Sorensen 11 Plymouth Nor 6.75 1
11 # 531 Johnny Vongsouna 10 Greater New 6.78 4
12 # 402 Ben deFrees 11 Arlington 6.80 4
13 # 389 Matthew Madamba 12 Algonquin 6.81 1
14 # 651 Tyler Glendon 12 North Andove 6.82 3
15 # 381 Luke Aspero 12 Algonquin 6.84 2
16 # 577 Joseph Rizzo 12 Lincoln-Sudb 6.86 1
17 # 728 Colby Stakun-Pick 12 Wellesley 6.87 2
18 # 607 Jeremy Curto 12 Marshfield 6.88 1 6.876
18 # 477 Shaun Morgan 11 Central Cath 6.88 4 6.876
20 # 485 Dominic Tritto 10 Central Cath 6.90 4
21 # 628 Jeremy Allik 12 Natick 6.91 2 6.901
22 # 575 Ignacio Ortiz 12 Lincoln-Sudb 6.91 3 6.908
23 # 735 Cole Lozinski 11 West Springf 6.92 1
24 # 641 Patrick McQuillen 12 Natick 6.93 2 6.926
25 # 603 Mikki Warnica 10 Mansfield 6.93 1 6.930
26 # 692 Jymel Nortelus 12 Reading 6.96 3
27 # 599 Aidan Sacco 12 Mansfield 6.99 4
28 # 701 Wady Jimenez-Sant 11 Somerville 7.00 2
29 # 453 Alexander Mantalo 9 Bridgewater- 7.02 1
30 # 698 Jadon Wilson 11 Reading 7.05 3
-- # 584 Joe Cappelletti 11 Mansfield FS 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.45 2/16/2012 PJ Hayes Walpole HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 433 Jaichaun Jones 10 Beverly 6.47 10
2 # 754 Marcus Qualls 12 Woburn 6.49 8
3 # 626 Tristen Howard 11 Medford 6.57 6
4 # 529 Sheldon Clark 11 Greater New 6.63 5
5 # 715 Derek Chalmers 11 Wellesley 6.66 4
6 # 674 Jake Dwyer 12 Plymouth Nor 6.69 3
7 # 727 Ryan Reed 10 Wellesley 6.70 2 6.692
8 # 604 Greg Waters 12 Mansfield 6.70 1 6.695
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 34.72 2/19/2017 Ricky Francois, Brighton
Meet: * 35.15 2/10/2016 Chris Jewett, Woburn
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 626 Tristen Howard 11 Medford 35.60 5 10
2 # 389 Matthew Madamba 12 Algonquin 35.72 5 8
3 # 659 Trevor Nassar 12 North Andove 35.79 5 6
4 # 433 Jaichaun Jones 10 Beverly 36.30 4 5
5 # 681 Jeff Yang 11 Plymouth Nor 36.34 4 4
6 # 461 Edward Woodbury 12 Bridgewater- 36.40 3 3
7 # 476 Evan Mills 11 Central Cath 36.62 4 2
8 # 577 Joseph Rizzo 12 Lincoln-Sudb 36.66 5 1
9 # 631 Grady Beauregard 12 Natick 36.70 4
10 # 754 Marcus Qualls 12 Woburn 36.76 5
11 # 725 David (Dj) Olson 12 Wellesley 37.05 4
12 # 488 Shreyas Chaturved 10 Chelmsford 37.11 2
13 # 494 James Latham 12 Chelmsford 37.67 2
14 # 757 Braedon Longfritz 10 Waltham 37.73 3
15 # 591 Dan Knight 12 Mansfield 37.79 3
16 # 519 Matthew Ngaw 11 Concord-Carl 37.95 3
17 # 650 Zachery DiSalvo 11 North Andove 38.48 1
18 # 703 Bobby McCarthy 12 Somerville 38.54 1
19 # 479 Kaiden Nobrega 9 Central Cath 38.56 2
20 # 609 Marcus Forrester 11 Marshfield 38.70 1
21 # 637 Jacob Kilroy 10 Natick 38.74 2
22 # 744 Jayson Blouin 12 Woburn 39.05 1
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:21.06 2/22/2009 Nick Wade, North Attleboro HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 743 Brenden LaForest 12 Westfield 1:22.04 3 10
2 # 399 Roger Buckley 12 Arlington 1:22.37 3 8
3 # 647 Matthew Chicko 11 North Andove 1:23.64 3 6
4 # 638 Alec Laurent 12 Natick 1:23.80 3 5
5 # 752 Andre Klimkiewicz 11 Woburn 1:23.83 2 4
6 # 617 Clay MacDonald 10 Marshfield 1:24.46 2 3
7 # 586 Mike Hargadon 12 Mansfield 1:24.79 3 2
8 # 640 Joe Maichen 12 Natick 1:25.58 3 1
9 # 556 Jovan Joseph 10 King Philip 1:26.16 2
10 # 747 Alex Cravens 11 Woburn 1:27.05 2
11 # 561 Joshua Smith 12 King Philip 1:28.16 2
12 # 742 Charles Taylor 12 West Springf 1:28.38 2
13 # 745 Adam Canario 11 Woburn 1:28.86 1
14 # 518 Nick Lowinger 12 Concord-Carl 1:28.97 1
15 # 749 Casey Ivester 12 Woburn 1:29.43 1
16 # 566 Mark Crane 12 Lincoln-Sudb 1:29.78 1
17 # 458 Evan Possick 12 Bridgewater- 1:30.02 1
18 # 501 Jazmany Reyes 11 Chelsea 1:30.67 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:25.94 2/16/2001 Said Ahmed, Boston English HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 540 Donovan Kro 11 Holyoke 2:33.25 2 10
2 # 726 Jackson O'Toole 11 Wellesley 2:33.30 2 8
3 # 400 Jeffrey Candell 12 Arlington 2:34.00 2 6
4 # 481 James Pothier 11 Central Cath 2:34.48 2 5
5 # 606 Jason Windvogel 12 Mansfield 2:35.38 2 4
6 # 748 Anshel Isles 12 Woburn 2:35.49 2 3
7 # 553 Michael Griffin 11 King Philip 2:38.14 2 2
8 # 614 Liam Hipwell 12 Marshfield 2:38.42 2 1
9 # 463 Michael Blanchard 12 Central Cath 2:40.80 2
10 # 712 Duncan Brown 12 Wellesley 2:40.83 2
11 # 416 Rafael Burger 12 Belmont 2:41.29 2
12 # 595 Michael Mullahy 11 Mansfield 2:45.22 1
13 # 550 Eric DeLorenzo 11 King Philip 2:46.28 1
14 # 460 Benjamin Wokoske 11 Bridgewater- 2:46.67 1
15 # 734 Andrew Lamas 12 West Springf 2:46.96 1
16 # 552 Nathan Farkash 11 King Philip 2:47.93 1
17 # 521 Joshua Pixley 10 Concord-Carl 2:48.58 1
18 # 678 Kolbe Shannon 10 Plymouth Nor 2:49.51 1
19 # 387 Connor Lawless 12 Algonquin 2:49.78 1
20 # 632 Peter Briggs 10 Natick 2:50.11 1
21 # 413 Ben O'Toole 11 Barnstable 2:50.17 1
22 # 627 Ansel Miller 11 Medford 2:50.21 1
23 # 576 Ryan Richards 11 Lincoln-Sudb 2:50.53 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:15.49 2/14/2004 Drew Harrington, Oliver Ames HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 553 Michael Griffin 11 King Philip 4:24.31 2 10
2 # 736 Gabriel Medina 12 West Springf 4:24.48 2 8
3 # 516 Matthew Kleiman 12 Concord-Carl 4:24.57 2 6
4 # 724 Jason Norris 11 Wellesley 4:24.73 2 5
5 # 515 Alex Ehrenthal 12 Concord-Carl 4:26.98 2 4
6 # 564 Jack Carter 12 Lincoln-Sudb 4:28.11 2 3
7 # 710 Zachary Barry 11 Wellesley 4:29.04 2 2
8 # 539 Justin Kennedy 11 Holyoke 4:29.51 2 1
9 # 718 Nathaniel Kohnen 11 Wellesley 4:32.04 2
10 # 719 Robert Lynch 11 Wellesley 4:36.91 1
11 # 694 Andrew Riffe 12 Reading 4:38.05 2
12 # 417 Stephen Carvalho 11 Belmont 4:38.62 1
13 # 709 Tyler Rodrigues 12 Tantasqua 4:40.27 1
14 # 600 Peter Sullivan 12 Mansfield 4:41.09 1
15 # 587 Patrick Heavey 12 Mansfield 4:42.72 2
16 # 495 Andrew Madsen 11 Chelmsford 4:44.30 1
17 # 673 James Doherty 12 Plymouth Nor 4:44.41 1
18 # 514 Caleb Cramer 12 Concord-Carl 4:44.42 1
19 # 642 Nicholas Melisi 10 Natick 4:44.74 1
20 # 437 Jackson Wood 11 Beverly 4:45.02 1
21 # 565 Nick Carter 12 Lincoln-Sudb 4:47.00 1
22 # 579 Elias Smart 11 Lincoln-Sudb 4:48.57 1
23 # 446 Pat Barry 12 Bridgewater- 4:50.01 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:13.59 2/12/2000 Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 406 Ryan Oosting 12 Arlington 9:25.48 2 10
2 # 730 Colby Zarle 12 Wellesley 9:33.51 2 8
3 # 522 Christopher Ratcl 12 Concord-Carl 9:40.81 2 6
4 # 513 William Chaffin 11 Concord-Carl 9:44.77 2 5
5 # 405 Miles Harrison 11 Arlington 9:48.17 2 4
6 # 624 Nick Valianti 11 Marshfield 9:53.37 2 3
7 # 634 Matthew George 11 Natick 9:54.82 2 2
8 # 589 Paxton Howard 12 Mansfield 9:55.04 2 1
9 # 716 Luke Collins 12 Wellesley 9:59.55 2
10 # 448 Sam Busa 12 Bridgewater- 10:04.95 1
11 # 560 Michael Norberg 11 King Philip 10:05.72 2
12 # 386 William Lamburn 10 Algonquin 10:07.19 1
13 # 713 Jack Carlson 12 Wellesley 10:07.86 1
14 # 395 Jonathan Symons 12 Algonquin 10:08.27 1
15 # 717 David Donahue 10 Wellesley 10:08.55 1
16 # 512 James Boyle 10 Concord-Carl 10:08.79 1
17 # 468 Matt Giannasca 10 Central Cath 10:09.73 2
18 # 491 Aidan Hennessey 10 Chelmsford 10:10.11 2
19 # 697 Robert Squires 9 Reading 10:16.38 1
20 # 544 Jack Shea 11 Holyoke 10:20.68 1
21 # 700 Ronan Fitzgerald 11 Somerville 10:28.69 1
22 # 397 Nick West 11 Algonquin 10:30.70 1
23 # 502 Justin Turner 12 Chelsea 10:30.90 1
24 # 490 Kenneth Goodwin 10 Chelmsford 10:34.79 1
25 # 410 Jameson Sparks 10 Arlington 10:36.44 1
26 # 592 Cullen Lancaster 12 Mansfield 10:41.80 1
-- # 748 Anshel Isles 12 Woburn DNS 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.37 2/19/2011 Greg Boursiqout,Stoughton HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 # 464 Anthony Caggianel 12 Central Cath 7.73q 3
2 # 478 Dimetri Morris 12 Central Cath 7.76q 4
3 # 505 Devin Donahue 12 Chicopee Com 7.82q 1
4 # 528 Evans Oduro 12 Fitchburg 7.86q 4
5 # 750 Terrell Jones 12 Woburn 7.89q 3
6 # 633 Daniel Dubsky 12 Natick 7.92q 2
7 # 674 Jake Dwyer 12 Plymouth Nor 7.95q 2
8 # 699 Jackson Anderson 12 Somerville 7.98q 5
9 # 578 Andrew Sifferlen 12 Lincoln-Sudb 7.99 5
10 # 470 Nathan Hebert 11 Central Cath 8.00 1
11 # 721 Nolan Mark 12 Wellesley 8.21 4
12 # 526 Joseph Vann 10 Concord-Carl 8.27 2
13 # 434 Andrew Morin 11 Beverly 8.28 5
14 # 689 Joshua Klages 12 Reading 8.29 3
15 # 756 Denzel Agyeman Doherty HS 8.32 5
16 # 731 Richard Darkwa 12 West Springf 8.35 1
17 # 424 Kai Takayama 12 Belmont 8.37 1 8.361
18 # 393 Alexander Rybarcy 12 Algonquin 8.37 4 8.368
19 # 450 Nico Fabrizio 11 Bridgewater- 8.38 4
20 # 696 Jeremy Rosh 11 Reading 8.39 3
21 # 396 Brahm VanAntwerp 12 Algonquin 8.51 1
22 # 583 Dylan Buchanan 9 Mansfield 8.59 2
23 # 722 Stakun-Pickering 9 Wellesley 8.60 3 8.593
24 # 657 Connor McGarry 10 North Andove 8.60 2 8.597
25 # 605 Andrew Williams 11 Mansfield 8.71 4
26 # 532 Shaki Auston 12 High School 8.76 5
27 # 475 Shane McInnis 11 Central Cath 8.79 4
28 # 655 Justin Holland 12 North Andove 8.91 2
29 # 630 Daniel Bartlett 10 Natick 9.09 3
30 # 525 Gabe Thyne 10 Concord-Carl 9.14 5
31 # 554 Alexander Hagen 12 King Philip 9.28 5
32 # 643 Shawn Thornhill 11 Natick 9.77 1
33 # 408 Peter Roche 12 Arlington 9.88 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.37 2/19/2011 Greg Boursiqout,Stoughton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 478 Dimetri Morris 12 Central Cath 7.66 10
2 # 505 Devin Donahue 12 Chicopee Com 7.74 8
3 # 464 Anthony Caggianel 12 Central Cath 7.80 6 7.796
4 # 528 Evans Oduro 12 Fitchburg 7.80 5 7.800
5 # 633 Daniel Dubsky 12 Natick 7.87 4
6 # 750 Terrell Jones 12 Woburn 7.90 3
7 # 674 Jake Dwyer 12 Plymouth Nor 8.02 2
8 # 699 Jackson Anderson 12 Somerville 8.68 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:30.94 2/15/2008 Woburn High School
B.Smith,D.Clark,C.Martin,M.Pereria
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wellesley 1:29.88* 5 10
1) #727 Ryan Reed 10 2) #715 Derek Chalmers 11
3) #725 David (Dj) Olson 12 4) #728 Colby Stakun-Pickering 12
2 North Andover 1:32.22 5 8
1) #651 Tyler Glendon 12 2) #648 Peter Coufos 12
3) #652 Luke Hardy 12 4) #646 Jack Chace 11
3 Mansfield 1:33.20 5 6
1) #599 Aidan Sacco 12 2) #604 Greg Waters 12
3) #584 Joe Cappelletti 11 4) #598 Jack Rivard 11
4 Natick 1:33.78 4 5
1) #628 Jeremy Allik 12 2) #633 Daniel Dubsky 12
3) #638 Alec Laurent 12 4) #631 Grady Beauregard 12
5 Central Catholic 1:33.88 4 4
1) #485 Dominic Tritto 10 2) #477 Shaun Morgan 11
3) #478 Dimetri Morris 12 4) #464 Anthony Caggianelli 12
6 Woburn 1:34.58 5 3
1) #749 Casey Ivester 12 2) #751 Travis Kanoni 10
3) #752 Andre Klimkiewicz 11 4) #754 Marcus Qualls 12
7 Bridgewater-Raynham 1:34.59 4 2
1) #447 Christopher Barstad 12 2) #461 Edward Woodbury 12
3) #445 Richard Amirault 11 4) #453 Alexander Mantalos 9
8 Chicopee Comprehensive 1:35.22 2 1
1) #506 Mik Gnobo 12 2) #508 Zach Gordon 12
3) #509 Joe Klaus 12 4) #505 Devin Donahue 12
9 Chelmsford 1:36.00 3
1) #493 Steven Imperillo 12 2) #488 Shreyas Chaturvedula 10
3) #489 Dominic Dibari 11 4) #494 James Latham 12
10 Beverly 1:36.04 3
1) #428 Huriel Calice 10 2) #433 Jaichaun Jones 10
3) #435 Braeden Pratt 11 4) #436 Bryce Visnick 12
11 Belmont 1:36.21 1
1) #418 Ian Clement 9 2) #426 Martin You 10
3) #421 Sam Lubarr 12 4) #424 Kai Takayama 12
12 Reading 1:36.54 3
1) #690 Tyler Lindmark 10 2) #685 Kevin Craven 11
3) #692 Jymel Nortelus 12 4) #698 Jadon Wilson 11
13 Algonquin 1:36.93 4
1) #388 Alex Lemieux 12 2) #381 Luke Aspero 12
3) #394 Thomas Stimson 12 4) #389 Matthew Madamba 12
14 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:37.31 3
1) #577 Joseph Rizzo 12 2) #580 Brett Sorbo 11
3) #581 Jacob Titus 12 4) #570 Benjamin Kateman 12
15 Marshfield 1:37.65 1
1) #607 Jeremy Curto 12 2) #609 Marcus Forrester 11
3) #623 Jeff Thomas 11 4) #622 Michael Serino 11
16 Somerville 1:41.38 2
1) #701 Wady Jimenez-Santana 11 2) #703 Bobby McCarthy 12
3) #699 Jackson Anderson 12 4) #702 Worlf Malivert 12
-- West Springfield DNF 1
1) #731 Richard Darkwa 12 2) #732 Harry Hooben 12
3) #735 Cole Lozinski 11 4) #742 Charles Taylor 12
-- Concord-Carlisle DQ 2 Zone Infraction 2-3
1) #520 Michael Ngaw 10 2) #526 Joseph Vann 10
3) #519 Matthew Ngaw 11 4) #511 Will Beakley 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:23.11 2/15/2008 Woburn HS
M.McDonough,D.Tobin,R.Bencheikh,B.Sullivan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Andover 3:28.38 2 10
1) #646 Jack Chace 11 2) #647 Matthew Chicko 11
3) #648 Peter Coufos 12 4) #659 Trevor Nassar 12
2 Mansfield 3:30.50 2 8
1) #590 Tyler King 12 2) #593 Raffi Marzella 11
3) #586 Mike Hargadon 12 4) #606 Jason Windvogel 12
3 Central Catholic 3:31.28 2 6
1) #471 Joe Howshan 12 2) #469 Jared Gillis 12
3) #476 Evan Mills 11 4) #484 James Sorenson 11
4 Marshfield 3:34.58 2 5
1) #614 Liam Hipwell 12 2) #618 Quin McGlame 10
3) #611 Troy Galler 11 4) #617 Clay MacDonald 10
5 Reading 3:37.87 1 4
1) #685 Kevin Craven 11 2) #688 Tyler Gonick 11
3) #694 Andrew Riffe 12 4) #691 Owen Martell 12
6 King Philip 3:38.24 1 3
1) #554 Alexander Hagen 12 2) #548 Ryan Connor 12
3) #556 Jovan Joseph 10 4) #561 Joshua Smith 12
7 Wellesley 3:39.81 1 2
1) #723 Jack Mccarron 11 2) #714 Alexander Carr-Locke 12
3) #729 Wilkin Tejada 11 4) #721 Nolan Mark 12
8 Algonquin 3:41.08 1 1
1) #382 John Bai 12 2) #398 Benjamin Westphal 10
3) #386 William Lamburn 10 4) #393 Alexander Rybarcyk 12
9 Belmont 3:42.45 2
1) #416 Rafael Burger 12 2) #423 Ben Quinn 9
3) #420 James Fitzpatrick 10 4) #425 Henry Yang 11
10 Concord-Carlisle 3:45.17 1
1) #518 Nick Lowinger 12 2) #519 Matthew Ngaw 11
3) #523 Ethan Redmond 12 4) #517 Sandro Lopresti 12
11 Chicopee Comprehensive 3:48.34 1
1) #510 Shane Stallman 10 2) #504 Austyn Denette 11
3) #509 Joe Klaus 12 4) #508 Zach Gordon 12
12 Arlington 3:59.35 2
1) #404 Spencer Friedman 12 2) #411 Neil Tracey 12
3) #410 Jameson Sparks 10 4) #409 Evan Sheils 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 8:09.16 2/14/2014 Mansfield, Mansfield
M Duggan, J Murphy, C Murphy, A Simons
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wellesley 8:03.40* 2 10
1) #730 Colby Zarle 12 2) #724 Jason Norris 11
3) #720 Bennett MacDougall 12 4) #726 Jackson O'Toole 11
2 Lincoln-Sudbury 8:08.05* 2 8
1) #564 Jack Carter 12 2) #569 Adam Kaiser 11
3) #572 Justin Lombardi 11 4) #568 Turner Goetsch 10
3 Arlington 8:08.12* 2 6
1) #400 Jeffrey Candell 12 2) #399 Roger Buckley 12
3) #405 Miles Harrison 11 4) #406 Ryan Oosting 12
4 North Andover 8:15.98 2 5
1) #666 Jett Stad 11 2) #667 Leniel Veguilla 10
3) #670 Kevin Wong 12 4) #668 Brian Voke 12
5 Concord-Carlisle 8:17.11 2 4
1) #515 Alex Ehrenthal 12 2) #522 Christopher Ratcliffe 12
3) #513 William Chaffin 11 4) #516 Matthew Kleiman 12
6 Chelmsford 8:29.05 2 3
1) #492 Matt Higgins 11 2) #498 Stephen Spofford 10
3) #496 James Mieszczanski 10 4) #497 Matt Shoup 11
7 Bridgewater-Raynham 8:30.65 2 2
1) #461 Edward Woodbury 12 2) #460 Benjamin Wokoske 11
3) #458 Evan Possick 12 4) #448 Sam Busa 12
8 Reading 8:31.53 1 1
1) #683 Andrew Benassi 10 2) #684 Nick Brown 11
3) #695 John Ronayne 11 4) #694 Andrew Riffe 12
9 Woburn 8:34.92 2
1) #748 Anshel Isles 12 2) #745 Adam Canario 11
3) #747 Alex Cravens 11 4) #752 Andre Klimkiewicz 11
10 Central Catholic 8:35.03 1
1) #481 James Pothier 11 2) #463 Michael Blanchard 12
3) #468 Matt Giannasca 10 4) #467 Shayne Fili 12
11 Plymouth North 8:36.70 1
1) #672 Charles Clark 12 2) #675 Chris Hogan 11
3) #676 Ben Holmes 11 4) #673 James Doherty 12
12 Beverly 8:38.24 1
1) #429 Zach Curry 12 2) #432 Patrick Gilligan 11
3) #431 George Fox 12 4) #437 Jackson Wood 11
13 Mansfield 8:38.81 1
1) #587 Patrick Heavey 12 2) #595 Michael Mullahy 11
3) #594 Justin Miller 12 4) #600 Peter Sullivan 12
14 Marshfield 8:38.84 1
1) #612 Alex Hayes 10 2) #621 Cedric Phillips 11
3) #608 Pat Finn 10 4) #620 Jack Pesko 11
15 Holyoke 8:41.57 2
1) #539 Justin Kennedy 11 2) #535 Gabe Diaz 12
3) #543 Misael Rios 9 4) #540 Donovan Kro 11
16 Algonquin 8:48.86 1
1) #386 William Lamburn 10 2) #387 Connor Lawless 12
3) #397 Nick West 11 4) #395 Jonathan Symons 12
17 King Philip 8:49.27 1
1) #550 Eric DeLorenzo 11 2) #552 Nathan Farkash 11
3) #547 Daniel Botte 11 4) #553 Michael Griffin 11
18 Braintree 8:56.35 1
1) #438 Bobby Brooks 12 2) #443 John McClean 11
3) #442 Jeff Kiser 10 4) #440 Declan Downing 12
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6-10.25 2/15/1981 Gregg Gonsalves, Falmouth HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 682 Thomas Allardi 12 Reading 6-06.00 10
2 # 663 Andy Robie 12 North Andove 6-04.00 8
3 # 750 Terrell Jones 12 Woburn J6-04.00 6
4 # 414 Merrill Barnes 12 Belmont 6-02.00 5
5 # 485 Dominic Tritto 10 Central Cath J6-02.00 4
6 # 388 Alex Lemieux 12 Algonquin 6-00.00 3
7 # 476 Evan Mills 11 Central Cath J6-00.00 2
8 # 605 Andrew Williams 11 Mansfield J6-00.00 1
9 # 570 Benjamin Kateman 12 Lincoln-Sudb 5-10.00
10 # 567 Alexander Fotakis 11 Lincoln-Sudb J5-10.00
11 # 689 Joshua Klages 12 Reading J5-10.00
12 # 578 Andrew Sifferlen 12 Lincoln-Sudb J5-10.00
13 # 654 Francis Hearst 12 North Andove 5-08.00
14 # 601 Ethan Thevenot 11 Mansfield J5-08.00
-- # 708 Connor Rich 12 Tantasqua NH
-- # 660 Matthew Palmisano 10 North Andove NH
-- # 630 Daniel Bartlett 10 Natick NH
-- # 434 Andrew Morin 11 Beverly NH
-- # 554 Alexander Hagen 12 King Philip NH
-- # 391 Steven Moffa 12 Algonquin NH
-- # 385 Brett Kush 12 Algonquin NH
-- # 573 Nicholas Mitchell 12 Lincoln-Sudb NH
-- # 558 Sam Mattson 10 King Philip NH
-- # 722 Stakun-Pickering 9 Wellesley DNS
-- # 714 Alexander Carr-Lo 12 Wellesley DNS
-- # 758 Joe Thekaekara 11 Waltham DNS
-- # 619 Nate Moore 11 Marshfield DNS
-- # 486 Owen Vaughan 11 Central Cath DNS
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 23-04.75 2/17/2013 Alex Niemiec, Chicopee Com
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 715 Derek Chalmers 11 Wellesley 22-05.00 10
2 # 651 Tyler Glendon 12 North Andove 21-04.00 8
3 # 680 Brady Sorensen 11 Plymouth Nor 21-03.50 6
4 # 626 Tristen Howard 11 Medford 21-00.50 5
5 # 578 Andrew Sifferlen 12 Lincoln-Sudb 21-00.00 4
6 # 750 Terrell Jones 12 Woburn 20-09.00 3
7 # 439 Jack Collins 12 Braintree 20-08.00 2
8 # 528 Evans Oduro 12 Fitchburg 20-07.00 1
9 # 484 James Sorenson 11 Central Cath 20-04.00
10 # 508 Zach Gordon 12 Chicopee Com 20-01.00
11 # 493 Steven Imperillo 12 Chelmsford 19-08.50
12 # 732 Harry Hooben 12 West Springf 19-05.00
12 # 530 Alexander Dacruz 10 Greater New 19-05.00
12 # 563 Sam Anderson 12 Lincoln-Sudb 19-05.00
15 # 721 Nolan Mark 12 Wellesley 19-01.00
16 # 682 Thomas Allardi 12 Reading 18-11.50
17 # 570 Benjamin Kateman 12 Lincoln-Sudb 18-09.00
18 # 681 Jeff Yang 11 Plymouth Nor 18-04.00
-- # 433 Jaichaun Jones 10 Beverly DNS
-- # 741 David Shapkin 12 West Springf DNS
-- # 754 Marcus Qualls 12 Woburn DNS
-- # 699 Jackson Anderson 12 Somerville DNS
-- # 722 Stakun-Pickering 9 Wellesley DNS
-- # 702 Worlf Malivert 12 Somerville DNS
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 59-11 2/15/1970 Greg Sullivan, Xaverian Brothers HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 585 Colbey Eason 12 Mansfield 51-02.00 10
2 # 555 Terrell Jacobs-Ba 12 King Philip 50-00.75 8
3 # 644 Beau Bernadeau 12 North Andove 48-09.75 6
4 # 629 Clifton Barnett 12 Natick 45-09.75 5
5 # 464 Anthony Caggianel 12 Central Cath 45-08.50 4
6 # 537 Tyler Guertin 12 Holyoke 44-10.00 3
7 # 705 Lens Pierre 11 Somerville 44-03.75 2
8 # 707 Kyle Boone 11 Tantasqua 44-03.50 1
9 # 692 Jymel Nortelus 12 Reading 43-08.50
10 # 610 Marcus Friedel 12 Marshfield 41-06.00
11 # 588 Nico Holmes 10 Mansfield 41-03.00
12 # 571 Connor Lachman 12 Lincoln-Sudb 41-00.50
13 # 500 Rigo Flores-Norie 11 Chelsea 40-08.50
14 # 664 Evan Saindon 12 North Andove 40-04.00
15 # 541 Finn Lebold 12 Holyoke 40-02.75
16 # 679 Seth Shea 11 Plymouth Nor 39-11.50
17 # 483 Michael Sader 11 Central Cath 39-10.75
18 # 733 Keegan Kearny 11 West Springf 39-02.50
18 # 635 Matthew Hodges 12 Natick 39-02.50
20 # 534 Ian Beauregard 12 Holyoke 38-07.25
21 # 615 Korey Jones 12 Marshfield 38-06.75
22 # 661 Billy Reed 12 North Andove 38-05.00
23 # 551 Chidi Ezuma-Ngwu 10 King Philip 36-04.50
-- # 427 Bobby Adams 12 Beverly DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wellesley 94 2) Natick 79
3) North Andover 55 4) Woburn 32
5) Lincoln-Sudbury 31.50 6) Beverly 29
7) Bridgewater-Raynham 22 8) Central Catholic 20
9) Chelsea 19.50 10) Algonquin 15
10) Chelmsford 15 12) Mansfield 13
12) Belmont 13 12) Concord-Carlisle 13
15) Fitchburg 10 16) Somerville 9
17) Marshfield 8 17) Agawam 8
19) Waltham 6 20) Plymouth North 4
21) Westfield 3 21) Doherty HS 3
23) Braintree 2 24) Tantasqua 1
24) Arlington 1 24) Medford 1
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wellesley 61 2) North Andover 57
3) Central Catholic 43 4) Arlington 34
5) Mansfield 33 6) Woburn 30
7) Concord-Carlisle 25 8) King Philip 23
9) Natick 22 10) Medford 21
11) Lincoln-Sudbury 16 12) Reading 15
12) Beverly 15 12) Plymouth North 15
15) Holyoke 14 16) Algonquin 12
16) Marshfield 12 18) Westfield 10
19) Chicopee Comprehensive 9 20) West Springfield 8
21) Bridgewater-Raynham 7 22) Fitchburg 6
23) Belmont 5 23) Greater New Bedford RVT 5
25) Somerville 3 25) Chelmsford 3
27) Braintree 2 28) Tantasqua 1
MIAA Div 3 Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/16/2019
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.06 2/15/2014 Jessica Scott, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donnelly, Ashley 12 Hopkinton 7.34q 3
2 Sutton, Sydney 12 Milford 7.35q 2
3 Mastrio, Julia 11 Minnechaug 7.39q 1
4 Marsh, Madison 11 Shepherd Hill 7.40q 4
5 Peralta, Yulive 11 Putnam Voc/T 7.42q 3 7.417
6 Curtin, Hannah 10 Winchester 7.42q 4 7.420
7 Regan, Erin 12 Walpole 7.45q 2
8 Ibrahim, Vanessa 12 North Attleboro 7.49q 1
9 Burhans, Augusta 12 Winchester 7.50 3
10 Mick, Delaney 11 Hopkinton 7.52 1
11 Flanagan, Sarah 9 Milford 7.53 4 7.522
12 Candelieri, Francesca 9 Hingham 7.53 4 7.526
13 Wallace, Veronica 12 Sharon 7.56 3
14 Dillon, Jayda 11 Milton 7.58 2
15 Doescher, Maia 10 Pembroke 7.59 1
16 Nardelli, Emily 10 North Attleboro 7.62 3
17 DeFosse, Katherine 8 Burncoat 7.69 2
18 Perry, Madison 11 Oliver Ames 7.71 3
19 Odunze, Chinazo 11 Stoughton 7.72 2
20 Perry, Tatum 9 Oliver Ames 7.75 1
21 Gizzi, Jade 12 Tewksbury 7.77 3 7.765
22 McDonough, Alison 12 Silver Lake 7.77 1 7.767
23 Ladderbush, Marissa 12 Tewksbury 7.83 4 7.823
23 Kelly, Olivia 9 Bishop Feehan 7.83 4 7.823
25 Roberts, Macey 9 Hingham 7.83 4 7.830
26 Wooden, Wendy 9 Sharon 7.85 2
27 Schortmann, Sophia 12 Duxbury 7.89 1 7.881
28 Murphy, Ally 10 Winchester 7.89 3 7.890
29 Wahlgren, Christina 12 Greater Lawrence 7.94 2
30 Winikoff, Alexandra 10 Hingham 8.01 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.06 2/15/2014 Jessica Scott, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mastrio, Julia 11 Minnechaug 7.30 10
2 Donnelly, Ashley 12 Hopkinton 7.34 8
3 Curtin, Hannah 10 Winchester 7.35 6
4 Marsh, Madison 11 Shepherd Hill 7.37 5
5 Sutton, Sydney 12 Milford 7.38 4
6 Regan, Erin 12 Walpole 7.38 3
7 Peralta, Yulive 11 Putnam Voc/T 7.39 2
8 Ibrahim, Vanessa 12 North Attleboro 7.51 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 38.86 2/15/2014 Sierra Irvin, Hingham HS
Meet-yards: 34.52 1986 (=37.75 m) Tasha Downing, Boston Tech
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Connor, Kerry 10 Milford 40.92 6 10
2 Dillon, Jayda 11 Milton 41.03 6 8
3 Marsh, Madison 11 Shepherd Hill 41.25 6 6
4 Herbert, Avonia 12 Sharon 42.32 5 5
5 Wallace, Veronica 12 Sharon 42.39 4 4
6 Peralta, Yulive 11 Putnam Voc/T 42.45 5 3
7 Flanagan, Sarah 9 Milford 42.47 6 2
8 Mick, Delaney 11 Hopkinton 42.68 5 1
9 Estella, Caroline 11 Hopkinton 42.74 4
10 Dimanche, Leithsa 11 Billerica 42.92 5
11 Mumby, Emma 10 Westborough 43.12 4
12 Birkhaeuser, Elise 12 Hingham 43.42 5
13 Raun, Morgan 12 Marlborough 43.45 3
14 Diaz, Gabriela 12 Stoughton 43.58 3
15 Smith, Bridget 11 Pembroke 43.61 3
16 Claflin, Emily 12 Pembroke 43.93 4
17 Perry, Tatum 9 Oliver Ames 43.97 2
18 Collins, Tess 10 North Attleboro 44.03 6
19 Higgins, Grace 12 Tewksbury 44.19 2
20 Tesini, Carli 12 Nashoba 44.35 2
21 Higgins, Alexandra 9 Hingham 45.18 1
22 Trackey, Gillian 10 Nashoba 45.32 1
23 Veliotis, Marjorie 11 Stoughton 46.27 1
24 Winikoff, Alexandra 10 Hingham 46.73 1
25 O'Leary, Elise 12 Milton 49.60 3
-- Montion, Lauren 10 Billerica DQ 2 Lane violation
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:32.88 2/13/1999 Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS
Meet-yards: 1:24.4h 1988 (=1:32.30 m) Kathleen Stewart, Scituate HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paige, Makayla 10 Tewksbury 1:32.33* 4 10
2 Ranocha, Libby 11 Hingham 1:38.72 3 8
3 Maffeo, Sam 12 Billerica 1:38.75 4 6
4 Paskow, Riley 9 Silver Lake 1:39.26 4 5
5 Desmond, Grace 12 Westborough 1:40.26 4 4
6 Stadtlander, Lindy 11 Hingham 1:41.31 3 3
7 Costales, Nicole 12 Winchester 1:42.16 3 2
8 Feeney, Ryenne 11 Masconomet 1:42.55 3 1
9 McGrath, Caroline 12 Walpole 1:43.50 4
10 Hall, Sadie 10 Billerica 1:43.97 4
11 Murphy, Haley 10 Danvers 1:44.39 2
12 Hasbrouck, Alexis 11 Hopkinton 1:44.66 3
13 Larkin, Erica 12 Bishop Feehan 1:44.77 2
14 Pettengill, Faith 10 Minnechaug 1:45.76 2
15 Rainville, Olivia 12 Marlborough 1:46.18 2
16 Lally, Rebecca 11 Stoughton 1:46.78 2
17 Sharp, Emma 10 Hingham 1:47.43 1
18 O'Riorden, Rose 11 Nashoba 1:47.78 1
19 Kee, Julie 11 Danvers 1:48.35 2
20 Canuel, McKenzie 12 Dartmouth 1:48.96 1
21 Dacey, Catherine 10 Hopkinton 1:48.98 3
22 Query, Maria 11 Marlborough 1:49.43 1
23 Estey, Sadie 12 Duxbury 1:50.80 1
24 France, Juliana 11 Milford 1:54.55 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:56.90 2/15/2014 Karina Shepard, Dracut HS
Meet-yards: 2:37.6h 1986 (=2:52.35 m) Pam Connell, Norwell HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Leary, Elise 12 Milton 2:57.49 2 10
2 Anderson, Nicole 11 Billerica 2:58.80 2 8
3 Sullivan, Emma 11 Shepherd Hill 2:59.17 2 6
4 Costa, Mia 10 Walpole 2:59.36 2 5
5 Gunsalus, Christina 10 Shepherd Hill 3:00.07 2 4
6 Bettez, Alexandra 12 Nashoba 3:02.75 2 3
7 Hodges, Abby 11 Oliver Ames 3:08.59 2 2
8 Corsini, Bella 12 Marblehead 3:08.61 2 1
9 Barry, Colleen 11 Walpole 3:12.29 2
10 Diorio, Sydney 11 Billerica 3:12.72 2
11 Keating, Katherine 9 O'Bryant 3:12.76 2
12 Amado, Isabelle 10 Whitman-Hanson 3:14.83 1
13 Mignacca, Amelia 10 Bishop Feehan 3:14.93 2
14 Egan, Molly 10 Winchester 3:15.37 2
15 Whalen, Tess 10 Marblehead 3:16.08 1
16 Glynn, Morgan 12 Masconomet 3:16.28 1
17 Borah, Elizabeth 9 Bishop Feehan 3:16.85 1
18 Marcolini, Alexis 11 Milford 3:19.25 1
19 Quinn, Eliza 10 Shepherd Hill 3:19.82 1
20 Carleton, Isabelle 10 Tewksbury 3:20.61 1
21 Derosa, Rylie 10 Billerica 3:20.69 1
22 Ferrick, Fionna 11 Pembroke 3:20.94 1
23 Johnson, Abigail 10 Westborough 3:20.95 1
24 Pizzi, Sophia 10 Pembroke 3:21.96 1
25 Clarke, Charlotte 10 Walpole 3:25.87 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:54.90 1987 Kristen Seabury, Stoneham HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Duggan, Ava 11 Milton 5:01.80 2 10
2 Gooley, Schuyler 11 Hopkinton 5:01.94 2 8
3 McGrath, Caroline 12 Walpole 5:05.56 2 6
4 Bejarano, Summer 9 Silver Lake 5:11.73 2 5
5 Johannes, Caroline 12 Hingham 5:12.81 2 4
6 Parker, Pria 10 Hingham 5:14.80 2 3
7 St. George, Sophie 9 Walpole 5:16.92 2 2
8 Anderson, Deidra 11 Billerica 5:23.31 2 1
9 Foley, Isabel 11 Duxbury 5:23.54 2
10 Reynolds, Elizabeth 11 Winchester 5:23.99 2
11 Aldrich, Ella 11 Winchester 5:24.75 2
12 Menninger, Camryn 10 Winchester 5:29.34 2
13 Arruda, Sophia 10 Bishop Feehan 5:34.46 1
14 Whitehead, Emma 12 Shepherd Hill 5:36.76 1
15 Clark, Mia 10 Dartmouth 5:37.03 1
16 Hawkins, Stephanie 12 North Attleboro 5:37.42 1
17 Field, Greta 10 Hopkinton 5:38.77 2
18 Bonwitt, Alison 12 Pembroke 5:38.98 1
19 Stilwell, Jane 12 Hopkinton 5:39.51 2
20 Neary, Caitlin 12 Bishop Feehan 5:42.73 1
21 Viel, Olivia 10 Danvers 5:44.22 1
22 Sousa, Emma 11 Dartmouth 5:46.85 1
23 Lawrence, Avry 9 Shepherd Hill 5:50.27 1
24 Pittorino, Jane 10 Westborough 5:50.39 1
25 Boxerman, Eliana 11 Sharon 5:51.41 1
26 Marcolini, Alexis 11 Milford 5:54.02 1
27 Thibeault, Lillian 12 Milford 6:12.91 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 10:38.46 2/14/2013 Julie McConville, Hingham HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Olivia 10 Hopkinton 11:04.67 2 10
2 James, Rebekah 12 Shepherd Hill 11:08.73 2 8
3 Johannes, Caroline 12 Hingham 11:14.04 2 6
4 Doherty, Hannah 11 Billerica 11:35.97 2 5
5 Parker, Pria 10 Hingham 11:52.43 2 4
6 Affanato, Ella 12 Milton 11:52.70 2 3
7 Mildrum, Maddie 11 Hingham 11:56.51 2 2
8 Sullivan, Grace 11 Milton 12:03.42 2 1
9 Sullivan, Danielle 11 Billerica 12:09.78 2
10 Johnson, Caroline 10 Marblehead 12:11.45 2
11 Stanton, Cate 9 Walpole 12:11.91 2
12 Gladu, Kaylee 12 Bishop Feehan 12:21.16 1
13 Dodge, Phoebe 12 Bishop Feehan 12:29.75 2
14 Twaalfhoven, Kristy 12 Marblehead 12:34.11 2
15 Veits, Devyn 12 Tewksbury 12:34.16 1
16 Theiler, Daphne 9 Sharon 12:36.13 1
17 Goldstein, Meg 10 Hingham 12:40.25 1
18 Henderson, Alison 12 Hingham 12:40.96 1
19 Comisky, Sara 11 Milford 12:50.89 1
20 Ashley, Paige 11 Hingham 12:52.18 1
21 Gladu, Kelsee 12 Bishop Feehan 12:53.10 1
22 Elliott, Cassidy 10 Billerica 12:53.19 1
23 Morris, Cara 9 Walpole 13:00.27 1
24 Robinson, Lily 12 Tewksbury 13:03.98 2
25 Conneely, Caitlin 12 Tewksbury 13:24.66 1
26 Bradshaw, Katherine 9 Hingham 13:31.68 1
27 Sullivan, Anna 10 Whitman-Hanson 13:35.45 1
28 Navarro, Ava 10 Danvers 13:46.48 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.26 2/21/2010 Deanna Latham, Triton Reg.
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee, Elizabeth 11 Sharon 8.61q 2
2 Gay, Isabelle 12 Hingham 8.69q 4
3 Phelps, Emma 11 Westborough 8.75q 4
4 Preacher, Ari 11 North Attleboro 8.76q 1
5 Baptiste, Stephanie 12 Tewksbury 8.89q 3
6 Sossavi, Sheila 11 Marlborough 8.91q 2
7 Desmond, Grace 12 Westborough 8.92q 3
8 Hauer, Sabrina 12 North Attleboro 8.96q 1
9 Francois, Mikayla 12 Walpole 9.07 3
10 Becker, Cassidy 11 North Attleboro 9.09 2
11 Allen, Maggie 11 Hopkinton 9.17 4
12 McDonough, Alison 12 Silver Lake 9.23 2
13 Feather, Annie 12 Hopkinton 9.28 2
14 Gooley, Isabel 12 Duxbury 9.33 4
15 Ho, Cassidy 11 Westborough 9.40 4
16 Bartlett, Allison 12 Whitman-Hanson 9.41 1
17 Belsher, Lila 11 Hingham 9.43 1
18 Brogioli, Sarah 9 Milford 9.48 3
19 Khouzami, Cintia 12 Stoughton 9.64 1
20 Biran, Maya 12 Sharon 9.65 1
21 Paras, Meghana 11 Westborough 9.67 3
22 Gibson, Brianna 12 Oliver Ames 9.70 1
23 Madden, Catherine 10 Milford 9.71 4
24 Murtagh, Katie 11 Walpole 9.74 3
25 Hallet, Emma 11 Billerica 9.77 2 9.767
26 Welsh, Emily 12 Hopkinton 9.77 3 9.769
27 Ma, Sarah 12 Winchester 9.78 3
28 DiMascio-Donohue, Doroth 12 Whitman-Hanson 9.83 4
29 Seremet, Lilly 12 Shepherd Hill 10.18 2
30 Mak, Audrey 11 Milton 12.87 2
-- Johnson, Jada 11 Sharon FS 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8.26 2/21/2010 Deanna Latham, Triton Reg.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Elizabeth 11 Sharon 8.52 10
2 Phelps, Emma 11 Westborough 8.66 8
3 Gay, Isabelle 12 Hingham 8.69 6
4 Desmond, Grace 12 Westborough 8.80 5
5 Baptiste, Stephanie 12 Tewksbury 8.81 4
6 Preacher, Ari 11 North Attleboro 8.84 3
7 Sossavi, Sheila 11 Marlborough 8.89 2
8 Hauer, Sabrina 12 North Attleboro 9.09 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:45.09 2/15/2014 Hingham HS, Hingham
O Cundari, S Endyke, K Freda, S Irvin
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Attleborough 1:45.20 4 10
1) Ibrahim, Celine 12 2) Ibrahim, Vanessa 12
3) Hawkins, Samantha 12 4) Wetherbee, Lily 11
2 Milford 1:45.98 4 8
1) Sutton, Sydney 12 2) Flanagan, Sarah 9
3) Pierce, Sienna 12 4) O'Connor, Kerry 10
3 Hingham 1:47.14 4 6
1) Candelieri, Francesca 9 2) Goon, Victoria 12
3) Gay, Isabelle 12 4) Birkhaeuser, Elise 12
4 Hopkinton 1:47.58 3 5
1) Mick, Delaney 11 2) Estella, Caroline 11
3) Tolson, Hailey 10 4) Donnelly, Ashley 12
5 Winchester 1:47.67 4 4
1) Burhans, Augusta 12 2) Rappole, Elizabeth 10
3) Murphy, Ally 10 4) Curtin, Hannah 10
6 Stoughton 1:47.94 3 3
1) Dutrieuille, Daija 10 2) Diaz, Gabriela 12
3) Odunze, Chinazo 11 4) Gandy, Taleah 12
7 Walpole 1:50.84 3 2
1) Mahoney, Maggie 9 2) Murtagh, Katie 11
3) O'Meara, Kelly 11 4) Regan, Erin 12
8 Pembroke 1:51.10 3 1
1) Claflin, Emily 12 2) Smith, Bridget 11
3) Flaherty, Allison 9 4) Doescher, Maia 10
9 Tewksbury Memorial 1:51.88 2
1) Ladderbush, Marissa 12 2) Shea, Kerry 12
3) Gizzi, Jade 12 4) Hansbury, Abby 10
10 Westborough 1:54.76 2
1) Ho, Cassidy 11 2) Hutchison, Alexia 9
3) Paras, Meghana 11 4) Connelly, Samantha 9
11 Oliver Ames-No Easton 1:54.77 1
1) Perry, Madison 11 2) Perry, Tatum 9
3) Chazan, Zoe 12 4) Gilman, Haley 10
12 Marlborough 1:55.48 1
1) Sossavi, Sheila 11 2) Bibi, Alicia 11
3) Zaloumis, Stefania 9 4) Query, Maria 11
13 Silver Lake Reg.Kingston 1:56.31 1
1) Gilmore, Grace 11 2) McDonough, Alison 12
3) Arendt, Delany 9 4) White, Erin 11
14 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 1:56.51 1
1) Bartlett, Allison 12 2) Perkins, Samantha 11
3) Minicucci, Hailey 10 4) Woodward, Courtney 11
15 Dartmouth 2:00.07 2
1) Carter, Mia 9 2) Correiro, Charlotte 12
3) Smith, Katherine 9 4) McNeil, Madison 11
-- Duxbury DQ 2 zone violation
1) Norberg, Eleanor 10 2) Hoogendijk, Alexandra 11
3) Fisher, Isabella 9 4) Gill, Alli 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:00.86 2/19/2011 Pembroke HS, Pembroke
M Coate, M Ng, M Scanlan, B Stoyle
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 4:01.56 3 10
1) Gunsalus, Christina 10 2) James, Rebekah 12
3) Marsh, Madison 11 4) Sullivan, Emma 11
2 Westborough 4:05.84 3 8
1) Wilkinson, Sasha 9 2) Phelps, Emma 11
3) Mumby, Emma 10 4) Desmond, Grace 12
3 Hingham 4:07.99 3 6
1) Stadtlander, Lindy 11 2) Lawless, Avery 12
3) Dale, Ciara 11 4) Ranocha, Libby 11
4 Milton 4:08.05 3 5
1) O'Connell, Caroline 11 2) Dillon, Jayda 11
3) Duggan, Ava 11 4) O'Leary, Elise 12
5 Winchester 4:10.09 3 4
1) Costales, Nicole 12 2) Aldrich, Ella 11
3) Rappole, Elizabeth 10 4) Kneebone, Cate 11
6 Tewksbury Memorial 4:10.18 2 3
1) Hansbury, Abby 10 2) Higgins, Grace 12
3) Shea, Kerry 12 4) Paige, Makayla 10
7 Duxbury 4:11.09 3 2
1) Schortmann, Sophia 12 2) Jones, Chloe 12
3) Gooley, Isabel 12 4) Ryan, Eliza 12
8 North Attleborough 4:11.34 2 1
1) Hawkins, Samantha 12 2) Ibrahim, Celine 12
3) Nardelli, Emily 10 4) Wetherbee, Lily 11
9 Sharon 4:19.97 1
1) Fillion, Marika 11 2) Boxerman, Eliana 11
3) Bayha, Carolyn 10 4) Levy, Ariella 12
10 Marlborough 4:19.98 1
1) Rainville, Olivia 12 2) Query, Maria 11
3) Zaloumis, Stefania 9 4) Raun, Morgan 12
11 Walpole 4:20.57 2
1) Campbell, Savannah 11 2) Mahoney, Maggie 9
3) King, Cara 9 4) Welch, Becca 11
12 Nashoba Reg.-Bolton 4:22.07 1
1) Bettez, Alexandra 12 2) O'Riorden, Rose 11
3) Trackey, Gillian 10 4) Tesini, Carli 12
13 Hopkinton 4:24.78 2
1) Estella, Caroline 11 2) Dacey, Catherine 10
3) Weilding, Gaby 12 4) Hasbrouck, Alexis 11
14 Billerica Memorial 4:26.04 2
1) Diorio, Sydney 11 2) Hall, Sadie 10
3) Derosa, Rylie 10 4) Montion, Lauren 10
15 Pembroke 4:26.46 2
1) Claflin, Emily 12 2) Smith, Bridget 11
3) Abban, Cailtin 9 4) Melville, Amanda 9
16 Minnechaug Reg.- Wilbraham 4:27.74 1
1) Mastrio, Julia 11 2) Sheehan, Kelsey 11
3) Simmons, Erin 12 4) Pettengill, Faith 10
17 Bishop Feehan - Attleboro 4:28.95 1
1) Breckner, Madison 10 2) Smith, Laura 10
3) Stevens, Lilly 11 4) Larkin, Erica 12
18 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 4:34.59 1
1) Minicucci, Hailey 10 2) Perkins, Samantha 11
3) Boss, Victoria 11 4) Woodward, Courtney 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:33.90 2/15/2014 Shepherd Hill Reg., Dudley
E Thibaud, V Thibaud, S Worters, J Schultz
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walpole 9:38.35 2 10
1) Costa, Mia 10 2) DiMartinis, Laine 9
3) St. George, Sophie 9 4) McGrath, Caroline 12
2 Billerica Memorial 9:54.54 2 8
1) Maffeo, Sam 12 2) Doherty, Hannah 11
3) Anderson, Deidra 11 4) Anderson, Nicole 11
3 Silver Lake Reg.Kingston 10:00.40 2 6
1) Bejarano, Summer 9 2) Faherty, Samantha 9
3) Maher, Kylie 10 4) Paskow, Riley 9
4 Hopkinton 10:02.97 2 5
1) Gooley, Schuyler 11 2) Field, Greta 10
3) Stilwell, Jane 12 4) Jones, Olivia 10
5 Hingham 10:19.58 2 4
1) Chiappinelli, Cara 9 2) Johannes, Caroline 12
3) Ward, Josie 11 4) Haney, Claire 12
6 Pembroke 10:24.60 2 3
1) Abban, Cailtin 9 2) Federspiel, Laura 12
3) Spellman, Ashley 10 4) Melville, Amanda 9
7 Milton 10:27.25 2 2
1) Affanto, Norah 9 2) O'Donnell, Eliza 12
3) Corcoran, Clodagh 12 4) Duggan, Olivia 9
8 Duxbury 10:46.13 2 1
1) Foley, Isabel 11 2) Geisler, Piper 11
3) Lanza, Juliet 11 4) Estey, Sadie 12
9 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 10:47.18 2
1) Whitehead, Emma 12 2) Quinn, Eliza 10
3) Stevens, Kaitlyn 10 4) Thomas, Anna 9
10 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 10:54.08 2
1) Boss, Victoria 11 2) DiMascio-Donohue, Dorothy 12
3) Amado, Isabelle 10 4) Sullivan, Anna 10
11 Westborough 11:01.83 1
1) Steudel, Sarah 10 2) Levesque, Lydia 11
3) Pittorino, Jane 10 4) Johnson, Abigail 10
12 Milford 11:13.60 1
1) Comisky, Sara 11 2) Marcolini, Alexis 11
3) Martin, Hannah 12 4) Thibeault, Lillian 12
13 Stoughton 11:17.26 1
1) Franey, Julia 11 2) Lally, Rebecca 11
3) Billo, Theresa 12 4) McSweeney, Emma 11
14 Tewksbury Memorial 11:19.04 1
1) Veits, Devyn 12 2) Conneely, Caitlin 12
3) Carleton, Isabelle 10 4) Cofer, Nicole 12
-- North Attleborough DQ 1 lap short
1) Hanewich, Catherine 11 2) Botelho, Marta 9
3) Hawkins, Stephanie 12 4) Carter, Allison 11
-- Sharon DQ 1 lap short
1) Boxerman, Eliana 11 2) Theiler, Daphne 9
3) Saks, Taylor 10 4) Fillion, Marika 11
-- Dartmouth DQ 1 lap short
1) Clark, Mia 10 2) Leary, Cassidy 10
3) Cousens, Phoebe 12 4) Sousa, Emma 11
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 5-07 2/15/1987 Cassandra Wheeler, Ashland HS.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Jada 11 Sharon 5-08.00* 1.72m 10
2 Belsher, Lila 11 Hingham 5-02.00 1.57m 7
2 McLaughlin, Gabrielle 12 Oliver Ames 5-02.00 1.57m 7
4 Brogioli, Sarah 9 Milford 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Belsher, Peyton 12 Hingham 4-11.00 1.49m 4
6 Hallet, Emma 11 Billerica J4-11.00 1.49m 3
7 Flaherty, Allison 9 Pembroke J4-11.00 1.49m 1.50
7 Clarke, Eva 12 Walpole J4-11.00 1.49m 1.50
-- Phelps, Emma 11 Westborough NH
-- Hyacinthe, Sasha 11 Stoughton NH
-- Cerniglia, Hailey 11 Westborough NH
-- Francois, Mikayla 12 Walpole NH
-- Shea, Kerry 12 Tewksbury NH
-- Feather, Annie 12 Hopkinton NH
-- Jefford, Morgan 11 Hingham NH
-- Sullivan, Samantha 12 Billerica NH
-- Boer, Camille 9 Hingham NH
-- Becker, Cassidy 11 North Attleboro NH
-- Patel, Jill 12 Sharon NH
-- Wager, Catherine 9 Marblehead NH
-- Preacher, Ari 11 North Attleboro NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 18-10 2/15/2003 Kara Dickman, Westborough HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wetherbee, Lily 11 North Attleboro 17-04.00 5.28m 10
2 Goon, Victoria 12 Hingham 16-11.50 5.16m 8
3 O'Connor, Kerry 10 Milford 16-11.00 5.15m 6
4 Regan, Erin 12 Walpole 16-10.00 5.13m 5
5 Johnson, Jada 11 Sharon 16-09.50 5.11m 4
6 Ladderbush, Marissa 12 Tewksbury 16-03.00 4.95m 3
7 Gay, Isabelle 12 Hingham 16-02.00 4.92m 2
8 Flaherty, Allison 9 Pembroke 16-01.25 4.90m 1
9 Sossavi, Sheila 11 Marlborough 15-10.00 4.82m
10 Herbert, Avonia 12 Sharon 15-06.00 4.72m
11 Paras, Meghana 11 Westborough 15-04.50 4.68m
12 Ibrahim, Celine 12 North Attleboro 15-02.00 4.62m
13 Jones, Chloe 12 Duxbury 15-01.50 4.61m
14 Murphy, Paige 9 Billerica 15-01.25 4.60m
15 Belsher, Peyton 12 Hingham 14-11.50 4.55m
15 Perry, Madison 11 Oliver Ames 14-11.50 4.55m
17 Baptiste, Stephanie 12 Tewksbury 14-10.00 4.52m
18 McLaughlin, Gabrielle 12 Oliver Ames 14-07.00 4.44m
19 Gilmore, Grace 11 Silver Lake 14-03.00 4.34m
20 Bartlett, Allison 12 Whitman-Hanson 14-02.00 4.31m
21 Hogan, Maeve 12 Oliver Ames 13-11.00 4.24m
22 Gibson, Brianna 12 Oliver Ames 13-04.50 4.07m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 42-02.50 2/11/2016 Skylar Barthelmes, Dartmouth HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mechlinski, Julia 12 North Attleboro 37-02.25 11.33m 10
2 Robinson, Maya 12 Southeastern 33-10.75 10.33m 8
3 Ryan, Eliza 12 Duxbury 33-09.50 10.29m 6
4 Sullivan, Jillian 10 Shepherd Hill 33-02.75 10.12m 5
5 Cruz, Ariana 12 Greater Lawrence 33-02.50 10.12m 4
6 Hallett, Laura 11 Pembroke 31-09.00 9.67m 3
7 Gaucher, Ericka 12 Oliver Ames 30-09.00 9.37m 2 28-03.75
8 Simone, Grace 10 Oliver Ames J30-09.00 9.37m 1 30-00.50
9 Picard, Tati 12 Nashoba 30-03.75 9.23m
10 Williamson, Tiye 12 Milton 30-01.50 9.18m
11 Parsons, Amanda 12 Westborough 29-08.50 9.05m
12 Michini, Julianna 11 Pembroke 29-03.75 8.93m
13 Sherman, Delaney 12 North Attleboro 28-10.50 8.80m
14 Calistra, Abigail 12 North Attleboro 28-02.00 8.58m
15 Sevi, Claudia 12 Sharon 28-01.25 8.56m 27-09.75
16 Bouvier, Tess 11 Hopkinton J28-01.25 8.56m 27-01.50
17 Weber, Sarah 12 Milford 27-10.50 8.49m
18 Swanson, Eleanor 12 Silver Lake 27-10.00 8.48m
19 Sacco, Nina 12 Walpole 27-08.50 8.44m
20 Raun, Morgan 12 Marlborough 27-06.25 8.38m
21 Sousa, Isabella 10 Shepherd Hill 27-04.50 8.34m
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.42 1995 Ron Hall, Winchester HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Santos, Bryan 11 Shepherd Hill * 6.39q 2
2 Charles, Smith 12 Milton 6.46q 3
3 Zawaski, Matt 12 Bishop Feehan 6.62q 4 6.616
4 Chapman, Luke 10 Pembroke 6.62q 1 6.619
5 Gong, Christopher 12 Sharon 6.67q 4
6 Jean-Guillaume, Kobe 11 Shepherd Hill 6.75q 3
7 Gonzalez, Felipe 12 Marlborough 6.76q 3 6.755
8 Doherty, Joe 12 Marblehead 6.76q 2 6.757
9 Berton, James 12 Walpole 6.77 1 6.765
10 Barone, Chris 11 Marblehead 6.77 2 6.767
11 Kuffoh, Josh 12 Tewksbury 6.80 4
12 Cedano, Johan 12 Greater Lawrence 6.83 1
13 Conway, Liam 12 North Attleboro 6.86 3 6.859
13 Castillo, Jalen 9 Stoughton 6.86 4 6.859
15 D'Agostino, Ryan 11 Billerica 6.87 4
16 Lehane, Sean 12 Milford 6.88 2 6.872
17 Wentworth, Michael 11 Winchester 6.88 3 6.879
18 Wilson, Colby 12 Tewksbury 6.88 1 6.880
18 DosSantos, Gabriel 11 Shepherd Hill 6.88 4 6.880
20 Polanco, Steven 12 Greater Lawrence 6.90 2
21 Brown, Brenden 11 Malden Catholic 6.92 2
22 Epps, Javon 12 Sharon 6.95 1
23 Mercedes, Neftali 10 Tewksbury 6.96 3
24 McMahon, Patrick 12 Silver Lake 6.98 4
25 Garten, William 12 Masconomet 6.99 1
26 Tierney, Ryan 12 Silver Lake 7.00 3
27 Kelly, Devin 11 Hopkinton 7.05 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.42 1995 Ron Hall, Winchester HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Santos, Bryan 11 Shepherd Hill 6.34* 10
2 Charles, Smith 12 Milton 6.45 8
3 Chapman, Luke 10 Pembroke 6.58 6
4 Zawaski, Matt 12 Bishop Feehan 6.63 5
5 Gong, Christopher 12 Sharon 6.64 4
6 Gonzalez, Felipe 12 Marlborough 6.69 3
7 Jean-Guillaume, Kobe 11 Shepherd Hill 6.71 2
8 Doherty, Joe 12 Marblehead 6.77 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 34.30 2/15/2014 Andrew Bolze, Hingham HS
Meet-yards: 30.6h 1994 (=33.62 m) Mike Ballard, Franklin HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spignese, Anthony 12 Danvers 35.38 5 10
2 Santos, Bryan 11 Shepherd Hill 35.66 4 8
3 Pulselli, Christian 12 Pembroke 35.68 5 6
4 Harris, Stephen 11 Billerica 35.77 5 5
5 Zawaski, Matt 12 Bishop Feehan 35.81 5 4
6 O'Meara, Jack 12 Walpole 35.95 4 3
7 Freitas, Rodrigo 11 Billerica 36.26 4 2
8 Ursino, Dylan 12 Masconomet 36.41 5 1
9 Hill, Alex 12 Hingham 36.50 4
10 Gagnon, Spencer 12 Pembroke 36.53 4
11 Lopes, Hugo 12 Milford 36.74 3
12 Raymond, Michael 10 Shepherd Hill 36.83 3
13 Dandy, Conor 12 Montachusett 37.01 2
14 Sarafin, Ethan 12 Nashoba 37.08 3
15 MacDonald, Aaron 12 Oliver Ames 37.14 3
16 Siwik, Maximillian 11 Shepherd Hill 37.38 2
17 Revasz, Dylan 11 Catholic Mem 37.44 2
18 Gilpatrick, PJ 12 North Attleboro 37.44 3
19 Rahaman, Clayton 11 Stoughton 37.83 1
20 Nair, Michael 12 Nashoba 37.96 1
21 Gonzalez, Javan 12 Minnechaug 38.03 1
22 Corrigan, Aidan 11 Bishop Feehan 38.04 1
23 Chancey, Stephen 11 Stoughton 38.53 2
24 Frank, Topher 12 Diman Region 39.06 1
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:21.84 2/13/2015 Allen Vance, Amherst-Pelham Reg.
Meet-yards: 1:12.0h 1986 (=1:18.74 m) Mike Brown, Belmont HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stapinski, Sam 12 Duxbury 1:23.46 4 10
2 Colleran, Stephen 11 Walpole 1:24.07 4 8
3 Rahaman, Colin 12 Stoughton 1:24.82 4 6
4 Peters, Nathaniel 10 Stoughton 1:25.54 4 5
5 Benton, Mason 10 Sharon 1:25.94 4 4
6 Tilton, Christopher 11 Silver Lake 1:26.28 4 3
7 Ferreira, Iain 11 Minnechaug 1:27.08 3 2
8 Arendt, Tristan 12 Silver Lake 1:27.22 3 1
9 O'Brien, Kyle 12 Whitman-Hanson 1:28.35 3
10 Ollivierre, Franklin 11 Milton 1:28.65 2
11 Petrillo, Ryan 10 Oliver Ames 1:28.73 2
12 Colebourn, Zachary 12 Westborough 1:28.81 2
13 Belleaveau, Shayne 11 Northeast Metro 1:29.50 2
14 Gin, Jason 12 Dartmouth 1:29.61 3
15 Scholl, Jacob 10 Westborough 1:29.69 2
16 Dubey, Brock 11 Shepherd Hill 1:29.72 3
17 Barry, Timothy 11 Westborough 1:29.85 3
18 Porter, Cameron 12 Nashoba 1:30.41 1
19 Lilley, Ethan 10 Shepherd Hill 1:30.71 1
20 Wardwell, Jarrod 12 Malden Catholic 1:31.22 1
21 Veloso, Adam 12 Dartmouth 1:31.96 1
22 Bowers, Alexander 10 Winchester 1:33.06 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:29.82 2/13/2004 Victor Gras, Belmont HS
Meet-yards: 2:14.9h 1988 (=2:27.53 m) Omar Simmons, Boston Tech. HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grant, Shane 11 Walpole 2:35.13 2 10
2 Madden, Joseph 12 Milford 2:35.32 2 8
3 Fuehr, Christian 11 Minnechaug 2:35.67 2 6
4 Dinsmore, Thomas 11 Billerica 2:37.02 2 5
5 Radke, Cole 12 Pembroke 2:37.75 2 4
6 Poirier, Skyler 12 North Attleboro 2:38.81 2 3
7 Lafleur, Cory 12 Billerica 2:42.33 2 2
8 Hilton, Jeremy 12 Danvers 2:43.81 1 1
9 Morin, Brendan 12 Dartmouth 2:46.07 1
10 Kennedy, Patrick 11 Milton 2:47.12 1
11 Burns, Nate 12 Winchester 2:47.36 2
12 Whalen, Dylan 10 Nashoba 2:48.87 1
13 McKinnon, Liam 12 Malden Catholic 2:49.38 1
14 Hanley, Nick 11 Whitman-Hanson 2:50.05 1
15 Clarke, Jack 12 North Attleboro 2:50.89 2
16 Derrick, Noah 12 Dartmouth 2:51.77 1
17 Demers, Ben 12 Masconomet 2:53.54 2
18 Rioux, Ben 12 Dartmouth 2:53.95 1
19 Cafferty, Liam 10 Whitman-Hanson 2:54.14 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:17.09 2/17/2012 Wesley Gallagher, Pembroke HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grant, Shane 11 Walpole 4:30.43 2 10
2 Gilligan, Sebastian 10 Masconomet 4:31.73 2 8
3 Belmonte, Brian 12 Shepherd Hill 4:31.97 2 6
4 Coakley, William 11 Winchester 4:32.43 2 5
5 Monahan, Liam 12 North Attleboro 4:34.00 2 4
6 Murray, Patrick 12 Westborough 4:34.63 2 3
7 VanDoren, Corey 12 Westborough 4:39.46 2 2
8 Cann, Ian 11 Hopkinton 4:41.03 2 1
9 Medeiros, Ryan 12 Bishop Feehan 4:42.43 1
10 Clifford, Peter 9 Marblehead 4:44.27 1
11 Torres, Miguel 12 Milford 4:44.76 1
12 Gonzalez, Alejandro 10 Winchester 4:45.68 1
13 Berthrong, Christopher 12 Milford 4:46.25 1
14 Sullivan, Christopher 9 Milton 4:48.13 1
15 Starovoytov, Alexander 12 Sharon 4:49.58 2
16 Hager, Brandon 11 Whitman-Hanson 4:49.58 1
17 Holden, John 11 Billerica 4:51.48 2
18 Kiser, Kevin 10 Dartmouth 4:52.39 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:03.53 2/13/1999 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS N.Easton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Alex 11 Hopkinton 9:42.44 2 10
2 Ryan, Casey 12 Tewksbury 9:43.54 2 8
3 Lamlein, Evan 11 Hingham 9:54.96 2 6
4 Sullivan, Tyler 11 Walpole 10:00.50 2 5
5 Breen, Liam 12 Danvers 10:01.75 2 4
6 Belmonte, Brian 12 Shepherd Hill 10:02.80 2 3
7 Sarney, Kyle 10 Oliver Ames 10:05.41 2 2
8 Shnaider, Nathan 11 Walpole 10:10.49 2 1
9 Manor, Maxwell 11 Milford 10:15.77 2
10 Doherty, Conor 9 Billerica 10:17.44 1
11 Weiland, Henry 10 Shepherd Hill 10:17.89 2
12 Marion, Brandon 12 Billerica 10:22.03 2
13 Glass, Oliver 12 Marblehead 10:22.13 1
14 Collins, Freddy 9 Nashoba 10:29.85 1
15 Starovoytov, Alexander 12 Sharon 10:33.85 2
16 Tizotti, Gustavo 11 Tewksbury 10:34.29 1
17 Sutton, William 12 Hingham 10:35.50 1
18 Perham, Mason 11 Minnechaug 10:40.24 1
19 Glowik, TJ 10 Danvers 10:40.97 1
20 Nipoti, Owen 11 Oliver Ames 10:41.60 1
21 McMorrow, Owen 9 Oliver Ames 10:41.75 1
22 Arneth, Zachary 12 Westborough 10:45.59 1
23 Werner, Dietrich 12 Milton 10:48.30 1
24 Reddy, Siddharth 10 Sharon 10:52.51 1
25 Adams, Edward 12 Greater Lawrence 10:59.65 2
26 Forester, Danny 11 Walpole 11:21.00 1
27 Kamperides, Theophilos 10 Whitman-Hanson 11:45.25 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.60 2/21/1998 Kevin Worrell, Milton HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Peters, David 11 Stoughton 7.70q 1
2 Exilhomme, Ethan 10 Tewksbury 7.86q 4
3 Browne, Zachary 12 Milford 8.00q 3
4 McManus, Patrick 10 Sharon 8.05q 1
5 Stessman, Isaiah 11 Sharon 8.08q 4
6 Logan, Daniel 12 Hopkinton 8.09q 3 8.084
6 Lalonde, Zach 11 Tewksbury 8.09q 2 8.084
8 Davanzo, Marc 12 Sharon 8.12q 3
9 Welch, Ian 10 Westborough 8.22 1 8.211
10 Pizzano, Anthony 11 Stoughton 8.22 2 8.213
11 Byerly, Dallin 10 Walpole 8.26 2
12 Cedano, Johan 12 Greater Lawrence 8.28 4
13 Mora, Pablo 12 Greater Lawrence 8.29 1
14 Sheehan, Luke 11 Walpole 8.44 3
15 Barinelli, Thomas 11 Tewksbury 8.46 4
16 Harkins, Declan 10 Pembroke 8.49 3
17 Prucher, Harrison 10 Hopkinton 8.50 4
18 Taylor, Nick 11 North Attleboro 8.58 1
19 Fennelly, Brian 10 Hingham 8.59 4
20 Karns, Nik 12 Marblehead 8.65 2
21 Wilder, Mitchell 11 Billerica 8.66 2
22 Petrillo, Ryan 10 Oliver Ames 8.80 2
23 Perry, Oliver 11 Stoughton 8.88 3 8.871
24 O'Riorden, Tristan 9 Nashoba 8.88 2 8.874
25 Flaherty, Sean 12 Oliver Ames 8.91 3
26 Daly, Michael 11 Milton 8.94 1
27 Kelly, Sean 12 Hingham 8.98 3
28 Mirisola, Joseph 12 Silver Lake 9.12 4
29 Boyle, Keelan 11 Westborough 9.22 1
30 Park, Jiwoo 11 Winchester 9.25 4
31 Ierardi, Nicholas 11 Silver Lake 9.30 1
32 Foy, Benjamin 10 Malden Catholic 9.64 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.60 2/21/1998 Kevin Worrell, Milton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Peters, David 11 Stoughton 7.59* 10
2 Lalonde, Zach 11 Tewksbury 7.64 8
3 Exilhomme, Ethan 10 Tewksbury 7.88 6
4 Stessman, Isaiah 11 Sharon 7.89 5
5 Davanzo, Marc 12 Sharon 7.95 4
6 Browne, Zachary 12 Milford 7.98 3
7 McManus, Patrick 10 Sharon 8.10 2
8 Logan, Daniel 12 Hopkinton 8.29 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:32.19 2/17/2012 Bishop Feehan HS, Attleboro
B Ward, J Majka, M Caine, M Taylor
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 1:32.33 6 10
1) Santos, Bryan 11 2) DosSantos, Gabriel 11
3) Jean-Guillaume, Kobe 11 4) Siwik, Maximillian 11
2 Pembroke 1:32.35 6 8
1) Chapman, Luke 10 2) Gagnon, Spencer 12
3) Hall, Grant 11 4) Pulselli, Christian 12
3 Tewksbury Memorial 1:33.03 6 6
1) Exilhomme, Ethan 10 2) Kuffoh, Josh 12
3) Wilson, Colby 12 4) Lalonde, Zach 11
4 Hingham 1:33.27 6 5
1) Hull, Harry 12 2) Hill, Alex 12
3) Johnson, Denis 11 4) Shetzline, Ryan 11
5 Bishop Feehan - Attleboro 1:33.54 5 4
1) O'Toole, Patrick 12 2) George, Raymond 12
3) Corrigan, Aidan 11 4) Zawaski, Matt 12
6 North Attleborough 1:33.84 5 3
1) Conway, Liam 12 2) Gilpatrick, PJ 12
3) Jasseh, Omar 12 4) Nassaney, Owen 12
7 Walpole 1:34.01 3 2
1) O'Meara, Jack 12 2) Berton, James 12
3) Sheehan, Luke 11 4) Hinton, Paddy 12
8 Billerica Memorial 1:34.82 5 1
1) Harris, Stephen 11 2) Malcolm-Goodwin, Andre 11
3) D'Agostino, Ryan 11 4) Freitas, Rodrigo 11
9 Hopkinton 1:35.33 4
1) Kelly, Devin 11 2) Logan, Daniel 12
3) Fernandez, Julien 11 4) Rowell, Aidan 10
10 Sharon 1:35.74 3
1) Gong, Christopher 12 2) Epps, Javon 12
3) Bai, Ruiheng 12 4) Davanzo, Marc 12
11 Catholic Memorial - W.Roxbury 1:36.05 2
1) Leclair, Darrius 10 2) Revasz, Dylan 11
3) Jones, Datrell 8 4) Hicks II, Kevin 10
12 Marlborough 1:36.11 1
1) Donofrio, Cole 12 2) Berry, Christian 10
3) Gonzalez, Felipe 12 4) Patanao, Brandon 12
13 Nashoba Reg.-Bolton 1:36.34 4
1) Andersen, Coby 11 2) Revell, Ethan 10
3) Barksdale, Troy 12 4) Sarafin, Ethan 12
14 Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 1:37.55 2
1) Boldi, Alex 11 2) Garten, William 12
3) Kessel, Harry 12 4) Ursino, Dylan 12
15 Dartmouth 1:37.70 3
1) van Zyl, Michael 10 2) Good, Mark 10
3) van Zyl, Jacob 10 4) Taradash, Mitchell 11
16 Stoughton 1:37.72 4
1) Castillo, Jalen 9 2) Chancey, Stephen 11
3) Howze, Shawn 10 4) Rahaman, Clayton 11
17 Milford 1:37.90 5
1) Browne, Zachary 12 2) Lehane, Sean 12
3) Luckett, Anton 12 4) Filadelfo, Tiago 12
18 Silver Lake Reg.Kingston 1:38.25 4
1) Tierney, Ryan 12 2) Donohue, Kevin 12
3) McMahon, Patrick 12 4) Keogh, Kyle 12
19 Malden Catholic 1:38.92 1
1) Lever, Dylan 12 2) Frye, Nathan 12
3) Fitzpatrick, Christian 9 4) Brown, Brenden 11
20 Westborough 1:41.27 3
1) Krishnan, Hari 12 2) Sandiri, Rithvik 10
3) White, John 10 4) Riela, Thomas 12
21 Winchester 1:44.23 1
1) Wentworth, Michael 11 2) Centofani, Richard 11
3) McDonagh, Tom 11 4) Shakeel, Bilal 11
-- Duxbury DQ 2 zone violation
1) Carley, Brendan 12 2) Proctor, Eric 12
3) Stapinski, Sam 12 4) Prouty, Will 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:27.95 2/15/2014 Amherst-Pelham Reg. HS, Amherst
J Tavares, A Vance, K Rodrigues, T Torres
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milford 3:30.66 3 10
1) Feliciano, Rafaell 11 2) Kelley, Ryan 12
3) Lopes, Hugo 12 4) Madden, Joseph 12
2 Sharon 3:32.57 3 8
1) Benton, Mason 10 2) Wieland, Noah 12
3) Stessman, Isaiah 11 4) McManus, Patrick 10
3 Tewksbury Memorial 3:32.87 3 6
1) Cahill, Matt 12 2) Kuffoh, Josh 12
3) Grace, Cameron 12 4) Lalonde, Zach 11
4 Stoughton 3:34.62 3 5
1) Connor, Evan 11 2) Rahaman, Colin 12
3) Peters, David 11 4) Pizzano, Anthony 11
5 Pembroke 3:35.43 1 4
1) Chapman, Luke 10 2) Radke, Cole 12
3) Pulselli, Christian 12 4) Gagnon, Spencer 12
6 Hingham 3:35.97 2 3
1) Deidrich, Will 11 2) Hull, Harry 12
3) Johnson, Denis 11 4) Shetzline, Ryan 11
7 Walpole 3:36.40 3 2
1) Colleran, Stephen 11 2) Sacramona, Charles 12
3) Khouri, Eddie 11 4) Shnaider, Nathan 11
8 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 3:36.46 2 1
1) Dubey, Brock 11 2) Harmon, Eli 10
3) Lavoie, Eric 11 4) Raymond, Michael 10
9 Greater Lawrence Tech-Andover 3:37.72 3
1) Adams, Edward 12 2) Cedano, Johan 12
3) Polanco, Steven 12 4) Rodriguez, Randy 12
10 Hopkinton 3:38.67 2
1) Barnes, Patrick 11 2) Fernandez, Julien 11
3) Kelly, Devin 11 4) Wang, Young 12
11 North Attleborough 3:39.06 2
1) McCoy, Alexander 10 2) Feid, Colby 10
3) Conway, Liam 12 4) Gilpatrick, PJ 12
12 Danvers 3:39.52 1
1) Hilton, Jeremy 12 2) Dunkerly, Carter 12
3) Jordan, Kevin 12 4) Spignese, Anthony 12
13 Dartmouth 3:40.10 2
1) Gin, Jason 12 2) Derrick, Noah 12
3) Taradash, Mitchell 11 4) Morin, Brendan 12
14 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 3:42.18 1
1) Schraut, Shane 12 2) O'Brien, Kyle 12
3) Burns, Dyllan 11 4) Blackman, Chris 10
15 Minnechaug Reg.- Wilbraham 3:44.13 1
1) Gonzalez, Javan 12 2) Fuehr, Christian 11
3) Ferreira, Iain 11 4) Perham, Mason 11
16 Marlborough 3:45.40 1
1) Bonilla, Andy 12 2) O'Leary, Brian 10
3) Pimentel, Daniel 11 4) Pimentel, Gabriel 11
-- Westborough DNF 2
1) James, Jeremy 11 2) Chavan, Aashay 12
3) Welch, Ian 10 4) Riela, Thomas 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 8:05.01 2/13/2015 Amherst-Pelham Reg. HS, Amherst
A Vance, A Foucault-Etheredge, Evans, K Rodrigues
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walpole 8:18.56 2 10
1) Grant, Shane 11 2) Mackenzie, Christopher 10
3) Stockwell, Ryan 11 4) Taylor, Kevin 12
2 Hingham 8:25.47 2 8
1) Corbett, Ben 11 2) Slane, Liam 11
3) Williamson, Chris 11 4) Kindler, Nikolai 11
3 Pembroke 8:29.83 2 6
1) Reggio, Will 11 2) Kay, Rob 12
3) Radke, Cole 12 4) Wengryn, Jack 11
4 Westborough 8:32.43 2 5
1) Murray, Patrick 12 2) VanDoren, Corey 12
3) Barry, Timothy 11 4) Colebourn, Zachary 12
5 Sharon 8:34.14 2 4
1) Kong, James 11 2) Starovoytov, Mark 10
3) Weiss, Bradley 10 4) Saks, Jordan 10
6 North Attleborough 8:35.75 1 3
1) Clarke, Jack 12 2) Poirier, Skyler 12
3) Magas, Jackson 10 4) Monahan, Liam 12
7 Shepherd Hill-Dudley 8:37.25 2 2
1) Evans, Sam 12 2) Bullen, Andrew 10
3) Dubey, Bronson 9 4) Harmon, Eli 10
8 Winchester 8:39.99 2 1
1) Burns, Nate 12 2) Gonzalez, Alejandro 10
3) Coakley, William 11 4) Costa, Mike 12
9 Tewksbury Memorial 8:42.07 1
1) Ryan, Casey 12 2) Tizotti, Gustavo 11
3) Schifano, Joe 12 4) Auth, Riley 11
10 Malden Catholic 8:52.20 1
1) McKinnon, Liam 12 2) Harrington, Neil 9
3) Brito, Ian 12 4) Wardwell, Jarrod 12
11 Milford 8:52.48 1
1) Berthrong, Christopher 12 2) DiStauro, Anthony 12
3) Manor, Maxwell 11 4) Torres, Miguel 12
12 Danvers 8:52.99 2
1) Llewellyn, Luke 9 2) Breen, Liam 12
3) Jordan, Kevin 12 4) Hilton, Jeremy 12
13 Hopkinton 8:53.05 1
1) Brown, Alex 11 2) Cann, Ian 11
3) Zeissig, Anthony 11 4) Cowen, Johnny 12
14 Bishop Feehan - Attleboro 8:55.55 2
1) Medeiros, Ryan 12 2) Cragan, Zach 12
3) Jacques, Lucas 11 4) O'Brien, Sean 11
15 Nashoba Reg.-Bolton 8:56.49 1
1) Yapp, Chris 11 2) Clericuzio, Cole 11
3) Porter, Cameron 12 4) Whalen, Dylan 10
16 Silver Lake Reg.Kingston 8:57.02 1
1) Arendt, Tristan 12 2) Tilton, Christopher 11
3) Teunis, Erik 11 4) McCarthy, Ryan 11
17 Whitman-Hanson Reg. 8:57.33 1
1) Cafferty, Liam 10 2) Hager, Brandon 11
3) Kamperides, Theophilos 10 4) Hanley, Nick 11
18 Stoughton 9:19.51 1
1) Laboy, Gabriel 11 2) Malek, Sebastian 11
3) Bocage, Jordan 12 4) Peters, Nathaniel 10
-- Oliver Ames-No Easton DQ 2 Throwing baton
1) McLaughlin, Rory 11 2) Ramirez, Alexander 10
3) Reservitz, Nathan 10 4) Sarney, Kyle 10
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 6-07.25 2/17/2012 Adam Couitt, Somerset-Berkley HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nassaney, Owen 12 North Attleboro 6-07.00 2.00m 10
2 Jones, Tyrese 12 Northeast Metro 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Cordon, James 10 Southeastern J6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Mora, Pablo 12 Greater Lawrence 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5 Carley, Brendan 12 Duxbury J6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
5 Slocum, Kyle 12 Duxbury J6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
7 Falaise, Jaden 12 Stoughton 5-10.00 1.77m 0.60
7 Jasseh, Omar 12 North Attleboro 5-10.00 1.77m 0.60
7 Harris, Stephen 11 Billerica 5-10.00 1.77m 0.60
7 Stubbs, Brian 12 Catholic Mem 5-10.00 1.77m 0.60
7 Patanao, Brandon 12 Marlborough 5-10.00 1.77m 0.60
12 Tosch, Mason 12 Masconomet J5-10.00 1.77m
13 Barinelli, Thomas 11 Tewksbury J5-10.00 1.77m
13 Ikoro, Chukwudimma 12 Stoughton J5-10.00 1.77m
13 DosSantos, Gabriel 11 Shepherd Hill J5-10.00 1.77m
-- Tamasanis, Ryan 12 Oliver Ames NH
-- Filadelfo, Tiago 12 Milford NH
-- Decarvalho, Richard 12 Marblehead NH
-- Allen, Josh 12 Danvers NH
-- Rodriguez, Randy 12 Greater Lawrence NH
-- Luckett, Anton 12 Milford NH
-- Taylor, Nick 11 North Attleboro NH
-- Karns, Nik 12 Marblehead NH
-- Heafitz, Cam 10 Marblehead NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 23-02.75 2/17/2012 Olisa Obiefuna, Saugus HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jasseh, Omar 12 North Attleboro 22-05.25 6.83m 10
2 Peters, David 11 Stoughton 21-10.75 6.67m 8
3 Charles, Smith 12 Milton 21-06.50 6.56m 6
4 MacDonald, Aaron 12 Oliver Ames 21-03.00 6.47m 5
5 Nassaney, Owen 12 North Attleboro 20-10.50 6.36m 4
6 Falaise, Jaden 12 Stoughton 20-08.25 6.30m 3
7 Patanao, Brandon 12 Marlborough 20-05.00 6.22m 2
8 Stessman, Isaiah 11 Sharon 20-02.25 6.15m 1
9 Barinelli, Thomas 11 Tewksbury 20-01.25 6.12m
10 Wilson, Colby 12 Tewksbury 19-11.75 6.08m
11 Gong, Christopher 12 Sharon 19-08.25 6.00m
12 Prouty, Will 11 Duxbury 19-06.00 5.94m
13 Jones, Tyrese 12 Northeast Metro 19-05.75 5.93m
14 Shakeel, Bilal 11 Winchester 19-04.00 5.89m
15 Hall, Grant 11 Pembroke 18-11.75 5.78m
16 Fernandes, Nic 12 Whitman-Hanson 18-06.50 5.65m
17 Gabriel, Raymond 11 Putnam Voc/T 18-05.50 5.62m
18 Bernardin, Tommy 10 Hopkinton 18-02.25 5.54m
19 Fuentes, Edwin 11 Diman Region 17-09.50 5.42m
20 Robinson, Jared 10 Milton 17-08.75 5.40m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 59-00.75 2/15/1975 Ron Melkonian, Stoneham HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Froio, Andrew 12 Tewksbury 45-11.00 13.99m 10
2 Xu, Phillip 12 Billerica 45-10.00 13.97m 8
3 Choate, Jack 12 Westborough 42-07.75 12.99m 6
4 Pope, James 11 Billerica 42-03.00 12.87m 5
5 Ledesma, Lance 12 Danvers 42-00.00 12.80m 4
6 Proudler, Quinn 12 Oliver Ames 41-08.25 12.70m 3
7 DaCosta, Anthony 10 Oliver Ames 41-07.50 12.68m 2
8 Hewitt, Geoff 12 Hingham 41-06.50 12.66m 1
9 Paul, Austin 12 Masconomet 41-05.75 12.64m
10 Ruote, Emmett 11 North Attleboro 40-09.75 12.43m
11 Nagle, Daniel 11 Walpole 40-09.50 12.43m
12 Abaka, Yoofi 9 Burncoat 40-07.75 12.38m
13 Martell, Billy 12 Whitman-Hanson 40-07.00 12.36m
14 Joseph, Dann 12 Stoughton 40-05.00 12.31m
15 Sulfaro, Tony 12 Pembroke 40-00.75 12.21m
16 Edge, Mark 10 Stoughton 39-11.00 12.16m
17 Mathes, Alex 11 Dartmouth 39-08.25 12.09m
18 Boucher, Nathan 11 Dartmouth 39-04.25 11.99m
19 Cain, Justin 12 Stoughton 39-01.25 11.91m
20 Flaherty, Danny 12 Milton 37-10.75 11.55m
21 Powers, Benjamin 12 Hopkinton 37-07.25 11.46m
22 Powers, Garrett 12 Hopkinton 35-09.50 10.90m
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hingham 73 2) Shepherd Hill-Dudley 44
3) Milton 39 4) Hopkinton 37
5) North Attleborough 36 6) Milford 35
7) Walpole 34.50 8) Sharon 33
9) Billerica Memorial 31 10) Westborough 25
11) Tewksbury Memorial 20 12) Winchester 16
12) Silver Lake Reg.Kingston 16 14) Oliver Ames-No Easton 12
15) Minnechaug Reg.- Wilbraham 10 16) Pembroke 9.50
17) Duxbury 9 18) Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tec 8
19) Putnam Voc/Tech-Springfiel 5 20) Greater Lawrence Tech-And 4
21) Stoughton 3 21) Nashoba Reg.-Bolton 3
23) Marlborough 2 24) Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 1
24) Marblehead 1
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Walpole 51 2) Tewksbury Memorial 44
3) Shepherd Hill-Dudley 42 4) North Attleborough 37.60
4) Stoughton 37.60 6) Pembroke 34
7) Sharon 32 8) Billerica Memorial 28.60
9) Hingham 23 10) Milford 21
11) Danvers 19 12) Duxbury 17
13) Westborough 16 14) Milton 14
15) Bishop Feehan - Attleboro 13 16) Oliver Ames-No Easton 12
16) Hopkinton 12 18) Masconomet Reg.-Topsfield 9
19) Minnechaug Reg.- Wilbraham 8 19) Northeast Metro Reg. Voc- 8
21) Winchester 6 21) Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tec 6
23) Marlborough 5.60 24) Greater Lawrence Tech-And 5
25) Silver Lake Reg.Kingston 4 26) Marblehead 1
27) Catholic Memorial - W.Roxb 0.60
MIAA Div 4 Indoor Track & Field Championship
Division IV - 2/17/2019
Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.00 2/12/2016 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monique Malcolm 10 Nauset 7.42q 3
2 Elena Pellegrini 12 Ashland 7.48q 4
3 Ana Bertarelli 11 Notre Dame A 7.49q 2
4 Jaimee Hirschfeld 12 Medfield 7.52q 2
5 Kiva Quest 11 Randolph 7.54q 3 7.538
5 Julia Tribastone 11 Newburyport 7.54q 1 7.538
7 Emma Harder 12 Northampton 7.57q 4 7.564
8 Jordan McCloskey 12 Apponequet 7.57q 2 7.565
9 Julia Beauvais 9 Triton 7.64 1
10 Emily Rubio 9 Pentucket 7.66 2
11 Jocelyn Trajkovski 11 Ludlow 7.75 3
12 Ava Soucy 9 Dracut 7.76 2
13 Sawdah McCloud 11 Norwood 7.77 4
14 Erin Lavelle 10 East Longmea 7.79 4 7.781
15 Jahzeel Edey 11 Bedford 7.79 3 7.786
16 Ashley Calore 12 Dighton-Reho 7.81 3 7.802
17 Julia Newell 12 Norton 7.81 1 7.808
18 Shannon LeVangie 11 Notre Dame A 7.82 1
19 Paige Kennedy 9 Swampscott 7.84 4
20 Olivia Sousa 11 Newburyport 7.87 3
21 Eve Rodriguez 11 Norton 7.88 1
22 Winnie Sekyaya 10 Burlington 7.89 1 7.885
23 Ava Vaughn 12 Wakefield 7.89 3 7.890
24 Kayla Poulsen 11 Wayland 7.90 4 7.899
25 Kaitlyn Shevlin 12 North Readin 7.90 2 7.900
26 Isabella Tirabassi 12 Ashland 7.91 2 7.905
27 Ashley Macek 11 Somerset-Ber 7.91 2 7.909
28 Grace Ryan 11 Scituate 7.93 4 7.926
29 Jade Roycroft 9 Wakefield 7.93 1 7.930
30 Angelina Rivera 11 Dennis-Yarmo 7.95 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash PARA Ambulatory
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mikayla Chandler 12 Old Rocheste 10.99q
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.00 2/12/2016 Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Monique Malcolm 10 Nauset 7.33 10
2 Ana Bertarelli 11 Notre Dame A 7.37 8
3 Elena Pellegrini 12 Ashland 7.43 6
4 Emma Harder 12 Northampton 7.45 5 7.448
5 Julia Tribastone 11 Newburyport 7.45 4 7.450
6 Jaimee Hirschfeld 12 Medfield 7.52 3 7.512
7 Jordan McCloskey 12 Apponequet 7.52 2 7.515
8 Kiva Quest 11 Randolph 7.56 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 39.74 2/12/2000 Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Monique Malcolm 10 Nauset 40.27 5 10
2 Ava Vasile 12 Medway 40.71 5 8
3 Syeira Campbell 10 Pentucket 41.80 5 6
4 Elena Pellegrini 12 Ashland 41.86 4 5
5 Emma Harder 12 Northampton 41.95 5 4
6 Mia Luisi 9 Holliston 42.17 5 3
7 Olivia Sousa 11 Newburyport 42.72 4 2
8 Danielle Beason 11 Amherst-Pelh 43.04 4 1
9 Giovana dos Santos Macha 12 Melrose 43.38 4
10 Madison Ashley 12 Apponequet 43.62 3
11 Elizabeth Breiby 9 Burlington 43.63 3
12 Erin Lavelle 10 East Longmea 43.63 4
13 Rumi Thomas 10 Gloucester 43.73 1
14 Peyton Walker 12 Grafton 43.86 2
15 Caroline Davey 10 Norwood 44.04 3
16 Gwen Freeley 11 Holliston 44.05 3
17 McKenzie Offley 10 Somerset-Ber 44.12 1
18 Caroline Griffin 12 Dighton-Reho 44.53 2
19 Kayla Collins 12 Triton 44.64 2
20 Amanda Broussard 9 Wilmington 44.94 2
21 Kristina Wolinski 12 Burlington 45.04 1
22 Darcy Foreman 10 Wayland 45.11 2
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.92 2/16/2017 Elise O'Leary, Milton
Meet-yards: 1:26.60 1990 (=1:34.71 m) Alicia Porro, Norwell HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emma Garrity 12 Wilmington 1:36.14 4 10
2 Isabela Shepard 11 Amherst-Pelh 1:37.58 4 8
3 Emilia Tutun 9 Weston 1:38.71 4 6
4 Leah Rudolph 12 Gloucester 1:39.00 4 5
5 Liberty Palermino 10 Newburyport 1:39.49 4 4
6 Riley Drometer 12 Medfield 1:40.09 3 3
7 Jane Krumsiek 12 Westwood 1:40.75 3 2
8 Andrea St. Jean 11 Grafton 1:41.75 4 1
9 Carly Coughlin 12 Dennis-Yarmo 1:43.35 3
10 Ainsley Jennings 12 Notre Dame A 1:43.91 3
11 Alyssa Champagne 10 Melrose 1:43.97 3
12 Ella Fleming 10 Melrose 1:44.24 3
13 Emily Jurkowski 10 Chicopee 1:46.59 2
14 Lily Marra 12 Apponequet 1:46.98 2
15 Shaelyn Gallagher 10 Middleboro 1:47.30 2
16 Evelyn Miller-Nuzzo 11 Wilmington 1:47.90 2
17 Manuela Haylock 10 Dedham 1:49.00 2
18 Ashley Damon 11 Dighton-Reho 1:49.16 1
19 Elina Olmedo 10 Wakefield 1:49.24 1
20 Catherine Niziak 12 Essex Techni 1:51.49 1
21 Annie Siemasko 12 Newburyport 1:51.52 2
22 Maggie Bourgeois 10 Wilmington 1:52.60 1
23 Brie Hawkes 10 Triton 1:53.09 1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:48.52 2/16/2003 Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard
Meet-yards: 2:38.60
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Julia Hovasse 12 Burlington 2:58.86 2 10
2 Isabella Pietrasiewicz 10 Norton 3:04.31 2 8
3 Phoebe Rubio 9 Pentucket 3:04.78 2 6
4 Grace Hadley 12 North Readin 3:04.86 2 5
5 Isabelle Nobili 10 Nauset 3:05.52 2 4
6 Caitlin Swanson 11 Middleboro 3:06.69 2 3
7 Alyssa Nee 12 Hanover 3:08.36 2 2
8 Julia Hopley 12 Amherst-Pelh 3:08.40 2 1
9 Emma Carroll 10 Old Rocheste 3:08.94 2
10 Emerson Maccarone 11 Dighton-Reho 3:09.21 2
11 Emma Bouvier 12 Grafton 3:12.11 2
12 Lauren Salley 12 Holliston 3:12.77 2
13 Kaitlyn Whelan 11 Medfield 3:12.78 2
14 Peyton Hastings 9 Holliston 3:16.01 1
15 Ashley Marston 12 Swampscott 3:16.79 1
16 Grace Tredo 11 East Longmea 3:19.60 1
17 Kyla Prussman 10 Triton 3:19.66 1
18 Emma Dahl 10 Foxborough 3:20.34 1
19 Meg Cross 9 Norton 3:20.74 1
20 Lillian Lawlor 10 Melrose 3:21.20 1
21 Isabella Kehoe 12 Wakefield 3:21.45 1
22 Caroline Kelleher 11 Dedham 3:21.95 1
23 Kylie Lorenzo 11 Triton 3:22.13 1
24 Jenna Fracasso 11 Melrose 3:23.28 1
25 Angela Melin 10 Burlington 3:27.18 1
26 Erin Leone 10 Notre Dame A 3:29.32 1
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:57.16 2/16/2017 Rachel Sessa, Tewksbury
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Conant 12 Westwood 5:09.63 2 10
2 Lucy Gagnon 11 Newburyport 5:09.87 2 8
3 Lindsay MacLellan 11 North Readin 5:10.38 2 6
4 Haley Wims 11 Weston 5:21.52 2 5
5 Charlotte Tysall 9 Melrose 5:24.28 2 4
6 Olivia Lucey 11 Wakefield 5:24.86 2 3
7 Olivia Beaudet 10 Norwood 5:27.67 2 2
8 Alexandra Cotugno 11 Melrose 5:28.33 2 1
9 Katherine Currie 9 Holliston 5:29.98 2
10 Rosie Ingmann 12 Northampton 5:33.13 2
11 Abbie Wager 12 Middleboro 5:35.05 2
12 Alexandra Avery 12 Grafton 5:38.96 2
13 Katherine Sheehy 12 Newburyport 5:40.90 2
14 Naomi Andrew 10 Northampton 5:48.77 2
15 Madison Brown 11 Newburyport 5:49.02 1
16 Retta Carroll 11 Wakefield 5:50.79 1
17 Gianna Misuraca 11 Wilmington 5:52.20 1
18 Ally Pais 12 Essex Techni 5:52.63 1
19 Chloe Pennacchio 12 Canton 5:52.98 1
20 Madeline Broyard 11 Bedford 5:53.51 1
21 Adeline Moore 10 Newburyport 5:53.60 1
22 Emily Kawiecki 10 Pentucket 5:56.62 1
23 Lila Lofving 11 Northampton 5:57.63 1
24 Maleeha Javed 10 Wayland 6:01.77 1
25 Emily Ernst 9 Essex Techni 6:08.94 1
26 Lauren Medeiros 9 Wayland 6:09.76 1
27 Kira Hobson 12 Westwood 6:09.98 1
Girls 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 10:31.82 2/16/2008 Emily Jones, Bromfield School-Harvard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 12 Amherst-Pelh 10:50.49 2 10
2 Mary Yount 11 Northampton 11:19.49 2 8
3 Sarah Conant 12 Westwood 11:26.05 2 6
4 Abigale Farrell 11 Nauset 11:31.29 2 5
5 Jordan Wilson 12 Medfield 11:32.06 2 4
6 Lexi Quinn 12 Foxborough 11:34.61 2 3
7 Katie Duffy 11 Melrose 11:48.64 2 2
8 Julianna Higgins 12 Groton-Dunst 11:57.41 1 1
9 Abigail Hamilton 12 Grafton 12:08.51 2
10 Kendyl Vermette Ludlow 12:21.90 1
11 Kimmie Harding 9 Groton-Dunst 12:22.57 1
12 Shannon Driscoll 10 Wakefield 12:23.67 1
13 Ashley Marston 12 Swampscott 12:24.39 2
14 Jillian Callahan 12 Plymouth Sou 12:26.57 1
15 Margarat Gallagher 10 Apponequet 12:35.57 1
16 Cate Herndon 10 Westwood 12:39.35 2
17 Caroline Walsh 10 Newburyport 12:51.65 1
18 Samantha Seabury 9 Wakefield 12:52.28 1
19 Amelia Burnett 10 Dennis-Yarmo 13:07.23 1
20 Lindsey Roberts 11 Newburyport 13:21.86 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.16 2/14/2004 Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ava Vasile 12 Medway 8.56q 1
2 Ella Grey 10 Plymouth Sou 8.63q 3
3 Katelyn Gorgenyi 10 North Readin 8.66q 2
4 Madi Krohto 11 Pentucket 8.77q 4
5 Kathryn Sullivan 12 Somerset-Ber 9.07q 4
6 Madison LeCreta 9 North Middle 9.12q 2
7 Samila Adilas 12 Randolph 9.13q 3
8 Lea Bourgeois 12 Old Rocheste 9.16q 1
9 Meghan McCullough 11 Old Rocheste 9.18 1
10 Dawnesha Dwyer-Young 11 Westwood 9.20 3
11 Moriah Scharn 9 Groton-Dunst 9.28 1
12 Fleur Balogh de Galantha 10 Grafton 9.35 2
13 Kendra Mcintosh 12 Plymouth Sou 9.40 2
14 Abby Plourde 10 Plymouth Sou 9.44 4
15 Casey Holmes 11 Dracut 9.50 4
16 Hannah Brown 12 Weston 9.51 3
17 Hannah Willey 12 Falmouth 9.55 1
18 Michaela Mattson 12 Old Rocheste 9.62 3
19 Reducia Bernard 10 Dedham 9.63 1
20 Isabella Parrett 11 North Readin 9.67 2
21 Kayla Rodriguez 11 East Longmea 9.70 2
22 Varvara Plotnichenko 11 Weston 9.71 4
23 Merredith Zimmer 12 Swampscott 9.72 3
24 Catherine Dizney 12 Foxborough 9.75 2
25 Shyann Jaques 10 Old Rocheste 9.87 3
26 Sophia Leydon 10 Newburyport 9.91 4
27 Elizabeth Kuhns 12 Gloucester 10.20 4
28 Adele Jordan 10 Northampton 11.01 3
29 CJ Kuechler 12 Essex Techni 11.85 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8.16 2/14/2004 Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katelyn Gorgenyi 10 North Readin 8.50 10
2 Ella Grey 10 Plymouth Sou 8.68 8
3 Madi Krohto 11 Pentucket 8.91 6
4 Kathryn Sullivan 12 Somerset-Ber 9.08 5
5 Lea Bourgeois 12 Old Rocheste 9.33 4
6 Madison LeCreta 9 North Middle 9.52 3
-- Samila Adilas 12 Randolph DNF
-- Ava Vasile 12 Medway DQ 2 Hands on hurdles
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:46.58 2/14/1999 Hopkinton HS
Sprachman,M.,McCowan,E.,Campbell,E.,Moschella,C.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 1:48.54 6 10
1) Julia Bertarelli 9 2) Ana Bertarelli 11
3) Shannon LeVangie 11 4) Berit Cederlund 10
2 Groton-Dunstable 1:48.66 6 8
1) Danielle Thompson 9 2) Ainsleigh Patten 11
3) Siena Salyer 9 4) Maggie Wickham 12
3 Apponequet 1:49.80 6 6
1) Madison Ashley 12 2) Maeve Grosschedl 11
3) Paige Pendergrace 10 4) Jordan McCloskey 12
4 Randolph 1:50.44 4 5
1) Kiva Quest 11 2) Beverly Lovett 10
3) Leandra Depina 11 4) Samila Adilas 12
5 Dighton-Rehoboth 1:50.69 3 4
1) Ashley Calore 12 2) Kiara Abrantes 10
3) Macy MacDonald 10 4) Caroline Griffin 12
6 North Reading 1:50.93 5 3
1) Madison DiNapoli 9 2) Megan Lawlor 12
3) Kaitlyn Shevlin 12 4) Katelyn Gorgenyi 10
7 Ashland 1:50.95 5 2
1) Heather Turner 12 2) Isabella Tirabassi 12
3) Erin Mahan 11 4) Elena Pellegrini 12
8 Pentucket 1:51.10 6 1
1) Emily Rubio 9 2) Madi Krohto 11
3) Syeira Campbell 10 4) Kaley Enright 12
9 Wayland 1:51.86 2
1) Anika Das 12 2) Molly O'Driscoll 11
3) Allyson Goldin 12 4) Kayla Poulsen 11
10 East Longmeadow 1:52.40 1
1) Kaylie Cassidy 11 2) Erin Lavelle 10
3) Kayla Rodriguez 11 4) Madison McMahon 12
11 Medfield 1:52.76 5
1) Jillian Diliberto 11 2) Claire Sawyer 10
3) Marissa Gorog 10 4) Jaimee Hirschfeld 12
12 Somerset-Berkley 1:53.23 2
1) Kathryn Sullivan 12 2) Brooke Sullivan 10
3) McKenzie Offley 10 4) Ashley Macek 11
13 Norwood 1:53.50 4
1) Sawdah McCloud 11 2) Paige Whitcomb 11
3) Tara O'Brien 11 4) Caroline Davey 10
14 Wakefield 1:53.64 1
1) Ava Vaughn 12 2) Adriana Minasian 11
3) Jade Roycroft 9 4) Lillian Jones 11
15 Bedford 1:54.03 2
1) Jahzeel Edey 11 2) Mina Bostwick 10
3) Julia Silvestrone 10 4) Gracie Pompi 10
16 Longmeadow 1:54.07 5
1) 2) Lizzy Walsh 10
3) Yasmin Rosewell 10 4) Emily Yorns 12
17 Melrose 1:55.05 4
1) Kaleya Casterlow 12 2) Keelan Boisvert 11
3) Nia Kovacev 11 4) Jenna Thorpe 11
18 Medway 1:55.23 4
1) Abby Greeley 11 2) Peyton Redfield 11
3) Heather Scheid 10 4) Ava Vasile 12
19 Gloucester 1:55.27 1
1) Rebecca Dowd 12 2) Sedona Gillard 11
3) Gracianna O'Toole 11 4) Lila Olson 11
20 Northampton 1:57.56 3
1) Meena Goswami 9 2) Kendall Reynolds 9
3) Nava Chevan 11 4) Emma Harder 12
21 Burlington 1:57.91 3
1) Julia Hovasse 12 2) Winnie Sekyaya 10
3) Kristina Wolinski 12 4) Anna Mathew 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:05.68 2/16/2017 Tewksbury, Tewksbury
T Pecci, E Sessa, G Higgins, L Polimeno
Meet-yards: 4:07.70 1990 (=4:06.6 m) Norwell HS
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holliston 4:08.55 4 10
1) Gwen Freeley 11 2) Lauren Salley 12
3) Katherine Currie 9 4) Mia Luisi 9
2 Newburyport 4:09.33 4 8
1) Olivia Sousa 11 2) Julia Tribastone 11
3) Liberty Palermino 10 4) Lucy Gagnon 11
3 Nauset 4:14.53 2 6
1) Rebecca Pranga 11 2) Sophie Christopher 10
3) Isabelle Nobili 10 4) Kara Moore 11
4 Medway 4:15.96 4 5
1) Chloe Redfield 9 2) Peyton Redfield 11
3) Abby Greeley 11 4) Ava Vasile 12
5 Groton-Dunstable 4:16.87 1 4
1) Maggie Wickham 12 2) Ainsleigh Patten 11
3) Siena Salyer 9 4) Danielle Thompson 9
6 Medfield 4:18.07 4 3
1) Jillian Diliberto 11 2) Kaitlyn Whelan 11
3) Marissa Gorog 10 4) Riley Drometer 12
7 Melrose 4:18.13 3 2
1) Charlotte Tysall 9 2) Jenna Thorpe 11
3) Giovana dos Santos Machado 12 4) Ella Fleming 10
8 Burlington 4:18.37 2 1
1) Julia Hovasse 12 2) Kristina Wolinski 12
3) Anna Mathew 11 4) Elizabeth Breiby 9
9 Gloucester 4:18.55 1
1) Sedona Gillard 11 2) Lila Olson 11
3) Rumi Thomas 10 4) Leah Rudolph 12
10 Norton 4:18.62 3
1) Heather Kurland 10 2) Kirsten Loring 12
3) Kylie Dion 11 4) Isabella Pietrasiewicz 10
11 Wilmington 4:19.32 3
1) Evelyn Miller-Nuzzo 11 2) Amanda Broussard 9
3) Maggie Bourgeois 10 4) Emma Garrity 12
12 Old Rochester 4:19.35 4
1) Michaela Mattson 12 2) Emma Carroll 10
3) Sydney Green 12 4) Tova Brickley 11
13 Triton 4:19.45 3
1) Kayla Collins 12 2) Isabella Lesinski 12
3) Allie Hawkes 12 4) Julia Beauvais 9
14 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 4:21.17 2
1) Catherine Shaw 11 2) Ainsley Jennings 12
3) Lily Bartlett 10 4) Julia Bertarelli 9
15 Ashland 4:21.52 4
1) Heather Turner 12 2) Sabryna Reyes 11
3) Emma Arsenault 10 4) Madison English 11
16 Pentucket 4:22.27 1
1) Olivia Reagan 10 2) Izzy Bounsy 12
3) Emma Wilson 12 4) Syeira Campbell 10
17 Dighton-Rehoboth 4:23.51 1
1) Isabella Kirk 11 2) Caroline Griffin 12
3) Emerson Maccarone 11 4) Ashley Damon 11
18 Apponequet 4:24.32 2
1) Paige Pendergrace 10 2) Madison Ashley 12
3) Julia Norton 11 4) Lily Marra 12
19 Longmeadow 4:26.00 3
1) Lizzy Walsh 10 2) Maddie Baker 12
3) Yasmin Rosewell 10 4) Kay Conway 12
20 Northampton 4:27.04 2
1) Adele Jordan 10 2) Quincy Biddle 9
3) Kendall Reynolds 9 4) Peyton Pettiford-Rowan 10
21 Dedham 4:33.86 1
1) Manuela Haylock 10 2) Anna Duff 9
3) Abigail Finn 9 4) Caroline Kelleher 11
22 North Reading 4:41.65 3
1) Madison DiNapoli 9 2) Megan Lawlor 12
3) Julia Thorstad 10 4) Grace Hadley 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:31.77 2/16/2017 Milton, Milton
C O'Leary, J Cousineau, B Mitchell, E O'Leary
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 9:56.56 2 10
1) Julia Hopley 12 2) Sophia Jacobs-Townsley 12
3) Elizia Dole 9 4) Isabela Shepard 11
2 Northampton 10:09.15 2 8
1) Maggie Reade 10 2) Mary Yount 11
3) Rosie Ingmann 12 4) Peyton Pettiford-Rowan 10
3 North Reading 10:13.92 2 6
1) Grace Hadley 12 2) Lindsay MacLellan 11
3) Caitlin Raimo 11 4) Julia Thorstad 10
4 Medway 10:22.63 2 5
1) Erin Shipos 9 2) Chloe Redfield 9
3) Tara Shipos 11 4) Liana Harkins 9
5 Plymouth South 10:25.43 2 4
1) Jillian Callahan 12 2) Savannah Lyons 10
3) Ella Rose 9 4) Teagan Thompson 11
6 Weston 10:27.86 2 3
1) Hannah Brown 12 2) Haley Wims 11
3) Kara Walp 11 4) Emilia Tutun 9
7 Middleboro 10:31.82 1 2
1) Abbie Wager 12 2) Caitlin Swanson 11
3) Shaelyn Gallagher 10 4) Sophia Rusciano 11
8 Grafton 10:32.50 2 1
1) Alexandra Avery 12 2) Emma Bouvier 12
3) Abigail Hamilton 12 4) Grace Cummings 9
9 Melrose 10:45.11 2
1) Alexandra Cotugno 11 2) Katie Duffy 11
3) Lillian Lawlor 10 4) Kate Sikkema 9
10 Burlington 10:56.65 1
1) Molly Shannon 11 2) Kaitlyn Carney 9
3) Kiera Murphy 11 4) Angela Melin 10
11 Newburyport 10:56.69 1
1) Katherine Sheehy 12 2) Emma Delahunty 10
3) Adeline Moore 10 4) Caroline Walsh 10
12 Wakefield 11:08.82 2
1) Olivia Lucey 11 2) Samantha Seabury 9
3) Maggie Ritchie 10 4) Elina Olmedo 10
13 Old Rochester 11:10.59 1
1) Tova Brickley 11 2) Sydney Green 12
3) Jackie Barrett 11 4) Meghan McCullough 11
14 Wilmington 11:12.18 1
1) Amber Flynn 10 2) Carissa Rubin 10
3) Olivia Erler 9 4) Samantha Burke 11
15 Pentucket 11:12.68 1
1) Teagan Pratt 11 2) Brianna Whyman 9
3) Emily Kawiecki 10 4) Phoebe Rubio 9
16 Bedford 11:20.91 1
1) Noy Toledano 9 2) Alaina Capone 10
3) Maddie O'Neil 9 4) Gabriella Fournier 11
17 Westwood 11:23.70 1
1) Laura DiMeo 9 2) Kira Hobson 12
3) Lauren Onanian 12 4) Cate Herndon 10
18 Canton 11:30.34 1
1) Chloe Pennacchio 12 2) Morgan Quinn 9
3) Lauren Sullivan 10 4) Kayla Wong 11
19 Medfield 11:37.88 1
1) Siobhan Connolly 9 2) Ginny Royston 12
3) Megan Whelan 11 4) Jordan Wilson 12
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 5-08 1995 Jen Britz, Hopkinton HS
Meet: * 5-08 2/16/2014 Kerstin Darsney, Triton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Madi Krohto 11 Pentucket 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Olivia Fetherston 11 Wakefield 5-02.00 1.57m 7
2 Charlotte Andrews 11 Swampscott 5-02.00 1.57m 7
4 Hannah LaVita 11 Wilmington J5-02.00 1.57m 4.50
4 Hannah Brown 12 Weston J5-02.00 1.57m 4.50
6 Reducia Bernard 10 Dedham J5-02.00 1.57m 3
7 Emily Rubio 9 Pentucket 5-00.00 1.52m 2
8 Peyton Redfield 11 Medway 4-11.00 1.49m 0.25
8 Samila Adilas 12 Randolph 4-11.00 1.49m 0.25
8 Elizabeth Kuhns 12 Gloucester 4-11.00 1.49m 0.25
8 Jordan Loud 11 Apponequet 4-11.00 1.49m 0.25
12 Audrey Devoie 12 East Longmea J4-11.00 1.49m
12 Kendra Mcintosh 12 Plymouth Sou J4-11.00 1.49m
12 Caroline Thomas 12 Old Rocheste J4-11.00 1.49m
12 Rebecca Stevens 12 Holliston J4-11.00 1.49m
-- Adriana Minasian 11 Wakefield NH
-- Allie Hawkes 12 Triton NH
-- Madison McMahon 12 East Longmea NH
-- Moriah Scharn 9 Groton-Dunst NH
-- Georgia Shampine 11 Quabbin NH
-- Juliana Patrone 11 Wilmington NH
-- Fleur Balogh de Galantha 10 Grafton NH
-- McKenzie Offley 10 Somerset-Ber NH
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 19-01.25 2/14/2004 Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bharathi Subbiah 11 Weston 18-05.00 5.61m 10
2 Kay Conway 12 Longmeadow 17-03.75 5.27m 8
3 Megan Lawlor 12 North Readin 16-11.25 5.16m 6
4 Abby Greeley 11 Medway 16-09.25 5.11m 5
5 Shannon LeVangie 11 Notre Dame A 16-07.75 5.07m 4
6 Julia Beauvais 9 Triton 16-07.25 5.06m 3
7 Peyton Redfield 11 Medway 16-07.00 5.05m 2
8 Katelyn Gorgenyi 10 North Readin 16-06.75 5.04m 1
9 Ana Bertarelli 11 Notre Dame A 16-06.00 5.02m
10 Kaley Enright 12 Pentucket 16-02.25 4.93m
10 Kiva Quest 11 Randolph 16-02.25 4.93m
12 Varvara Plotnichenko 11 Weston 16-01.50 4.91m
13 Madison McMahon 12 East Longmea 16-01.25 4.90m
14 Kaitlyn Shevlin 12 North Readin 15-11.00 4.85m
15 Ashley Macek 11 Somerset-Ber 15-10.75 4.84m
16 Fleur Balogh de Galantha 10 Grafton 15-10.00 4.82m
17 Shyann Jaques 10 Old Rocheste 15-05.25 4.70m
18 Julia Newell 12 Norton 15-01.50 4.61m
18 Mina Bostwick 10 Bedford 15-01.50 4.61m
20 Cynthia Abdelnour 11 Dedham 15-01.00 4.59m
21 Alyssa Wright 11 Longmeadow 15-00.50 4.58m
22 Lea Bourgeois 12 Old Rocheste 14-08.25 4.47m
23 Kendra Mcintosh 12 Plymouth Sou 14-08.00 4.47m
24 Beverly Lovett 10 Randolph 14-07.00 4.44m
Girls Shot Put PARA Ambulatory
==========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mikayla Chandler 12 Old Rocheste 21-01.25q 6.43m
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 43-06.75 2/16/2017 Abbie Mokwuah, Longmeadow
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Tiana Bazie 12 Dennis-Yarmo 40-06.50 12.35m 10
2 Abby Chorches 11 Falmouth 36-04.00 11.07m 8
3 Isabella Bergloff 11 Holliston 35-10.50 10.93m 6
4 Hannah Black 12 East Longmea 35-09.25 10.90m 5
5 Eadeen Beck 12 Wakefield 34-04.75 10.48m 4
6 Ciara Espaillat 11 Swampscott 34-02.50 10.42m 3
7 Catherine Nkwantah 11 North Middle 34-02.25 10.42m 2
8 Sarah Fitzgerald 12 Somerset-Ber 33-00.75 10.07m 1
9 Martina Nkwantah 11 North Middle 32-09.00 9.98m
10 Amie Russell 12 Wilmington 32-07.75 9.95m
11 Madison McMahon 12 East Longmea 32-06.50 9.91m
12 Gabrielle Brown 12 Dracut 31-09.00 9.67m
13 Clara Dore 12 Pentucket 31-05.50 9.58m
14 Gabby Okparaoko 12 Essex Techni 31-04.00 9.55m
15 Quejanae Beavers-Hatter 12 Grafton 31-03.50 9.53m
16 Bronwyn Mahoney 11 Canton 31-02.00 9.49m
17 Michaela Whiteside 10 Norton 31-01.50 9.48m
18 Catherine Hurley 12 Norwood 30-11.00 9.42m
19 Kathleen Martin 12 Somerset-Ber 30-07.25 9.32m
20 Ryan Hunter 12 North Readin 30-06.00 9.29m
21 Morgan Monroe 12 Triton 30-03.25 9.22m
22 Vivica Coard 10 Norwood 30-01.50 9.18m
23 Lindsey Fevry 12 Pentucket 30-00.50 9.15m
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.45 2/16/2017 Smith Charles, Milton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Blake 12 Hudson 6.56q 4
2 William Lord 11 North Readin 6.67q 2
3 Ryan Eng 12 Medfield 6.73q 2
4 Najique Henry 11 Swampscott 6.74q 1
5 Tyler Pearce 11 Dracut 6.81q 4
6 Brian Smith 12 Wakefield 6.83q 1
7 Junior Pontes da Veiga 11 Amherst-Pelh 6.84q 3 6.836
8 Fennigan Brown 12 Nauset 6.84q 1 6.838
9 Junior Sainvil 11 Canton 6.87 3 6.864
10 Blake Kerwin 12 Dighton-Reho 6.87 1 6.867
11 Adam Fournier 11 North Middle 6.88 4
12 Jakob Rivers 11 Dracut 6.89 3
13 Wesley Pierre 11 Wakefield 6.91 3 6.908
14 Cameron Sanchez 10 Canton 6.91 2 6.910
14 Cameron LaBree 12 Middleboro 6.91 2 6.910
16 Jackson Sonnett 12 Grafton 6.92 4
17 Ben Fang 11 Amherst-Pelh 6.95 3
18 Grayson Budny 10 North Readin 6.96 4
19 Reis Foley 12 Dighton-Reho 6.97 1
20 Owen Allard 12 Scituate 6.99 1
21 Sidney Toga 11 Wayland 7.00 3
22 Joseph Frammartino 11 North Readin 7.02 2
23 Keegan O'Keefe 11 Pentucket 7.03 2
24 Josh Fiore 11 Grafton 7.04 4
25 Cole Lavalle 12 Northampton 7.06 1 7.058
25 Hector Johnson 11 Quabbin 7.06 3 7.058
27 Seamus Webster 12 Newburyport 7.11 1 7.107
28 Aidan Washington 12 Falmouth 7.11 3 7.108
29 Brodie Jacques 10 Dighton-Reho 7.20 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.45 2/16/2017 Smith Charles, Milton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Blake 12 Hudson 6.44* 10
2 Najique Henry 11 Swampscott 6.67 8
3 Junior Pontes da Veiga 11 Amherst-Pelh 6.70 6
4 Ryan Eng 12 Medfield 6.76 5
5 William Lord 11 North Readin 6.81 4 6.801
6 Brian Smith 12 Wakefield 6.81 3 6.807
7 Fennigan Brown 12 Nauset 6.83 2
8 Tyler Pearce 11 Dracut 6.88 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 34.82 2/16/2003 Dan Saltzman, Foxboro HS
Meet-yards: 31.37 1989 (=34.31 m) Calvin Davis, Dorchester HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michael Blake 12 Hudson 34.95 5 10
2 Diego Fernandez 12 Triton 35.52 5 8
3 Kai Bailin 12 Amherst-Pelh 36.15 5 6
4 Anthony Childs 12 Old Rocheste 36.37 5 5 36.364
5 Brian Smith 12 Wakefield 36.37 4 4 36.368
6 Aidan Mulligan 12 Norwood 36.80 4 3
7 Marvell Nicholson 11 Falmouth 36.84 5 2
8 Zachariah Elmasri 10 Groton-Dunst 37.25 4 1
9 Ryan Castriotta 10 Quabbin 37.42 3
10 Tucker Stikeman 10 Wakefield 37.81 1
11 Becket White 12 Amherst-Pelh 37.89 4
12 Raseed Parham 10 Wayland 37.96 2
13 Henry Dolan 12 Holliston 38.05 3
14 Ryan Warner 12 Grafton 38.11 3
15 Jonothan Cherry 10 Canton 38.13 2
16 Daniel Lowey 12 Foxborough 38.19 4
17 Jozane Porter 11 Charlestown 38.23 2
18 Deyontai Dennis 10 Canton 38.30 2
19 Rion Crear 11 North Middle 38.32 3
20 Najique Henry 11 Swampscott 38.36 3
21 Kehinde Sangoyoyin 11 Dedham 38.43 1
22 Mihiail-Peter Vasilopoul 12 Swampscott 38.71 1
23 Seamus Webster 12 Newburyport 38.92 2
24 Tyler George 10 Scituate 39.10 1
25 Mike Fothergill 12 Wilmington 40.36 1
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:20.99 2/16/2017 Rodney Agyare-May, Burncoat
Meet-yards: 1:13.00 1984 (=1:19.83 m) Brad Schlypak, Narragansett H
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peter Diebold 11 Weston 1:19.82* 4 10
2 Ethan Cooper 12 Northampton 1:21.15 4 8
3 Samuel Hubbard 11 Weston 1:23.99 4 6
4 Will Regan 12 Foxborough 1:24.32 4 5
5 Eben Saveson 11 Northampton 1:25.03 3 4
6 Derryn Langlois 12 Wakefield 1:25.93 4 3
7 Liam Rittenburg 12 Melrose 1:26.20 3 2
8 Paul Wisnaskas 10 Norton 1:26.38 4 1
9 Trevor Zupan 11 Wakefield 1:26.87 3
10 Jack Deehan 12 Westwood 1:27.05 3
11 Owen Frank 12 Grafton 1:27.14 3
12 Sean Riley 10 Wilmington 1:27.27 3
13 Alex Jones 12 Longmeadow 1:27.61 2
14 Brian Elderd 11 Wilmington 1:28.50 2
15 Anthony Accardi 12 Pentucket 1:29.29 2
16 Donovan Nihill 12 Norton 1:29.58 2
17 Liam Engel 12 Holliston 1:29.65 2
18 Synsmyr Forgue 12 Randolph 1:30.01 1
19 Christopher Blangiardi 12 Newburyport 1:30.39 1
20 Michael Neitlich 9 Middleboro 1:30.45 1
21 Cedric Garcia 12 Essex Techni 1:31.34 2
22 Cole Francavilla 11 Essex Techni 1:32.16 1
23 Christopher Connor 12 Newburyport 1:32.54 1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2:29.76 1/17/2007 Jeff Moriarty, Westwood HS
Meet-yards: 2:15.1h 1981 (=2:27.75 m) Ross Muscato, Oliver Ames-N.E
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen 12 Northampton 2:31.78 2 10
2 Tanner Jellison 11 Wakefield 2:34.65 2 8
3 Adam Sylvia 12 Old Rocheste 2:34.89 2 6
4 Christian Boyadjiev 12 Burlington 2:35.24 2 5
5 Lukas Muzila 12 Weston 2:36.54 2 4
6 Benjamin Howe 11 Northampton 2:37.32 2 3
7 Thomas Orcutt 11 Groton-Dunst 2:38.74 2 2
8 Will Coppola 12 Pentucket 2:39.15 2 1
9 Aidan Shea 12 Amherst-Pelh 2:40.50 2
10 Austin Carroll 12 Norton 2:41.87 2
11 Aidan Gilmore 11 Grafton 2:44.55 1
12 Billy Stevens 12 Wakefield 2:45.52 1
13 Simon LeClair 11 Northampton 2:46.78 2
14 Kevin Elderd 12 Wilmington 2:47.63 1
15 Paul Forrest 11 Norwood 2:47.82 1
16 Jason Moy 12 Westwood 2:47.99 1
17 Patrick Daly 11 Groton-Dunst 2:48.27 1
18 Ethan Fennyery 11 Medway 2:49.10 1
19 Ethan Tetrault 11 Norton 2:53.10 1
20 Andrew DeBenedetto 11 North Readin 2:55.74 1
21 Vincent DelaCruz 12 Wilmington 2:56.20 1
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4:16.63 2/16/2014 Paul Hogan, Burlington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rishabh Prakash 12 Burlington 4:24.39 2 10
2 Zach Conant 12 Westwood 4:29.88 2 8
3 Tyler Morris 12 Weston 4:30.34 2 6
4 Rohan Singhvi 12 Wakefield 4:32.82 2 5
5 Jacob Pearl 12 Nauset 4:33.45 2 4
6 Greg Adamek 11 Wilmington 4:35.25 2 3
7 Kevin Arseneaux 10 Dennis-Yarmo 4:35.53 2 2
8 Ryan Proulx 11 Foxborough 4:35.84 2 1
9 Willem Goff 11 Amherst-Pelh 4:38.72 2
10 Charles DeMayo 11 Melrose 4:42.77 1
11 Aiden MacSweeney 12 Apponequet 4:46.12 2
12 Casey Brackett 12 Wakefield 4:46.44 1
13 Chris Pacino 10 Hanover 4:46.75 2
14 Andrew Presti 11 Bedford 4:47.35 1
15 Jakob Santangelo 11 Apponequet 4:49.96 1
16 Peter D'Ambrosio 11 Newburyport 4:50.22 1
17 Anthony Iannalfo 10 Essex Techni 4:50.45 1
18 Sean Wynne 10 Norton 4:50.94 1
19 John Chambers 12 Newburyport 4:52.49 1
20 Sean McMeniman 11 Dracut 4:54.06 1
21 Richie Mattocks 11 Hudson 5:02.29 1
Boys 2 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:19.20 1965 Dan Moynihan, Malden Catholic HS
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rishabh Prakash 12 Burlington 9:24.39 2 10
2 Sam Acquaviva 12 Newburyport 9:26.90 2 8
3 Carter Margolis 12 Wakefield 9:55.00 2 6
4 Tobias L'Esperance 11 Northampton 9:59.51 2 5
5 Tim Jaques 11 Northampton 10:02.63 2 4
6 Matthew Roberto 11 Wakefield 10:07.09 2 3
7 Rohan Singhvi 12 Wakefield 10:09.78 2 2
8 Ben Packer 12 Wilmington 10:11.82 2 1
9 Collin McGlynn 12 Medway 10:17.39 2
10 Matthew DeAngelis 11 Westwood 10:24.19 1
11 Patrick Garratt 11 Westwood 10:25.23 1
12 Colin Benson 10 Medfield 10:29.82 2
13 Noah Johansson 10 Amherst-Pelh 10:30.03 2
14 James Johnson 10 Burlington 10:31.26 2
15 Jerry Murphy 12 Melrose 10:32.84 1
16 Geoffrey Noonan 12 Old Rocheste 10:35.33 1
17 Michael Roberto 9 Wakefield 10:40.19 1
18 Nicholas Rosselli 12 Apponequet 10:40.26 1
19 Christopher O'Donnell 11 Newburyport 10:40.60 1
20 Ryan Giogas 12 Burlington 10:41.90 1
21 Brady Arguin 11 Apponequet 10:42.32 1
22 Scott Fraser 12 Burlington 10:42.46 1
23 Gillon Lim 10 Weston 10:43.92 2
24 Kyle Downing 9 Canton 10:56.37 1
25 Jonathan D'Ambrosio 10 Wakefield 10:59.27 1
26 Patrick Carbone 11 Essex Techni 11:03.10 1
27 Jack O'Shea 10 Triton 11:07.32 1
28 Paul Giovanoni 11 Middleboro 11:25.54 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.57 2/19/2010 Nathan Wilson-Braun, WATERTOWN
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryan Eng 12 Medfield * 7.55q 1
2 William Lord 11 North Readin 7.74q 3
3 Jovan Aigbekaen 12 Dracut 7.80q 4
4 Nicholas Woolsey 11 North Middle 7.86q 2
5 Jack Clohisy 12 Pentucket 8.03q 2
6 Matthew Cahill 12 Nauset 8.10q 3 8.096
7 Cameron Bernard 12 Dedham 8.10q 4 8.098
8 Paul Wisnaskas 10 Norton 8.16q 1 8.151
9 Miguel Garcia 11 Dighton-Reho 8.16 1 8.155
10 Carter Nevulis 11 Plymouth Sou 8.25 4
11 Ben Sacramone 12 Quabbin 8.26 2
12 Devin Dixon 12 Amherst-Pelh 8.27 2
13 Tucker Guard 11 Old Rocheste 8.37 1
14 Eli Gosslin-Smoske 11 Wakefield 8.38 4
15 Jack Galligan 10 North Middle 8.45 3
16 Matt Donlon 12 Westwood 8.49 3
17 Kenan Wilson 11 Burlington 8.52 3
18 Eddie Kong 12 Weston 8.54 1 8.532
19 Joseph Varghese 12 Swampscott 8.54 4 8.536
20 Corey Stalters 12 Norton 8.56 3
21 Andrew Peterson 12 Apponequet 8.57 3
22 Zach Lyne 12 Dighton-Reho 8.62 1 8.613
23 Nathan Weinstein-Molloy 11 Wayland 8.62 2 8.615
24 Jeremy Medeiros 12 Somerset-Ber 8.67 2
25 Eric Capri 12 Newburyport 8.68 3
26 Anthony Vieira 11 Ludlow 8.69 4
27 Maurice Powe 11 Longmeadow 8.71 1
28 Cameron Chinchillo 11 North Readin 8.82 4
29 Solomon King 11 Norwood 8.88 2
30 Calvin Raymer 11 Holliston 9.04 2
31 Sam Vince 12 Wilmington 9.15 1
32 Colby Boyer 12 Dighton-Reho 9.63 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.57 2/19/2010 Nathan Wilson-Braun, WATERTOWN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 William Lord 11 North Readin 7.66 10
2 Ryan Eng 12 Medfield 7.67 8
3 Jovan Aigbekaen 12 Dracut 7.74 6 7.731
4 Nicholas Woolsey 11 North Middle 7.74 5 7.738
5 Cameron Bernard 12 Dedham 8.05 4
6 Jack Clohisy 12 Pentucket 8.06 3
7 Matthew Cahill 12 Nauset 8.09 2
8 Paul Wisnaskas 10 Norton 8.23 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1:30.61 2/12/2016 Norton, Norton
J Ireland, C Cleathero, A Raneri, A Ceesay
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 1:30.85 6 10
1) Kai Bailin 12 2) Ben Fang 11
3) Isaiah Moyston 12 4) Junior Pontes da Veiga 11
2 Weston 1:33.57 6 8
1) Evan Doorandish 12 2) Samuel Hubbard 11
3) Ramin Kiani 11 4) Peter Diebold 11
3 Wayland 1:33.84 6 6
1) John Silberman 11 2) Raseed Parham 10
3) Jack Karbowski 12 4) Sidney Toga 11
4 Dighton-Rehoboth 1:34.25 5 5
1) Miguel Garcia 11 2) Blake Kerwin 12
3) Reis Foley 12 4) Brian Ripley 12
5 Canton 1:35.13 4 4
1) Jonothan Cherry 10 2) Nathan Quan 11
3) Cameron Sanchez 10 4) Junior Sainvil 11
6 Northampton 1:35.59 6 3
1) Jasper Fletcher 10 2) Tucker Quinlan 12
3) Ethan Salem 12 4) Cole Lavalle 12
7 Pentucket 1:37.13 3 2
1) Keegan O'Keefe 11 2) Aaron Manganello 12
3) Matt Keeves 11 4) Jake Messier 11
8 Grafton 1:38.32 4 1
1) Jackson Sonnett 12 2) Josh Fiore 11
3) Hunter Wilcox 11 4) Ryan Warner 12
9 Newburyport 1:38.49 1
1) Eric Capri 12 2) Seamus Webster 12
3) Tyler Hoover 11 4) Jack Breighner 10
10 North Reading 1:38.67 4
1) Grayson Budny 10 2) Joseph Frammartino 11
3) Brendan Witts 11 4) David Tingley 12
11 Swampscott 1:38.87 3
1) Najique Henry 11 2) Jon Oriakhi 11
3) Ramy Choukri 10 4) Mihiail-Peter Vasilopoulos 12
12 Longmeadow 1:38.96 5
1) 2) Carter Rosewell 12
3) Maurice Powe 11 4) Alex Jones 12
13 North Middlesex 1:38.97 5
1) Carson Doody 12 2) Rion Crear 11
3) John O'Friel 12 4) Adam Fournier 11
14 Holliston 1:39.50 2
1) John Lukowiak 11 2) Henry Dolan 12
3) Calvin Raymer 11 4) Joseph DeLuca 10
15 Medway 1:39.55 1
1) Caleb Selby 12 2) Jake Patterson 11
3) Connor Gilmore 9 4) Justin Twamley 12
16 Foxborough 1:40.44 2
1) Adarsh Yerramreddy 11 2) Liam Sweeney 11
3) Adam Connolly 10 4) Daniel Lowey 12
17 Dracut 1:41.10 4
1) Kyle Supernor 12 2) Gilbert Ruiz 12
3) Jakob Rivers 11 4) Jovan Aigbekaen 12
18 Quabbin 1:41.88 3
1) Ryan Castriotta 10 2) Ben Sacramone 12
3) Colton Mertzic 12 4) Hector Johnson 11
-- Wilmington DNF 2
1) Jeandre Abel 9 2) Max Duong 12
3) Mike Fothergill 12 4) Richard Stuart 11
-- Wakefield DNF 5
1) Wesley Pierre 11 2) Thomas Mottl 12
3) Ryan Obear 11 4) Brian Smith 12
-- Burlington DQ 3 zone violation
1) Matthew Pinkham 10 2) Tim Pinkham 12
3) Rojit Gurung 11 4) Thomas McIninch 11
-- Randolph DQ 1 Lane violation
1) Luong Tran 11 2) Amazing Onwuchekwa 11
3) Jo-Elie Claude 11 4) Bryan Figueroa 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:26.24 2/12/2015 Northampton, Northampton
A Siegel, A Nortonsmith, I Shaw, N Smith
Meet-yards: 3:27.40 1984 (=3:26.3 m) Narragansett Reg.
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amherst-Pelham 3:28.72 4 10
1) Junior Pontes da Veiga 11 2) Ben Fang 11
3) Isaiah Moyston 12 4) Kai Bailin 12
2 Weston 3:29.20 4 8
1) Ramin Kiani 11 2) Samuel Hubbard 11
3) Connor Lehman 10 4) Peter Diebold 11
3 Northampton 3:31.34 4 6
1) Ethan Cooper 12 2) Cole Lavalle 12
3) Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen 12 4) Tucker Quinlan 12
4 Wakefield 3:32.92 4 5
1) Bradley Diaz 9 2) Derryn Langlois 12
3) Trevor Zupan 11 4) Tanner Jellison 11
5 Groton-Dunstable 3:35.39 3 4
1) Jacob Scharn 12 2) Alex Sellers 12
3) Zachariah Elmasri 10 4) Trent Tessier 11
6 Old Rochester 3:35.83 4 3
1) Tucker Guard 11 2) Jayven Francis Pina 10
3) Adam Sylvia 12 4) Anthony Childs 12
7 Longmeadow 3:36.39 3 2
1) Carter Rosewell 12 2) Maurice Powe 11
3) Jack Peluso 12 4) Alex Jones 12
8 Triton 3:36.68 4 1
1) Chatham Campbell 11 2) Diego Fernandez 12
3) Graham Stedfast 10 4) Tyler Stranc 11
9 Burlington 3:37.73 3
1) Doug Bibbo 11 2) Christian Boyadjiev 12
3) Rojit Gurung 11 4) Steven Humphreys 12
10 Dighton-Rehoboth 3:38.03 2
1) Brian Ripley 12 2) Adam Sheedy 12
3) Andrew Sheedy 12 4) Logan Pimental 12
11 Dedham 3:38.28 2
1) Kehinde Sangoyoyin 11 2) Sam Whitney 12
3) Joshua Minard 12 4) William Chu 12
12 Medfield 3:41.02 3
1) Matt Morgan 11 2) Dylan Hogan 12
3) Christian Daley 11 4) Tommy Gill 12
13 Norton 3:41.20 3
1) Donovan Nihill 12 2) Christopher Liebherr 10
3) Austin Carroll 12 4) Paul Wisnaskas 10
14 Pentucket 3:41.31 3
1) Anthony Accardi 12 2) Jack Clohisy 12
3) Will Coppola 12 4) Seamus O'Keefe 10
15 Ludlow 3:42.88 1
1) Jacob Dias 10 2) Darren Peabody 12
3) Anthony Vieira 11 4) David Keroack 10
16 Newburyport 3:43.11 2
1) Sam Acquaviva 12 2) Christopher Blangiardi 12
3) Christopher Connor 12 4) Seamus Webster 12
17 Grafton 3:43.41 2
1) Hunter Wilcox 11 2) Aidan Gilmore 11
3) Ryan Warner 12 4) Owen Frank 12
18 Essex Technical 3:43.55 2
1) Andrew Boga 11 2) Patrick Carbone 11
3) Cole Francavilla 11 4) Cedric Garcia 12
19 Somerset-Berkley 3:43.59 1
1) Grady Lemar 10 2) Santiago Abrill 12
3) Zach Reeve 12 4) Cameron Almeida 12
20 Medway 3:44.64 2
1) Liam Hoye 11 2) Justin Twamley 12
3) Connor Gilmore 9 4) Ethan Fennyery 11
21 Charlestown 3:47.85 1
1) Chris Michel 12 2) Wellington Arias 10
3) Kayne Montiero 12 4) Jozane Porter 11
22 North Reading 3:51.22 1
1) Ryan Good 10 2) Joseph McCarthy 12
3) Griffin Murphy 10 4) John Murphy 10
23 Wilmington 3:56.47 1
1) Sam Vince 12 2) Vincent DelaCruz 12
3) Joe Demoura 9 4) Sam Juergens 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 8:05.18 2/16/2014 Burlington, Burlington
M Ackerman, P Hogan, E Salina, C Raposo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Triton 8:17.78 2 10
1) Tyler Stranc 11 2) Graham Stedfast 10
3) Keegan Ritchie 11 4) Nick Ritchie 11
2 Amherst-Pelham 8:18.45 2 8
1) Jack Yanko 12 2) Bryan Dole 10
3) Willem Goff 11 4) Aidan Shea 12
3 Northampton 8:26.92 2 6
1) Benjamin Howe 11 2) Eben Saveson 11
3) Tobias L'Esperance 11 4) Simon LeClair 11
4 Burlington 8:29.18 2 5
1) Doug Bibbo 11 2) Christian Boyadjiev 12
3) Steven Humphreys 12 4) James Johnson 10
5 Foxborough 8:32.93 2 4
1) Joe Cusack 11 2) Trey Lawson 12
3) Ryan Proulx 11 4) Will Regan 12
6 Weston 8:34.97 2 3
1) Tyler Morris 12 2) Lukas Muzila 12
3) Nate Lathrop 10 4) Nathaniel Luu 11
7 Wakefield 8:43.68 2 2
1) Carter Margolis 12 2) Trevor Zupan 11
3) Rohan Singhvi 12 4) Tanner Jellison 11
8 Wilmington 8:48.44 2 1
1) Greg Adamek 11 2) Sean Riley 10
3) Brian Elderd 11 4) Kevin Elderd 12
9 Somerset-Berkley 8:55.19 1
1) Conner Robidoux 12 2) Aidan Quigley 10
3) Aidan Magnuson 12 4) Aiden Montag 9
10 Quabbin 8:55.81 1
1) Malakai Kraskouskas 12 2) Benjamin Hood 10
3) Bailey Metcalf 10 4) Tucker Skowyra 12
11 Melrose 8:56.44 1
1) Jerry Murphy 12 2) Charles DeMayo 11
3) Ryan Cotugno 9 4) Liam Rittenburg 12
12 Randolph 8:58.84 1
1) Izhak Adam 11 2) Robert Duarte 11
3) Jaylin Fernandes 10 4) Shaquan Rush 10
13 Wayland 8:58.86 1
1) Joshua Snyder 11 2) Alec Condry 12
3) Lucas Thompson 9 4) Simon Goode 10
14 Longmeadow 8:59.16 2
1) 2) Callen Neveu 12
3) Matt Shea 12 4) Nate Sullivan 11
15 Dighton-Rehoboth 8:59.93 2
1) Sean Collins 12 2) Adam Sheedy 12
3) Andrew Sheedy 12 4) Hudson Nees 12
16 Gloucester 9:03.87 1
1) Andrew Coelho 9 2) Kyle Clifford 9
3) Thomas Elliott 9 4) Daniel Hafey 9
17 Newburyport 9:13.42 2
1) Sam Acquaviva 12 2) TJ Carleo 9
3) John Chambers 12 4) Brendan Kealey 10
18 Canton 9:18.91 1
1) Kyle Downing 9 2) Michael Mazzola 12
3) Christopher Rota 11 4) James Vo 12
19 East Longmeadow 9:23.47 1
1) Alex Adamo 11 2) Turner Wilson 12
3) Luke Williamson 10 4) William Nyguen 11
20 North Reading 9:26.46 1
1) Karlis Plavins 12 2) Zachary Rinaldi 12
3) Aidan Nadeau 9 4) Andrew DeBenedetto 11
21 Bedford 9:29.19 1
1) Brenden Spaulding 11 2) Malachy Wright 11
3) Michael Rogers 10 4) Andrew Presti 11
22 Essex Technical 9:35.10 1
1) Andrew Boga 11 2) Patrick Carbone 11
3) Max Collins 9 4) Cole Francavilla 11
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 6-08.25 2/21/2009 Trent Baltzell, Sutton HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matthew Cahill 12 Nauset 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Carter Nevulis 11 Plymouth Sou J6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Cameron Bernard 12 Dedham J6-02.00 1.87m 5.50
3 Chris Johns 11 Longmeadow J6-02.00 1.87m 5.50
5 Joseph Varghese 12 Swampscott J6-02.00 1.87m 4
6 Kenan Wilson 11 Burlington 6-00.00 1.82m 3
7 Dylan Kindberg 12 Dighton-Reho 5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Solomon King 11 Norwood J5-10.00 1.77m 1
9 Cameron Chinchillo 11 North Readin 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Thomas Galvin 12 Wakefield 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Braden Loughnane 12 Westwood 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Ben Sacramone 12 Quabbin 5-08.00 1.72m
9 Max Boucher 12 Gloucester 5-08.00 1.72m
14 Owen Allard 12 Scituate J5-08.00 1.72m
15 Alex Martinho 12 Dighton-Reho J5-08.00 1.72m
15 Brodie Jacques 10 Dighton-Reho J5-08.00 1.72m
15 Daniel Brown 10 Weston J5-08.00 1.72m
-- Pierce Mullen 10 Weston NH
-- Deyontai Dennis 10 Canton NH
-- Brenden Spaulding 11 Bedford NH
-- Jack Malionek 11 Essex Techni NH
-- Stefan Berlind 11 Newburyport NH
-- Chad Lavelle 12 East Longmea NH
-- Sean Minard 9 Dedham NH
-- Jack Healy 12 Newburyport NH
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 22-08.25 2/16/2003 Roscell Lopez-Pitts, Mashpee HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carter Rosewell 12 Longmeadow 21-07.00 6.57m 10
2 Aidan Washington 12 Falmouth 21-03.50 6.48m 8
3 Jack Karbowski 12 Wayland 20-11.00 6.37m 6
4 Evan Doorandish 12 Weston 20-07.25 6.28m 5
5 William Lord 11 North Readin 20-02.50 6.15m 4
6 Owen Allard 12 Scituate 20-00.00 6.09m 3
7 Nicholas Woolsey 11 North Middle 19-09.50 6.03m 2
8 Jakob Rivers 11 Dracut 19-08.00 5.99m 1
9 Jeremy Medeiros 12 Somerset-Ber 19-07.50 5.98m
10 Darius Robinson 10 Amherst-Pelh 19-05.50 5.93m
11 Brendan Shortal 12 Plymouth Sou 19-03.50 5.88m
12 Junior Sainvil 11 Canton 19-00.00 5.79m
13 Carter Nevulis 11 Plymouth Sou 18-11.50 5.77m
14 Richard Ramsay 10 Nauset 18-05.50 5.62m
15 Cameron Bernard 12 Dedham 18-05.00 5.61m
16 Keegan O'Keefe 11 Pentucket 18-04.50 5.60m
17 Thomas Mottl 12 Wakefield 17-07.00 5.35m
18 Kevyn McCarthy 10 Chicopee 17-03.50 5.27m
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 61-01.50 2/12/2000 Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DJ Gagnon 11 Dracut 47-02.75 14.39m 10
2 Chantz McLean 11 Ludlow 46-08.25 14.23m 8
3 Andrew Woods 12 Burlington 46-06.00 14.17m 6
4 Jackson Brigham 11 Swampscott 46-03.00 14.09m 5
5 Cameron Connell 11 Holliston 46-02.50 14.08m 4
6 Anton Vasquez 11 Swampscott 45-10.50 13.98m 3
7 Jonathan Fortier 12 Melrose 45-01.50 13.75m 2
8 Mason Cadorette 12 Dighton-Reho 44-07.75 13.60m 1
9 David Doherty 12 Falmouth 44-04.00 13.51m
10 Nicolaus Dahl 10 Weston 43-04.00 13.20m
11 Nick Zeoli 11 Plymouth Sou 43-01.00 13.13m
12 Johnson Magada 12 Burlington 42-02.00 12.85m
13 Shane Neto 12 Somerset-Ber 42-00.75 12.82m
14 Liam Cosgrove 11 Wakefield 41-11.75 12.79m
15 Joseph DiSanto 12 North Readin 41-10.00 12.75m
16 Jake Enos 12 Dighton-Reho 41-06.75 12.66m
17 Darwin Fernandez 12 Salem 41-03.00 12.57m
18 James Garniss 12 North Readin 40-11.50 12.48m
19 Tommy Rosemond 12 Longmeadow 40-10.50 12.45m
20 Luke Davey 11 Dracut 40-08.50 12.40m
21 David Reynolds 10 Old Rocheste 39-11.25 12.17m
22 Liam Dullea 11 Westwood 39-09.50 12.12m
23 Matt Moura 12 Dighton-Reho 39-06.25 12.04m
24 Tyler Thomas 12 Wilmington 38-11.75 11.88m
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Reading 37 2) Nauset 35
3) Pentucket 31 4) Amherst-Pelham 30
5) Weston 28.50 6) Medway 27.25
7) Newburyport 26 8) Northampton 25
9) Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 22 10) Holliston 19
11) Westwood 18 12) Wilmington 14.50
13) Wakefield 14 14) Groton-Dunstable 13
14) Ashland 13 14) Medfield 13
17) Plymouth South 12 18) Burlington 11
19) Dennis-Yarmouth 10 19) Swampscott 10
21) Melrose 9 22) Apponequet 8.25
23) Longmeadow 8 23) Falmouth 8
23) Norton 8 26) Randolph 6.25
27) Somerset-Berkley 6 28) Gloucester 5.25
29) East Longmeadow 5 29) North Middlesex 5
29) Middleboro 5 32) Old Rochester 4
32) Dighton-Rehoboth 4 34) Foxborough 3
34) Triton 3 34) Dedham 3
37) Norwood 2 37) Hanover 2
37) Grafton 2
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Weston 50 2) Northampton 49
3) Wakefield 41 4) Amherst-Pelham 40
5) Burlington 39 6) Hudson 20
6) Swampscott 20 8) Triton 19
9) North Reading 18 9) Dracut 18
9) Nauset 18 12) Longmeadow 17.50
13) Old Rochester 14 14) Medfield 13
15) Wayland 12 16) Foxborough 10
16) Falmouth 10 18) Dedham 9.50
19) Plymouth South 8 19) Dighton-Rehoboth 8
19) Newburyport 8 19) Ludlow 8
19) Westwood 8 24) North Middlesex 7
24) Groton-Dunstable 7 26) Pentucket 6
27) Wilmington 5 28) Holliston 4
28) Melrose 4 28) Norwood 4
28) Canton 4 32) Scituate 3
33) Dennis-Yarmouth 2 33) Norton 2
35) Grafton 1
MIAA Div 5 Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/13/2019
Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA
Girls
Results
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.49 2/12/2014 Aly Comeau, Gardner
Meet: * 8.49 2/15/2018 Alexandra Gonet, Pope Francis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexandra Gonet 12 Pope Francis 8.75q 1
2 Chelsea Lynch 12 Amesbury 8.79q 2
3 Gwyneth Fitzpatrick 11 Hamilton-Wen 8.84q 4
4 Alexia Allard 10 Murdock 8.96q 3 8.957
5 Mackenzie Condon 12 Marthas Vine 8.96q 2 8.960
6 Bianca Hiltz 12 Southwick-To 9.09q 3
7 Emma Rahilly 12 South Hadley 9.11q 1 9.108
8 Amber Green 11 Lunenburg 9.11q 2 9.110
9 Allison Silva 10 Adv. Math an 9.16 4
10 Maia Esty 11 Amesbury 9.19 4
11 Juliana Vinkels 11 Adv. Math an 9.27 3
12 Maddie Doolittle 11 South Hadley 9.37 1
13 Elle Banach 9 Ursuline Aca 9.41 4
14 Jessie Harrington 12 Ipswich 9.42 3
15 Hannah Labrie 12 Hampshire 9.44 2
16 Dallis Kehoe 12 Norwell 9.47 2
17 Jordan Turner 11 Carver 9.48 4
18 Erica MacSweeney 12 Archbishop W 9.50 3
19 Briahna Bouchard 10 Murdock 9.56 3
20 Arouny Souphida 11 Douglas 9.63 1
21 Devin Tormey 12 Lunenburg 9.73 2
22 Madison Morris 12 Amesbury 9.78 4
23 Nicole Lawrence 10 Lunenburg 9.82 2
24 Sophie Ikeda 9 Holy Name Ce 9.88 1 9.872
25 Lindsey Desameau 12 Stoneham 9.88 4 9.873
26 Ceara Cronin 11 Amesbury 9.88 3 9.880
27 Riley Clark 10 Millbury 10.06 1
28 Jada Okoye 12 Saugus 10.18 4 10.171
29 Madeleine Schleinitz 12 Uxbridge 10.18 1 10.178
30 Morgan Martellio 11 Uxbridge 10.49 3
31 Daniella Zanelli 12 Winthrop 10.89 2
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 8.49 2/12/2014 Aly Comeau, Gardner
Meet: * 8.49 2/15/2018 Alexandra Gonet, Pope Francis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alexandra Gonet 12 Pope Francis 8.53
2 Mackenzie Condon 12 Marthas Vine 8.58
3 Chelsea Lynch 12 Amesbury 8.63
4 Gwyneth Fitzpatrick 11 Hamilton-Wen 8.81
5 Alexia Allard 10 Murdock 8.86
6 Bianca Hiltz 12 Southwick-To 8.99
7 Amber Green 11 Lunenburg 9.07
8 Emma Rahilly 12 South Hadley 9.12
Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.20 2/15/2018 Alyssa Madden, Oakmont
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caroline Schissel 12 Amesbury 7.33q 2
2 Alyssa Madden 12 Oakmont 7.37q 3
3 Maureen Grady 12 Douglas 7.39q 3
4 Jordan Turner 11 Carver 7.50q 1
5 Patricia Adesanya 12 Lowell Catho 7.52q 4
6 Emily Hickey 11 Austin Prep 7.59q 4
7 Dasa Hase 10 Manchester E 7.62q 1
8 Nixie Raymond 9 Amesbury 7.63q 2 7.625
9 Rose Muldrew 11 Watertown 7.63 4 7.626
10 Lily McNulty 9 Stoneham 7.66 2 7.655
11 Stencia Bastien 12 Cristo Rey 7.66 1 7.656
12 Savannah Pineda 10 Gardner 7.68 1 7.672
13 Sarah Poole 10 Pope Francis 7.68 2 7.676
14 Elizabeth Toll 11 Bromfield Sc 7.68 2 7.677
15 Emily McCormack 11 East Bridgew 7.71 2
16 Anastasia Achiaa 10 Uxbridge 7.74 4
17 Shea O'Neil 8 West Bridgew 7.78 4 7.773
18 Obiamaka Igwenagu 12 Auburn 7.78 3 7.778
18 Meredith Castro 11 Joseph Case 7.78 3 7.778
20 Isabella Brackett 10 Lunenburg 7.78 4 7.780
21 Ayonna Stuppard 9 Fontbonne Ac 7.79 3 7.781
22 Beverly Browne 11 Amesbury 7.79 3 7.788
23 Aaliyah Hernandez 11 Leicester 7.80 4
24 Kamryn Reilly 11 Mahar Region 7.81 1
25 Berthe Umumbu 10 Blackstone-M 7.83 1 7.825
26 Allison Moloney 9 Pope Francis 7.83 1 7.829
27 Tatum Evans 11 Dover-Sherbo 7.88 3
28 Jessica Ciesluk 12 Oakmont 7.89 2
29 Hazel Greene 9 Parker Chart 7.98 3
30 Taylor Nicholson 10 Cardinal Spe 8.05 2
31 Ava Fraulo 9 Sutton 8.31 1
Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 7.20 2/15/2018 Alyssa Madden, Oakmont
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Caroline Schissel 12 Amesbury 7.27
2 Maureen Grady 12 Douglas 7.32
3 Patricia Adesanya 12 Lowell Catho 7.45
4 Alyssa Madden 12 Oakmont 7.47
5 Jordan Turner 11 Carver 7.50
6 Emily Hickey 11 Austin Prep 7.55
7 Dasa Hase 10 Manchester E 7.59
8 Nixie Raymond 9 Amesbury 7.60
Event 23 Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 38.95 2/15/2018 Chloe Alfieri, Bromfield Sc
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alyssa Madden 12 Oakmont 40.74 6
2 Lauren Sablone 11 Austin Prep 41.44 6
3 Samantha Schoenberg 11 Bromfield Sc 41.73 4
4 Jules Hogan 11 Adv. Math an 42.15 6
5 Savannah Pineda 10 Gardner 42.41 5
6 Colby Filosa 9 Ipswich 42.57 5
7 Amber Lattuca 11 Bishop Stang 42.70 5
8 Anna Roman 12 Norwell 42.72 6
9 Dasa Hase 10 Manchester E 43.16 5
10 Ellie Donovan 12 Sutton 43.18 4
11 Allison Moloney 9 Pope Francis 43.46 2
12 Kelly Cheevers 10 Ursuline Aca 43.51 3
13 Rose Muldrew 11 Watertown 43.69 4
14 Tatum Evans 11 Dover-Sherbo 43.72 4
15 Lilly Digman 9 Murdock 43.83 6
16 Megan Borges 11 Joseph Case 44.03 3
17 Anastasia Achiaa 10 Uxbridge 44.13 1
18 Lily McNulty 9 Stoneham 44.37 4
19 Berthe Umumbu 10 Blackstone-M 44.52 2
20 Hannah Herron 12 Ipswich 44.84 3
21 Anabelle Biggs 9 Marthas Vine 44.89 2
22 Lauren Nelligan 12 Abington 45.01 2
23 Adeline Ansah 10 Innovation A 45.06 2
24 Colleen Sullivan 12 East Bridgew 45.16 3
25 Olivia Caruso 11 Austin Prep 45.20 1
26 Breanna Benoit 10 Bishop Fenwi 45.38 1
27 Lauren Farrell 8 Carver 45.40 5
28 Olivia Amorati 12 Holy Name Ce 47.42 3
Event 24 Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.18 2/12/2014 Amy Piccolo, Ursuline Aca
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Roffman 12 Littleton 1:36.11 4
2 Lilly Digman 9 Murdock 1:36.55 4
3 Chelsea Lynch 12 Amesbury 1:39.31 4
4 Claire Stoddard 10 Bromfield Sc 1:41.11 3
5 Farrell Dawson 10 South Hadley 1:41.81 4
6 McKenzie Clark 11 Littleton 1:41.94 4
7 Sarah Lawton 12 Snowden Int. Sch 1:42.24 4
8 Laura McBride 11 Oakmont 1:42.96 3
9 Hannah Duran 11 Hull 1:44.31 3
10 Erica MacSweeney 12 Archbishop W 1:44.83 2
11 Lauren Mitchell 10 Lynnfield 1:45.30 3
12 Lora Dufrense 12 Sutton 1:45.67 2
13 Catherine Carter 9 Bishop Fenwi 1:46.98 2
14 Grace Kubat 11 Bishop Fenwi 1:47.05 2
15 Juliana Taborda 9 Saint Mary's 1:47.33 3
16 Claudia Oliver 10 Auburn 1:47.68 3
17 Ava Fiorino 11 Saugus 1:47.95 1
18 Megan Scott 12 Adv. Math an 1:48.12 2
19 Natalia Moulding 11 Wareham 1:48.54 1
20 Elizabeth Loring 10 Manchester E 1:48.55 2
21 Keena Kelly 10 Lunenburg 1:50.22 1
22 Ashley Tran 12 Archbishop W 1:50.45 1
23 Delaney Collins 12 Oakmont 1:50.51 1
24 Jamie Kosakowski 10 Ayer Shirley 1:51.76 1
Event 25 Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 2:54.33 2/13/2016 Sarah Edwards, Bellingham
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tessa McClain 11 Bromfield Sc 2:56.81 2
2 Mia Cromwell 11 Manchester E 3:03.97 2
3 Jocelyn Rondeau 12 South Hadley 3:05.39 2
4 Riley Clark 9 Littleton 3:06.05 2
5 Ashlynn Witt 8 Saint Peter- 3:07.45 2
6 Norah Garvey 12 Sutton 3:09.01 2
7 Angela McKenzie 12 Stoneham 3:14.13 2
8 Hannah Beckman 10 Bromfield Sc 3:14.36 2
9 Hanna Bradbury 11 Seekonk 3:17.75 2
10 Emily Moughan 12 Leicester 3:17.99 2
11 Abby Rodriquenz 8 Lunenburg 3:18.28 2
12 Abigail Deary 9 Uxbridge 3:18.36 2
13 Molly Dugan 10 Austin Prep 3:19.85 2
14 Shae Regan 9 Littleton 3:21.70 1
15 Aly Simpson 10 Stoneham 3:23.20 1
16 Emma Grzybinski 10 Cardinal Spe 3:24.10 1
17 Callie Wiedle 10 Narragansett 3:24.53 1
18 Lakshmi Thangaraj 11 Watertown 3:27.08 1
19 Grace Dowrey 11 Blackstone-M 3:27.79 1
20 Samantha Hathaway 12 Fairhaven 3:28.51 1
21 Lauren Waters 10 Ipswich 3:31.95 1
22 Anna Fabian 11 Watertown 3:32.45 1
23 Joy Wambui 12 Bishop Fenwi 3:32.98 1
24 Caitlin McGrath 12 West Bridgew 3:33.65 1
25 Annika Brink 11 Ipswich 3:37.75 1
26 Reece Couture 11 Southwick-To 3:46.84 1
Event 26 Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 5:00.51 2/17/2015 Olivia Lantz, Manchester E
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ally Anusauskas 12 Auburn 5:13.63 2
2 Bethany Steiner 10 Millis 5:13.68 2
3 Kaitlyn Roffman 12 Littleton 5:15.69 2
4 Eve Feuerbach 12 Manchester E 5:27.05 2
5 Caitlin Britt 10 Dover-Sherbo 5:29.48 2
6 Sydney Korhonen 11 Parker Chart 5:30.13 2
7 Carra Fitzgerald 7 Mahar Region 5:31.47 2
8 Emma Wall 11 Douglas 5:32.07 2
9 Amber Cuthbert 10 Marthas Vine 5:37.18 2
10 Ava Cote 9 Hamilton-Wen 5:38.75 2
11 Hannah Jones 12 Uxbridge 5:38.77 1
12 Samantha Fernandes 12 Fairhaven 5:39.93 1
13 Catherine Cherry 11 Marthas Vine 5:40.02 1
14 Katelynn Brunt 10 Hopedale 5:40.79 1
15 Courtney Grzybinski 11 Cardinal Spe 5:41.49 2
16 Alyssa Storm 10 Joseph Case 5:41.95 1
17 Calli Morvay 10 Littleton 5:43.10 1
18 Elisabeth Smith 10 West Bridgew 5:45.82 2
19 Avery Murphy 6 Murdock 5:47.25 1
20 Ava Mahoney 11 Bishop Fenwi 5:48.91 2
21 Kate Scott 12 Adv. Math an 5:49.73 1
22 Anabelle Nelson 11 Millbury 5:51.71 1
23 Katelyn Quinn-Cyr 11 Austin Prep 5:52.78 1
24 Kailan Bernat 10 Cristo Rey 5:53.81 1
25 Rayna Duffied 12 Ipswich 5:56.72 1
26 Olivia Turner 10 Manchester E 5:59.89 1
Event 27 Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 11:03.91 2/15/2018 Meghan Davis, Mohawk Trail
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sarah Roffman 12 Littleton 10:43.87* 2
2 Lauren Grela 12 Ursuline Aca 10:45.65* 2
3 Emily Boutin 11 Pope Francis 10:56.04* 2
4 Meghan Davis 12 Mohawk Trail 11:13.87 2
5 Jen Coseno 11 Sutton 11:40.23 2
6 Kylie Marion 9 Narragansett 11:59.32 2
7 Emma Nadolski 8 Nipmuc 12:02.65 2
8 Lauren Long 7 Lunenburg 12:04.58 1
9 Fiona Picone 9 Oakmont 12:14.63 1
10 Isabelle Doran 12 Hopedale 12:16.42 2
11 Keely Mungeam 11 Douglas 12:21.24 1
12 Sophie Odell 10 Parker Chart 12:21.81 2
13 Catherine Cherry 11 Marthas Vine 12:25.04 1
14 Michaela Hafford 10 Millis 12:27.79 2
15 Camila Miranda Llovera 12 Winthrop 12:30.12 1
16 Megan Scott 12 Adv. Math an 12:42.40 1
17 Ava Odonnel 10 Cardinal Spe 12:56.05 1
18 Alyssa Spiezio 8 Hopedale 13:11.72 1
19 Vanessa Jacome 10 Seekonk 13:15.16 1
20 Marissa Longhi 11 Southwick-To 13:22.56 1
21 Olivia Ford 11 Manchester E 13:50.30 1
22 Angelina Rodriguez 10 Pope Francis 13:55.26 1
23 Meghan Sullivan 9 Pope Francis 14:10.18 1
Event 28 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: * 44-00.50 2/15/2018 Cameron Garabian, Seekonk
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Garabian 12 Seekonk 45-02.75*
2 Ashleigh Wyrostek 12 Seekonk 37-07.75
3 Savannah Sudyka 12 South Hadley 36-02.50
4 Michaela Ward 12 Fontbonne Ac 36-01.50
5 Caroline Afonso 11 Ursuline Aca 34-08.50
6 Kate Hockenbury 11 Hopedale 33-05.25
7 Kasey Ricard 9 Littleton 32-02.25
8 Camille Elbthal 11 Lunenburg 31-09.25 2nd best 31'04.75"
9 Karen Bekhet 10 Whitinsville J31-09.25 2nd best 30'06.50"
10 Brittany Penland 12 Southwick-To 31-06.00
11 Anna Crowley 11 Ursuline Aca 30-11.25
12 Alice Lemieux 10 Gardner 30-09.00
13 Mary Kate Pote 11 Winthrop 30-07.75
14 Corinne Ahern 11 Bishop Fenwi 30-05.75
15 Mackenzie Gingras 10 Seekonk 30-03.25
16 Ashley Desameau 12 Stoneham 29-02.25
17 Chloe Taddeo 12 Mahar Region 29-01.50
18 Allie Sanidas 12 Ipswich 28-10.75
19 Sarah Crockett 12 Lynnfield 28-09.25
20 Paige Pogue 11 Marthas Vine 28-08.25
21 Charlotte Packer 10 Marthas Vine 28-01.00
22 Rashelly Dalmau-Gonzalez 10 Athol 27-08.50
23 Danielle Healey 11 Uxbridge 27-06.25
-- Iyonna Dinsmore 10 Uxbridge FOUL
Event 29 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 5-04 2/15/2018 Taylor Gerbig, Wareham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Schoenberg 11 Bromfield Sc 5-02.00
2 Abigael Peterson 12 Watertown 5-00.00
3 Serenity Sands 12 East Bridgew J5-00.00
4 Lindsay Marjanski 11 South Hadley J5-00.00
5 Nicole Lawrence 10 Lunenburg 4-10.00
5 Kamryn Reilly 11 Mahar Region 4-10.00
5 Anna Norton 12 Ayer Shirley 4-10.00
8 Laura McBride 11 Oakmont J4-10.00
8 Gwyneth Fitzpatrick 11 Hamilton-Wen J4-10.00
8 Jenna Keeman 12 Douglas J4-10.00
8 Tanner Longo 11 Pope Francis J4-10.00
12 Paige Demanche 11 Murdock J4-10.00
-- MacKenzie Baldwin 11 Stoneham NH
-- Annalisa Eramo 12 Stoneham NH
-- Carla Jarrett 12 South Hadley NH
-- Danielle Healey 11 Uxbridge NH
-- Hannah Wodeckie 9 Hampshire NH
-- Ava Fraulo 9 Sutton NH
-- Jena Taubert 11 Millbury NH
-- Victoria Marin 10 Greenfield NH
-- Mackenzie Condon 12 Marthas Vine NH
-- Ciera Doherty-Crestin 11 Ipswich NH
-- Parker Pallente 8 Hampshire NH
-- Annika Brink 11 Ipswich NH
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 17-09 2/13/2016 Alyssa Zee, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mackenzie Condon 12 Marthas Vine 17-04.50
2 Emily Hickey 11 Austin Prep 17-04.00 2nd best 17'00"
3 Obiamaka Igwenagu 12 Auburn J17-04.00 2nd Best 16'11.50"
4 Claire Stoddard 10 Bromfield Sc 16-11.50
5 Alexia Allard 10 Murdock 16-10.00
6 Jillian Rawding 12 Wareham 16-09.50
7 Jules Hogan 11 Adv. Math an 16-07.00
8 Meredith Castro 11 Joseph Case 16-03.00
9 Kamryn Reilly 11 Mahar Region 16-02.75
10 Patricia Adesanya 12 Lowell Catho 16-02.00
11 Amy-Lynn Gueye 12 Bishop Stang 16-01.75
12 Alexandra Gonet 12 Pope Francis 16-00.50
13 Erica MacSweeney 12 Archbishop W 15-09.50
14 Victoria Marin 10 Greenfield 15-08.50
15 Mia Cohen 11 Arlington Ca 15-07.00
16 Anna Wetherbee 12 Mahar Region 15-06.00
17 Madeleine Schleinitz 12 Uxbridge 15-04.50
18 Olivia St. Peter 12 Ipswich 15-04.25
19 Kayla Pudlo 11 Southwick-To 15-04.00
19 Isabella Brackett 10 Lunenburg 15-04.00
21 April Luders 10 Lynnfield 15-02.50
22 Sarah Poole 10 Pope Francis 15-02.25
23 Amber Green 11 Lunenburg 15-00.75
24 Katherine O'Donovan 10 Arlington Ca 14-11.00
25 Emily Giancola 12 Southwick-To 14-07.25
Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:47.25 2/15/2018 Amesbury, Amesbury
S Snay, C Schissel, B Taylor, B Browne
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oakmont 1:48.21 6
2 Austin Prep 1:49.21 6
3 Amesbury 1:49.43 6
4 Bromfield School 1:49.87 6
5 Pope Francis 1:50.66 5
6 Murdock 1:50.80 5
7 Carver 1:51.17 4
8 Ipswich 1:51.56 5
9 South Hadley 1:53.19 4
10 Lunenburg 1:53.48 3
11 Saugus 1:53.61 4
12 Manchester Essex 1:54.49 4
13 Arlington Catholic 1:54.71 3
14 Uxbridge 1:54.87 3
15 Innovation Academy 1:55.07 2
16 Auburn 1:55.43 2
17 Fontbonne Academy 1:55.56 2
18 Bishop Fenwick 1:56.09 2
19 East Bridgewater 1:56.41 5
20 Lynnfield 1:56.78 1
21 Douglas 1:57.10 1
22 Archbishop Williams 1:57.45 1
23 Southwick-Tolland 1:57.84 1
24 Watertown 1:58.93 3
Event 32 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 9:50.68 2/12/2014 Narragansett, Narragansett
K Chartier, A Capps, R Capps, R Lucier
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Littleton 10:03.94 2
2 Sutton 10:09.09 2
3 South Hadley 10:23.32 2
4 Lunenburg 10:31.85 2
5 Amesbury 10:37.72 1
6 Douglas 10:42.42 1
7 Ayer Shirley 10:44.51 1
8 Norwell 10:44.87 2
9 Stoneham 10:46.34 2
10 Ursuline Academy 10:52.47 2
11 Fairhaven 10:55.26 1
12 Ipswich 10:55.28 1
13 Austin Prep 10:55.34 2
14 Parker Charter Essential 11:01.17 2
15 Uxbridge 11:01.72 1
16 Auburn 11:08.55 1
17 Bishop Fenwick 11:09.56 2
18 Gardner 11:13.89 1
19 Southwick-Tolland 11:21.01 1
20 Murdock 11:33.15 1
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:10.16 2/17/2015 Sutton, Sutton
E Charity, J Light, O Reinold, G Watkins
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Norwell 4:08.72* 3
2 Ipswich 4:13.56 3
3 South Hadley 4:16.70 3
4 Amesbury 4:19.09 3
5 Littleton 4:21.96 2
6 Adv. Math and Science Academy 4:24.09 3
7 Carver 4:25.38 2
8 Cardinal Spellman 4:26.33 2
9 Ursuline Academy 4:28.12 2
10 Auburn 4:28.76 1
11 Hamilton-Wenham 4:30.68 3
12 Hopedale 4:33.30 1
13 Arlington Catholic 4:33.33 1
14 Austin Prep 4:34.18 2
15 Bishop Fenwick 4:34.58 1
16 Stoneham 4:35.00 2
17 Murdock 4:38.03 1
18 Saugus 4:39.49 1
19 Winthrop 4:49.39 1
Event 34 Girls 55 Meter Dash Para
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Perry 12 Sutton 10.25
2 Mia Sheldon 11 Douglas 12.13
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Para
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mia Sheldon 11 Douglas 13-05.75
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Littleton 50 2) Bromfield School 42
3) Amesbury 38 4) South Hadley 34
5) Austin Prep 27 6) Oakmont 26.25
7) Pope Francis 20.25 8) Murdock 19
9) Seekonk 18 9) Marthas Vineyard 18
11) Auburn 16 12) Manchester Essex 15
12) Sutton 15 14) Douglas 12.25
15) Lunenburg 12 15) Norwell 12
15) Ursuline Academy 12 15) Ipswich 12
19) Adv. Math and Science Acad 10 20) Millis 8
20) Watertown 8 20) Carver 8
23) Lowell Catholic 6 23) East Bridgewater 6
25) Hamilton-Wenham 5.25 26) Mohawk Trail 5
26) Fontbonne Academy 5 26) Ayer Shirley 5
26) Mahar Regional 5 30) Saint Peter-Marian 4
30) Dover-Sherborn 4 30) Gardner 4
33) Narragansett 3 33) Parker Charter Essential 3
33) Wareham 3 33) Hopedale 3
33) Southwick-Tolland 3 38) Nipmuc 2
38) Snowden Int. School 2 38) Stoneham 2
38) Bishop Stang 2 42) Joseph Case 1
42) Cardinal Spellman 1
Boys
Results
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.58 2/17/2015 Kevin Saccone, Old Rocheste
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dash Christy 11 Marthas Vine 8.00q 2
2 Sam Fitzpatrick 12 Ipswich 8.09q 1
3 Adam Digman 12 Murdock 8.22q 3
4 Joseph Bonneau 11 Marthas Vine 8.35q 4
5 Will Armstrong 11 Bromfield Sc 8.38q 4
6 Joseph Zizza 12 Bishop Fenwi 8.40q 1
7 Pierce DeBoer 11 Ipswich 8.42q 4
8 Chris Showan 12 Carver 8.44q 3 8.431
9 Chase Gagnon 12 Ipswich 8.44 3 8.434
10 Francisco Laracuente 11 Amesbury 8.46 4
11 Eric Stevens 12 Leicester 8.62 2
12 Axel Estavillo 10 Adv. Math an 8.63 2
13 Brooks Burt 12 Dover-Sherbo 8.66 3
14 Marc-Andy Mexil 12 Archbishop W 8.68 2
15 Davis Max 11 Stoneham 8.71 1
16 Cameron McGrath 12 Auburn 8.80 3 8.793
17 JP Alves 12 Marthas Vine 8.80 4 8.795
18 Mason Casavecchia 11 Ayer Shirley 8.81 2
19 Mason Barrieau 12 Athol 8.83 1
20 Charlie Vu 9 Bishop Fenwi 9.08 1
21 Ben Manoli 12 Hopedale 9.14 2
22 Jared Norton 12 East Bridgew 9.18 2
23 Sam Lewis 12 Bishop Fenwi 9.20 1
24 Justin Tralongo 12 Oakmont 9.22 3
25 Luke Aronis 11 Stoneham 9.27 4
26 Noah Barton 12 Fairhaven 9.28 1
27 Benjamin Lavana 11 Holy Name Ce 9.29 4
28 Sean Morrisey 12 Uxbridge 9.44 3
29 Keegan Lecomte 11 Joseph Case 9.59 3
30 Bryce Berry 11 Oakmont 9.60 2
31 Mathieu Dundas 11 Seekonk 9.95 4
Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 7.58 2/17/2015 Kevin Saccone, Old Rocheste
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dash Christy 11 Marthas Vine 7.96
2 Sam Fitzpatrick 12 Ipswich 8.00
3 Joseph Bonneau 11 Marthas Vine 8.15
4 Adam Digman 12 Murdock 8.18
5 Chris Showan 12 Carver 8.32
6 Pierce DeBoer 11 Ipswich 8.50
7 Joseph Zizza 12 Bishop Fenwi 8.53
8 Will Armstrong 11 Bromfield Sc 8.60
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.48 2/15/2018 John Caouette, Oakmont
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mange Camara 12 Watertown 6.58q 1
2 Jonas Clarke 9 South Hadley 6.65q 3
3 Zack Fisher 10 Carver 6.73q 2
4 Jayden Germana 11 Cardinal Spe 6.74q 4
5 James Barone 12 Hull 6.81q 4
6 Evan Antonakes 12 Ipswich 6.82q 2 6.812
7 Leandro Mascarenhas 12 West Bridgew 6.82q 3 6.815
8 Mat Alvarez 12 Seekonk 6.82q 4 6.817
9 Darnell Worley 11 Whitinsville 6.83 2
10 Giovanni Cacciatore 12 East Bridgew 6.85 1
11 C.J. Speight 12 Uxbridge 6.86 4
12 Marvens Jean 11 Saugus 6.87 3 6.865
13 Dean Campbell 12 Manchester E 6.87 1 6.867
14 Aidan Fahey 10 Oxford 6.88 3
15 Crescens Iavorschi 11 Greenfield 6.91 3
16 Stephen Blanchard 12 Bishop Fenwi 6.96 1 6.956
17 Luc Leclaire 11 Blackstone-M 6.96 1 6.957
18 Nick Huntington 12 Lunenburg 6.97 3
19 Nicholas McDermott 11 East Bridgew 6.98 2 6.971
19 Charlie Schissel 12 Amesbury 6.98 3 6.971
21 Jordan Colon 10 Bromfield Sc 7.00 1
22 Akeem Wynn Jr. 10 Bellingham 7.03 4
23 Matt Dombrowski 12 West Bridgew 7.04 4
24 Patrick Izendonmwen 10 Burke 7.08 2 7.079
25 Bryce Duprey 12 Fairhaven 7.08 2 7.080
26 Jake Gausland 12 Seekonk 7.16 1
Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 6.48 2/15/2018 John Caouette, Oakmont
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mange Camara 12 Watertown 6.50
2 Jonas Clarke 9 South Hadley 6.61
3 Jayden Germana 11 Cardinal Spe 6.69
4 James Barone 12 Hull 6.72
5 Mat Alvarez 12 Seekonk 6.74
6 Leandro Mascarenhas 12 West Bridgew 6.75
7 Zack Fisher 10 Carver 6.77
8 Evan Antonakes 12 Ipswich 6.80
Event 3 Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 34.71 2/15/2018 Mange Camara, Watertown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mange Camara 12 Watertown 34.72 5
2 Dean Campbell 12 Manchester E 36.34 5
3 George Dixon 12 East Bridgew 36.38 5
4 Dominic Craig 10 Carver 36.75 5
5 Landon Crowley 10 West Bridgew 37.08 3
6 Darnell Worley 11 Whitinsville 37.15 4
7 Noah Lanner 11 Hull 37.36 4
8 Samuel Kabeya 12 Cristo Rey 37.39 2 37.381
9 Richard Swanson 12 Murdock 37.39 5 37.385
10 Nicholas McDermott 11 East Bridgew 37.53 4
11 Tylan Mendes 12 Dover-Sherbo 37.99 4
12 Antonio Luna 12 Joseph Case 38.08 5
13 Aidan Nistil 12 Hamilton-Wen 38.17 2
14 Brett Cohee 12 Lynnfield 38.32 3
15 Josh Ronghi 11 Southwick-To 38.54 1
16 Jamal Larsen 11 Arlington Ca 38.56 3
17 Sam Litle 11 Dover-Sherbo 38.71 3
18 Sean McA'nulty 12 Archbishop W 38.78 3
19 Marcus Babiy 11 Northbridge 38.86 2
20 Jeremiah Capellan 11 East Bridgew 39.03 2
21 Marcus Lapointe 12 Auburn 39.05 4
22 Liam Genninger 10 Adv. Math an 39.18 1
23 Alejandro Lynch 11 Lynnfield 39.20 2
24 Ryan Radzik 12 Bishop Fenwi 39.37 1
25 Philip Kustura 10 Innovation A 39.53 1
26 Nicholas Malouin 12 Southwick-To 39.79 1
Event 4 Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:22.34 2/13/2016 Shawn Carlson, Bishop Fenwi
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richard Swanson 12 Murdock 1:22.28* 4
2 Cole Bolduc 12 Blackstone-M 1:25.38 4
3 Joseph Thumann 10 Whitinsville 1:25.51 4
4 Dylan Voss 12 East Bridgew 1:26.38 4
5 Mason Barrieau 12 Athol 1:27.49 4
6 Ben Lidoski 12 Austin Prep 1:27.98 3
7 Isaac Tortorella 12 Fairhaven 1:28.03 3
8 Davis Preston 11 Ayer Shirley 1:28.27 3
9 Michael Bowen 11 Cardinal Spe 1:28.80 3
10 Bryce Ordonez 11 Pope Francis 1:28.97 3
11 William Hilliker 12 Innovation A 1:29.06 3
12 Izak Salim 11 Wareham 1:29.65 2
13 Trenton Goyette 10 Parker Chart 1:29.99 2
14 Oren Wiemeyer 11 Dover-Sherbo 1:30.11 2
15 Will Brown 11 Dover-Sherbo 1:30.58 2
16 Cameron Szalay 11 Auburn 1:30.90 1
17 Dan Clark 12 Saint Peter- 1:32.81 1
18 Patrick Haskell 11 Winthrop 1:33.33 1
19 Damian Guldimann 11 Ipswich 1:33.98 1
20 Daniel Bonneau 11 Marthas Vine 1:34.19 1
21 Jared Sarasin 12 Oakmont 1:35.40 1
22 Jack Campbell 12 Lynnfield 1:35.83 2
23 Damien Lahousse 11 Blackstone-M 1:40.61 2
Event 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 2:32.65 2/15/2018 Kellen Waters, Ipswich
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 David Gardner 12 Lunenburg 2:35.40 2
2 Henry Jordan 11 Seekonk 2:37.99 2
3 Jack DeMarco 11 Ipswich 2:38.01 2
4 Ricardo Reyes 12 Saint Peter- 2:39.65 2
5 Brian O'Sullivan 12 Narragansett 2:40.93 2
6 Dana Maloney 11 Ayer Shirley 2:41.01 2
7 Kai Landry 11 Watertown 2:41.15 2
8 Luke Petrosky 12 South Hadley 2:42.84 2
9 Brice Tolan 12 Abington 2:44.03 2
10 Nick Alves 10 Stoneham 2:46.39 1
11 Dennis St. Jean 12 Athol 2:48.11 2
12 Dan Kurczy 9 Bellingham 2:48.61 1
13 Brandon Gomes 12 Seekonk 2:48.64 1
14 Julian Colville 11 Ipswich 2:50.04 1
15 Stephen Sanches 10 Uxbridge 2:52.00 1
16 Cormac MacPhail 12 Winthrop 2:52.49 1
17 Jacob Klang 11 Seekonk 2:53.21 2
18 Zachary Read 11 Seekonk 2:54.62 1
19 Thomas Crane 10 Innovation A 2:57.01 1
20 James Wendell 10 Manchester E 2:57.09 1
21 Michael Carroll 12 Saint Mary's 2:57.53 1
22 Brendan McCarthy 9 Austin Prep 2:59.50 2
23 Alphonso Lopez 11 Ipswich 3:01.14 1
24 Aiden Hill 12 Bishop Fenwi 3:15.89 2
Event 6 Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:20.23 2/12/2014 Nick Carleo, Newburyport
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oliver Fried 11 Dover-Sherbo 4:26.10 2
2 William Kenney 10 Manchester E 4:27.04 2
3 Michael Olson 12 Sutton 4:32.04 2
4 Peter Burke 11 Marthas Vine 4:32.39 2
5 Bradyn Cote 11 South Hadley 4:35.88 2
6 Adam Mula 12 Parker Chart 4:36.43 2
7 Aiden Hill 12 Bishop Fenwi 4:37.67 2
8 O'Malley Aidan 10 Bishop Stang 4:37.76 2
9 Noah Guarini 10 Dover-Sherbo 4:41.81 2
10 Jack Barry 12 Watertown 4:41.88 2
11 Jack Benoit 10 Innovation A 4:41.92 2
12 Mitchell White 10 Millis 4:42.66 2
13 Bryan Katilus 12 East Bridgew 4:45.47 1
14 Joseph Turenne 10 Hopedale 4:47.85 1
15 Samuel Kenney 10 Manchester E 4:48.68 1
16 Alexander Johnson 11 Littleton 4:49.34 1
17 Kyle Murray 10 Hopedale 4:52.51 1
18 Tomas Brockett 10 Nipmuc 4:52.54 1
19 Michael Dobbs 11 Hopedale 4:53.05 1
20 Austin Michael 12 Joseph Case 4:54.98 1
21 Augustine Smith 11 Norwell 4:55.03 1
22 James Tenreiro 11 Seekonk 4:57.60 1
23 Will Squire 11 Bromfield Sc 4:58.37 1
24 Elias Heanue 10 Manchester E 4:59.66 1
25 Hunter Graves 11 Gardner 5:03.88 1
Event 7 Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Meet: * 9:35.87 2/15/2018 Brandon Hall, Hopedale
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sean Kay 11 Arlington Ca 9:32.95* 2
2 Andrew Cabral 10 Seekonk 9:43.93 2
3 Hunter Marion 11 Narragansett 9:56.56 2
4 Eoin Dooley 12 Stoneham 9:57.30 2
5 Daniel DeZutter 11 Nipmuc 10:00.04 2
6 Colin Black 12 Hopedale 10:09.73 2
7 Matt Carter 12 Manchester E 10:16.47 2
8 Avinash Bissoondail 11 Millbury 10:26.03 2
9 William Schilp 11 Ayer Shirley 10:29.82 2
10 Dmitrios Angell 11 Ipswich 10:34.89 1
11 Daniel Markey 11 Pope Francis 10:38.66 2
12 Mike Alleva 9 Lunenburg 10:39.01 1
13 James Krueger 10 Parker Chart 10:39.76 2
14 Colin Caso 10 Uxbridge 10:40.01 1
15 Jake Sturim 12 Hamilton-Wen 10:45.81 2
16 Cameron Davis 12 Gardner 10:48.40 2
17 Scott Sirri 12 Dover-Sherbo 10:51.88 2
18 Jonah Orroth 10 Ipswich 10:53.32 1
19 Micheal Morana 9 Littleton 10:55.02 1
20 Asher Brownson 12 Parker Chart 10:57.81 1
21 John Fattore 12 Dover-Sherbo 10:58.82 1
22 Aidan Kay 12 Arlington Ca 10:58.92 1
23 Justin Manuel 11 Murdock 11:06.78 1
24 Sean Kelly 11 Oakmont 11:23.59 1
25 Justin Days 11 Fairhaven 11:23.61 1
26 Marcus Hoskins 11 Seekonk 11:23.70 1
Event 8 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet: * 56-04 2/15/2018 Aiden Felty, Innovation A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aiden Felty 12 Innovation A 64-08.50*
2 Joseph Rivers 11 Lunenburg 49-11.25
3 Simon Vinci 12 Bishop Fenwi 49-05.00
4 Matthew Silveira 12 Seekonk 48-05.50
5 Chris Belliveau 11 Stoneham 47-03.25
6 Nathaniel Packer 12 Marthas Vine 47-03.00
7 Courtney Chong 12 Burke 45-02.25
8 Luke Dawson 11 East Bridgew 44-10.00
9 Bretton Loftus 12 Nipmuc 44-02.50
10 Isaac Tucker 12 Joseph Case 43-06.00
11 CJ Chevalier 11 Cardinal Spe 42-08.00
12 Ryan Levrault 11 South Hadley 41-04.50
13 Elvin Louis 12 Cardinal Spe 41-02.00
14 Erik Bethony 12 Norwell 40-04.00
15 Edwin Cochoran 11 Millbury 39-08.00
16 Nicholas Roesler 12 Ipswich 38-07.25
17 Joseph Greaney 12 Arlington Ca 38-01.00
18 John Clifford 12 East Bridgew 37-09.75
19 Ben Williams 11 Dover-Sherbo 37-01.50
20 Edlyn Dos Santos 10 Saugus 36-08.50
21 Cole Terry 10 Ipswich 36-07.00
21 Curtis Rocheleau 11 Sutton 36-07.00
-- Noah Casado 12 Joseph Case FOUL
Event 9 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 6-08.25 2/17/2017 Danny Renwick, Old Rocheste
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Fitzpatrick 12 Ipswich 6-02.00
2 Xavier MacShane 12 Innovation A 6-00.00
3 Thomas Neary 11 Littleton J6-00.00
3 Sean Morrisey 12 Uxbridge J6-00.00
5 Charlie Schissel 12 Amesbury J6-00.00
6 Tamil Tate 12 Pope Francis 5-10.00
7 Ryan Silbor 11 Uxbridge J5-10.00
8 Bruno Auzec 11 Saugus J5-10.00
9 Pierce DeBoer 11 Ipswich J5-10.00
10 Reed Cherry 10 Littleton 5-08.00
10 Akeem Wynn Jr. 10 Bellingham 5-08.00
10 Damien Lahousse 11 Blackstone-M 5-08.00
13 Will Brown 11 Dover-Sherbo J5-08.00
13 Evan Dyer 12 East Bridgew J5-08.00
-- Nathan Roy 12 Pope Francis NH
-- Isaiha Donahue 12 Cardinal Spe NH
-- Will Squire 11 Bromfield Sc NH
-- John Zygiel 11 West Bridgew NH
-- Aidan Royce 10 Sutton NH
-- Jaimon Scott 11 Bourne NH
-- Mason Webb 12 Ipswich NH
-- Evan Ferro 12 Fairhaven NH
-- Michael Heins 11 Oakmont NH
-- Trevor Hoffman 11 Northbridge NH
Event 10 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Meet: * 22-00.25 2/12/2014 Darion Sadri, Pioneer Vall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scott McDonough 12 Pioneer Vall 20-11.50
2 Jayden Germana 11 Cardinal Spe 20-10.50
3 Vijay Blair 12 Archbishop W 20-09.75
4 Tamil Tate 12 Pope Francis 20-09.50
5 Bryce Duprey 12 Fairhaven 20-01.00
6 Zack Fisher 10 Carver 19-11.00
7 Kalan Alyward 10 East Bridgew 19-08.50
8 Crescens Iavorschi 11 Greenfield 19-05.25
9 Theodore Miller 9 Leicester 19-03.50
10 Brett Cohee 12 Lynnfield 19-03.25
11 James Barone 12 Hull 19-02.50
12 Anthony Cintron 11 Auburn 19-01.75
13 Dash Christy 11 Marthas Vine 19-01.50
14 Evan Dyer 12 East Bridgew 19-01.00
15 Dominic Craig 10 Carver 18-09.25
16 Brady Dore 10 Amesbury 18-07.25
17 Ben Kramich 11 Lynnfield 18-06.25
18 Justin Thira 10 Murdock 18-05.00
19 Nylan Baldwin 12 Pope Francis 18-04.50
20 Nicholas Malouin 12 Southwick-To 18-04.25
21 Cameron Picard 12 Bellingham 17-09.25
22 Leandro Mascarenhas 12 West Bridgew 17-07.25
23 Aidan Nistil 12 Hamilton-Wen 17-05.50
23 Matt Dombrowski 12 West Bridgew 17-05.50
25 Jonas Clarke 9 South Hadley 17-02.75
-- Becke Schutte Dover-Sherbo X17-02.50
Event 11 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:34.85 2/13/2016 North Reading, North Readin
J Hastings, K Bythrow, B Hui, N Copelas
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East Bridgewater 1:33.93* 6
2 Pope Francis 1:36.20 6
3 Seekonk 1:36.91 5
4 Ipswich 1:36.94 5
5 Lynnfield 1:37.54 4
6 Fairhaven 1:37.61 4
7 Watertown 1:37.63 5
8 West Bridgewater 1:37.94 6
9 Blackstone-Millville 1:38.00 4
10 Amesbury 1:38.80 5
11 Cardinal Spellman 1:38.90 4
12 Lunenburg 1:39.87 3
13 Archbishop Williams 1:39.94 3
14 Sutton 1:40.22 2
15 Oakmont 1:40.56 3
16 Saugus 1:40.62 2
17 Hopedale 1:41.02 1
18 Dover-Sherborn 1:41.14 3
19 Bellingham 1:41.18 1
20 Parker Charter Essential 1:41.70 2
21 Murdock 1:41.72 6
22 Stoneham 1:44.08 1
23 Bishop Fenwick 1:46.34 2
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 8:17.23 2/17/2017 Newburyport, Newburyport
S Acquaviva, J Carleo, K Erickson, P Hoover
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dover-Sherborn 8:30.93 2
2 Seekonk 8:32.14 2
3 Manchester Essex 8:33.75 2
4 Marthas Vineyard 8:34.91 2
5 South Hadley 8:36.63 2
6 Littleton 8:47.20 1
7 East Bridgewater 8:49.91 2
8 Hampshire 8:50.78 1
9 Amesbury 8:51.59 1
10 Parker Charter Essential 8:51.68 2
11 Fairhaven 8:52.40 2
12 Uxbridge 8:57.36 1
13 Ayer Shirley 8:59.07 2
14 Gardner 9:02.92 1
15 Arlington Catholic 9:03.93 1
16 Auburn 9:04.16 2
17 Hopedale 9:04.45 2
18 Nipmuc 9:05.29 1
19 Athol 9:05.84 1
20 Norwell 9:06.33 1
21 Lunenburg 9:07.17 1
22 Sutton 9:07.68 2
23 Bellingham 9:18.52 1
24 Ipswich 9:22.20 1
Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:32.97 2/12/2014 Newburyport, Newburyport
B Byron, J Nutter, T Graham, J Healey
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carver 3:31.00* 4
2 East Bridgewater 3:34.22 4
3 Sutton 3:34.46 4
4 Watertown 3:34.59 4
5 Cardinal Spellman 3:41.63 3
6 Pope Francis 3:44.14 4
7 South Hadley 3:45.09 4
8 Ipswich 3:45.51 3
9 Lunenburg 3:48.64 2
10 Auburn 3:48.81 3
11 Bishop Fenwick 3:49.65 3
12 Stoneham 3:50.58 2
13 Saugus 3:51.36 1
14 Manchester Essex 3:51.55 2
15 Parker Charter Essential 3:51.86 2
16 Littleton 3:51.93 1
17 Winthrop 3:53.11 2
18 Hopedale 3:53.46 1
19 Austin Prep 3:53.83 3
20 Murdock 3:56.03 3
21 Uxbridge 3:56.65 1
22 Athol 4:09.83 2
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Seekonk 39 2) East Bridgewater 34
2) Ipswich 34 4) Marthas Vineyard 29
4) Watertown 29 6) Carver 24
6) Manchester Essex 24 8) Dover-Sherborn 20
9) South Hadley 19 9) Pope Francis 19
11) Cardinal Spellman 18 11) Innovation Academy 18
11) Lunenburg 18 14) Murdock 15
15) Sutton 12 16) Bishop Fenwick 10
16) Arlington Catholic 10 16) Pioneer Valley 10
16) Narragansett 10 20) Fairhaven 9
20) Whitinsville Christian 9 20) Stoneham 9
23) Littleton 8.50 24) Blackstone-Millville 8
24) West Bridgewater 8 26) Uxbridge 7.50
27) Hull 7 28) Archbishop Williams 6
29) Saint Peter-Marian 5 30) Nipmuc 4
30) Lynnfield 4 30) Athol 4
30) Amesbury 4 30) Ayer Shirley 4
35) Hopedale 3 35) Austin Prep 3
35) Parker Charter Essential 3 38) Burke 2
39) Saugus 1 39) Millbury 1
39) Greenfield 1 39) Bishop Stang 1
39) Cristo Rey 1 39) Bromfield School 1
39) Hampshire 1
|